British Human Power Club
2004 Championships
Positions after Round 12

Open
Pos Name Vehicle(s) N
E
W
P
O
R
T
T
H
R
U
X
T
O
N
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y
H
A
Y
E
S
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R

C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

P
R
E
S
T
O
N
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
M
I
L
T
O
N

K
E
Y
N
E
S

C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
R
E
A
D
I
N
G
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y

A
G
M

T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

4

A
D
J.

T
O
T
A
L

1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 0 2000 22000 6000 16000
2 Neil Fleming RatRacer 1763 1684 1842 1684 1842 1684 1842 1763 1684 1921 1921 1842 21472 6736 14736
3 Adrian Setter RatRacer 0 1582 1921 1633 1684 1763 1763 1842 1842 0 1842 1921 17793 3215 14578
4 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven 0 1842 1684 1763 1921 1243 1921 1582 0 1684 700 0 14340 700 13640
5 Dave Larrington Cosimo The Stealth Baron 1684 1633 1582 1531 0 1633 1684 1633 1429 0 1763 0 14572 1429 13143
6 Andrew Sidwell Big Yellow Toxi 1531 1243 1480 1243 1336 1480 1531 1480 0 1763 1633 1429 16149 3822 12327
7 Claire King Kingcycle 0 1429 1398 1336 1429 1429 1480 1531 1336 0 1582 0 12950 1336 11614
8 Howard Yeomans Trice Micro 1398 1398 1274 1119 0 0 1336 1336 1243 1633 1684 1531 13952 2362 11590
9 Rob Gillions Fool's Gold,
Boris
1480 1274 1429 1398 1398 0 0 0 1480 872 1398 1633 12362 872 11490
10 Mike Burrows Ratcatcher 9 0 1336 1243 1274 0 0 1305 1367 1582 1429 1480 1684 12700 1243 11457
11 Dave Goodman Challenge Hurricane 1429 1305 1305 1081 1305 1336 0 0 1398 1582 1531 1398 13670 2386 11284
12 Rob Hague Greenspeed SLR 0 0 1367 1181 1633 0 1429 1150 1181 1081 1336 726 11084 726 10358
13 Denise Wilson RatRacer 1582 0 1531 1429 0 1305 1367 1398 0 0 0 1582 10194 0 10194
14 Bob Knight RatRacer 0 1531 1633 1582 0 1582 0 0 1763 0 0 1763 9854 0 9854
15 Paul London Falcon,
Plastic Maggot,
Windcheetah
0 872 1212 1305 1243 0 1582 872 0 0 1274 1305 9665 0 9665
16 Alan Goodman Challenge Hurricane,
Kingcycle
1274 1024 1005 910 1150 1181 1119 1062 1024 1043 1243 948 12983 3887 9096
17 Jonathan Woolrich The Shopper 0 0 929 758 1081 1212 1100 1043 1119 0 1181 1243 9666 758 8908
18 Iain James Heart Of Darkness 1212 1480 0 0 1582 0 1633 1684 1274 0 0 0 8865 0 8865
19 Jon Coulson Toxy ZR 0 1062 0 0 1043 1119 1081 1100 1005 1274 967 0 8651 0 8651
20 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah 1243 1119 713 815 1062 0 1024 1119 0 0 1150 1024 9269 713 8556
21 Brian Dalton Brompton 0 0 1024 0 986 1043 1005 1005 0 1243 1005 1181 8492 0 8492
22 Paul Lowing Asmodeus 0 0 0 0 1212 0 1181 1212 1305 1480 1367 700 8457 0 8457
23 Neil Martyn Kingcycle 0 1043 986 872 1100 0 0 0 1043 1181 1081 1100 8406 0 8406
24 Anne Coulson Kingcycle 0 1150 0 0 967 1005 1043 700 1062 1212 1212 0 8351 0 8351
25 Katie Sidwell The Black Pearl,
Velodynamics T5
0 1005 853 948 796 0 1150 1081 0 1024 1100 777 8734 777 7957
26 David Hembrow Ross 0 0 910 1062 0 0 0 0 1367 1531 1429 1480 7779 0 7779
27 Pete Cox Wyre 1336 0 0 1480 1763 1274 0 0 0 1842 0 0 7695 0 7695
28 Paul Davies D6 1842 1921 0 1921 0 0 0 0 0 0 2000 0 7684 0 7684
29 Dennis Turner Aerobike Sprint 1181 0 0 726 891 986 0 0 967 1062 853 986 7652 0 7652
30 Geoff Marshall Top End,
Tiger Prawn,
Varna
0 986 891 687 910 0 929 929 0 948 891 0 7171 0 7171
31 Sacha Fournier Challenge Hurricane,
RatRacer
1367 0 1181 1024 0 0 1398 1429 0 0 0 758 7157 0 7157
32 Heather Fortnum Big Yellow Toxi,
Mason,
Greenspeed GT3,
Pink Bike
0 967 0 758 648 0 910 891 0 1005 834 1062 7075 0 7075
33 Steve Frisby Feenix TS 0 0 834 739 872 872 0 0 910 986 872 910 6995 0 6995
34 Derrick Tweddle Velo Donkey 0 0 1336 0 1480 0 0 0 0 1367 1305 1367 6855 0 6855
35 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli 0 929 815 661 758 0 872 777 0 967 796 891 7466 661 6805
36 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus 0 0 713 853 0 0 986 986 929 0 1043 1043 6553 0 6553
37 Carol Hague Perdita 0 0 739 596 726 0 815 713 834 891 758 815 6887 596 6291
38 Dennis Adcock Piglet,
Moulton,
Pig
0 0 1062 777 0 0 967 967 0 0 986 1274 6033 0 6033
39 Anna Jenkins RatRacer,
Windcheetah
1305 1100 1081 967 815 0 0 687 0 0 0 0 5955 0 5955
40 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 0 910 796 0 739 891 0 0 0 929 713 834 5812 0 5812
41 Vaughan Read Optima Baron 0 1212 1100 1005 0 0 1243 0 1212 0 0 0 5772 0 5772
42 Andrew Willmott Draig D6 1921 0 0 1842 0 1921 0 0 0 0 0 0 5684 0 5684
43 Tim Costen Wasp II 0 1763 0 0 0 1842 0 0 1921 0 0 0 5526 0 5526
44 Stuart Dennison RatRacer 1633 0 1763 0 0 0 0 1921 0 0 0 0 5317 0 5317
45 Ian Willett Vision R40,
Ironing Board
0 1081 0 0 1367 929 0 0 0 0 1024 713 5114 0 5114
46 Mike Sleep Ex,
It
0 0 0 796 0 0 0 0 1100 1398 815 853 4962 0 4962
47 Eliza Hembrow Hembrow 0 0 777 583 0 0 0 0 853 910 777 739 4639 0 4639
48 Ian Spencer Kingcycle 0 1181 0 986 0 0 0 0 1150 0 0 796 4113 0 4113
49 Tero Linnanen Velokraft VK2 0 0 0 1367 1181 1531 0 0 0 0 0 0 4079 0 4079
50 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T5 0 0 967 929 1024 0 0 0 0 1119 0 0 4039 0 4039
51 Phil Wray Optima Baron,
Marin MTB
0 0 0 674 0 1081 0 0 986 0 0 967 3708 0 3708
52 Andrew Clanahan Sopur 0 0 0 700 853 0 948 910 0 0 0 0 3411 0 3411
53 Colin Chadfield Trice Micro 0 0 0 0 948 1367 1062 0 0 0 0 0 3377 0 3377
54 Richard Everett RatRacer 0 0 0 1212 1531 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2743 0 2743
55 Anne Bennett Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 872 0 929 929 2730 0 2730
56 Katie James Windcheetah 0 948 0 0 0 0 891 853 0 0 0 0 2692 0 2692
57 Ben Dickinson Trice XXL 0 0 0 0 0 0 1274 1274 0 0 0 0 2548 0 2548
58 Lorna Wray Windcheetah 0 0 0 622 0 967 0 0 948 0 0 0 2537 0 2537
59 Mike Veal M5 Shockproof 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1305 0 1212 2517 0 2517
60 Nigel Sleigh Plastic Maggot 0 0 0 0 1274 0 1212 0 0 0 0 0 2486 0 2486
61 John Lafford Arrow 650 X-frame,
Arrow 91B
0 0 0 1043 0 1398 0 0 0 0 0 0 2441 0 2441
62 Patrick Field Ratcatcher 9 0 0 0 1100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1336 2436 0 2436
63 Rob Passmore The Twig 0 0 1150 1150 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2300 0 2300
64 Carl Streeter Streeter 0 891 726 609 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2226 0 2226
65 Graham Barden Challenge Hurricane 0 0 0 0 1119 1100 0 0 0 0 0 0 2219 0 2219
66 Dave Bracey 2 x 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1062 1150 2212 0 2212
67 Marcus Asbury Top End 0 0 0 635 777 0 0 796 0 0 0 0 2208 0 2208
68 John Leonard Cyclone Inbis 0 0 0 0 0 0 853 0 0 1336 0 0 2189 0 2189
69 Ian Bishop Optima Baron 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1100 0 1081 2181 0 2181
70 Luke Pritchard Ratcatcher 9 0 0 1043 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1119 2162 0 2162
71 Simon Nuttall Bike E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 948 1005 1953 0 1953
72 Ian Miller Neuss Brompton,
Vision R42
0 0 948 891 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1839 0 1839
73 Chris Madden Top End Terminator 0 0 0 713 0 0 0 948 0 0 0 0 1661 0 1661
74 Ian Marshall Optima Baron 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1633 0 0 0 1633 0 1633
75 Paul Robinson ? 0 0 0 0 0 0 815 815 0 0 0 0 1630 0 1630
76 Simon Sanderson RatRacer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1531 0 0 0 1531 0 1531
77 R Cotton Windcheetah 0 1367 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1367 0 1367
78 Guy Chapman Optima Stinger 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1305 0 0 0 0 1305 0 1305
79 Rick Martin RatRacer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1243 0 0 0 0 1243 0 1243
80 Paul Andrews Pedal Car 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1181 0 0 0 0 1181 0 1181
81 Pete James Proper Job Trike 0 0 0 0 0 1150 0 0 0 0 0 0 1150 0 1150
81 Lee Wakefield Greenspeed GT3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1150 0 0 1150 0 1150
83 Michael Palfrey Challenge Mistral 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1119 0 1119 0 1119
83 JP Ratcatcher Prototype 0 0 1119 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1119 0 1119
85 Ken Stone-Brown Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1081 0 0 0 1081 0 1081
86 Rob Harris Alleweder 0 0 0 0 0 1062 0 0 0 0 0 0 1062 0 1062
87 John Turvey Trice Micro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1024 0 0 0 0 1024 0 1024
87 Danny Colyer Street Machine 0 0 0 0 0 1024 0 0 0 0 0 0 1024 0 1024
89 Rowan Dixon Windy 0 0 0 0 1005 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1005 0 1005
90 G Bennett Street Machine 0 0 0 0 0 948 0 0 0 0 0 0 948 0 948
91 Andrew Chamings Varna II 0 0 0 0 929 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 929 0 929
92 Huw Traylor Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 910 0 0 0 0 0 0 910 0 910
92 David Palfrey Windcheetah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 910 0 910 0 910
94 Robert Mercer BB3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 891 0 0 0 891 0 891
95 Paula Hunt Brompton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 872 872 0 872
95 Alex Zivanovic Evolution 0 0 872 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 872 0 872
97 Nigel Bradder Vision 0 0 0 0 0 0 834 0 0 0 0 0 834 0 834
97 Kevin Papworth Top End 0 0 0 834 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 834 0 834
97 Alex Elliman ? 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 834 0 0 0 0 834 0 834
100 Heather Bradder Trice Pioneer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 758 0 0 0 0 758 0 758
101 Jemma Forey KMX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 739 0 0 0 0 739 0 739
101 Hollie Goodman Red Dwarf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 739 0 739 0 739
103 George Tasker Moulton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 726 0 0 0 0 726 0 726
103 Casey Goodman Grandad's Moulton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 726 0 726 0 726
105 Cyril Lewis Varna II 0 0 0 570 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 570 0 570

Unfaired
Pos Name Vehicle(s) N
E
W
P
O
R
T
T
H
R
U
X
T
O
N
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y
H
A
Y
E
S
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R

C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

P
R
E
S
T
O
N
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
M
I
L
T
O
N

K
E
Y
N
E
S

C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
R
E
A
D
I
N
G
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y

A
G
M

T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

4

A
D
J.

T
O
T
A
L

1 Neil Fleming RatRacer 2000 2000 1921 2000 2000 1921 2000 1842 1842 2000 2000 1921 23347 7526 15921
2 Adrian Setter RatRacer 0 1842 2000 1921 1842 2000 1921 1921 2000 0 1921 2000 19368 3684 15684
3 Dave Larrington Cosimo The Stealth Baron 1921 1921 1684 1763 0 1842 1842 1684 1531 0 1842 0 16030 1531 14499
4 Andrew Sidwell Big Yellow Toxi 1684 1429 1582 1429 1531 1633 1684 1633 0 1842 1684 1480 17611 4338 13273
5 Howard Yeomans Trice Micro 1531 1633 1429 1336 0 0 1531 1429 1336 1763 1763 1582 15333 2672 12661
6 Rob Gillions Fool's Gold,
Boris
1633 1480 1531 1582 1633 0 0 0 1582 1005 1480 1684 13610 1005 12605
7 Mike Burrows Ratcatcher 9 0 1582 1398 1480 0 0 1480 1480 1684 1531 1582 1763 13980 1398 12582
8 Dave Goodman Challenge Hurricane 1582 1531 1480 1274 1480 1480 0 0 1480 1684 1633 1429 15053 2703 12350
9 Denise Wilson RatRacer 1763 0 1633 1633 0 1429 1582 1531 0 0 0 1633 11204 0 11204
10 Bob Knight RatRacer 0 1763 1763 1842 0 1763 0 0 1921 0 0 1842 10894 0 10894
11 Alan Goodman Challenge Hurricane,
Kingcycle
1367 1181 1119 1081 1367 1336 1336 1181 1100 1181 1398 1024 14671 4324 10347
12 Jonathan Woolrich The Shopper 0 0 1062 929 1274 1367 1305 1150 1212 0 1367 1336 11002 929 10073
13 Jon Coulson Toxy ZR 0 1212 0 0 1212 1274 1274 1212 1081 1367 1181 0 9813 0 9813
14 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah 1336 1336 853 986 1243 0 1212 1243 0 0 1336 1100 10645 853 9792
15 Iain James Heart Of Darkness 1305 1684 0 0 1763 0 1763 1763 1367 0 0 0 9645 0 9645
16 Neil Martyn Kingcycle 0 1274 1100 1043 1305 0 0 0 1119 1305 1243 1181 9570 0 9570
17 Brian Dalton Brompton 0 0 1150 0 1150 1181 1181 1100 0 1336 1150 1274 9522 0 9522
18 Paul Lowing Asmodeus 0 0 0 0 1429 0 1367 1305 1398 1582 1429 815 9325 0 9325
19 Dennis Turner Aerobike Sprint 1274 0 0 891 1062 1100 0 0 1043 1212 1005 1062 8649 0 8649
20 David Hembrow Ross 0 0 1043 1243 0 0 0 0 1429 1633 1531 1531 8410 0 8410
21 Heather Fortnum Big Yellow Toxi,
Mason,
Greenspeed GT3,
Pink Bike
0 1119 910 777 1005 0 1062 986 0 1150 986 1150 9145 777 8368
22 Pete Cox Wyre 1429 0 0 1684 1921 1398 0 0 0 1921 0 0 8353 0 8353
23 Geoff Marshall Top End,
Tiger Prawn,
Varna
0 1150 1024 834 1081 0 1081 1024 0 1081 1043 0 8318 0 8318
24 Sacha Fournier Challenge Hurricane,
RatRacer
1480 0 1367 1181 0 0 1633 1582 0 0 0 853 8096 0 8096
25 Steve Frisby Feenix TS 0 0 986 910 1043 1005 0 0 986 1119 1024 986 8059 0 8059
26 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli 0 1081 967 796 948 0 1024 872 0 1100 948 967 8703 796 7907
27 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus 0 0 853 1024 0 0 1150 1081 1005 0 1274 1119 7506 0 7506
28 Carol Hague Perdita 0 0 891 713 910 0 967 815 910 1024 910 891 8031 713 7318
29 Anna Jenkins RatRacer,
Windcheetah
1398 1305 1243 1100 986 0 0 796 0 0 0 0 6828 0 6828
30 Dennis Adcock Piglet,
Moulton,
Pig
0 0 1212 948 0 0 1119 1062 0 0 1119 1367 6827 0 6827
31 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 0 1062 948 0 929 1024 0 0 0 1062 853 910 6788 0 6788
32 Vaughan Read Optima Baron 0 1398 1274 1150 0 0 1398 0 1305 0 0 0 6525 0 6525
33 Stuart Dennison RatRacer 1842 0 1842 0 0 0 0 2000 0 0 0 0 5684 0 5684
34 Mike Sleep Ex,
It
0 0 0 967 0 0 0 0 1181 1480 967 929 5524 0 5524
35 Eliza Hembrow Hembrow 0 0 929 700 0 0 0 0 929 1043 929 834 5364 0 5364
36 Tero Linnanen Velokraft VK2 0 0 0 1531 1398 1684 0 0 0 0 0 0 4613 0 4613
37 Ian Spencer Kingcycle 0 1367 0 1119 0 0 0 0 1243 0 0 872 4601 0 4601
38 Phil Wray Optima Baron,
Marin MTB
0 0 0 815 0 1212 0 0 1062 0 0 1043 4132 0 4132
39 Andrew Clanahan Sopur 0 0 0 853 1024 0 1100 1005 0 0 0 0 3982 0 3982
40 Colin Chadfield Trice Micro 0 0 0 0 1119 1531 1243 0 0 0 0 0 3893 0 3893
41 Katie James Windcheetah 0 1100 0 0 0 0 1043 948 0 0 0 0 3091 0 3091
42 Richard Everett RatRacer 0 0 0 1398 1684 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3082 0 3082
43 Anne Bennett Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 948 0 1062 1005 3015 0 3015
44 Lorna Wray Windcheetah 0 0 0 739 0 1081 0 0 1024 0 0 0 2844 0 2844
45 Ian Willett Vision R40,
Ironing Board
0 1243 0 0 1582 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2825 0 2825
46 Ben Dickinson Trice XXL 0 0 0 0 0 0 1429 1367 0 0 0 0 2796 0 2796
47 John Lafford Arrow 650 X-frame,
Arrow 91B
0 0 0 1212 0 1582 0 0 0 0 0 0 2794 0 2794
48 Rob Passmore The Twig 0 0 1336 1367 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2703 0 2703
48 Patrick Field Ratcatcher 9 0 0 0 1305 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1398 2703 0 2703
48 Mike Veal M5 Shockproof 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1398 0 1305 2703 0 2703
51 Carl Streeter Streeter 0 1043 872 726 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2641 0 2641
52 Marcus Asbury Top End 0 0 0 758 967 0 0 891 0 0 0 0 2616 0 2616
53 Graham Barden Challenge Hurricane 0 0 0 0 1336 1243 0 0 0 0 0 0 2579 0 2579
54 Rob Hague Greenspeed SLR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1274 1274 0 0 0 2548 0 2548
55 Dave Bracey 2 x 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1212 1243 2455 0 2455
56 John Leonard Cyclone Inbis 0 0 0 0 0 0 1005 0 0 1429 0 0 2434 0 2434
57 Luke Pritchard Ratcatcher 9 0 0 1181 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1212 2393 0 2393
58 Simon Nuttall Bike E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1081 1081 2162 0 2162
59 Ian Miller Neuss Brompton,
Vision R42
0 0 1081 1062 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2143 0 2143
60 Chris Madden Top End Terminator 0 0 0 872 0 0 0 1043 0 0 0 0 1915 0 1915
61 Paul Robinson ? 0 0 0 0 0 0 967 910 0 0 0 0 1877 0 1877
62 Ian Marshall Optima Baron 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1763 0 0 0 1763 0 1763
63 Simon Sanderson RatRacer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1633 0 0 0 1633 0 1633
64 Guy Chapman Optima Stinger 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1398 0 0 0 0 1398 0 1398
65 Rick Martin RatRacer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1336 0 0 0 0 1336 0 1336
66 Pete James Proper Job Trike 0 0 0 0 0 1305 0 0 0 0 0 0 1305 0 1305
66 Michael Palfrey Challenge Mistral 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1305 0 1305 0 1305
66 JP Ratcatcher Prototype 0 0 1305 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1305 0 1305
69 Lee Wakefield Greenspeed GT3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1274 0 0 1274 0 1274
70 Ian Bishop Optima Baron 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1243 0 0 1243 0 1243
71 Rowan Dixon Windy 0 0 0 0 1181 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1181 0 1181
72 Ken Stone-Brown Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1150 0 0 0 1150 0 1150
72 Danny Colyer Street Machine 0 0 0 0 0 1150 0 0 0 0 0 0 1150 0 1150
74 John Turvey Trice Micro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1119 0 0 0 0 1119 0 1119
75 David Palfrey Windcheetah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1100 0 1100 0 1100
75 Andrew Chamings Varna II 0 0 0 0 1100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1100 0 1100
77 G Bennett Street Machine 0 0 0 0 0 1062 0 0 0 0 0 0 1062 0 1062
78 Huw Traylor Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 1043 0 0 0 0 0 0 1043 0 1043
79 Kevin Papworth Top End 0 0 0 1005 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1005 0 1005
79 Alex Zivanovic Evolution 0 0 1005 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1005 0 1005
81 Nigel Bradder Vision 0 0 0 0 0 0 986 0 0 0 0 0 986 0 986
82 Robert Mercer BB3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 967 0 0 0 967 0 967
82 Paul London Windcheetah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 967 0 0 0 0 967 0 967
84 Paula Hunt Brompton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 948 948 0 948
85 Alex Elliman ? 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 929 0 0 0 0 929 0 929
86 Hollie Goodman Red Dwarf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 891 0 891 0 891
87 Casey Goodman Grandad's Moulton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 872 0 872 0 872
88 Jemma Forey KMX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 853 0 0 0 0 853 0 853
89 George Tasker Moulton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 834 0 0 0 0 834 0 834
90 Cyril Lewis Varna II 0 0 0 687 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 687 0 687

Ladies
Pos Name Vehicle(s) N
E
W
P
O
R
T
T
H
R
U
X
T
O
N
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y
H
A
Y
E
S
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R

C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

P
R
E
S
T
O
N
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
M
I
L
T
O
N

K
E
Y
N
E
S

C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
R
E
A
D
I
N
G
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y

A
G
M

T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

4

A
D
J.

T
O
T
A
L

1 Claire King Kingcycle 0 2000 1921 1921 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 0 2000 0 17842 1921 15921
2 Anne Coulson Kingcycle 0 1921 0 0 1842 1842 1763 1398 1921 2000 1921 0 14608 0 14608
3 Katie Sidwell The Black Pearl,
Velodynamics T5
0 1763 1684 1763 1633 0 1842 1842 0 1842 1763 1480 15612 1480 14132
4 Denise Wilson RatRacer 2000 0 2000 2000 0 1921 1921 1921 0 0 0 2000 13763 0 13763
5 Heather Fortnum Big Yellow Toxi,
Mason,
Greenspeed GT3,
Pink Bike
0 1684 1480 1531 1763 0 1633 1684 0 1763 1633 1921 15092 1480 13612
6 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli 0 1582 1633 1582 1582 0 1531 1582 0 1684 1582 1684 14442 1531 12911
7 Carol Hague Perdita 0 0 1429 1429 1480 0 1480 1429 1582 1531 1480 1531 13371 1429 11942
8 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus 0 0 1398 1633 0 0 1684 1763 1763 0 1842 1842 11925 0 11925
9 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 0 1531 1582 0 1531 1684 0 0 0 1633 1367 1582 10910 0 10910
10 Anna Jenkins RatRacer,
Windcheetah
1921 1842 1842 1842 1684 0 0 1367 0 0 0 0 10498 0 10498
11 Eliza Hembrow Hembrow 0 0 1531 1398 0 0 0 0 1633 1582 1531 1429 9104 0 9104
12 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T5 0 0 1763 1684 1921 0 0 0 0 1921 0 0 7289 0 7289
13 Anne Bennett Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1684 0 1684 1763 5131 0 5131
14 Lorna Wray Windcheetah 0 0 0 1480 0 1763 0 0 1842 0 0 0 5085 0 5085
15 Katie James Windcheetah 0 1633 0 0 0 0 1582 1633 0 0 0 0 4848 0 4848
16 Paula Hunt Brompton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1633 1633 0 1633
17 Heather Bradder Trice Pioneer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1531 0 0 0 0 1531 0 1531
18 Jemma Forey KMX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1480 0 0 0 0 1480 0 1480
19 Hollie Goodman Red Dwarf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1429 0 1429 0 1429
20 Casey Goodman Grandad's Moulton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1398 0 1398 0 1398

Multi-Track
Pos Name Vehicle(s) N
E
W
P
O
R
T
T
H
R
U
X
T
O
N
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y
H
A
Y
E
S
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R

C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

P
R
E
S
T
O
N
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
M
I
L
T
O
N

K
E
Y
N
E
S

C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
R
E
A
D
I
N
G
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y

A
G
M

T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

4

A
D
J.

T
O
T
A
L

1 Howard Yeomans Trice Micro 2000 2000 2000 2000 0 0 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 20000 4000 16000
2 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah 1921 1921 1684 1842 2000 0 1763 1763 0 0 1921 1842 16657 1684 14973
3 Geoff Marshall Top End,
Tiger Prawn,
Varna
0 1842 1921 1633 1684 0 1633 1582 0 1763 1763 0 13821 0 13821
4 Carol Hague Perdita 0 0 1842 1429 1480 0 1480 1274 1763 1684 1633 1763 14348 1274 13074
5 Heather Fortnum Mason,
Greenspeed GT3
0 1763 0 0 0 0 1582 1480 0 1842 1684 1921 10272 0 10272
6 Andrew Clanahan Sopur 0 0 0 1684 1633 0 1684 1531 0 0 0 0 6532 0 6532
7 Colin Chadfield Trice Micro 0 0 0 0 1842 2000 1842 0 0 0 0 0 5684 0 5684
8 Lorna Wray Windcheetah 0 0 0 1531 0 1842 0 0 1842 0 0 0 5215 0 5215
9 Carl Streeter Streeter 0 1633 1763 1480 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4876 0 4876
10 Katie James Windcheetah 0 1684 0 0 0 0 1531 1398 0 0 0 0 4613 0 4613
11 Marcus Asbury Top End 0 0 0 1582 1531 0 0 1336 0 0 0 0 4449 0 4449
12 Ben Dickinson Trice XXL 0 0 0 0 0 0 1921 1921 0 0 0 0 3842 0 3842
13 Rob Hague Greenspeed SLR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1842 1921 0 0 0 3763 0 3763
14 Chris Madden Top End Terminator 0 0 0 1763 0 0 0 1633 0 0 0 0 3396 0 3396
15 Paul Robinson ? 0 0 0 0 0 0 1480 1367 0 0 0 0 2847 0 2847
16 Anna Jenkins Windcheetah 0 0 0 0 1582 0 0 1243 0 0 0 0 2825 0 2825
17 Rowan Dixon Windy 0 0 0 0 1921 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1921 0 1921
17 Pete James Proper Job Trike 0 0 0 0 0 1921 0 0 0 0 0 0 1921 0 1921
17 Lee Wakefield Greenspeed GT3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1921 0 0 1921 0 1921
17 Kevin Papworth Top End 0 0 0 1921 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1921 0 1921
21 David Palfrey Windcheetah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1842 0 1842 0 1842
22 Andrew Chamings Varna II 0 0 0 0 1763 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1763 0 1763
23 John Turvey Trice Micro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1684 0 0 0 0 1684 0 1684
24 Paul London Windcheetah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1429 0 0 0 0 1429 0 1429
25 Cyril Lewis Varna II 0 0 0 1398 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1398 0 1398
26 Jemma Forey KMX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1305 0 0 0 0 1305 0 1305

Sports
Pos Name Vehicle(s) N
E
W
P
O
R
T
T
H
R
U
X
T
O
N
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y
H
A
Y
E
S
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R

C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

P
R
E
S
T
O
N
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
M
I
L
T
O
N

K
E
Y
N
E
S

C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
R
E
A
D
I
N
G
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y

A
G
M

T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

4

A
D
J.

T
O
T
A
L

1 Mike Burrows Ratcatcher 9 0 2000 1842 1921 0 0 2000 2000 2000 1842 1921 2000 17526 1842 15684
2 Rob Gillions Fool's Gold,
Boris
2000 1842 2000 2000 2000 0 0 0 1921 1305 1763 1921 16752 1305 15447
2 Dave Goodman Challenge Hurricane 1921 1921 1921 1684 1921 1921 0 0 1842 2000 2000 1763 18894 3447 15447
4 Alan Goodman Challenge Hurricane,
Kingcycle
1763 1582 1480 1429 1842 1763 1921 1842 1429 1480 1684 1305 19520 5643 13877
5 Jonathan Woolrich The Shopper 0 0 1367 1305 1633 1842 1842 1763 1633 0 1633 1633 14651 1305 13346
6 Brian Dalton Brompton 0 0 1531 0 1582 1633 1763 1684 0 1633 1480 1531 12837 0 12837
7 Neil Martyn Kingcycle 0 1684 1429 1367 1684 0 0 0 1480 1582 1531 1429 12186 0 12186
8 Dennis Turner Aerobike Sprint 1684 0 0 1243 1531 1531 0 0 1398 1531 1336 1367 11621 0 11621
9 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli 0 1480 1243 1212 1398 0 1684 1633 0 1398 1274 1212 12534 1212 11322
10 Steve Frisby Feenix TS 0 0 1274 1274 1480 1367 0 0 1367 1429 1367 1243 10801 0 10801
11 David Hembrow Ross 0 0 1336 1633 0 0 0 0 1763 1921 1842 1842 10337 0 10337
12 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 0 1429 1212 0 1367 1398 0 0 0 1367 1150 1119 9042 0 9042
13 Eliza Hembrow Hembrow 0 0 1181 1181 0 0 0 0 1274 1336 1243 1081 7296 0 7296
14 Ian Spencer Kingcycle 0 1763 0 1480 0 0 0 0 1684 0 0 1100 6027 0 6027
15 Mike Sleep It 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1582 1763 1305 1150 5800 0 5800
16 Sacha Fournier Challenge Hurricane 1842 0 1763 1531 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5136 0 5136
17 Anne Bennett Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1305 0 1398 1274 3977 0 3977
18 John Lafford Arrow 650 X-frame,
Arrow 91B
0 0 0 1582 0 2000 0 0 0 0 0 0 3582 0 3582
19 Rob Passmore The Twig 0 0 1684 1842 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3526 0 3526
20 Patrick Field Ratcatcher 9 0 0 0 1763 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1684 3447 0 3447
20 Graham Barden Challenge Hurricane 0 0 0 0 1763 1684 0 0 0 0 0 0 3447 0 3447
22 Mike Veal M5 Shockproof 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1684 0 1582 3266 0 3266
23 Luke Pritchard Ratcatcher 9 0 0 1582 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1480 3062 0 3062
24 Simon Nuttall Bike E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1429 1398 2827 0 2827
25 Ian Miller Neuss Brompton,
Vision R42
0 0 1398 1398 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2796 0 2796
26 Guy Chapman Optima Stinger 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1921 0 0 0 0 1921 0 1921
27 Nigel Bradder Vision 0 0 0 0 0 0 1633 0 0 0 0 0 1633 0 1633
27 JP Ratcatcher Prototype 0 0 1633 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1633 0 1633
27 Ian Willett Vision R40 0 1633 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1633 0 1633
30 Michael Palfrey Challenge Mistral 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1582 0 1582 0 1582
30 George Tasker Moulton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1582 0 0 0 0 1582 0 1582
30 Danny Colyer Street Machine 0 0 0 0 0 1582 0 0 0 0 0 0 1582 0 1582
33 Ken Stone-Brown Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1531 0 0 0 1531 0 1531
34 G Bennett Street Machine 0 0 0 0 0 1480 0 0 0 0 0 0 1480 0 1480
35 Huw Traylor Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 1429 0 0 0 0 0 0 1429 0 1429
35 Heather Fortnum Pink Bike 0 0 0 0 1429 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1429 0 1429
37 Robert Mercer BB3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1336 0 0 0 1336 0 1336
37 Phil Wray Marin MTB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1336 1336 0 1336
37 Dennis Adcock Moulton 0 0 0 1336 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1336 0 1336
40 Alex Zivanovic Evolution 0 0 1305 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1305 0 1305
41 Hollie Goodman Red Dwarf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1212 0 1212 0 1212
42 Paula Hunt Brompton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1181 1181 0 1181
42 Casey Goodman Grandad's Moulton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1181 0 1181 0 1181

Junior
Pos Name Vehicle(s) N
E
W
P
O
R
T
T
H
R
U
X
T
O
N
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y
H
A
Y
E
S
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R

C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

P
R
E
S
T
O
N
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
M
I
L
T
O
N

K
E
Y
N
E
S

C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
R
E
A
D
I
N
G
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y

A
G
M

T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

4

A
D
J.

T
O
T
A
L

1 Katie Sidwell The Black Pearl,
Velodynamics T5
0 2000 1921 1921 2000 0 1921 1921 0 2000 2000 1921 17605 1921 15684
2 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 0 1921 1842 0 1921 2000 0 0 0 1921 1684 2000 13289 0 13289
3 Sacha Fournier Challenge Hurricane,
RatRacer
2000 0 2000 2000 0 0 2000 2000 0 0 0 1842 11842 0 11842
4 Eliza Hembrow Hembrow 0 0 1763 1842 0 0 0 0 2000 1842 1921 1763 11131 0 11131
5 Jemma Forey KMX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1842 0 0 0 0 1842 0 1842
5 Hollie Goodman Red Dwarf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1842 0 1842 0 1842
7 George Tasker Moulton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1763 0 0 0 0 1763 0 1763
7 Casey Goodman Grandad's Moulton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1763 0 1763 0 1763

Arm-Powered
Pos Name Vehicle(s) N
E
W
P
O
R
T
T
H
R
U
X
T
O
N
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y
H
A
Y
E
S
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R

C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

P
R
E
S
T
O
N
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
M
I
L
T
O
N

K
E
Y
N
E
S

C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
R
E
A
D
I
N
G
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y

A
G
M

T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

4

A
D
J.

T
O
T
A
L

1 Geoff Marshall Top End,
Tiger Prawn,
Varna
0 2000 2000 1763 1921 0 1921 1921 0 2000 2000 0 15526 0 15526
2 Andrew Clanahan Sopur 0 0 0 1842 1842 0 2000 1842 0 0 0 0 7526 0 7526
3 Carl Streeter Streeter 0 1921 1921 1633 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5475 0 5475
4 Marcus Asbury Top End 0 0 0 1684 1763 0 0 1684 0 0 0 0 5131 0 5131
5 Chris Madden Top End Terminator 0 0 0 1921 0 0 0 2000 0 0 0 0 3921 0 3921
6 Paul Robinson ? 0 0 0 0 0 0 1842 1763 0 0 0 0 3605 0 3605
7 Kevin Papworth Top End 0 0 0 2000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2000 0 2000
7 Andrew Chamings Varna II 0 0 0 0 2000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2000 0 2000
9 Cyril Lewis Varna II 0 0 0 1582 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1582 0 1582

Last Updated on 26-OCT-2004
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records
Roll on the Whizzo Lap-Scoring Machine...