British Human Power Club
2002 Championships
Final Championship Positions

Open
Pos Name Vehicle(s) M
A
N
C
H
E
S
T
E
R
M
I
L
T
O
N

K
E
Y
N
E
S

C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

H
A
Y
E
S
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R

L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
K
I
M
B
O
L
T
O
N
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y

A
G
M

T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

3

A
D
J.

T
O
T
A
L

1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 1684 2000 17684 5684 12000
2 Rob English Optima Baron,
Hachi
1582 1763 1684 1684 1596 0 1480 2000 0 11789 1480 10309
3 Dave Larrington Cosimo 1531 1633 1429 1531 1582 1684 1684 1842 1531 14447 4491 9956
4 Steve Slade Wasp II 1921 1921 1842 1921 1921 0 0 0 0 9526 0 9526
5 Paul Davies D6 1842 1842 1921 1842 0 1921 0 0 0 9368 0 9368
6 gNick Green A Wooden Fish On Wheels,
Sir Henry Rawlinson,
GLoP
1763 0 1763 1633 1192 1842 0 0 948 9141 0 9141
7 Mike Burrows Ratcatcher 9,
RatRacer
0 1243 1367 1480 1383 1480 1531 1763 1243 11490 2486 9004
8 Paul Whitehead Optima Baron 1119 1398 1212 0 1383 1582 1582 1633 1336 11245 2331 8914
9 Tim Costen Wasp II 0 1684 1531 0 0 0 1921 1921 1684 8741 0 8741
10 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven 0 0 1081 1582 1724 1763 777 0 1763 8690 0 8690
11 Adrian Setter Challenge Hurricane 1243 1429 1398 0 1439 1531 1429 0 1429 9898 1243 8655
12 Andrew Willmott Davies 1633 0 1633 1763 1842 0 1763 0 0 8634 0 8634
13 Neil Fleming Speedmachine,
RatRacer
0 0 929 1336 1197 1633 1305 1531 1480 9411 929 8482
14 Bob Knight Windcheetah,
Ordinary
1429 1531 1274 1398 0 0 1367 1305 815 9119 815 8304
15 Don Rankin Kingcycle 0 0 1150 1367 1336 0 1274 1398 1181 7706 0 7706
16 Denise Wilson Festina,
BikeE,
RatRacer
948 1005 948 891 0 1274 1336 1429 1582 9413 1839 7574
17 Paul London Falcon 1305 1119 0 1181 1259 1305 1150 1212 1024 9555 2143 7412
18 Paul Lowing Ross 1150 1336 1062 0 0 1150 1119 1336 739 7892 739 7153
19 Vaughan Reed Optima Baron 0 986 1100 1043 1181 1336 1181 1181 1150 9158 2029 7129
20 Andrew Sidwell Dilli-Dalli,
Tchaikowski
1274 1181 0 1212 0 1100 1100 1243 1062 8172 1062 7110
21 Claire King Kingcycle 1081 700 1119 0 1110 1243 1243 0 1212 7708 700 7008
22 Brent Meredith Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 1403 0 1842 1582 1842 6669 0 6669
23 Rob Hague Greenspeed GLR 1100 1100 1005 1119 1147 1043 1081 1062 1043 9700 3091 6609
24 Clive Sleath Screech 1336 0 1181 0 1305 0 1398 1367 0 6587 0 6587
25 David Hembrow PDQ,
Ross
0 1212 1024 1274 0 0 0 1480 1367 6357 0 6357
26 Jon Coulson Toxy ZR 1043 1081 0 0 1024 1005 1043 1043 0 6239 0 6239
27 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T5,
Tchaikowski
1062 948 1043 1062 1034 1062 967 872 713 8763 2533 6230
28 Jonathan Woolrich Shopper 0 0 726 1024 1043 1119 1062 1024 0 5998 0 5998
29 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah 1005 872 815 986 996 1024 1005 910 0 7613 1687 5926
30 Pete Cox Lune II,
Kingcycle
1398 1582 1305 0 0 0 1633 0 0 5918 0 5918
31 Dennis Adcock Piglet 0 929 0 1081 948 948 0 1005 929 5840 0 5840
32 Ian Willett Ironing Board 1212 1150 967 853 0 0 0 0 1633 5815 0 5815
33 Anna Jenkins Kingcycle 967 796 758 929 872 986 929 967 0 7204 1554 5650
34 Anne Coulson Kingcycle 1024 891 0 0 910 661 986 986 713 6171 661 5510
35 Chris Cox Wyre,
Windcheetah
0 1480 1336 0 1633 0 1024 0 0 5473 0 5473
36 Carolyn Lowing Blue Bike 910 853 891 0 0 967 910 853 853 6237 853 5384
37 Katherine Sidwell Snow Leopard II 872 758 0 910 796 872 872 796 758 6634 1516 5118
38 Steve Donaldson Wasp II 1684 0 1480 0 0 0 0 0 1921 5085 0 5085
39 Patrick Field Ratcatcher 9 0 1305 1243 1243 0 0 0 0 1274 5065 0 5065
40 Mike Sleep Ross 0 1274 986 1100 0 0 0 1150 0 4510 0 4510
41 Dennis Turner Aerobike,
Aerobike Sprint
0 0 0 0 796 929 853 891 891 4360 0 4360
42 Stuart Dennison Speedmachine,
Ratcatcher 9
0 0 0 1429 0 1429 0 0 1398 4256 0 4256
43 Dave Moreno Festina 1367 1367 0 1305 0 0 0 0 0 4039 0 4039
44 Geoff Marshall Bromakin 0 0 0 0 796 796 834 758 796 3980 0 3980
45 Derrick Tweddle Velodynamics 0 0 0 0 0 0 1212 1119 1119 3450 0 3450
46 J-P de Matos Ratcatcher 9 1181 1043 0 0 0 0 0 0 1100 3324 0 3324
47 Phil Wray Optima Baron,
Velodynamics T5
0 967 0 0 958 0 0 0 910 2835 0 2835
48 Stuart Slade Kingcycle 891 777 739 0 331 0 0 0 0 2738 0 2738
49 Keith Rogers Kingcycle 986 0 0 0 0 853 891 0 0 2730 0 2730
50 Dave Warnock Road Shark 929 815 0 948 0 0 0 0 0 2692 0 2692
50 Huw Traylor Vision,
Windcheetah
0 834 872 0 986 0 0 0 0 2692 0 2692
52 Andrew Warnock Kettwiesel 815 713 0 872 0 0 0 0 0 2400 0 2400
53 Nicola Sidwell Velodynamics T5 0 0 0 0 0 700 815 0 777 2292 0 2292
54 Roger English Windcheetah 0 0 0 0 1181 0 0 1100 0 2281 0 2281
55 Eddie Smith Bromakin 0 0 0 0 758 777 0 726 0 2261 0 2261
56 Tim Elsdale Prone 1480 0 0 0 766 0 0 0 0 2246 0 2246
57 Rob Harris   0 910 834 0 446 0 0 0 0 2190 0 2190
58 Dan Cole Rob Mather Special 0 0 796 1150 0 0 0 0 0 1946 0 1946
59 Marcus Hunt Windcheetah 0 1024 853 0 0 0 0 0 0 1877 0 1877
60 Tony Whitehead Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 910 0 948 0 1858 0 1858
61 Nigel Bradder Street Machine GT,
Vision R40
853 0 0 0 0 815 0 0 0 1668 0 1668
62 Richard Middleton Sir Alan 0 0 0 0 575 0 0 1081 0 1656 0 1656
63 Rob Mather Davies Trike 0 0 1582 0 0 0 0 0 0 1582 0 1582
64 Brian Dalton Trice 0 739 777 0 0 0 0 0 0 1516 0 1516
65 Heather Bradder Oke-Ja 834 0 0 0 0 674 0 0 0 1508 0 1508
66 Matthew Lindley   0 0 0 0 736 0 0 700 0 1436 0 1436
67 Nigel Sleigh Plastic Maggot 0 0 0 0 0 1398 0 0 0 1398 0 1398
68 Richard Everett Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 1367 0 0 0 1367 0 1367
69 Al Johnson Varna Speedcycle 0 0 0 0 713 648 0 0 0 1361 0 1361
70 Andy Harrington Challenge Hurricane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1305 1305 0 1305
71 Paul Strickland Ratcatcher 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1274 0 1274 0 1274
72 Neil Selwood Trice Monster 0 0 0 0 0 1212 0 0 0 1212 0 1212
73 Ben Dickenson Trice XXL 0 0 0 0 0 1181 0 0 0 1181 0 1181
74 Douglas Carnall Challenge Taifun 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1081 1081 0 1081
74 Nick Martin Ross 0 0 0 0 0 1081 0 0 0 1081 0 1081
76 Chris Willmott Davies 0 0 0 0 1077 0 0 0 0 1077 0 1077
77 Dave Bridges   0 0 0 0 1072 0 0 0 0 1072 0 1072
78 Dave Redknap Quadras 0 1062 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1062 0 1062
79 Lorna Wray Moulton APB,
Poulidor
0 687 0 0 363 0 0 0 0 1050 0 1050
80 Hermione Brightwell Challenge Mistral 0 0 0 1005 0 0 0 0 0 1005 0 1005
80 Philip Wright Challenge Hurricane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1005 1005 0 1005
82 Duncan Coutts PDQ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 986 986 0 986
83 David Kingsbury Wasp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 967 967 0 967
83 Ian Miller Recumbrompton 0 0 0 967 0 0 0 0 0 967 0 967
85 Matthew Chambers Windcheetah 0 0 0 0 948 0 0 0 0 948 0 948
86 Chris Featherstone Pedal Car 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 929 0 929 0 929
87 Guy Greaves Windcheetah 0 0 0 0 910 0 0 0 0 910 0 910
87 Mark Williams D Type 0 0 910 0 0 0 0 0 0 910 0 910
89 R. Martin Ross 0 0 0 0 0 891 0 0 0 891 0 891
90 Rob Passmore The Twig 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 872 872 0 872
91 Dean Cavanagh   0 0 0 0 844 0 0 0 0 844 0 844
92 Gail Aspden Trice Micro 0 0 0 0 0 834 0 0 0 834 0 834
92 Joff Summerfield Ordinary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 834 834 0 834
92 Mike Bishop   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 834 0 834 0 834
95 Andrew Clanahan   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 815 0 815 0 815
96 Jody Sykes Snow Leopard 0 0 0 0 0 0 796 0 0 796 0 796
97 Anthony Southam   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 777 0 777 0 777
98 Paul Andrews Pedalcar 1 0 0 0 0 0 758 0 0 0 758 0 758
99 David Abrutat   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 739 0 739 0 739
99 Marcus Asbury Ford Focus! 0 0 0 0 0 739 0 0 0 739 0 739
101 CJ Beckford Festina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 726 726 0 726
101 John Turvey Trice Micro 0 0 0 0 0 726 0 0 0 726 0 726
101 Terry Clark Kingcycle 0 726 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 726 0 726
104 Charles Andrews Pedalcar 2 0 0 0 0 0 713 0 0 0 713 0 713
104 Kevin Lewis   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 713 0 713 0 713
106 Paul Robinson XLT 2000 Pro 0 0 0 0 0 687 0 0 0 687 0 687
106 Pete Carruthers Bromakin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 687 0 687 0 687
108 Heidi Mayer   0 0 0 0 427 0 0 0 0 427 0 427
109 Jeff Clements Red Streak 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Unfaired
Pos Name Vehicle(s) M
A
N
C
H
E
S
T
E
R
M
I
L
T
O
N

K
E
Y
N
E
S

C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

H
A
Y
E
S
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R

L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
K
I
M
B
O
L
T
O
N
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y

A
G
M

T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

3

A
D
J.

T
O
T
A
L

1 Rob English Optima Baron,
Hachi
2000 2000 2000 2000 1961 0 1763 2000 0 13724 1763 11961
2 Dave Larrington Cosimo 1921 1921 1921 1921 1961 2000 2000 1921 1921 17487 5763 11724
3 Mike Burrows Ratcatcher 9,
RatRacer
0 1398 1763 1842 1698 1684 1842 1842 1429 13498 2827 10671
4 Adrian Setter Challenge Hurricane 1480 1633 1842 0 1803 1763 1684 0 1763 11968 1480 10488
5 Paul Whitehead Optima Baron 1336 1582 1480 0 1684 1842 1921 1763 1582 13190 2816 10374
6 Neil Fleming Speedmachine,
RatRacer
0 0 1181 1582 1429 1921 1480 1633 1842 11068 1181 9887
7 Bob Knight Windcheetah,
Ordinary
1763 1763 1582 1684 0 0 1582 1367 967 10708 967 9741
8 Don Rankin Kingcycle 0 0 1398 1633 1608 0 1429 1480 1398 8946 0 8946
9 Denise Wilson Festina,
BikeE,
RatRacer
1119 1119 1212 1043 0 1480 1531 1531 2000 11035 2162 8873
10 Vaughan Reed Optima Baron 0 1100 1367 1243 1418 1531 1367 1274 1367 10667 2343 8324
11 Paul Lowing Ross 1367 1480 1336 0 0 1367 1336 1398 891 9175 891 8284
12 Andrew Sidwell Dilli-Dalli,
Tchaikowski
1531 1336 0 1398 0 1305 1305 1305 1243 9423 1243 8180
13 Rob Hague Greenspeed GLR 1305 1274 1274 1336 1383 1212 1274 1150 1212 11420 3574 7846
14 Clive Sleath Screech 1582 0 1429 0 1557 0 1633 1429 0 7630 0 7630
15 David Hembrow PDQ,
Ross
0 1367 1305 1480 0 0 0 1582 1633 7367 0 7367
16 Jon Coulson Toxy ZR 1274 1243 0 0 1228 1150 1212 1119 0 7226 0 7226
17 Jonathan Woolrich Shopper 0 0 967 1212 1259 1336 1243 1100 0 7117 0 7117
18 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah 1212 1024 1062 1150 1197 1181 1181 1024 0 9031 2048 6983
19 Dennis Adcock Piglet 0 1062 0 1274 1125 1081 0 1081 1081 6704 0 6704
20 Anna Jenkins Kingcycle 1150 948 1005 1081 1062 1119 1100 1062 0 8527 1953 6574
21 Carolyn Lowing Blue Bike 1081 1005 1150 0 0 1100 1081 967 1005 7389 967 6422
22 Stuart Dennison Speedmachine,
Ratcatcher 9
0 0 0 1763 0 1633 1119 0 1684 6199 0 6199
23 Katherine Sidwell Snow Leopard II 1043 910 0 1062 1005 1024 1043 910 910 7907 1820 6087
24 Patrick Field Ratcatcher 9 0 1429 1531 1429 0 0 0 0 1480 5869 0 5869
25 Pete Cox Lune II 1684 1842 1633 0 0 0 0 0 0 5159 0 5159
26 Fiona Grove Tchaikowski 0 0 0 0 653 1243 1150 986 853 4885 0 4885
27 Geoff Marshall Bromakin 0 0 0 0 1005 948 1024 872 948 4797 0 4797
28 Dave Moreno Festina 1633 1531 0 1531 0 0 0 0 0 4695 0 4695
29 Derrick Tweddle Velodynamics 0 0 0 0 0 0 1398 1243 1336 3977 0 3977
30 J-P de Matos Ratcatcher 9 1398 1181 0 0 0 0 0 0 1305 3884 0 3884
31 Mike Sleep Ross 0 0 1243 1305 0 0 0 1274 0 3822 0 3822
32 Stuart Slade Kingcycle 1062 929 986 0 436 0 0 0 0 3413 0 3413
33 Chris Cox Wyre 0 1684 1684 0 0 0 0 0 0 3368 0 3368
34 Huw Traylor Vision,
Windcheetah
0 986 1119 0 1181 0 0 0 0 3286 0 3286
35 Keith Rogers Kingcycle 1181 0 0 0 0 1005 1062 0 0 3248 0 3248
36 Dave Warnock Road Shark 1100 967 0 1100 0 0 0 0 0 3167 0 3167
37 Andrew Warnock Kettwiesel 986 853 0 1024 0 0 0 0 0 2863 0 2863
38 Phil Wray Optima Baron 0 1081 0 0 699 0 0 0 1062 2842 0 2842
39 Nicola Sidwell Velodynamics T5 0 0 0 0 0 853 1005 0 929 2787 0 2787
40 Tim Elsdale Prone 1842 0 0 0 921 0 0 0 0 2763 0 2763
41 Eddie Smith Bromakin 0 0 0 0 977 929 0 834 0 2740 0 2740
42 Ian Willett Ironing Board 1429 1305 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2734 0 2734
43 Rob Harris   0 1043 1081 0 531 0 0 0 0 2655 0 2655
44 Roger English Windcheetah 0 0 0 0 1424 0 0 1212 0 2636 0 2636
45 Brent Meredith Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 740 0 0 1684 0 2424 0 2424
46 Dan Cole Rob Mather Special 0 0 1043 1367 0 0 0 0 0 2410 0 2410
47 Marcus Hunt Windcheetah 0 1150 1100 0 0 0 0 0 0 2250 0 2250
48 Tony Whitehead Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 1062 0 1043 0 2105 0 2105
49 Dennis Turner Aerobike Sprint 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1005 1043 2048 0 2048
50 Nigel Bradder Street Machine GT,
Vision R40
1024 0 0 0 0 967 0 0 0 1991 0 1991
51 Brian Dalton Trice 0 891 1024 0 0 0 0 0 0 1915 0 1915
52 Richard Middleton Sir Alan 0 0 0 0 668 0 0 1181 0 1849 0 1849
53 Heather Bradder Oke-Ja 1005 0 0 0 0 815 0 0 0 1820 0 1820
54 Matthew Lindley   0 0 0 0 948 0 0 796 0 1744 0 1744
55 Al Johnson Varna Speedcycle 0 0 0 0 929 796 0 0 0 1725 0 1725
56 Richard Everett Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 1582 0 0 0 1582 0 1582
57 Andy Harrington Challenge Hurricane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1531 1531 0 1531
58 Neil Selwood Trice Monster 0 0 0 0 0 1429 0 0 0 1429 0 1429
59 Ben Dickenson Trice XXL 0 0 0 0 0 1398 0 0 0 1398 0 1398
60 Paul Strickland Ratcatcher 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1336 0 1336 0 1336
61 Dave Bridges   0 0 0 0 1305 0 0 0 0 1305 0 1305
62 Lorna Wray Moulton APB,
Poulidor
0 834 0 0 465 0 0 0 0 1299 0 1299
63 Douglas Carnall Challenge Taifun 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1274 1274 0 1274
63 Nick Martin Ross 0 0 0 0 0 1274 0 0 0 1274 0 1274
65 Anne Coulson Kingcycle 1243 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1243 0 1243
66 Dave Redknap Quadras 0 1212 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1212 0 1212
67 Hermione Brightwell Challenge Mistral 0 0 0 1181 0 0 0 0 0 1181 0 1181
67 Philip Wright Challenge Hurricane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1181 1181 0 1181
69 Duncan Coutts PDQ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1150 1150 0 1150
70 David Kingsbury Wasp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1119 1119 0 1119
70 Ian Miller Recumbrompton 0 0 0 1119 0 0 0 0 0 1119 0 1119
70 Matthew Chambers Windcheetah 0 0 0 0 1119 0 0 0 0 1119 0 1119
73 gNick Green GLoP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1100 1100 0 1100
74 Guy Greaves Windcheetah 0 0 0 0 1091 0 0 0 0 1091 0 1091
75 R. Martin Ross 0 0 0 0 0 1043 0 0 0 1043 0 1043
76 Dean Cavanagh   0 0 0 0 1034 0 0 0 0 1034 0 1034
77 Rob Passmore The Twig 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1024 1024 0 1024
78 Gail Aspden Trice Micro 0 0 0 0 0 986 0 0 0 986 0 986
78 Jody Sykes Snow Leopard 0 0 0 0 0 0 986 0 0 986 0 986
78 Joff Summerfield Ordinary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 986 986 0 986
81 Mike Bishop   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 948 0 948 0 948
82 Andrew Clanahan   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 929 0 929 0 929
83 Marcus Asbury Ford Focus! 0 0 0 0 0 910 0 0 0 910 0 910
84 Anthony Southam   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 891 0 891 0 891
84 John Turvey Trice Micro 0 0 0 0 0 891 0 0 0 891 0 891
86 Charles Andrews Pedalcar 2 0 0 0 0 0 872 0 0 0 872 0 872
86 CJ Beckford Festina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 872 872 0 872
86 Terry Clark Kingcycle 0 872 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 872 0 872
89 David Abrutat   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 853 0 853 0 853
90 Paul Robinson XLT 2000 Pro 0 0 0 0 0 834 0 0 0 834 0 834
91 Kevin Lewis   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 815 0 815 0 815
92 Pete Carruthers Bromakin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 777 0 777 0 777
93 Heidi Mayer   0 0 0 0 512 0 0 0 0 512 0 512
94 Jeff Clements Red Streak 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ladies
Pos Name Vehicle(s) M
A
N
C
H
E
S
T
E
R
M
I
L
T
O
N

K
E
Y
N
E
S

C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

H
A
Y
E
S
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R

L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
K
I
M
B
O
L
T
O
N
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y

A
G
M

T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

3

A
D
J.

T
O
T
A
L

1 Denise Wilson Festina,
BikeE,
RatRacer
1684 2000 1842 1684 0 2000 2000 2000 2000 15210 3368 11842
2 Claire King Kingcycle 2000 1582 2000 0 2000 1921 1921 0 1921 13345 1582 11763
3 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T5,
Tchaikowski
1921 1921 1921 2000 1921 1842 1763 1763 1633 16685 5159 11526
4 Anne Coulson Kingcycle 1842 1842 0 0 1842 1429 1842 1921 1633 12351 1429 10922
5 Anna Jenkins Kingcycle 1763 1684 1684 1842 1763 1763 1684 1842 0 14025 3368 10657
6 Carolyn Lowing Blue Bike 1633 1763 1763 0 0 1684 1633 1684 1842 12002 1633 10369
7 Katherine Sidwell Snow Leopard II 1582 1633 0 1763 1659 1633 1582 1633 1684 13169 3164 10005
8 Nicola Sidwell Velodynamics T5 0 0 0 0 0 1531 1531 0 1763 4825 0 4825
9 Heather Bradder Oke-Ja 1531 0 0 0 0 1480 0 0 0 3011 0 3011
10 Lorna Wray Moulton APB,
Poulidor
0 1531 0 0 791 0 0 0 0 2322 0 2322
11 Hermione Brightwell Challenge Mistral 0 0 0 1921 0 0 0 0 0 1921 0 1921
12 Gail Aspden Trice Micro 0 0 0 0 0 1582 0 0 0 1582 0 1582
13 Jody Sykes Snow Leopard 0 0 0 0 0 0 1480 0 0 1480 0 1480
14 Heidi Mayer   0 0 0 0 842 0 0 0 0 842 0 842

Multi-Track
Pos Name Vehicle(s) M
A
N
C
H
E
S
T
E
R
M
I
L
T
O
N

K
E
Y
N
E
S

C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

H
A
Y
E
S
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R

L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
K
I
M
B
O
L
T
O
N
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y

A
G
M

T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

3

A
D
J.

T
O
T
A
L

1 Bob Knight Windcheetah 2000 2000 2000 2000 0 0 2000 2000 0 12000 0 12000
2 Rob Hague Greenspeed GLR 1921 1921 1921 1921 1961 1842 1921 1842 2000 17250 5605 11645
3 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah 1842 1763 1684 1842 1842 1763 1842 1763 0 14341 3447 10894
4 Geoff Marshall Bromakin 0 0 0 0 1506 1633 1763 1531 1921 8354 0 8354
5 Dave Warnock Road Shark 1763 1684 0 1763 0 0 0 0 0 5210 0 5210
6 Andrew Warnock Kettwiesel 1684 1582 0 1684 0 0 0 0 0 4950 0 4950
7 Eddie Smith Bromakin 0 0 0 0 1455 1582 0 1429 0 4466 0 4466
8 Roger English Windcheetah 0 0 0 0 1961 0 0 1921 0 3882 0 3882
9 Huw Traylor Windcheetah 0 0 1842 0 1803 0 0 0 0 3645 0 3645
10 Marcus Hunt Windcheetah 0 1842 1763 0 0 0 0 0 0 3605 0 3605
11 Brian Dalton Trice 0 1633 1633 0 0 0 0 0 0 3266 0 3266
12 Matthew Lindley   0 0 0 0 1414 0 0 1367 0 2781 0 2781
13 Al Johnson Varna Speedcycle 0 0 0 0 1383 1367 0 0 0 2750 0 2750
14 Neil Selwood Trice Monster 0 0 0 0 0 2000 0 0 0 2000 0 2000
15 Ben Dickenson Trice XXL 0 0 0 0 0 1921 0 0 0 1921 0 1921
16 Gail Aspden Trice Micro 0 0 0 0 0 1684 0 0 0 1684 0 1684
16 Matthew Chambers Windcheetah 0 0 0 0 1684 0 0 0 0 1684 0 1684
16 Mike Bishop   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1684 0 1684 0 1684
19 Andrew Clanahan   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1633 0 1633 0 1633
19 Guy Greaves Windcheetah 0 0 0 0 1633 0 0 0 0 1633 0 1633
21 Anthony Southam   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1582 0 1582 0 1582
22 Dean Cavanagh   0 0 0 0 1557 0 0 0 0 1557 0 1557
23 Marcus Asbury Ford Focus! 0 0 0 0 0 1531 0 0 0 1531 0 1531
24 David Abrutat   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1480 0 1480 0 1480
24 John Turvey Trice Micro 0 0 0 0 0 1480 0 0 0 1480 0 1480
26 Charles Andrews Pedalcar 2 0 0 0 0 0 1429 0 0 0 1429 0 1429
27 Kevin Lewis   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1398 0 1398 0 1398
27 Paul Robinson XLT 2000 Pro 0 0 0 0 0 1398 0 0 0 1398 0 1398
29 Pete Carruthers Bromakin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1336 0 1336 0 1336
30 Heidi Mayer   0 0 0 0 791 0 0 0 0 791 0 791

Sports
Pos Name Vehicle(s) M
A
N
C
H
E
S
T
E
R
M
I
L
T
O
N

K
E
Y
N
E
S

C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

H
A
Y
E
S
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R

L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
K
I
M
B
O
L
T
O
N
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y

A
G
M

T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

3

A
D
J.

T
O
T
A
L

1 Mike Burrows Ratcatcher 9 0 1842 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 1763 15605 3605 12000
2 Don Rankin Kingcycle 0 0 1763 1921 1921 0 1842 1763 1684 10894 0 10894
3 Paul Lowing Ross 1763 2000 1684 0 0 1842 1684 1633 1212 11818 1212 10606
4 Andrew Sidwell Dilli-Dalli 1921 0 0 1684 0 1684 1633 1531 1531 9984 0 9984
5 Clive Sleath Screech 2000 0 1842 0 1842 0 1921 1684 0 9289 0 9289
6 Jonathan Woolrich Shopper 0 0 1336 1531 1659 1763 1582 1398 0 9269 0 9269
7 Anna Jenkins Kingcycle 1582 1480 1398 1398 1582 1582 1480 1367 0 11869 2765 9104
8 David Hembrow PDQ,
Ross
0 1763 1633 1842 0 0 0 1842 1921 9001 0 9001
9 Carolyn Lowing Blue Bike 1531 1582 1531 0 0 1531 1429 1274 1367 10245 1274 8971
10 Katherine Sidwell Snow Leopard II 1429 1398 0 1367 1506 1367 1367 1243 1243 10920 2486 8434
11 Patrick Field Ratcatcher 9 0 1921 1921 1763 0 0 0 0 1842 7447 0 7447
12 Dennis Turner Aerobike,
Aerobike Sprint
0 0 0 0 1506 1480 1336 1305 1429 7056 0 7056
13 J-P de Matos Ratcatcher 9 1842 1684 0 0 0 0 0 0 1582 5108 0 5108
14 Stuart Slade Kingcycle 1480 1429 1367 0 684 0 0 0 0 4960 0 4960
15 Derrick Tweddle Velodynamics 0 0 0 0 0 0 1763 1429 1633 4825 0 4825
16 Mike Sleep Ross 0 0 1582 1582 0 0 0 1480 0 4644 0 4644
17 Keith Rogers Kingcycle 1633 0 0 0 0 1336 1398 0 0 4367 0 4367
18 Rob Harris   0 1633 1480 0 791 0 0 0 0 3904 0 3904
19 Nicola Sidwell Velodynamics T5 0 0 0 0 0 1274 1305 0 1274 3853 0 3853
20 Stuart Dennison Ratcatcher 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 1531 0 2000 3531 0 3531
21 Dan Cole Rob Mather Special 0 0 1429 1633 0 0 0 0 0 3062 0 3062
22 Brent Meredith Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 882 0 0 1921 0 2803 0 2803
23 Tony Whitehead Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 1429 0 1336 0 2765 0 2765
24 Nigel Bradder Street Machine GT,
Vision R40
1398 0 0 0 0 1305 0 0 0 2703 0 2703
25 Heather Bradder Oke-Ja 1367 0 0 0 0 1243 0 0 0 2610 0 2610
26 Lorna Wray Moulton APB,
Poulidor
0 1336 0 0 699 0 0 0 0 2035 0 2035
27 Richard Everett Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 1921 0 0 0 1921 0 1921
28 Dave Bridges   0 0 0 0 1724 0 0 0 0 1724 0 1724
29 Anne Coulson Kingcycle 1684 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1684 0 1684
30 Nick Martin Ross 0 0 0 0 0 1633 0 0 0 1633 0 1633
31 Paul Strickland Ratcatcher 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1582 0 1582 0 1582
32 Huw Traylor Vision 0 1531 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1531 0 1531
33 Duncan Coutts PDQ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1480 1480 0 1480
33 Hermione Brightwell Challenge Mistral 0 0 0 1480 0 0 0 0 0 1480 0 1480
35 Ian Miller Recumbrompton 0 0 0 1429 0 0 0 0 0 1429 0 1429
36 R. Martin Ross 0 0 0 0 0 1398 0 0 0 1398 0 1398
36 Rob Passmore The Twig 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1398 1398 0 1398
38 Terry Clark Kingcycle 0 1367 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1367 0 1367
39 Denise Wilson BikeE 0 0 0 1336 0 0 0 0 0 1336 0 1336
39 Joff Summerfield Ordinary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1336 1336 0 1336
41 Bob Knight Ordinary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1305 1305 0 1305
42 Jody Sykes Snow Leopard 0 0 0 0 0 0 1274 0 0 1274 0 1274

Junior
Pos Name Vehicle(s) M
A
N
C
H
E
S
T
E
R
M
I
L
T
O
N

K
E
Y
N
E
S

C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

H
A
Y
E
S
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R

L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
K
I
M
B
O
L
T
O
N
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y

A
G
M

T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

3

A
D
J.

T
O
T
A
L

1 Katherine Sidwell Snow Leopard II 1921 1921 0 2000 2000 1921 2000 2000 1842 15605 3763 11842
2 Stuart Slade Kingcycle 2000 2000 2000 0 961 0 0 0 0 6961 0 6961
3 Andrew Warnock Kettwiesel 1842 1842 0 1921 0 0 0 0 0 5605 0 5605
3 Nicola Sidwell Velodynamics T5 0 0 0 0 0 1763 1921 0 1921 5605 0 5605
5 David Kingsbury Wasp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2000 2000 0 2000
5 R. Martin Ross 0 0 0 0 0 2000 0 0 0 2000 0 2000
7 Charles Andrews Pedalcar 2 0 0 0 0 0 1842 0 0 0 1842 0 1842
7 Jody Sykes Snow Leopard 0 0 0 0 0 0 1842 0 0 1842 0 1842
9 CJ Beckford Festina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1763 1763 0 1763

Arm-Powered
Pos Name Vehicle(s) M
A
N
C
H
E
S
T
E
R
M
I
L
T
O
N

K
E
Y
N
E
S

C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

H
A
Y
E
S
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R

L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
K
I
M
B
O
L
T
O
N
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y

A
G
M

T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

3

A
D
J.

T
O
T
A
L

1 Geoff Marshall Bromakin 0 0 0 0 1921 2000 2000 1763 2000 9684 0 9684
2 Eddie Smith Bromakin 0 0 0 0 1842 1921 0 1633 0 5396 0 5396
3 Al Johnson Varna Speedcycle 0 0 0 0 1684 1684 0 0 0 3368 0 3368
4 Matthew Lindley   0 0 0 0 1763 0 0 1531 0 3294 0 3294
5 Dean Cavanagh   0 0 0 0 2000 0 0 0 0 2000 0 2000
5 Mike Bishop   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2000 0 2000 0 2000
7 Andrew Clanahan   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1921 0 1921 0 1921
8 Anthony Southam   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1842 0 1842 0 1842
8 Marcus Asbury Ford Focus! 0 0 0 0 0 1842 0 0 0 1842 0 1842
10 Paul Robinson XLT 2000 Pro 0 0 0 0 0 1763 0 0 0 1763 0 1763
11 David Abrutat   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1684 0 1684 0 1684
12 Kevin Lewis   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1582 0 1582 0 1582
13 Pete Carruthers Bromakin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1480 0 1480 0 1480

Special Awards
Award Presented By Presented To
Newcomers Trophy
Claire King
Adrian Setter
Homebuilders Trophy
Dennis Adcock
Ian Willett
Unfortunate Scotsman Trophy
Iain James & Geoff Bird
Dave Larrington

Last Updated on 22-OCT-2002
By Dave Larrington