British Human Power Club
LANCASTER
16-AUG-2003

Race(s) for 40 minutes + 2 Laps. Lap distance: 1.33 km
Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Katie Sidwell Snow Leopard II O/U/L/J/S 17 46:10 29.4 18.3
2 David Abrutat Schmicking O/U/M/A 17 48:34 27.9 17.4
3 Andrew Clanahan Sopur O/U/M/A 17 48:36 27.9 17.3
4 Eddie Smith Varna O/U/M/A 15 47:14 25.3 15.7
5 Marcus Asbury Varna O/U/M/A 15 47:21 25.3 15.7
6 Geoff Marshall Varna O/U/M/A 15 47:26 25.2 15.7
7 Paul Robinson Top End XLT Pro O/U/M/A 14 48:55 22.8 14.2
8 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli O/U/L/J/S 13 47:51 21.7 13.5
9 Matthew Lindsay Varna O/U/M/A 10 46:33 17.1 10.7
10 Carol Hague Perdita O/U/L/M 10 47:21 16.9 10.5

Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Nick Martin Challenge Hurricane O/U/S 21 45:57 36.5 22.7
2 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 20 45:57 34.7 21.6
3 Jon Coulson Toxy O/U 20 45:58 34.7 21.6
4 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus O/U/L 20 45:58 34.7 21.6
5 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T5 O/U/L/S 20 46:40 34.2 21.3
6 Tony Whitehead Kingcycle O/U/S 18 46:10 31.1 19.3
7 Nigel Bradder Vision R40 O/U/S 17 48:23 28.0 17.4
8 Rick Martin Viper O/J 16 45:59 27.8 17.3
9 Heather Fortnum Mason O/U/L/M 15 46:14 25.9 16.1
10 Heather Bradder Trice Pioneer O/L 13 47:30 21.8 13.6
11 Keith Rogers Trice Micro O/U/M 13 47:31 21.8 13.6

Race 3
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous O 29 43:47 52.8 32.8
2 Andrew Willmott Yellow Submarine O 27 43:50 49.2 30.5
3 Neil Fleming RatRacer O/U 24 43:57 43.6 27.1
4 Dave Larrington Cosimo The Stealth Baron O/U 23 43:55 41.8 26.0
5 Rob Hague Greenspeed GLR O 23 44:41 41.1 25.5
6 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 23 44:45 41.0 25.5
7 Mike Weaver Mikew O/U 22 43:57 39.9 24.8
8 Adrian Setter Challenge Hurricane O/U 22 44:01 39.9 24.8
9 Paul Whitehead Baron O/U 22 44:01 39.9 24.8
10 Denise Wilson RatRacer O/U/L 22 44:13 39.7 24.7
11 Paul Lowing Ross O/U/S 21 44:22 37.8 23.5
12 Andrew Sidwell Big Yellow Toxi O/U 21 44:30 37.7 23.4

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Race Pos Laps Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O U L M S J A O U L M S J A
1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous O 3 1 29 43:47 52.8 32.8 1             2000            
2 Andrew Willmott Yellow Submarine O 3 2 27 43:50 49.2 30.5 2             1921            
3 Neil Fleming RatRacer O/U 3 3 24 43:57 43.6 27.1 3 1           1842 2000          
4 Dave Larrington Cosimo The Stealth Baron O/U 3 4 23 43:55 41.8 26.0 4 2           1763 1921          
5 Rob Hague Greenspeed GLR O 3 5 23 44:41 41.1 25.5 5             1684            
6 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 3 6 23 44:45 41.0 25.5 6   1         1633   2000        
7 Mike Weaver Mikew O/U 3 7 22 43:57 39.9 24.8 7 3           1582 1842          
8 Adrian Setter Challenge Hurricane O/U 3 8 22 44:01 39.9 24.8 8 4           1531 1763          
9 Paul Whitehead Baron O/U 3 9 22 44:01 39.9 24.8 9 5           1480 1684          
10 Denise Wilson RatRacer O/U/L 3 10 22 44:13 39.7 24.7 10 6 2         1429 1633 1921        
11 Paul Lowing Ross O/U/S 3 11 21 44:22 37.8 23.5 11 7     1     1398 1582     2000    
12 Andrew Sidwell Big Yellow Toxi O/U 3 12 21 44:30 37.7 23.4 12 8           1367 1531          
13 Nick Martin Challenge Hurricane O/U/S 2 1 21 45:57 36.5 22.7 13 9     2     1336 1480     1921    
14 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 2 2 20 45:57 34.7 21.6 14   3         1305   1842        
15 Jon Coulson Toxy O/U 2 3 20 45:58 34.7 21.6 15 10           1274 1429          
16 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus O/U/L 2 4 20 45:58 34.7 21.6 16 11 4         1243 1398 1763        
17 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T5 O/U/L/S 2 5 20 46:40 34.2 21.3 17 12 5   3     1212 1367 1684   1842    
18 Tony Whitehead Kingcycle O/U/S 2 6 18 46:10 31.1 19.3 18 13     4     1181 1336     1763    
19 Katie Sidwell Snow Leopard II O/U/L/J/S 1 1 17 46:10 29.4 18.3 19 14 6   5 1   1150 1305 1633   1684 2000  
20 Nigel Bradder Vision R40 O/U/S 2 7 17 48:23 28.0 17.4 20 15     6     1119 1274     1633    
21 David Abrutat Schmicking O/U/M/A 1 2 17 48:34 27.9 17.4 21 16   1     1 1100 1243   2000     2000
22 Andrew Clanahan Sopur O/U/M/A 1 3 17 48:36 27.9 17.3 22 17   2     2 1081 1212   1921     1921
23 Rick Martin Viper O/J 2 8 16 45:59 27.8 17.3 23         2   1062         1921  
24 Heather Fortnum Mason O/U/L/M 2 9 15 46:14 25.9 16.1 24 18 7 3       1043 1181 1582 1842      
25 Eddie Smith Varna O/U/M/A 1 4 15 47:14 25.3 15.7 25 19   4     3 1024 1150   1763     1842
26 Marcus Asbury Varna O/U/M/A 1 5 15 47:21 25.3 15.7 26 20   5     4 1005 1119   1684     1763
27 Geoff Marshall Varna O/U/M/A 1 6 15 47:26 25.2 15.7 27 21   6     5 986 1100   1633     1684
28 Paul Robinson Top End XLT Pro O/U/M/A 1 7 14 48:55 22.8 14.2 28 22   7     6 967 1081   1582     1633
29 Heather Bradder Trice Pioneer O/L 2 10 13 47:30 21.8 13.6 29   8         948   1531        
30 Keith Rogers Trice Micro O/U/M 2 11 13 47:31 21.8 13.6 30 23   8       929 1062   1531      
31 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli O/U/L/J/S 1 8 13 47:51 21.7 13.5 31 24 9   7 3   910 1043 1480   1582 1842  
32 Matthew Lindsay Varna O/U/M/A 1 9 10 46:33 17.1 10.7 32 25   9     7 891 1024   1480     1582
33 Carol Hague Perdita O/U/L/M 1 10 10 47:21 16.9 10.5 33 26 10 10       872 1005 1429 1429      

Last Updated on 18-AUG-2003
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records