British Human Power Club
DARLEY MOOR
06-JUL-2003

Race(s) for 40 minutes + 2 Laps. Lap distance: 2.35 km
Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Nick Martin Challenge Hurricane O/U 13 50:12 36.5 22.7
2 Richard Middleton Sir Alan O/U/S 13 50:12 36.5 22.7
3 Vaughan Read Baron O/U 13 50:16 36.5 22.7
4 Dennis Adcock Piglet O/U 13 51:14 35.8 22.2
5 Jon Coulson Toxy O/U 12 50:19 33.6 20.9
6 June Kingsbury Kingcycle O/U/L/S 12 50:33 33.5 20.8
7 Dennis Turner Aerobike Sprint O/U/S 12 54:01 31.3 19.5
8 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T5 O/U/L/S 12 54:36 31.0 19.3
9 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 11 50:22 30.8 19.1
10 Katie Sidwell Snow Leopard II O/U/L/J/S 10 51:13 27.5 17.1
11 Chris Stephens ? O/U/M/A 10 52:00 27.1 16.8
12 Andrew Clanahan Sopur O/U/M/A 10 52:01 27.1 16.8
13 Geoff Marshall Varna O/U/M/A 10 55:13 25.5 15.9
14 Heather Fortnum Mason O/U/L/M 10 55:28 25.4 15.8
15 Paul Robinson Top End XLT Pro O/U/M/A 9 54:52 23.1 14.4
16 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli O/U/L/J/S 7 51:59 19.0 11.8
17 Carol Hague Perdita O/U/L/M 6 52:03 16.3 10.1

Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Bambeano O 17 47:47 50.2 31.2
2 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven O 16 48:45 46.3 28.8
3 Ian Willett Ironing Board O 16 49:00 46.0 28.6
4 Andrew Willmott Yellow Submarine O 16 50:59 44.2 27.5
5 Neil Fleming RatRacer O/U 15 48:38 43.5 27.0
6 Chris Cox Wyre O/U 15 48:38 43.5 27.0
7 Dave Larrington Cosimo The Stealth Baron O/U 15 48:39 43.5 27.0
8 Miles Kingsbury Kingcycle Wasp O/U 15 48:40 43.4 27.0
9 Stuart Dennison RatRacer O/U 15 48:42 43.4 27.0
10 Mike Burrows RatRacer O/U 14 48:01 41.1 25.5
11 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 14 48:46 40.5 25.1
12 Rob Hague Greenspeed GLR O 14 48:53 40.4 25.1
13 Adrian Setter Hurricane O/U/S 14 48:55 40.4 25.1
14 Denise Wilson RatRacer O/U/L 14 49:04 40.2 25.0
15 Ben Dickinson Trice O/U/M 14 49:15 40.1 24.9
16 Paul Whitehead Baron O/U 14 50:25 39.1 24.3
17 Roger English Windcheetah O/U/M 13 48:04 38.1 23.7
18 Andrew Sidwell Big Yellow Toxi O/U 13 48:36 37.7 23.4
19 Derrick Tweddle Velo Donkey O/U/S 13 49:02 37.4 23.2
20 Paul Lowing Ross O/U/S 13 50:33 36.3 22.5
21 Carolyn Lowing Blue Bike O/U/L/S 11 50:53 30.5 18.9
22 Matthew Lindsay ? O/U/M/A 7 53:07 18.6 11.5

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Race Pos Laps Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O U L M S J A O U L M S J A
1 Steve Slade Bambeano O 1 17 47:47 50.2 31.2 1             2000            
2 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven O 2 16 48:45 46.3 28.8 2             1921            
3 Ian Willett Ironing Board O 3 16 49:00 46.0 28.6 3             1842            
4 Andrew Willmott Yellow Submarine O 4 16 50:59 44.2 27.5 4             1763            
5 Neil Fleming RatRacer O/U 5 15 48:38 43.5 27.0 5 1           1684 2000          
6 Chris Cox Wyre O/U 6 15 48:38 43.5 27.0 6 2           1633 1921          
7 Dave Larrington Cosimo The Stealth Baron O/U 7 15 48:39 43.5 27.0 7 3           1582 1842          
8 Miles Kingsbury Kingcycle Wasp O/U 8 15 48:40 43.4 27.0 8 4           1531 1763          
9 Stuart Dennison RatRacer O/U 9 15 48:42 43.4 27.0 9 5           1480 1684          
10 Mike Burrows RatRacer O/U 10 14 48:01 41.1 25.5 10 6           1429 1633          
11 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 11 14 48:46 40.5 25.1 11   1         1398   2000        
12 Rob Hague Greenspeed GLR O 12 14 48:53 40.4 25.1 12             1367            
13 Adrian Setter Hurricane O/U/S 13 14 48:55 40.4 25.1 13 7     1     1336 1582     2000    
14 Denise Wilson RatRacer O/U/L 14 14 49:04 40.2 25.0 14 8 2         1305 1531 1921        
15 Ben Dickinson Trice O/U/M 15 14 49:15 40.1 24.9 15 9   1       1274 1480   2000      
16 Paul Whitehead Baron O/U 16 14 50:25 39.1 24.3 16 10           1243 1429          
17 Roger English Windcheetah O/U/M 17 13 48:04 38.1 23.7 17 11   2       1212 1398   1921      
18 Andrew Sidwell Big Yellow Toxi O/U 18 13 48:36 37.7 23.4 18 12           1181 1367          
19 Derrick Tweddle Velo Donkey O/U/S 19 13 49:02 37.4 23.2 19 13     2     1150 1336     1921    
20 Nick Martin Challenge Hurricane O/U 1 13 50:12 36.5 22.7 20 14           1119 1305          
21 Richard Middleton Sir Alan O/U/S 2 13 50:12 36.5 22.7 21 15     3     1100 1274     1842    
22 Vaughan Read Baron O/U 3 13 50:16 36.5 22.7 22 16           1081 1243          
23 Paul Lowing Ross O/U/S 20 13 50:33 36.3 22.5 23 17     4     1062 1212     1763    
24 Dennis Adcock Piglet O/U 4 13 51:14 35.8 22.2 24 18           1043 1181          
25 Jon Coulson Toxy O/U 5 12 50:19 33.6 20.9 25 19           1024 1150          
26 June Kingsbury Kingcycle O/U/L/S 6 12 50:33 33.5 20.8 26 20 3   5     1005 1119 1842   1684    
27 Dennis Turner Aerobike Sprint O/U/S 7 12 54:01 31.3 19.5 27 21     6     986 1100     1633    
28 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T5 O/U/L/S 8 12 54:36 31.0 19.3 28 22 4   7     967 1081 1763   1582    
29 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 9 11 50:22 30.8 19.1 29   5         948   1684        
30 Carolyn Lowing Blue Bike O/U/L/S 21 11 50:53 30.5 18.9 30 23 6   8     929 1062 1633   1531    
31 Katie Sidwell Snow Leopard II O/U/L/J/S 10 10 51:13 27.5 17.1 31 24 7   9 1   910 1043 1582   1480 2000  
32 Chris Stephens ? O/U/M/A 11 10 52:00 27.1 16.8 32 25   3     1 891 1024   1842     2000
33 Andrew Clanahan Sopur O/U/M/A 12 10 52:01 27.1 16.8 33 26   4     2 872 1005   1763     1921
34 Geoff Marshall Varna O/U/M/A 13 10 55:13 25.5 15.9 34 27   5     3 853 986   1684     1842
35 Heather Fortnum Mason O/U/L/M 14 10 55:28 25.4 15.8 35 28 8 6       834 967 1531 1633      
36 Paul Robinson Top End XLT Pro O/U/M/A 15 9 54:52 23.1 14.4 36 29   7     4 815 948   1582     1763
37 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli O/U/L/J/S 16 7 51:59 19.0 11.8 37 30 9   10 2   796 929 1480   1429 1921  
38 Matthew Lindsay ? O/U/M/A 22 7 53:07 18.6 11.5 38 31   8     5 777 910   1531     1684
39 Carol Hague Perdita O/U/L/M 17 6 52:03 16.3 10.1 39 32 10 9       758 891 1429 1480      

Last Updated on 07-JUL-2003
By Dave Larrington