British Human Power Club
HAYES
01-JUN-2003 

Race(s) for 40 minutes + 1 Lap. Lap distance: 1.53 km
Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 David Kingsbury Kingcycle Wasp O/U/J 19 43:13 40.4 25.1
2 John Lafford Arrow O/U 19 45:21 38.4 23.9
3 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 19 45:24 38.4 23.9
4 Roger English Windcheetah O/U/M 18 45:38 36.2 22.5
5 Ben Dickinson Trice O/U/M 18 45:39 36.2 22.5
6 Dennis Adcock Piglet O/U 16 44:35 32.9 20.5
7 Anna Jenkins RatRacer O/U/L 16 45:07 32.5 20.2
8 Dave Redknap Quadras O/U 16 46:48 31.4 19.5
9 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/U/M 16 47:12 31.1 19.3
10 June Kingsbury Kingcycle O/U/L/S 16 47:14 31.1 19.3
11 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T5 O/U/L/S 15 45:45 30.1 18.7
12 Carolyn Lowing Blue Bike O/U/L/S 14 44:25 28.9 18.0
13 Katie Sidwell Snow Leopard II O/U/L/J/S 14 46:26 27.7 17.2
14 Heather Fortnum Mason O/U/L/M 12 49:23 22.3 13.9
15 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli O/U/L/J/S 10 44:12 20.8 12.9
16 Carol Hague Perdita O/U/L/M 7 45:17 14.2 8.8
17 Dave Bolton Vision O/U/S 5 49:23 9.3 5.8

Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous O 25 43:03 53.3 33.1
2 Andrew Willmott Yellow Submarine O 24 44:09 49.9 31.0
3 Paul Davies D6 O 24 44:41 49.3 30.6
4 Ian Willett Ironing Board O 22 44:11 45.7 28.4
5 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven O 22 44:20 45.5 28.3
6 Stuart Dennison RatRacer O/U 21 44:32 43.3 26.9
7 Bob Knight RatRacer O/U 21 44:46 43.1 26.8
8 Neil Fleming RatRacer O/U 20 43:09 42.5 26.4
9 Dave Larrington Cosimo The Stealth Baron O/U 20 44:38 41.1 25.6
10 Adrian Setter Hurricane O/U/S 19 44:08 39.5 24.6
11 Rob Hague Greenspeed GLR O 19 44:11 39.5 24.5
12 Paul Whitehead Baron O/U 19 44:15 39.4 24.5
13 Denise Wilson RatRacer O/U/L 19 44:56 38.8 24.1
14 Paul London Falcon O 18 44:18 37.3 23.2
15 Patrick Field Ratcatcher 9 O/U/S 18 44:21 37.2 23.1
16 Andrew Sidwell Big Yellow Toxi O/U 18 44:24 37.2 23.1
17 Paul Lowing Ross O/U/S 17 44:28 35.1 21.8
18 Alex Zivanovic Evolution O/U/S 11 43:07 23.4 14.6

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Race Pos Laps Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O U L M S J A O U L M S J A
1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous O 1 25 43:03 53.3 33.1 1             2000            
2 Andrew Willmott Yellow Submarine O 2 24 44:09 49.9 31.0 2             1921            
3 Paul Davies D6 O 3 24 44:41 49.3 30.6 3             1842            
4 Ian Willett Ironing Board O 4 22 44:11 45.7 28.4 4             1763            
5 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven O 5 22 44:20 45.5 28.3 5             1684            
6 Stuart Dennison RatRacer O/U 6 21 44:32 43.3 26.9 6 1           1633 2000          
7 Bob Knight RatRacer O/U 7 21 44:46 43.1 26.8 7 2           1582 1921          
8 Neil Fleming RatRacer O/U 8 20 43:09 42.5 26.4 8 3           1531 1842          
9 Dave Larrington Cosimo The Stealth Baron O/U 9 20 44:38 41.1 25.6 9 4           1480 1763          
10 David Kingsbury Kingcycle Wasp O/U/J 1 19 43:13 40.4 25.1 10 5       1   1429 1684       2000  
11 Adrian Setter Hurricane O/U/S 10 19 44:08 39.5 24.6 11 6     1     1398 1633     2000    
12 Rob Hague Greenspeed GLR O 11 19 44:11 39.5 24.5 12             1367            
13 Paul Whitehead Baron O/U 12 19 44:15 39.4 24.5 13 7           1336 1582          
14 Denise Wilson RatRacer O/U/L 13 19 44:56 38.8 24.1 14 8 1         1305 1531 2000        
15 John Lafford Arrow O/U 2 19 45:21 38.4 23.9 15 9           1274 1480          
16 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 3 19 45:24 38.4 23.9 16   2         1243   1921        
17 Paul London Falcon O 14 18 44:18 37.3 23.2 17             1212            
18 Patrick Field Ratcatcher 9 O/U/S 2 15 18 44:21 37.2 23.1 18 10     2     1181 1429     1921    
19 Andrew Sidwell Big Yellow Toxi O/U 2 16 18 44:24 37.2 23.1 19 11           1150 1398          
20 Roger English Windcheetah O/U/M 4 18 45:38 36.2 22.5 20 12   1       1119 1367   2000      
21 Ben Dickinson Trice O/U/M 5 18 45:39 36.2 22.5 21 13   2       1100 1336   1921      
22 Paul Lowing Ross O/U/S 17 17 44:28 35.1 21.8 22 14     3     1081 1305     1842    
23 Dennis Adcock Piglet O/U 6 16 44:35 32.9 20.5 23 15           1062 1274          
24 Anna Jenkins RatRacer O/U/L 7 16 45:07 32.5 20.2 24 16 3         1043 1243 1842        
25 Dave Redknap Quadras O/U 8 16 46:48 31.4 19.5 25 17           1024 1212          
26 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/U/M 9 16 47:12 31.1 19.3 26 18   3       1005 1181   1842      
27 June Kingsbury Kingcycle O/U/L/S 10 16 47:14 31.1 19.3 27 19 4   4     986 1150 1763   1763    
28 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T5 O/U/L/S 11 15 45:45 30.1 18.7 28 20 5   5     967 1119 1684   1684    
29 Carolyn Lowing Blue Bike O/U/L/S 12 14 44:25 28.9 18.0 29 21 6   6     948 1100 1633   1633    
30 Katie Sidwell Snow Leopard II O/U/L/J/S 13 14 46:26 27.7 17.2 30 22 7   7 2   929 1081 1582   1582 1921  
31 Alex Zivanovic Evolution O/U/S 18 11 43:07 23.4 14.6 31 23     8     910 1062     1531    
32 Heather Fortnum Mason O/U/L/M 14 12 49:23 22.3 13.9 32 24 8 4       891 1043 1531 1763      
33 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli O/U/L/J/S 15 10 44:12 20.8 12.9 33 25 9   9 3   872 1024 1480   1480 1842  
34 Carol Hague Perdita O/U/L/M 16 7 45:17 14.2 8.8 34 26 10 5       853 1005 1429 1684      
35 Dave Bolton Vision O/U/S 17 5 49:23 9.3 5.8 35 27     10     834 986     1429    

Last Updated on 04-JUN-2003
By Dave Larrington