British Human Power Club
Eastway
17 October 2005

Race(s) for 40 minutes + 1 lap(s). Lap distance: 1.64 km
Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous O 21 44:06 46.8 29.1
2 Derrick Tweddle Yelodonkey O 20 45:11 43.6 27.1
3 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven O 19 46:26 40.3 25
4 Tim Costen Wasp II O 18 44:27 39.8 24.8
5 Neil Fleming Velokraft NoCom O/U 18 44:36 39.7 24.7
6 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/U 18 44:40 39.6 24.6
7 Iain James Dark Star O/U 17 44:15 37.8 23.5
8 Simon Sanderson Black Panzer O/U 18 46:56 37.7 23.5
9 Peter Cox VK2 O/U 17 45:13 37 23
10 Andrew Sidwell Big Yellow Toxi O/U 17 45:40 36.6 22.8
11 Mike Burrows RatRacer O/U 16 44:16 35.6 22.1
12 Howard Yeomans Trice Micro O/U/M 16 46:55 33.6 20.9
13 David Hembrow Ross O/U/S 15 44:17 33.3 20.7
14 Mike Sleep Ross O/U/S 15 44:19 33.3 20.7
15 Paul London Falcon O 15 46:41 31.6 19.6
16 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O/U/S 15 46:57 31.4 19.5
17 Mike Veal M5 Shockproof O/U/S 14 44:28 31 19.3
18 Paul Lowing Asmodeus O/U 14 45:23 30.4 18.9
19 Dennis Adcock Piglet O/U 14 46:48 29.4 18.3
20 Denise Wilson Ratracer O/U/L 13 44:50 28.5 17.7
21 Neil Martyn Kingcycle O/U/S 13 47:13 27.1 16.8
22 Ian Willet Ironing Board - unfaired O/U 1 52:00 1.9 1.2
23 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/U 1 59:00 1.7 1

Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Paul Collender Flevo O/U/S 15 45:05 32.7 20.3
2 Dave Goodman Home Built O/U/S 15 45:29 32.4 20.2
3 Garry Broad Home Build O/U/S 15 48:19 30.5 19
4 Ian Bishop Baron O/U 14 45:17 30.4 18.9
5 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/U/S 14 45:27 30.3 18.8
6 Vaughan Read Baron O/U 14 45:49 30.1 18.7
7 Nick Manley Windcheetah O/U/M 14 46:27 29.7 18.4
8 John Williams RatRacer O/U 14 46:43 29.5 18.3
9 Lisa York Race bike O/U/L/S 14 46:49 29.4 18.3
10 Hugh Davies Kingcycle O/U/S 14 48:18 28.5 17.7
11 Brian Dalton Brompton O/U/S 13 45:48 27.9 17.4
12 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/U/M 13 46:32 27.5 17.1
13 Paula Hunt RatRacer O/U/L 12 45:23 26 16.2
14 Geoff Marshall Top End O/U/M/A 12 46:00 25.7 16
15 Heather Fortnum Mason O/U/L/M 12 46:33 25.4 15.8
16 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus O/U/L 12 47:57 24.6 15.3
17 Anna Jenkins RatRacer O/U/L 12 47:57 24.6 15.3
18 Anne Bennett Kingcycle O/U/L/S 12 48:07 24.5 15.3
19 Martin Cockrill Trice XL O/U/M 12 49:17 24 14.9
20 Bob Knight Penny Farthing O/U/S 11 45:28 23.8 14.8
21 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard O/U/L/J/S 11 45:55 23.6 14.7
22 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli O/U/L/S 10 49:20 19.9 12.4
23 Casey Goodman Road Runner O/U/L/J/S 9 50:51 17.4 10.8
24 Hollie Goodman Red Dwarf O/U/L/J/S 8 48:23 16.3 10.1
25 Eliza Hembrow Flevo O/U/L/J/S 7 48:21 14.2 8.9
26 Jenny Dalton KMX Trike O/U/L/M 6 51:52 11.4 7.1
27 Ian Fardoe Optima Rhino O/U/M 1 45:28 2.2 1.3
28 Phil Wray Trek 1000 O/U/S 1 45:54 2.1 1.3

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Race Pos Laps Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O U L M S J A O U L M S J A
1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous O 1 1 21 44:06 46.8 29.1 1             2000            
2 Derrick Tweddle Yelodonkey O 1 2 20 45:11 43.6 27.1 2             1921            
3 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven O 1 3 19 46:26 40.3 25 3             1842            
4 Tim Costen Wasp II O 1 4 18 44:27 39.8 24.8 4             1763            
5 Neil Fleming Velokraft NoCom O/U 1 5 18 44:36 39.7 24.7 5 1           1684 2000          
6 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/U 1 6 18 44:40 39.6 24.6 6 2           1633 1921          
7 Iain James Dark Star O/U 1 7 17 44:15 37.8 23.5 7 3           1582 1842          
8 Simon Sanderson Black Panzer O/U 1 8 18 46:56 37.7 23.5 8 4           1531 1763          
9 Pete Cox VK2 O/U 1 9 17 45:13 37 23 9 5           1480 1684          
10 Andrew Sidwell Big Yellow Toxi O/U 1 10 17 45:40 36.6 22.8 10 6           1429 1633          
11 Mike Burrows RatRacer O/U 1 11 16 44:16 35.6 22.1 11 7           1398 1582          
12 Howard Yeomans Trice Micro O/U/M 1 12 16 46:55 33.6 20.9 12 8   1       1367 1531   2000      
13 David Hembrow Ross O/U/S 1 13 15 44:17 33.3 20.7 13 9     1     1336 1480     2000    
14 Mike Sleep Ross O/U/S 1 14 15 44:19 33.3 20.7 14 10     2     1305 1429     1921    
15 Paul Collender Flevo O/U/S 2 1 15 45:05 32.7 20.3 15 11     3     1274 1398     1842    
16 Dave Goodman Home Built O/U/S 2 2 15 45:29 32.4 20.2 16 12     4     1243 1367     1763    
17 Paul London Falcon O 1 15 15 46:41 31.6 19.6 17             1212            
18 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O/U/S 1 16 15 46:57 31.4 19.5 18 13     5     1181 1336     1684    
19 Mike Veal M5 Shockproof O/U/S 1 17 14 44:28 31 19.3 19 14     6     1150 1305     1633    
20 Garry Broad Home Build O/U/S 2 3 15 48:19 30.5 19 20 15     7     1119 1274     1582    
21 Ian Bishop Baron O/U 2 4 14 45:17 30.4 18.9 21 16           1100 1243          
22 Paul Lowing Asmodeus O/U 1 18 14 45:23 30.4 18.9 22 17           1081 1212          
23 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/U/S 2 5 14 45:27 30.3 18.8 23 18     8     1062 1181     1531    
24 Vaughan Read Baron O/U 2 6 14 45:49 30.1 18.7 24 19           1043 1150          
25 Nick Manley Windcheetah O/U/M 2 7 14 46:27 29.7 18.4 25 20   2       1024 1119   1921      
26 John Williams RatRacer O/U 2 8 14 46:43 29.5 18.3 26 21           1005 1100          
27 Dennis Adcock Piglet O/U 1 19 14 46:48 29.4 18.3 27 22           986 1081          
28 Lisa York Race bike O/U/L/S 2 9 14 46:49 29.4 18.3 28 23 1   9     967 1062 2000   1480    
29 Denise Wilson Ratracer O/U/L 1 20 13 44:50 28.5 17.7 29 24 2         948 1043 1921        
30 Hugh Davies Kingcycle O/U/S 2 10 14 48:18 28.5 17.7 30 25     10     929 1024     1429    
31 Brian Dalton Brompton O/U/S 2 11 13 45:48 27.9 17.4 31 26     11     910 1005     1398    
32 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/U/M 2 12 13 46:32 27.5 17.1 32 27   3       891 986   1842      
33 Neil Martyn Kingcycle O/U/S 1 21 13 47:13 27.1 16.8 33 28     12     872 967     1367    
34 Paula Hunt RatRacer O/U/L 2 13 12 45:23 26 16.2 34 29 3         853 948 1842        
35 Geoff Marshall Top End O/U/M/A 2 14 12 46:00 25.7 16 35 30   4     1 834 929   1763     2000
36 Heather Fortnum Mason O/U/L/M 2 15 12 46:33 25.4 15.8 36 31 4 5       815 910 1763 1684      
37 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus O/U/L 2 16 12 47:57 24.6 15.3 37 32 5         796 891 1684        
38 Anna Jenkins RatRacer O/U/L 2 17 12 47:57 24.6 15.3 38 33 6         777 872 1633        
39 Anne Bennett Kingcycle O/U/L/S 2 18 12 48:07 24.5 15.3 39 34 7   13     758 853 1582   1336    
40 Martin Cockrill Trice XL O/U/M 2 19 12 49:17 24 14.9 40 35   6       739 834   1633      
41 Bob Knight Penny Farthing O/U/S 2 20 11 45:28 23.8 14.8 41 36     14     726 815     1305    
42 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard O/U/L/J/S 2 21 11 45:55 23.6 14.7 42 37 8   15 1   713 796 1531   1274 2000  
43 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli O/U/L/S 2 22 10 49:20 19.9 12.4 43 38 9   16     700 777 1480   1243    
44 Casey Goodman Road Runner O/U/L/J/S 2 23 9 50:51 17.4 10.8 44 39 10   17 2   687 758 1429   1212 1921  
45 Hollie Goodman Red Dwarf O/U/L/J/S 2 24 8 48:23 16.3 10.1 45 40 11   18 3   674 739 1398   1181 1842  
46 Eliza Hembrow Flevo O/U/L/J/S 2 25 7 48:21 14.2 8.9 46 41 12   19 4   661 726 1367   1150 1763  
47 Jenny Dalton KMX Trike O/U/L/M 2 26 6 51:52 11.4 7.1 47 42 13 7       648 713 1336 1582      
48 Ian Fardoe Optima Rhino O/U/M 2 27 1 45:28 2.2 1.3 48 43   8       635 700   1531      
49 Phil Wray Trek 1000 O/U/S 2 28 1 45:54 2.1 1.3 49 44     20     622 687     1119    
50 Ian Willett Ironing Board - unfaired O/U 1 22 1 52:00 1.9 1.2 50 45           609 674          
51 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/U 1 23 1 59:00 1.7 1 51 46           596 661          
Last Updated on 17 October 2005
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records