British Human Power Club
CASTLE COMBE
19-MAY-2002

Race for 2 hours + 1 Lap. Lap distance: 2.97 km
Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Race Pos Laps Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O U L M S J A O U L M S J A
1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous O 1 35 123:07 50.7 31.5 1             2000            
2 Paul Davies D6 O 2 32 123:57 46.0 28.6 2             1921            
3 Steve Slade Wasp II O 3 32 124:12 45.9 28.5 3             1842            
4 gNick Green A Wooden Fish On Wheels O 4 30 123:44 43.2 26.9 4             1763            
5 Rob English Optima Baron O/U 5 30 124:24 43.0 26.7 5 1           1684 2000          
6 Andrew Willmott Davies O 6 30 124:59 42.8 26.6 6             1633            
7 Rob Mather Davies Trike O 7 29 125:39 41.1 25.6 7             1582            
8 Tim Costen Wasp II O 8 28 126:14 39.5 24.6 8             1531            
9 Steve Donaldson Wasp II O 9 28 127:00 39.3 24.4 9             1480            
10 Dave Larrington Cosimo O/U 10 25 124:33 35.8 22.2 10 2           1429 1921          
11 Adrian Setter Hurricane O/U 11 23 124:34 32.9 20.4 11 3           1398 1842          
12 Mike Burrows Ratcatcher 9 O/U/S 12 23 124:35 32.9 20.4 12 4     1     1367 1763     2000    
13 Chris Cox Wyre O/U 13 23 124:53 32.8 20.4 13 5           1336 1684          
14 Pete Cox Lune II O/U 14 23 125:11 32.7 20.3 14 6           1305 1633          
15 Bob Knight Windcheetah O/U/M 15 23 126:28 32.4 20.1 15 7   1       1274 1582   2000      
16 Patrick Field Ratcatcher 9 O/U/S 16 23 128:02 32.0 19.9 16 8     2     1243 1531     1921    
17 Paul Whitehead Optima Baron O/U 17 23 128:05 32.0 19.9 17 9           1212 1480          
18 Clive Sleath Screech O/U/S 18 22 125:15 31.3 19.5 18 10     3     1181 1429     1842    
19 Don Rankin Kingcycle O/U/S 19 22 125:20 31.3 19.4 19 11     4     1150 1398     1763    
20 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 20 22 125:21 31.3 19.4 20   1         1119   2000        
21 Vaughan Reed Optima Baron O/U 21 22 128:46 30.4 18.9 21 12           1100 1367          
22 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven O 22 21 123:31 30.3 18.8 22             1081            
23 Paul Lowing Ross O/U/S 23 21 123:32 30.3 18.8 23 13     5     1062 1336     1684    
24 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T5 O/L 24 21 124:41 30.0 18.7 24   2         1043   1921        
25 David Hembrow Ross O/U/S 25 21 128:26 29.1 18.1 25 14     6     1024 1305     1633    
26 Rob Hague Greenspeed GLR O/U/M 26 20 123:53 28.8 17.9 26 15   2       1005 1274   1921      
27 Mike Sleep Ross O/U/S 27 20 125:17 28.4 17.7 27 16     7     986 1243     1582    
28 Ian Willett Ironing Board O 28 20 126:15 28.2 17.5 28             967            
29 Denise Wilson Festina O/U/L 29 20 126:32 28.2 17.5 29 17 3         948 1212 1842        
30 Neil Fleming Speedmachine O/U/S 30 20 128:47 27.7 17.2 30 18     8     929 1181     1531    
31 Mark Williams D Type O 31 19 123:52 27.3 17.0 31             910            
32 Carolyn Lowing Blue Bike O/U/L/S 32 19 125:03 27.1 16.8 32 19 4   9     891 1150 1763   1480    
33 Huw Traylor Windcheetah O/U/M 33 19 126:24 26.8 16.6 33 20   3       872 1119   1842      
34 Marcus Hunt Windcheetah O/U/M 34 18 127:02 25.3 15.7 34 21   4       853 1100   1763      
35 Rob Harris   O/U/S 35 18 127:25 25.2 15.6 35 22     10     834 1081     1429    
36 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/U/M 36 17 124:46 24.3 15.1 36 23   5       815 1062   1684      
37 Dan Cole Rob Mather Special O/U/S 37 16 124:01 23.0 14.3 37 24     11     796 1043     1398    
38 Brian Dalton Trice O/U/M 38 15 128:49 20.8 12.9 38 25   6       777 1024   1633      
39 Anna Jenkins Kingcycle O/U/L/S 39 15 130:29 20.5 12.7 39 26 5   12     758 1005 1684   1367    
40 Stuart Slade Kingcycle O/U/S/J 40 8 123:56 11.5 7.1 40 27     13 1   739 986     1336 2000  
41 Jonathan Woolrich Shopper O/U/S 41 7 130:29 9.6 5.9 41 28     14     726 967     1305    

Last Updated on 08-AUG-2002
By Dave Larrington