British Human Power Club
READING
26-SEP-2004

Race(s) for 30 minutes + 2 Laps. Lap distance: 460 m
Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Katie Sidwell The Black Pearl
O/L/J 38 32:27 32.2 20.0
2 Neil Martyn Kingcycle O/U/S 38 32:46 31.9 19.8
3 Dave Bracey 2 x 4 O/U 38 32:56 31.8 19.8
4 Brian Dalton Brompton O/U/S 37 33:10 30.7 19.1
5 Dennis Adcock Piglet
O/U 37 33:17 30.6 19.0
6 Simon Nuttall Bike E O/U/S 35 33:09 29.1 18.1
7 Anne Bennett Kingcycle O/U/L/S 35 33:11 29.0 18.1
8 Geoff Marshall Top End
O/U/M/A 34 33:11 28.2 17.5
9 Steve Frisby Feenix TS O/U/S 34 33:12 28.2 17.5
10 Heather Fortnum Mason
O/U/L/M 32 32:41 27.0 16.8
11 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli O/U/L/S 31 33:16 25.7 15.9
12 Eliza Hembrow Hembrow O/U/L/J/S 27 32:43 22.7 14.1
13 Carol Hague Perdita O/U/L/M 25 33:00 20.9 13.0
14 Hollie Goodman Red Dwarf O/U/L/J/S 24 32:44 20.2 12.5
15 Casey Goodman Grandad's Moulton O/U/L/J/S 23 33:17 19.0 11.8
16 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard O/U/L/J/S 20 33:12 16.6 10.3

Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Dave Goodman Challenge Hurricane O/U/S 44 31:20 38.7 24.0
2 Mike Burrows Ratcatcher 9 O/U/S 44 31:23 38.6 24.0
3 David Hembrow Ross O/U/S 44 31:34 38.4 23.9
4 Rob Gillions Boris O/U/S 43 31:35 37.5 23.3
5 Paul Lowing Asmodeus O/U 41 31:01 36.4 22.6
6 Derrick Tweddle Velo Donkey O 41 31:38 35.7 22.2
7 Alan Goodman Challenge Hurricane O/U/S 40 32:09 34.3 21.3
8 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 39 31:22 34.2 21.3
9 Jonathan Woolrich The Shopper O/U/S 39 31:35 34.0 21.1
10 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/U/M 39 31:51 33.7 21.0
11 Michael Palfrey Challenge Mistral O/U/S 38 32:13 32.5 20.2
12 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus O/U/L 37 31:28 32.4 20.1
13 Jon Coulson Toxy ZR O/U 36 31:49 31.2 19.4
14 David Palfrey Windcheetah O/U/M 34 32:00 29.3 18.2
15 Dennis Turner Aerobike Sprint O/U/S 32 31:52 27.7 17.2
16 Mike Sleep It O/U/S 31 32:30 26.3 16.3

Race 3
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Paul Davies D6 O 55 30:47 49.2 30.6
2 Neil Fleming RatRacer O/U 49 31:29 42.9 26.6
3 Adrian Setter RatRacer O/U 49 31:29 42.9 26.6
4 Dave Larrington Cosimo The Stealth Baron O/U 48 31:37 41.8 26.0
5 Howard Yeomans Trice Micro O/U/M 45 31:36 39.2 24.4
6 Andrew Sidwell Big Yellow Toxi O/U 45 31:38 39.2 24.3
7 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 45 31:54 38.9 24.2
8 Rob Hague Greenspeed SLR O 41 31:31 35.8 22.3
9 Paul London Falcon
O 40 32:06 34.3 21.3
10 Ian Willett Ironing Board O 37 31:34 32.3 20.1
11 Mike Burrows RatRacer B O/U 24 32:06 20.6 12.8
12 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven O 4 32:06 3.4 2.1

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Race Pos Laps Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O U L M S J A O U L M S J A
1 Paul Davies D6 O 3 1 ? ?:? ? ? 1             2000            
2 Neil Fleming RatRacer O/U 3 2 49 31:29 42.9 26.6 2 1           1921 2000          
3 Adrian Setter RatRacer O/U 3 3 49 31:29 42.9 26.6 3 2           1842 1921          
4 Dave Larrington Cosimo The Stealth Baron O/U 3 4 48 31:37 41.8 26.0 4 3           1763 1842          
5 Howard Yeomans Trice Micro O/U/M 3 5 45 31:36 39.2 24.4 5 4   1       1684 1763   2000      
6 Andrew Sidwell Big Yellow Toxi O/U 3 6 45 31:38 39.2 24.3 6 5           1633 1684          
7 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 3 7 45 31:54 38.9 24.2 7   1         1582   2000        
8 Dave Goodman Challenge Hurricane O/U/S 2 1 44 31:20 38.7 24.0 8 6     1     1531 1633     2000    
9 Mike Burrows Ratcatcher 9 O/U/S 2 2 44 31:23 38.6 24.0 9 7     2     1480 1582     1921    
10 David Hembrow Ross O/U/S 2 3 44 31:34 38.4 23.9 10 8     3     1429 1531     1842    
11 Rob Gillions Boris O/U/S 2 4 43 31:35 37.5 23.3 11 9     4     1398 1480     1763    
12 Paul Lowing Asmodeus O/U 2 5 41 31:01 36.4 22.6 12 10           1367 1429          
13 Rob Hague Greenspeed SLR O 3 8 41 31:31 35.8 22.3 13             1336            
14 Derrick Tweddle Velo Donkey O 2 6 41 31:38 35.7 22.2 14             1305            
15 Paul London Falcon
O 3 9 40 32:06 34.3 21.3 15             1274            
16 Alan Goodman Challenge Hurricane O/U/S 2 7 40 32:09 34.3 21.3 16 11     5     1243 1398     1684    
17 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 2 8 39 31:22 34.2 21.3 17   2         1212   1921        
18 Jonathan Woolrich The Shopper O/U/S 2 9 39 31:35 34.0 21.1 18 12     6     1181 1367     1633    
19 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/U/M 2 10 39 31:51 33.7 21.0 19 13   2       1150 1336   1921      
20 Michael Palfrey Challenge Mistral O/U/S 2 11 38 32:13 32.5 20.2 20 14     7     1119 1305     1582    
21 Katie Sidwell The Black Pearl
O/L/J 1 1 38 32:27 32.2 20.0 21   4     1   1100   1763     2000  
22 Neil Martyn Kingcycle O/U/S 1 2 38 32:46 31.9 19.8 22 16     8     1081 1243     1531    
23 Dave Bracey 2 x 4 O/U 1 3 38 32:56 31.8 19.8 23 17           1062 1212          
24 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus O/U/L 2 12 37 31:28 32.4 20.1 24 15 3         1043 1274 1842        
25 Ian Willett Ironing Board O 3 10 37 31:34 32.3 20.1 25             1024            
26 Brian Dalton Brompton O/U/S 1 4 37 33:10 30.7 19.1 26 19     9     1005 1150     1480    
27 Dennis Adcock Piglet
O/U 1 5 37 33:17 30.6 19.0 27 20           986 1119          
28 Jon Coulson Toxy ZR O/U 2 13 36 31:49 31.2 19.4 28 18           967 1181          
29 Simon Nuttall Bike E O/U/S 1 6 35 33:09 29.1 18.1 29 22     10     948 1081     1429    
30 Anne Bennett Kingcycle O/U/L/S 1 7 35 33:11 29.0 18.1 30 23 5   11     929 1062 1684   1398    
31 David Palfrey Windcheetah O/U/M 2 14 34 32:00 29.3 18.2 31 21   3       910 1100   1842      
32 Geoff Marshall Top End O/U/M/A 1 8 34 33:11 28.2 17.5 32 24   4     1 891 1043   1763     2000
33 Steve Frisby Feenix TS O/U/S 1 9 34 33:12 28.2 17.5 33 25     12     872 1024     1367    
34 Dennis Turner Aerobike Sprint O/U/S 2 15 32 31:52 27.7 17.2 34 26     13     853 1005     1336    
35 Heather Fortnum Mason
O/U/L/M 1 10 32 32:41 27.0 16.8 35 27 6 5       834 986 1633 1684      
36 Mike Sleep It O/U/S 2 16 31 32:30 26.3 16.3 36 28     14     815 967     1305    
37 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli O/U/L/S 1 11 31 33:16 25.7 15.9 37 29 7   15     796 948 1582   1274    
38 Eliza Hembrow Hembrow O/U/L/J/S 1 12 27 32:43 22.7 14.1 38 30 8   16 2   777 929 1531   1243 1921  
39 Carol Hague Perdita O/U/L/M 1 13 25 33:00 20.9 13.0 39 31 9 6       758 910 1480 1633      
40 Hollie Goodman Red Dwarf O/U/L/J/S 1 14 24 32:44 20.2 12.5 40 32 10   17 3   739 891 1429   1212 1842  
41 Casey Goodman Grandad's Moulton O/U/L/J/S 1 15 23 33:17 19.0 11.8 41 33 11   18 4   726 872 1398   1181 1763  
42 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard O/U/L/J/S 1 16 20 33:12 16.6 10.3 42 34 12   19 5   713 853 1367   1150 1684  
43 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven O 3 12 4 32:06 3.4 2.1 43             700            

Last Updated on 18-OCT-2004
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records