British Human Power Club
AGM
13-OCT-2002

Race(s) for 40 minutes + 1 Lap. Lap distance: 1.64 km
Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Denise Wilson RatRacer O/U/L 16 43:52 35.9 22.3
2 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 16 46:26 33.9 21.1
3 Vaughan Reed Optima Baron O/U 15 44:55 32.9 20.4
4 Rob Hague Greenspeed GLR O/U/M 15 46:41 31.6 19.7
5 Duncan Coutts PDQ O/U/S 14 45:11 30.5 18.9
6 David Kingsbury Wasp O/U/J 14 45:40 30.2 18.8
7 gNick Green GLoP O/U 14 45:57 30.0 18.6
8 Dennis Adcock Piglet O/U 14 47:20 29.1 18.1
9 Phil Wray Optima Baron O/U 13 44:12 28.9 18.0
10 Dennis Turner Aerobike Sprint O/U/S 13 45:22 28.2 17.5
11 Rob Passmore The Twig O/U/S 13 46:59 27.2 16.9
12 Carolyn Lowing Blue Bike O/U/L/S 12 44:53 26.3 16.4
13 Joff Summerfield Ordinary O/U/S 11 46:40 23.2 14.4
14 Bob Knight Ordinary O/U/S 11 47:02 23.0 14.3
15 Geoff Marshall Bromakin O/U/M/A 11 48:18 22.4 13.9
16 Nicola Sidwell Velodynamics T5 O/U/L/S/J 10 45:15 21.7 13.5
17 Katherine Sidwell Snow Leopard II O/U/L/S/J 10 45:27 21.6 13.5
18 CJ Beckford Festina O/U/J 6 48:18 12.2 7.6
19 Fiona Grove Tchaikowski O/U/L 3 48:18 6.1 3.8
19 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 3 48:18 6.1 3.8

Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous O 19 43:45 42.7 26.6
2 Steve Donaldson Wasp II O 18 46:00 38.5 23.9
3 Brent Meredith Kingcycle O 17 44:12 37.8 23.5
4 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven O 17 44:33 37.5 23.3
5 Tim Costen Wasp II O 17 44:36 37.5 23.3
6 Ian Willett Ironing Board O 17 44:58 37.2 23.1
7 Dave Larrington Cosimo O/U 16 44:39 35.3 21.9
8 Neil Fleming RatRacer O/U 16 45:04 34.9 21.7
9 Adrian Setter Challenge Hurricane O/U 16 45:11 34.8 21.7
10 Stuart Dennison Ratcatcher 9 O/U/S 16 45:14 34.8 21.6
11 David Hembrow Ross O/U/S 16 45:44 34.4 21.4
12 Paul Whitehead Optima Baron O/U 16 45:50 34.3 21.3
13 Andy Harrington Challenge Hurricane O/U 16 46:01 34.2 21.3
14 Patrick Field Ratcatcher 9 O/U/S 16 46:14 34.0 21.2
15 Mike Burrows Ratcatcher 9 O/U/S 16 46:21 34.0 21.1
16 Don Rankin Kingcycle O/U/S 15 44:53 32.9 20.4
17 Derrick Tweddle Velodynamics O/U/S 15 44:57 32.8 20.4
18 J-P de Matos Ratcatcher 9 O/U/S 15 45:54 32.2 20.0
19 Douglas Carnall Challenge Taifun O/U 15 46:11 32.0 19.9
20 Andrew Sidwell Dilli-Dalli O/U/S 15 46:16 31.9 19.8
21 Paul London Falcon O 14 44:09 31.2 19.4
22 Philip Wright Challenge Hurricane O/U 14 44:30 31.0 19.2
23 Paul Lowing Ross O/U/S 6 46:21 12.7 7.9

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Race Pos Laps Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O U L M S J A O U L M S J A
1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous O 1 19 43:45 42.7 26.6 1             2000            
2 Steve Donaldson Wasp II O 2 18 46:00 38.5 23.9 2             1921            
3 Brent Meredith Kingcycle O 3 17 44:12 37.8 23.5 3             1842            
4 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven O 4 17 44:33 37.5 23.3 4             1763            
5 Tim Costen Wasp II O 5 17 44:36 37.5 23.3 5             1684            
6 Ian Willett Ironing Board O 6 17 44:58 37.2 23.1 6             1633            
7 Denise Wilson RatRacer O/U/L 1 16 43:52 35.9 22.3 7 1 1         1582 2000 2000        
8 Dave Larrington Cosimo O/U 7 16 44:39 35.3 21.9 8 2           1531 1921          
9 Neil Fleming RatRacer O/U 8 16 45:04 34.9 21.7 9 3           1480 1842          
10 Adrian Setter Challenge Hurricane O/U 9 16 45:11 34.8 21.7 10 4           1429 1763          
11 Stuart Dennison Ratcatcher 9 O/U/S 10 16 45:14 34.8 21.6 11 5     1     1398 1684     2000    
12 David Hembrow Ross O/U/S 11 16 45:44 34.4 21.4 12 6     2     1367 1633     1921    
13 Paul Whitehead Optima Baron O/U 12 16 45:50 34.3 21.3 13 7           1336 1582          
14 Andy Harrington Challenge Hurricane O/U 13 16 46:01 34.2 21.3 14 8           1305 1531          
15 Patrick Field Ratcatcher 9 O/U/S 14 16 46:14 34.0 21.2 15 9     3     1274 1480     1842    
16 Mike Burrows Ratcatcher 9 O/U/S 15 16 46:21 34.0 21.1 16 10     4     1243 1429     1763    
17 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 2 16 46:26 33.9 21.1 17   2         1212   1921        
18 Don Rankin Kingcycle O/U/S 16 15 44:53 32.9 20.4 18 11     5     1181 1398     1684    
19 Vaughan Reed Optima Baron O/U 3 15 44:55 32.9 20.4 19 12           1150 1367          
20 Derrick Tweddle Velodynamics O/U/S 17 15 44:57 32.8 20.4 20 13     6     1119 1336     1633    
21 J-P de Matos Ratcatcher 9 O/U/S 18 15 45:54 32.2 20.0 21 14     7     1100 1305     1582    
22 Douglas Carnall Challenge Taifun O/U 19 15 46:11 32.0 19.9 22 15           1081 1274          
23 Andrew Sidwell Dilli-Dalli O/U/S 20 15 46:16 31.9 19.8 23 16     8     1062 1243     1531    
24 Rob Hague Greenspeed GLR O/U/M 4 15 46:41 31.6 19.7 24 17   1       1043 1212   2000      
25 Paul London Falcon O 21 14 44:09 31.2 19.4 25             1024            
26 Philip Wright Challenge Hurricane O/U 22 14 44:30 31.0 19.2 26 18           1005 1181          
27 Duncan Coutts PDQ O/U/S 5 14 45:11 30.5 18.9 27 19     9     986 1150     1480    
28 David Kingsbury Wasp O/U/J 6 14 45:40 30.2 18.8 28 20       1   967 1119       2000  
29 gNick Green GLoP O/U 7 14 45:57 30.0 18.6 29 21           948 1100          
30 Dennis Adcock Piglet O/U 8 14 47:20 29.1 18.1 30 22           929 1081          
31 Phil Wray Optima Baron O/U 9 13 44:12 28.9 18.0 31 23           910 1062          
32 Dennis Turner Aerobike Sprint O/U/S 10 13 45:22 28.2 17.5 32 24     10     891 1043     1429    
33 Rob Passmore The Twig O/U/S 11 13 46:59 27.2 16.9 33 25     11     872 1024     1398    
34 Carolyn Lowing Blue Bike O/U/L/S 12 12 44:53 26.3 16.4 34 26 3   12     853 1005 1842   1367    
35 Joff Summerfield Ordinary O/U/S 13 11 46:40 23.2 14.4 35 27     13     834 986     1336    
36 Bob Knight Ordinary O/U/S 14 11 47:02 23.0 14.3 36 28     14     815 967     1305    
37 Geoff Marshall Bromakin O/U/M/A 15 11 48:18 22.4 13.9 37 29   2     1 796 948   1921     2000
38 Nicola Sidwell Velodynamics T5 O/U/L/S/J 16 10 45:15 21.7 13.5 38 30 4   15 2   777 929 1763   1274 1921  
39 Katherine Sidwell Snow Leopard II O/U/L/S/J 17 10 45:27 21.6 13.5 39 31 5   16 3   758 910 1684   1243 1842  
40 Paul Lowing Ross O/U/S 23 6 46:21 12.7 7.9 40 32     17     739 891     1212    
41 CJ Beckford Festina O/U/J 18 6 48:18 12.2 7.6 41 33       4   726 872       1763  
42 Fiona Grove Tchaikowski O/U/L 19 3 48:18 6.1 3.8 42 34 6         713 853 1633        
42 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 19 3 48:18 6.1 3.8 42   6         713   1633        

Last Updated on 22-OCT-2002
By Dave Larrington