British Human Power Club
EASTWAY
07-MAY-2005

Race(s) for 40 minutes + 1 Lap. Lap distance: 1.64 km
Howard Yeomans' best result only counted in Open & Unfaired classes

Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Rob English Hachi O/U 19 43:59 42.5 26.4
2 Adrian Setter RatRacer O/U 18 44:10 40.1 24.9
3 Stuart Dennison RatRacer O/U 18 44:42 39.6 24.6
4 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven O 18 46:21 38.2 23.7
5 Dave Larrington Cosimo The Stealth Baron O/U 18 46:27 38.1 23.7
6 Mike Burrows RatRacer O/U 18 46:28 38.1 23.7
7 gNick Green Sir Henry Rawlinson O 17 44:54 37.3 23.2
8 Pete Cox Wyre O/U 17 45:04 37.1 23.1
9 Andrew Sidwell Big Yellow Toxi O/U 16 44:17 35.5 22.1
10 Neil Fleming Velokraft NoCom O/U 16 44:19 35.5 22.1
11 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 16 44:59 35.0 21.7
12 Denise Wilson RatRacer O/U/L 16 45:05 34.9 21.7
13 Howard Yeomans RatRacer O/U 16 46:03 34.2 21.2
14 Derrick Tweddle Velodonkey O 14 45:38 30.2 18.8
15 Ian Osbourne Optima Baron O/U 14 45:50 30.1 18.7

Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Tim Costen Wasp II O 16 44:44 35.2 21.9
2 Dave Goodman Challenge Hurricane O/U 16 46:28 33.9 21.1
3 Howard Yeomans Trice Micro O/U/M 16 47:32 33.1 20.6
4 David Hembrow Ross O/U/S 15 45:13 32.6 20.3
5 Rob Gillions Electric Blue O/U 15 46:02 32.1 19.9
6 Paul London Falcon O 15 46:39 31.6 19.7
7 Alan Goodman Challenge Hurricane O/U/S 14 45:03 30.6 19.0
8 Mike Sleep Ross O/U/S 14 46:32 29.6 18.4
9 Ian Bishop Optima Baron O/U 14 47:26 29.0 18.0
10 Dennis Adcock Pig O/U 13 44:55 28.5 17.7
11 Vaughan Read Optima Baron O/U 13 45:36 28.0 17.4
12 Fiona Grove RatRacer O/U/L 13 46:47 27.3 17.0
13 Graham Barden Challenge Hurricane O/U/S 13 48:32 26.4 16.4
14 Paul Lowing Asmodeus O/U 11 48:32 22.3 13.9
14 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus O/U/L 11 48:32 22.3 13.9
16 Garry Broad Home Build O/U/S 5 48:32 10.1 6.3

Race 3
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Mike Veal M5 Shockproof O/U/S 13 44:54 28.5 17.7
2 Simon Nuttall BikeE O/U/S 12 48:18 24.4 15.2
3 Heather Fortnum Mason O/U/L/M 12 48:22 24.4 15.2
4 Geoff Marshall Top End O/U/M/A 12 48:45 24.2 15.1
5 Paula Hunt RatRacer O/U/L 11 48:43 22.2 13.8
6 Oliver Jones Top End Gold O/U/M/A 10 49:31 19.9 12.3
7 Steve Frisby Feenix TS O/U/S 9 45:29 19.5 12.1
8 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard O/U/L/J/S 9 46:08 19.2 11.9
9 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli O/U/L/S 8 45:00 17.5 10.9
10 Hollie Goodman Red Dwarf O/U/L/J/S 8 47:24 16.6 10.3
11 Casey Goodman Road Runner O/U/L/J/S 5 49:31 9.9 6.2
12 Eliza Hembrow Hembrow O/U/L/J/S 4 49:31 7.9 4.9
13 Jonathan Woolrich Shopper O/U 3 49:31 6.0 3.7

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Race Pos Laps Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O U L M S J A O U L M S J A
1 Rob English Hachi O/U 1 1 19 43:59 42.5 26.4 1 1           2000 2000          
2 Adrian Setter RatRacer O/U 1 2 18 44:10 40.1 24.9 2 2           1921 1921          
3 Stuart Dennison RatRacer O/U 1 3 18 44:42 39.6 24.6 3 3           1842 1842          
4 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven O 1 4 18 46:21 38.2 23.7 4             1763            
5 Dave Larrington Cosimo The Stealth Baron O/U 1 5 18 46:27 38.1 23.7 5 4           1684 1763          
6 Mike Burrows RatRacer O/U 1 6 18 46:28 38.1 23.7 6 5           1633 1684          
7 gNick Green Sir Henry Rawlinson O 1 7 17 44:54 37.3 23.2 7             1582            
8 Pete Cox Wyre O/U 1 8 17 45:04 37.1 23.1 8 6           1531 1633          
9 Andrew Sidwell Big Yellow Toxi O/U 1 9 16 44:17 35.5 22.1 9 7           1480 1582          
10 Neil Fleming Velokraft NoCom O/U 1 10 16 44:19 35.5 22.1 10 8           1429 1531          
11 Tim Costen Wasp II O 2 1 16 44:44 35.2 21.9 11             1398            
12 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 1 11 16 44:59 35.0 21.7 12   1         1367   2000        
13 Denise Wilson RatRacer O/U/L 1 12 16 45:05 34.9 21.7 13 9 2         1336 1480 1921        
14 Howard Yeomans RatRacer O/U 1 13 16 46:03 34.2 21.2 14 10           1305 1429          
15 Dave Goodman Challenge Hurricane O/U 2 2 16 46:28 33.9 21.1 15 11           1274 1398          
(16) Howard Yeomans Trice Micro O/U/M 2 3 16 47:32 33.1 20.6 (16) (12)   1       0 0   2000      
16 David Hembrow Ross O/U/S 2 4 15 45:13 32.6 20.3 16 12     1     1243 1367     2000    
17 Rob Gillions Electric Blue O/U 2 5 15 46:02 32.1 19.9 17 13           1212 1336          
18 Paul London Falcon O 2 6 15 46:39 31.6 19.7 18             1181            
19 Alan Goodman Challenge Hurricane O/U/S 2 7 14 45:03 30.6 19.0 19 14     2     1150 1305     1921    
20 Derrick Tweddle Velodonkey O 1 14 14 45:38 30.2 18.8 20             1119            
21 Ian Osbourne Optima Baron O/U 1 15 14 45:50 30.1 18.7 21 15           1100 1274          
22 Mike Sleep Ross O/U/S 2 8 14 46:32 29.6 18.4 22 16     3     1081 1243     1842    
23 Ian Bishop Optima Baron O/U 2 9 14 47:26 29.0 18.0 23 17           1062 1212          
24 Mike Veal M5 Shockproof O/U/S 3 1 13 44:54 28.5 17.7 24 18     4     1043 1181     1763    
25 Dennis Adcock Pig O/U 2 10 13 44:55 28.5 17.7 25 19           1024 1150          
26 Vaughan Read Optima Baron O/U 2 11 13 45:36 28.0 17.4 26 20           1005 1119          
27 Fiona Grove RatRacer O/U/L 2 12 13 46:47 27.3 17.0 27 21 3         986 1100 1842        
28 Graham Barden Challenge Hurricane O/U/S 2 13 13 48:32 26.4 16.4 28 22     5     967 1081     1684    
29 Simon Nuttall BikeE O/U/S 3 2 12 48:18 24.4 15.2 29 23     6     948 1062     1633    
30 Heather Fortnum Mason O/U/L/M 3 3 12 48:22 24.4 15.2 30 24 4 2       929 1043 1763 1921      
31 Geoff Marshall Top End O/U/M/A 3 4 12 48:45 24.2 15.1 31 25   3     1 910 1024   1842     2000
32 Paul Lowing Asmodeus O/U 2 14 11 48:32 22.3 13.9 32 26           891 1005          
33 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus O/U/L 2 14 11 48:32 22.3 13.9 33 27 5         872 986 1684        
34 Paula Hunt RatRacer O/U/L 3 5 11 48:43 22.2 13.8 34 28 6         853 967 1633        
35 Oliver Jones Top End Gold O/U/M/A 3 6 10 49:31 19.9 12.3 35 29   4     2 834 948   1763     1921
36 Steve Frisby Feenix TS O/U/S 3 7 9 45:29 19.5 12.1 36 30     7     815 929     1582    
37 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard O/U/L/J/S 3 8 9 46:08 19.2 11.9 37 31 7   8 1   796 910 1582   1531 2000  
38 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli O/U/L/S 3 9 8 45:00 17.5 10.9 38 32 8   9     777 891 1531   1480    
39 Hollie Goodman Red Dwarf O/U/L/J/S 3 10 8 47:24 16.6 10.3 39 33 9   10 2   758 872 1480   1429 1921  
40 Garry Broad Home Build O/U/S 2 16 5 48:32 10.1 6.3 40 34     11     739 853     1398    
41 Casey Goodman Road Runner O/U/L/J/S 3 11 5 49:31 9.9 6.2 41 35 10   12 3   726 834 1429   1367 1842  
42 Eliza Hembrow Hembrow O/U/L/J/S 3 12 4 49:31 7.9 4.9 42 36 11   13 4   713 815 1398   1336 1763  
43 Jonathan Woolrich Shopper O/U 3 13 3 49:31 6.0 3.7 43 37           700 796          

Last Updated on 12-MAY-2005
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records