British Human Power Club
2005 Championships
Positions after Round 12

Open
Pos Name Vehicle(s) N
E
W
P
O
R
T
C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

1
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y
H
A
Y
E
S
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

2
M
I
L
T
O
N

K
E
Y
N
E
S
L
I
N
C
O
L
N
R
E
A
D
I
N
G
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y

A
G
M
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

4
A
D
J

T
O
T
A
L
1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous,
Squashed Orange
2000 2000 0 2000 0 2000 2000 1921 2000 2000 1921 2000 19842 3842 16000
2 Derrick Tweddle Velodonkey,
HPV Heaven,
Yelodonkey
0 0 1119 1921 2000 1921 1921 0 1921 1921 1842 1921 16487 1119 15368
3 Geoff Bird Velodynamics T5,
HPV Heaven
0 1150 1763 1684 1921 1842 1842 1842 0 0 1763 1842 15649 1150 14499
4 Neil Fleming Velokraft NoCom 1684 1763 1429 1633 0 1763 1684 1763 1842 1842 0 1684 17087 3062 14025
5 Adrian Setter RatRacer 0 1684 1921 1531 1842 1531 1633 0 1684 1763 1582 1633 16804 3062 13742
6 Dave Larrington Cosimo The Stealth Baron 1556.5 1582 1684 1429 1684 1633 1531 1633 1582 1429 0 0 15743.5 2858 12885.5
7 Andrew Sidwell Big Yellow Toxi 1382.5 1367 1480 1305 1531 1582 1582 1582 0 1582 1480 1429 16302.5 4054.5 12248
8 Claire King Kingcycle,
HPV Heaven
0 1429 1367 1274 1582 1480 1429 0 1480 1531 1684 0 13256 1274 11982
9 Simon Sanderson RatRacer,
Black Panzer
1480 0 0 1336 1398 0 0 1024 1531 1480 1633 1531 11413 0 11413
10 gNick Green Sir Henry Rawlinson,
A Skeletal Fish On Wheels
1763 0 1582 0 1336 1684 1763 1480 0 1684 0 0 11292 0 11292
11 Dave Goodman Challenge Hurricane,
Home Built
1351.5 1305 1274 1243 1429 0 0 1531 1429 0 1367 1243 12172.5 1243 10929.5
12 Howard Yeomans RatRacer,
Trice Micro,
Brompton
1305 1274 1305 1119 1480 1367 1336 0 0 1336 1274 1367 13163 2393 10770
13 Paul London Falcon 1196.5 948 1181 1181 0 1305 1367 0 1336 0 1336 1212 11062.5 948 10114.5
14 Mike Burrows RatRacer 606 1480 1633 1398 0 0 0 0 1633 1633 0 1398 9781 0 9781
15 Alan Goodman Challenge Hurricane,
Kingcycle
1274 1212 1150 1005 1305 815 1243 1305 0 1212 1043 1062 12626 2863 9763
16 Iain James Dark Star 816.5 1633 0 1480 891 0 0 1684 0 0 1531 1582 9617.5 0 9617.5
17 Paul Lowing Asmodeus 0 0 891 986 1367 1336 1181 0 1367 1398 0 1081 9607 0 9607
18 Mike Veal M5 Shockproof 550 1062 1043 1043 0 1212 1274 0 1243 929 1150 1150 10656 1479 9177
19 Fiona Grove RatRacer 0 1243 986 967 1243 1150 1081 0 1081 0 1119 0 8870 0 8870
20 Ian Bishop Optima Baron 540.5 1081 1062 0 1181 0 0 1243 1212 1274 0 1100 8693.5 0 8693.5
21 Brian Dalton Brompton 1137 0 0 0 1119 986 967 1119 0 1062 967 910 8267 0 8267
22 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus 0 0 872 853 1274 1062 1100 0 1024 1100 0 796 8081 0 8081
23 David Hembrow Ross 0 0 1243 1150 0 0 0 1398 1398 0 1212 1336 7737 0 7737
24 Heather Fortnum Mason 0 986 929 700 1043 929 910 1081 0 1024 834 815 9251 1515 7736
25 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard,
Snow Leopard II
1093 0 796 713 1024 948 929 0 967 986 891 713 9060 1426 7634
26 Anne Coulson Kingcycle 0 1181 0 929 0 1274 1119 0 986 1043 1005 0 7537 0 7537
27 Paula Hunt RatRacer 0 1024 853 661 1081 1043 948 0 0 0 910 853 7373 0 7373
28 Rob Hague Greenspeed SLR 0 0 0 1100 1633 1429 1480 0 0 0 1429 0 7071 0 7071
29 Casey Goodman Road Runner 0 910 726 570 872 834 834 1005 0 948 815 687 8201 1257 6944
30 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli 0 967 777 674 986 891 891 0 0 0 853 700 6739 0 6739
31 Jonathan Woolrich Shopper 0 0 700 0 0 1181 1212 1212 1150 1243 0 0 6698 0 6698
32 Geoff Marshall Top End 0 1043 910 726 1100 1005 1024 0 0 0 0 834 6642 0 6642
33 Lisa York Alleweder,
MTB,
Race Bike
0 0 0 0 0 1024 1005 1150 0 1150 1305 967 6601 0 6601
34 Hollie Goodman Red Dwarf 0 891 758 583 910 0 0 986 910 0 796 674 6508 0 6508
35 Steve Frisby Feenix TS,
Feenix TS II
512 929 815 596 967 0 0 0 929 967 777 0 6492 0 6492
36 Jon Coulson Toxy ZR 0 0 0 891 0 1100 1150 0 1100 1081 1062 0 6384 0 6384
37 Rob Gillions Electric Blue,
Boris
1289.5 0 1212 1081 0 1398 1398 0 0 0 0 0 6378.5 0 6378.5
38 Ian Willett Ironing Board,
Ironing Board
1227.5 1531 0 0 0 0 0 1336 0 0 1398 609 6101.5 0 6101.5
39 Paul Davies D6 1921 1921 0 1842 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5684 0 5684
40 Denise Wilson RatRacer 637 1336 1336 1212 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 948 5469 0 5469
41 Neil Martyn Kingcycle 0 1119 0 872 1212 0 0 0 0 1119 0 872 5194 0 5194
42 Anne Bennett Kingcycle 521.5 1005 0 796 1062 0 0 0 0 1005 0 758 5147.5 0 5147.5
43 Garry Broad Home Build 0 0 739 834 0 0 0 1274 0 0 1181 1119 5147 0 5147
44 Bob Knight RatRacer,
Penny Farthing
0 0 0 758 1763 0 0 0 1763 0 0 726 5010 0 5010
45 Tim Costen Wasp II 0 0 1398 1582 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1763 4743 0 4743
46 Mike Sleep Ross 0 0 1081 1062 0 0 0 0 1274 0 0 1305 4722 0 4722
47 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah 0 0 0 557 0 1081 1062 0 1005 0 0 891 4596 0 4596
48 Pete Cox Wyre,
VK2
1439 0 1531 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1480 4450 0 4450
49 Vaughan Read Optima Baron,
RatCatcher 9
0 0 1005 1024 0 0 0 0 1119 0 0 1043 4191 0 4191
50 Paul Collender Flevo Oke-Ja 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1429 0 1305 0 1274 4008 0 4008
51 Steve Slade Bambeano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2000 0 0 2000 0 4000 0 4000
52 Stuart Dennison RatRacer 1556.5 0 1842 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 596 3994.5 0 3994.5
53 Carol Hague Perdita 0 0 0 609 929 853 815 0 0 0 758 0 3964 0 3964
54 Dennis Adcock Piglet 0 0 1024 815 0 0 0 0 0 0 986 986 3811 0 3811
55 Rob English Hachi 0 0 2000 1763 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3763 0 3763
56 Andrew Willmott Draig D6 1842 1842 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3684 0 3684
57 Anna Jenkins RatRacer,
Windcheetah
0 0 0 0 0 0 853 0 948 0 1024 777 3602 0 3602
58 Steve White Challenge Hurricane,
High Velocity
0 0 0 948 0 0 0 0 1181 0 1081 0 3210 0 3210
59 Simon Nuttall BikeE,
Ross
0 0 948 777 0 0 0 0 1043 0 0 0 2768 0 2768
60 Jes Featherstone Apollo/f 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1367 1305 0 0 0 2672 0 2672
61 Phil Wray Optima Baron,
Trek 1000
0 0 0 910 0 0 0 0 891 0 0 622 2423 0 2423
62 Eliza Hembrow Hembrow,
Flevo
0 0 713 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 739 661 2113 0 2113
63 Graham Barden Challenge Hurricane 0 1100 967 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2067 0 2067
64 Kevin Papworth Handbike 0 0 0 739 0 1243 0 0 0 0 0 0 1982 0 1982
65 Andrew Chamings Varna 2 0 0 0 0 0 967 986 0 0 0 0 0 1953 0 1953
66 Andrew Clanahan Schmicking 0 0 0 0 1005 910 0 0 0 0 0 0 1915 0 1915
67 Paul Robinson Schmicking 0 0 0 0 948 872 0 0 0 0 0 0 1820 0 1820
68 Matthew Lindley Varna 0 0 0 0 0 796 0 967 0 0 0 0 1763 0 1763
69 Keith Rogers Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 777 872 0 0 0 0 0 1649 0 1649
70 Oliver Jones Top End Gold 0 0 834 622 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1456 0 1456
71 Miles Kingsbury Wasp 0 1398 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1398 0 1398
72 Jenny Dalton KMX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 726 648 1374 0 1374
73 Darren Carter Pedal Car 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1367 0 0 1367 0 1367
73 Richard Everett RatRacer 0 0 0 1367 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1367 0 1367
75 Charles Andrews Pedal Car 0 0 0 0 0 0 1305 0 0 0 0 0 1305 0 1305
76 Simon Painter Challenge Siren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1243 0 1243 0 1243
77 Alistair Brown Pedal Car 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1181 0 0 0 0 1181 0 1181
77 Lee Wakefield KMX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1181 0 0 1181 0 1181
77 Nick Marshall Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1181 1181 0 1181
80 Rob Guest ICE QNT 0 0 0 0 1150 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1150 0 1150
81 Nigel Sleigh Plastic Maggot 0 0 0 0 0 1119 0 0 0 0 0 0 1119 0 1119
82 Chris Featherstone Pedal Car 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1100 0 0 0 0 1100 0 1100
82 Ian Osbourne Optima Baron 0 0 1100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1100 0 1100
82 Mike Palfrey Challenge Hurricane,
Challenge Mistral
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1100 0 1100 0 1100
85 Huw Traylor Windcheetah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1062 0 0 0 0 1062 0 1062
85 Phil Wilkinson Apollo/e 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1062 0 0 0 1062 0 1062
87 Paul Andrews Pedal Car 0 0 0 0 0 0 1043 0 0 0 0 0 1043 0 1043
87 Rob Harris Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1043 0 0 0 0 1043 0 1043
89 Nick Manley Windcheetah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1024 1024 0 1024
90 John Williams RatRacer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1005 1005 0 1005
91 Dave Palfry WindCheetah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 948 0 948 0 948
92 Andrew Horne Challenge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 929 0 929 0 929
92 Hugh Davies Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 929 929 0 929
94 Arrpad Szoke Homemade 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 872 0 872 0 872
95 Sacha Fournier RatRacer 791 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 791 0 791
96 Martin Cockrill Trice XL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 739 739 0 739
97 Rob Green Schmicking 0 0 0 687 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 687 0 687
98 Lorna Wray Windcheetah 0 0 0 648 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 648 0 648
99 Ian Fardoe Optima Rhino 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 635 635 0 635
99 Katie Sidwell Mason 0 0 0 635 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 635 0 635
101 Jonathon Bell Chevron Handcycle 0 0 0 544 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 544 0 544

Unfaired
Pos Name Vehicle(s) N
E
W
P
O
R
T
C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

1
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y
H
A
Y
E
S
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

2
M
I
L
T
O
N

K
E
Y
N
E
S
L
I
N
C
O
L
N
R
E
A
D
I
N
G
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y

A
G
M
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

4
A
D
J

T
O
T
A
L
1 Neil Fleming Velokraft NoCom 2000 2000 1531 1921 0 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 0 2000 19452 3452 16000
2 Adrian Setter RatRacer 0 1921 1921 1842 2000 1763 1921 0 1842 1921 1921 1921 18973 3605 15368
3 Dave Larrington Cosimo The Stealth Baron 1802.5 1763 1763 1684 1842 1921 1763 1842 1684 1633 0 0 17697.5 3317 14380.5
4 Andrew Sidwell Big Yellow Toxi 1556.5 1582 1582 1480 1763 1842 1842 1763 0 1763 1763 1633 18569.5 4618.5 13951
5 Simon Sanderson RatRacer,
Black Panzer
1698 0 0 1531 1582 0 0 1243 1633 1684 2000 1763 13134 0 13134
6 Howard Yeomans RatRacer,
Trice Micro,
Brompton
1429 1429 1429 1336 1684 1633 1633 0 0 1531 1633 1531 15268 2765 12503
7 Dave Goodman Challenge Hurricane,
Home Built
1505.5 1480 1398 1429 1633 0 0 1684 1582 0 1684 1367 13762.5 1367 12395.5
8 Alan Goodman Challenge Hurricane,
Kingcycle
1453.5 1367 1305 1181 1429 986 1531 1531 0 1336 1274 1181 14574.5 3348 11226.5
9 Iain James Dark Star 960.5 1842 0 1763 967 0 0 1921 0 0 1842 1842 11137.5 0 11137.5
10 Paul Lowing Asmodeus 0 0 1005 1150 1531 1582 1429 0 1480 1582 0 1212 10971 0 10971
11 Mike Veal M5 Shockproof 621.5 1243 1181 1243 0 1480 1582 0 1398 1043 1429 1305 12525.5 1664.5 10861
12 Mike Burrows RatRacer 668 1684 1684 1633 0 0 0 0 1763 1842 0 1582 10856 0 10856
13 Fiona Grove RatRacer 0 1398 1100 1119 1367 1398 1336 0 1212 0 1398 0 10328 0 10328
14 Ian Bishop Optima Baron 606 1274 1212 0 1305 0 0 1429 1367 1429 0 1243 9865 0 9865
15 Brian Dalton Brompton 1274 0 0 0 1243 1181 1181 1367 0 1181 1181 1005 9613 0 9613
16 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus 0 0 986 1043 1398 1305 1367 0 1150 1243 0 891 9383 0 9383
17 Heather Fortnum Mason 0 1119 1043 872 1119 1100 1100 1336 0 1150 1024 910 10773 1782 8991
18 David Hembrow Ross 0 0 1367 1367 0 0 0 1582 1531 0 1531 1480 8858 0 8858
19 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard,
Snow Leopard II
1218 0 910 891 1100 1119 1119 0 1100 1100 1081 796 10434 1687 8747
20 Paula Hunt RatRacer 0 1181 967 815 1181 1274 1150 0 0 0 1100 948 8616 0 8616
21 Casey Goodman Road Runner 0 1062 834 700 948 1005 1024 1212 0 1062 1005 758 9610 1458 8152
22 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli 0 1100 891 834 1062 1062 1081 0 0 0 1043 777 7850 0 7850
23 Jonathan Woolrich Shopper 0 0 796 0 0 1429 1480 1398 1305 1398 0 0 7806 0 7806
24 Geoff Marshall Top End 0 1212 1024 910 1212 1212 1274 0 0 0 0 929 7773 0 7773
25 Jon Coulson Toxy ZR 0 0 0 1081 0 1367 1398 0 1243 1212 1305 0 7606 0 7606
26 Hollie Goodman Red Dwarf 0 1043 872 713 986 0 0 1181 1043 0 986 739 7563 0 7563
27 Steve Frisby Feenix TS,
Feenix TS II
559.5 1081 929 726 1043 0 0 0 1062 1081 967 0 7448.5 0 7448.5
28 Rob Gillions Boris,
Electric Blue
1423.5 0 1336 1305 0 1684 1684 0 0 0 0 0 7432.5 0 7432.5
29 Denise Wilson RatRacer 699 1531 1480 1398 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1043 6151 0 6151
30 Garry Broad Home Build 0 0 853 1024 0 0 0 1480 0 0 1480 1274 6111 0 6111
31 Neil Martyn Kingcycle 0 1336 0 1062 1336 0 0 0 0 1274 0 967 5975 0 5975
32 Anne Bennett Kingcycle 575 1150 0 986 1150 0 0 0 0 1119 0 853 5833 0 5833
33 Bob Knight RatRacer,
Penny Farthing
0 0 0 948 1921 0 0 0 1921 0 0 815 5605 0 5605
34 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah 0 0 0 687 0 1336 1305 0 1119 0 0 986 5433 0 5433
35 Mike Sleep Ross 0 0 1243 1274 0 0 0 0 1429 0 0 1429 5375 0 5375
36 Pete Cox Wyre,
VK2
1633 0 1633 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1684 4950 0 4950
37 Vaughan Read Optima Baron,
RatCatcher 9
0 0 1119 1212 0 0 0 0 1274 0 0 1150 4755 0 4755
38 Carol Hague Perdita 0 0 0 739 1005 1024 1005 0 0 0 948 0 4721 0 4721
39 Paul Collender Flevo Oke-Ja 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1633 0 1480 0 1398 4511 0 4511
40 Dennis Adcock Piglet 0 0 1150 1005 0 0 0 0 0 0 1212 1081 4448 0 4448
41 Stuart Dennison RatRacer 1802.5 0 1842 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 661 4305.5 0 4305.5
42 Anna Jenkins Windcheetah,
RatRacer
0 0 0 0 0 0 1043 0 1081 0 1243 872 4239 0 4239
43 Rob English Hachi 0 0 2000 2000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4000 0 4000
44 Lisa York MTB,
Race Bike
0 0 0 0 0 1243 1243 0 0 0 0 1062 3548 0 3548
45 Simon Nuttall BikeE,
Ross
0 0 1062 967 0 0 0 0 1181 0 0 0 3210 0 3210
46 Phil Wray Trek 1000,
Optima Baron
0 0 0 1100 0 0 0 0 1024 0 0 687 2811 0 2811
47 Steve White High Velocity 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1336 0 1336 0 2672 0 2672
48 Eliza Hembrow Hembrow,
Flevo
0 0 815 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 929 726 2470 0 2470
49 Kevin Papworth Handbike 0 0 0 929 0 1531 0 0 0 0 0 0 2460 0 2460
50 Graham Barden Challenge Hurricane 0 1305 1081 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2386 0 2386
51 Andrew Chamings Varna 2 0 0 0 0 0 1150 1212 0 0 0 0 0 2362 0 2362
52 Andrew Clanahan Schmicking 0 0 0 0 1081 1081 0 0 0 0 0 0 2162 0 2162
53 Matthew Lindley Varna 0 0 0 0 0 967 0 1150 0 0 0 0 2117 0 2117
54 Paul Robinson Schmicking 0 0 0 0 1024 1043 0 0 0 0 0 0 2067 0 2067
55 Ian Willett Ironing Board 1351.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 674 2025.5 0 2025.5
56 Keith Rogers Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 948 1062 0 0 0 0 0 2010 0 2010
57 Oliver Jones Top End Gold 0 0 948 758 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1706 0 1706
58 Miles Kingsbury Wasp 0 1633 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1633 0 1633
59 Jenny Dalton KMX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 910 713 1623 0 1623
60 Richard Everett RatRacer 0 0 0 1582 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1582 0 1582
60 Simon Painter Challenge Siren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1582 0 1582 0 1582
62 gNick Green A Skeletal Fish On Wheels 0 0 0 0 1480 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1480 0 1480
63 Mike Palfrey Challenge Hurricane,
Challenge Mistral
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1367 0 1367 0 1367
64 Nick Marshall Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1336 1336 0 1336
65 Huw Traylor Windcheetah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1305 0 0 0 0 1305 0 1305
65 Lee Wakefield KMX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1305 0 0 1305 0 1305
67 Ian Osbourne Optima Baron 0 0 1274 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1274 0 1274
67 Rob Guest ICE QNT 0 0 0 0 1274 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1274 0 1274
67 Rob Harris Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1274 0 0 0 0 1274 0 1274
70 Dave Palfry WindCheetah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1150 0 1150 0 1150
71 Andrew Horne Challenge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1119 0 1119 0 1119
71 Nick Manley Windcheetah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1119 1119 0 1119
73 John Williams RatRacer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1100 1100 0 1100
74 Arrpad Szoke Homemade 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1062 0 1062 0 1062
75 Hugh Davies Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1024 1024 0 1024
76 Sacha Fournier RatRacer 921 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 921 0 921
77 Rob Green Schmicking 0 0 0 853 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 853 0 853
78 Martin Cockrill Trice XL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 834 834 0 834
79 Lorna Wray Windcheetah 0 0 0 796 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 796 0 796
80 Katie Sidwell Mason 0 0 0 777 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 777 0 777
81 Ian Fardoe Optima Rhino 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 700 700 0 700
82 Jonathon Bell Chevron Handcycle 0 0 0 674 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 674 0 674

Ladies
Pos Name Vehicle(s) N
E
W
P
O
R
T
C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

1
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y
H
A
Y
E
S
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

2
M
I
L
T
O
N

K
E
Y
N
E
S
L
I
N
C
O
L
N
R
E
A
D
I
N
G
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y

A
G
M
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

4
A
D
J

T
O
T
A
L
1 Claire King Kingcycle,
HPV Heaven
0 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 0 2000 2000 2000 0 18000 2000 16000
2 Fiona Grove RatRacer 0 1842 1842 1842 1842 1842 1763 0 1921 0 1842 0 14736 0 14736
3 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus 0 0 1684 1684 1921 1763 1842 0 1842 1842 0 1684 14262 0 14262
4 Heather Fortnum Mason 0 1582 1763 1531 1633 1531 1531 1921 0 1684 1480 1763 16419 3011 13408
5 Paula Hunt RatRacer 0 1684 1633 1429 1763 1684 1633 0 0 0 1633 1842 13301 0 13301
6 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard,
Snow Leopard II
1921 0 1582 1582 1582 1582 1582 0 1684 1582 1582 1531 16210 3113 13097
7 Anne Coulson Kingcycle 0 1763 0 1763 0 1921 1921 0 1763 1763 1684 0 12578 0 12578
8 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli 0 1531 1531 1480 1531 1480 1480 0 0 0 1531 1480 12044 0 12044
9 Casey Goodman Road Runner 0 1480 1429 1274 1398 1398 1398 1842 0 1531 1429 1429 14608 2672 11936
10 Hollie Goodman Red Dwarf 0 1429 1480 1305 1429 0 0 1763 1582 0 1398 1398 11784 0 11784
11 Lisa York MTB,
Race Bike,
Alleweder
0 0 0 0 0 1633 1684 2000 0 1921 1921 2000 11159 0 11159
12 Anne Bennett Kingcycle 960.5 1633 0 1633 1684 0 0 0 0 1633 0 1582 9125.5 0 9125.5
13 Denise Wilson RatRacer 1000 1921 1921 1921 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1921 8684 0 8684
14 Carol Hague Perdita 0 0 0 1336 1480 1429 1367 0 0 0 1367 0 6979 0 6979
15 Anna Jenkins Windcheetah,
RatRacer
0 0 0 0 0 0 1429 0 1633 0 1763 1633 6458 0 6458
16 Eliza Hembrow Hembrow,
Flevo
0 0 1398 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1336 1367 4101 0 4101
17 Jenny Dalton KMX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1305 1336 2641 0 2641
18 Lorna Wray Windcheetah 0 0 0 1398 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1398 0 1398
19 Katie Sidwell Mason 0 0 0 1367 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1367 0 1367

Multi-Track
Pos Name Vehicle(s) N
E
W
P
O
R
T
C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

1
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y
H
A
Y
E
S
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

2
M
I
L
T
O
N

K
E
Y
N
E
S
L
I
N
C
O
L
N
R
E
A
D
I
N
G
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y

A
G
M
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

4
A
D
J

T
O
T
A
L
1 Howard Yeomans Trice Micro 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 0 0 2000 0 2000 18000 2000 16000
2 Heather Fortnum Mason 0 1842 1921 1763 1763 1633 1684 2000 0 1842 1921 1684 18053 3317 14736
3 Geoff Marshall Top End 0 1921 1842 1842 1842 1763 1842 0 0 0 0 1763 12815 0 12815
4 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah 0 0 0 1429 0 1842 1921 0 2000 0 0 1842 9034 0 9034
5 Carol Hague Perdita 0 0 0 1480 1582 1480 1582 0 0 0 1842 0 7966 0 7966
6 Kevin Papworth Handbike 0 0 0 1921 0 1921 0 0 0 0 0 0 3842 0 3842
7 Anna Jenkins Windcheetah 0 0 0 0 0 0 1633 0 1921 0 0 0 3554 0 3554
8 Andrew Chamings Varna 2 0 0 0 0 0 1684 1763 0 0 0 0 0 3447 0 3447
9 Jenny Dalton KMX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1763 1582 3345 0 3345
10 Oliver Jones Top End Gold 0 0 1763 1531 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3294 0 3294
11 Matthew Lindley Varna 0 0 0 0 0 1429 0 1842 0 0 0 0 3271 0 3271
12 Andrew Clanahan Schmicking 0 0 0 0 1684 1582 0 0 0 0 0 0 3266 0 3266
13 Paul Robinson Schmicking 0 0 0 0 1633 1531 0 0 0 0 0 0 3164 0 3164
14 Dave Palfry WindCheetah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2000 0 2000 0 2000
15 Lee Wakefield KMX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1921 0 0 1921 0 1921
15 Rob Guest ICE QNT 0 0 0 0 1921 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1921 0 1921
15 Nick Manley Windcheetah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1921 1921 0 1921
15 Huw Traylor Windcheetah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1921 0 0 0 0 1921 0 1921
19 Rob Green Schmicking 0 0 0 1684 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1684 0 1684
20 Martin Cockrill Trice XL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1633 1633 0 1633
20 Lorna Wray Windcheetah 0 0 0 1633 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1633 0 1633
22 Katie Sidwell Mason 0 0 0 1582 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1582 0 1582
23 Ian Fardoe Optima Rhino 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1531 1531 0 1531
24 Jonathon Bell Chevron Handcycle 0 0 0 1398 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1398 0 1398

Sports
Pos Name Vehicle(s) N
E
W
P
O
R
T
C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

1
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y
H
A
Y
E
S
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

2
M
I
L
T
O
N

K
E
Y
N
E
S
L
I
N
C
O
L
N
R
E
A
D
I
N
G
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y

A
G
M
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

4
A
D
J

T
O
T
A
L
1 Alan Goodman Challenge Hurricane,
Kingcycle
1960.5 2000 1921 1763 2000 1582 1921 1842 0 1921 1531 1531 19972.5 4644 15328.5
2 Mike Veal M5 Shockproof 921 1763 1763 1842 0 2000 2000 0 1842 1480 1684 1633 16928 2401 14527
3 Brian Dalton Brompton 1802.5 0 0 0 1842 1842 1763 1684 0 1763 1480 1398 13574.5 0 13574.5
4 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard,
Snow Leopard II
1672.5 0 1531 1429 1684 1763 1684 0 1633 1633 1398 1274 15701.5 2672 13029.5
5 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli 0 1633 1480 1398 1633 1684 1633 0 0 0 1336 1243 12040 0 12040
6 Casey Goodman Road Runner 0 1531 1367 1305 1480 1633 1531 1582 0 1531 1305 1212 14477 2517 11960
7 David Hembrow Ross 0 0 2000 2000 0 0 0 1921 2000 0 1842 2000 11763 0 11763
8 Steve Frisby Feenix TS,
Feenix TS II
816.5 1582 1582 1367 1582 0 0 0 1582 1582 1243 0 11336.5 0 11336.5
9 Hollie Goodman Red Dwarf 0 1480 1429 1336 1531 0 0 1531 1531 0 1274 1181 11293 0 11293
10 Anne Bennett Kingcycle 842 1684 0 1582 1763 0 0 0 0 1684 0 1336 8891 0 8891
11 Neil Martyn Kingcycle 0 1921 0 1684 1921 0 0 0 0 1842 0 1367 8735 0 8735
12 Garry Broad Home Build 0 0 1398 1633 0 0 0 1763 0 0 1763 1582 8139 0 8139
13 Mike Sleep Ross 0 0 1842 1921 0 0 0 0 1921 0 0 1921 7605 0 7605
14 Paul Collender Flevo Oke-Ja 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2000 0 2000 0 1842 5842 0 5842
15 Lisa York MTB,
Race Bike
0 0 0 0 0 1921 1842 0 0 0 0 1480 5243 0 5243
16 Simon Nuttall BikeE,
Ross
0 0 1633 1531 0 0 0 0 1684 0 0 0 4848 0 4848
17 Eliza Hembrow Hembrow,
Flevo
0 0 1336 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1212 1150 3698 0 3698
18 Graham Barden Challenge Hurricane 0 1842 1684 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3526 0 3526
19 Steve White High Velocity 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1763 0 1582 0 3345 0 3345
20 Keith Rogers Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 1531 1582 0 0 0 0 0 3113 0 3113
21 Bob Knight Penny Farthing 0 0 0 1480 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1305 2785 0 2785
22 Howard Yeomans Brompton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2000 0 2000 0 2000
23 Rob Gillions Boris 1960.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1960.5 0 1960.5
24 Simon Painter Challenge Siren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1921 0 1921 0 1921
25 Dave Goodman Home Built 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1763 1763 0 1763
26 Nick Marshall Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1684 1684 0 1684
27 Mike Palfrey Challenge Hurricane,
Challenge Mistral
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1633 0 1633 0 1633
27 Rob Harris Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1633 0 0 0 0 1633 0 1633
29 Andrew Horne Challenge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1429 0 1429 0 1429
29 Hugh Davies Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1429 1429 0 1429
31 Arrpad Szoke Homemade 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1367 0 1367 0 1367
32 Phil Wray Trek 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1119 1119 0 1119
33 Vaughan Read RatCatcher 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Junior
Pos Name Vehicle(s) N
E
W
P
O
R
T
C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

1
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y
H
A
Y
E
S
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

2
M
I
L
T
O
N

K
E
Y
N
E
S
L
I
N
C
O
L
N
R
E
A
D
I
N
G
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y

A
G
M
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

4
A
D
J

T
O
T
A
L
1 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard,
Snow Leopard II
1960.5 0 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 0 1921 2000 2000 2000 19881.5 3881.5 16000
2 Casey Goodman Road Runner 0 2000 1842 1763 1842 1921 1921 2000 0 1921 1921 1921 19052 3605 15447
3 Hollie Goodman Red Dwarf 0 1921 1921 1842 1921 0 0 1921 1842 0 1842 1842 15052 0 15052
4 Eliza Hembrow Hembrow,
Flevo
0 0 1763 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1763 1763 5289 0 5289
5 Phil Wilkinson Apollo/e 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2000 0 0 0 2000 0 2000
6 Katie Sidwell Mason 0 0 0 1921 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1921 0 1921
7 Sacha Fournier RatRacer 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 1000

Arm-Powered
Pos Name Vehicle(s) N
E
W
P
O
R
T
C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

1
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y
H
A
Y
E
S
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E

2
M
I
L
T
O
N

K
E
Y
N
E
S
L
I
N
C
O
L
N
R
E
A
D
I
N
G
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y

A
G
M
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

4
A
D
J

T
O
T
A
L
1 Geoff Marshall Top End 0 2000 2000 1921 2000 1921 2000 0 0 0 0 2000 13842 0 13842
2 Kevin Papworth Handbike 0 0 0 2000 0 2000 0 0 0 0 0 0 4000 0 4000
3 Andrew Chamings Varna 2 0 0 0 0 0 1842 1921 0 0 0 0 0 3763 0 3763
4 Andrew Clanahan Schmicking 0 0 0 0 1921 1763 0 0 0 0 0 0 3684 0 3684
4 Oliver Jones Top End Gold 0 0 1921 1763 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3684 0 3684
6 Matthew Lindley Varna 0 0 0 0 0 1633 0 2000 0 0 0 0 3633 0 3633
7 Paul Robinson Schmicking 0 0 0 0 1842 1684 0 0 0 0 0 0 3526 0 3526
8 Rob Green Schmicking 0 0 0 1842 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1842 0 1842
9 Jonathon Bell Chevron Handcycle 0 0 0 1684 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1684 0 1684

Last Updated on 17 October 2005
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records