British Human Power Club
CASTLE COMBE
17-APR-2005

Race(s) for 2 hours + 1 Lap. Lap distance: 2.97 km
Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Race Pos Laps Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O U L M S J A O U L M S J A
1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous O 1 1 35 124:52 49.9 31.0 1             2000            
2 Paul Davies D6 O 1 2 33 125:07 47.0 29.2 2             1921            
3 Andrew Willmott Draig D6 O 1 3 31 125:17 44.1 27.4 3             1842            
4 Neil Fleming Velokraft NoCom O/U 1 4 29 127:26 40.6 25.2 4 1           1763 2000          
5 Adrian Setter RatRacer O/U 1 5 28 127:23 39.2 24.3 5 2           1684 1921          
6 Iain James Dark Star O/U 1 6 28 128:10 38.9 24.2 6 3           1633 1842          
7 Dave Larrington Cosimo The Stealth Baron O/U 1 7 27 127:47 37.7 23.4 7 4           1582 1763          
8 Ian Willett Ironing Board O 1 8 27 130:04 37.0 23.0 8             1531            
9 Mike Burrows RatRacer O/U 1 9 25 125:47 35.4 22.0 9 5           1480 1684          
10 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 1 10 25 129:55 34.3 21.3 10   1         1429   2000        
11 Miles Kingsbury Wasp O/U 1 11 25 130:05 34.2 21.3 11 6           1398 1633          
12 Andrew Sidwell Big Yellow Toxi O/U 1 12 25 130:06 34.2 21.3 12 7           1367 1582          
13 Denise Wilson RatRacer O/U/L 1 13 24 125:47 34.0 21.1 13 8 2         1336 1531 1921        
14 Dave Goodman Challenge Hurricane O/U 1 14 23 126:47 32.3 20.1 14 9           1305 1480          
15 Howard Yeomans Trice Micro O/U/M 1 15 22 127:14 30.8 19.1 15 10   1       1274 1429   2000      
16 Fiona Grove RatRacer O/U/L 1 16 21 131:34 28.4 17.7 16 11 3         1243 1398 1842        
17 Alan Goodman Challenge Hurricane O/U/S 1 17 20 128:51 27.7 17.2 17 12     1     1212 1367     2000    
18 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 1 18 19 125:42 26.9 16.7 18   4         1181   1763        
19 Geoff Bird Velodynamics T5 O 1 19 19 130:21 26.0 16.1 19             1150            
20 Neil Martyn Kingcycle O/U/S 1 20 19 130:56 25.9 16.1 20 13     2     1119 1336     1921    
21 Graham Barden Challenge Hurricane O/U/S 1 21 19 131:46 25.7 16.0 21 14     3     1100 1305     1842    
22 Ian Bishop Optima Baron O/U 1 22 18 125:43 25.5 15.9 22 15           1081 1274          
23 Mike Veal M5 Shockproof O/U/S 1 23 17 128:30 23.6 14.7 23 16     4     1062 1243     1763    
24 Geoff Marshall Top End O/U/M/A 1 24 16 126:33 22.5 14.0 24 17   2     1 1043 1212   1921     2000
25 Paula Hunt RatRacer O/U/L 1 25 16 129:07 22.1 13.7 25 18 5         1024 1181 1684        
26 Anne Bennett Kingcycle O/U/L/S 1 26 16 132:21 21.5 13.4 26 19 6   5     1005 1150 1633   1684    
27 Heather Fortnum Mason O/U/L/M 1 27 15 125:04 21.4 13.3 27 20 7 3       986 1119 1582 1842      
28 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli O/U/L/S 1 28 12 125:00 17.1 10.6 28 21 8   6     967 1100 1531   1633    
29 Paul London Falcon O 1 29 10 124:52 14.3 8.9 29             948            
30 Steve Frisby Feenix TS O/U/S 1 30 9 124:52 12.8 8.0 30 22     7     929 1081     1582    
31 Casey Goodman Road Runner O/U/L/J/S 1 31 5 124:52 7.1 4.4 31 23 9   8 1   910 1062 1480   1531 2000  
32 Hollie Goodman Red Dwarf O/U/L/J/S 1 32 5 124:52 7.1 4.4 32 24 10   9 2   891 1043 1429   1480 1921  

Juniors - 1 hour + 1 lap
Run concurrently with main race
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Race Pos Laps Time Km/h MPH Position
Points
1 Casey Goodman Road Runner O/U/L/J/S 1 31 5 63:53 13.9 8.7 1 2000
2 Hollie Goodman Red Dwarf O/U/L/J/S 1 32 5 63:56 13.9 8.7 2 1921

Last Updated on 19-APR-2005
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records