British Human Power Club
Lancaster - 06-Aug-2000


Lancaster Race 1 - 30 min + 3 laps - 1.33 km/lap
Position Number Name Vehicle Class Laps Min Sec Km/h MPH
1 12 Jaap Stolk Trice Micro U/M 16 36 28 35.0 21.8
2 34 Fiona Grove Velodynamics U/L 16 37 08 34.4 21.4
3 35 Nick Martin Ross U 16 37 08 34.4 21.4
4 61 Anne Coulson Kingcycle U/L 16 37 22 34.2 21.2
5 83 Susan Laughton Tchaikovski U/L 16 38 18 33.3 20.7
6 47 Claire King Windcheetah U/L/M 15 36 33 32.7 20.4
7 67 Jill Jones QE3:The Return U/L 15 36 50 32.5 20.2
8 81 Rob Hague Greenspeed GTS U/M 15 37 55 31.6 19.6
9 15 Jeff Clements Yellow Peril U 14 36 33 30.6 19.0
10 63d Dennis Turner Aerobike Sprint U 14 37 05 30.1 18.7
11 48 Chris Chapman Trice? U/M 14 37 24 29.9 18.6
12 72 Sue Hayes Purple Peril U/L 12 37 08 25.8 16.0
13 52 Robin Hayes MeaníníGreen U 12 38 48 24.7 15.3
14 8 Terry Chard Varna A/U/M 11 38 50 22.6 14.1
15 21 Nigel Sleigh Wobbly Goblin U/M 9 37 26 19.2 11.9
16 99 Jonathan Woolrich Varna Arm A/U/M 7 38 33 14.5 9.0

Lancaster Race 2 - 30 min + 3 laps - 1.33 km/lap
Position Number Name Vehicle Class Laps Min Sec Km/h MPH
1 36 Ian Chattington Gromitís Sidecar F 23 36 02 50.9 31.7
2 135 Paul Davies Faired Bike F 22 36 03 48.7 30.3
3 44 gNick Green A Wooden Fish On Wheels F 22 37 13 47.2 29.3
4 54 Dave Richards Kestrel U 20 36 11 44.1 27.4
5 22 Paul London Falcon F 19 37 15 40.7 25.3
6 25 Tim Hayes Faired Trike F 19 37 54 40.0 24.9
7 27 Dave Larrington Kingcycle U 18 36 30 39.4 24.5
8 54b Dave Moreno Speed Machine U 18 36 34 39.3 24.4
9 84 Clive Sleath Screech F 18 36 34 39.3 24.4
10 62b Jon Coulson Quantum Toxy ZR U 16 36 14 35.2 21.9
11 50 Geoff Bird Velodynamics U 16 36 15 35.2 21.9
12 66 Dennis Adcock Pig F 16 36 43 33.8 21.0
13 91 Mark Titchener Aarn U 16 37 46 33.8 21.0
14 71b Aarn Tate ARC Low U 15 37 31 31.9 19.8
15 78 Neil Jones The Marjorie Daw U 15 37 37 31.8 19.8
16 98t Stewart Bennett Trice U/M 15 37 57 31.5 19.6
17 51 Keith Rogers Kingcycle F 14 37 12 30.0 18.7
DNF 46 Adrian Setter Hurricane U 16 34 03 37.5 23.3
DNF 59 Richard Everett Kingcycle U 16 34 24 37.1 23.1

Lancaster - 30 minutes + 3 laps - 1.33 km/lap
Overall
Position
Number Name Vehicle Class Race Pos Laps Min Sec Km/h MPH Position Points
F U L A M F U L A M
1 36 Ian Chattington Gromitís Sidecar F 2 1 23 36 02 50.9 31.7 1         22        
2 135 Paul Davies Faired Bike F 2 2 22 36 03 48.7 30.3 2         18        
3 44 gNick Green A Wooden Fish On Wheels F 2 3 22 37 13 47.2 29.3 3         16        
4 54 Dave Richards Kestrel U 2 4 20 36 11 44.1 27.4   1         22      
5 22 Paul London Falcon F 2 5 19 37 15 40.7 25.3 4         14        
6 25 Tim Hayes Faired Trike F 2 6 19 37 54 40.0 24.9 5         12        
7 27 Dave Larrington Kingcycle U 2 7 18 36 30 39.4 24.5   2         18      
8 54b Dave Moreno Speed Machine U 2 8 18 36 34 39.3 24.4   3         16      
9 84 Clive Sleath Screech F 2 9 18 36 34 39.3 24.4 6         10        
10 62b Jon Coulson Quantum Toxy ZR U 2 10 16 36 14 35.2 21.9   4         14      
11 50 Geoff Bird Velodynamics U 2 11 16 36 15 35.2 21.9   5         12      
12 12 Jaap Stolk Trice Micro U/M 1 1 16 36 28 35.0 21.8   6     1   10     22
13 34 Fiona Grove Velodynamics U/L 1 2 16 37 08 34.4 21.4   7 1       8 22    
14 35 Nick Martin Ross U 1 3 16 37 08 34.4 21.4   8         6      
15 61 Anne Coulson Kingcycle U/L 1 4 16 37 22 34.2 21.2   9 2       5 18    
16 66 Dennis Adcock Pig F 2 12 16 37 43 33.8 21.0 7 8
17 91 Mark Titchener Aarn U 2 13 16 37 46 33.8 21.0   10         4      
18 83 Susan Laughton Tchaikovski U/L 1 5 16 38 18 33.3 20.7   11 3       2 16    
19 47 Claire King Windcheetah U/L/M 1 6 15 36 33 32.7 20.4   12 4   2   2 14   18
20 67 Jill Jones QE3:The Return U/L 1 7 15 36 50 32.5 20.2   13 5       2 12    
21 71b Aarn Tate ARC Low U 2 14 15 37 31 31.9 19.8   14         2      
22 78 Neil Jones The Marjorie Daw U 2 15 15 37 37 31.8 19.8   15         2      
23 81 Rob Hague Greenspeed GTS U/M 1 8 15 37 55 31.6 19.6   16     3   2     16
24 98t Stewart Bennett Trice U/M 2 16 15 37 57 31.5 19.6   17     4   2     14
25 15 Jeff Clements Yellow Peril U 1 9 14 36 33 30.6 19.0   18         2      
26 63d Dennis Turner Aerobike Sprint U 1 10 14 37 05 30.1 18.7   19         2      
27 51 Keith Rogers Kingcycle F 2 17 14 37 12 30.0 18.7 8         6        
28 48 Chris Chapman Trice? U/M 1 11 14 37 24 29.9 18.6   20     5   2     12
29 72 Sue Hayes Purple Peril U/L 1 12 12 37 08 25.8 16.0   21 6       2 10    
30 52 Robin Hayes MeaníníGreen U 1 13 12 38 48 24.7 15.3   22         2      
31 8 Terry Chard Varna A/U/M 1 14 11 38 50 22.6 14.1   23   1 6   2   22 10
32 21 Nigel Sleigh Wobbly Goblin U/M 1 15 9 37 26 19.2 11.9   24     7   2     8
33 99 Jonathan Woolrich Varna Arm A/U/M 1 16 7 38 33 14.5 9.0   25   2 8   2   18 6
DNF 46 Adrian Setter Hurricane U 2 DNF DNF 34 03 DNF DNF           1      
DNF 59 Richard Everett Kingcycle U 2 DNF DNF 34 24 DNF DNF           1      


Last Updated on 08/08/00
By Dave Larrington