British Human Power Club
Curborough
Sunday 10th September

Race(s) for 40 Mins + 1 lap(s). Lap distance: 1.24 km
Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Martin Lucy Trice QNT O/U/M 18 42:48.89 31.2 19.4
2 Judith Griffiths Stick Bike O/U/L/S 18 44:27.44 30.1 18.7
3 Andrew Horne Challenge O/U/S 18 44:33.38 30.0 18.6
4 David Hudson Trice q O/U/M 18 45:11.20 29.6 18.4
5 Heather Fortnum Mason O/U/L/M 17 44:43.86 28.2 17.5
6 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 O/U/L/S/J 16 45:33.48 26.1 16.2
7 Paula Hunt RatRacer O/U/L 15 43:15.59 25.7 16.0
8 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli O/U/L/S 15 44:37.59 25.0 15.5
9 Jane Rawson Mountain Bike O/U/L/S 14 43:18.92 24.0 14.9
10 Mike Hughes Optima Rhino O/U/M 14 43:41.00 23.8 14.8
11 Hollie Goodman Blue Midget O/U/L/S/J 14 43:50.59 23.7 14.7
12 Sarah Tweddle Snow Leopard O/U/L/S/J 13 44:42.00 21.6 13.4
13 Casey Goodman Kingcycle O/U/L/S/J 9 42:48.89 15.6 9.7
14 Carol Hague Fireball O/U/L/M 9 45:50.38 14.6 9.0

Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Howard Yeomans Trice Micro O/U/M 21 43:56.29 35.5 22.0
2 Lee Wakefield Trice S O/U/M 21 43:56.64 35.5 22.0
3 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O/U/S 21 44:14.36 35.3 21.9
4 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo RAA O/U 21 44:15.26 35.3 21.9
5 Graham Sparey-Taylor Saeth Glas O/U/S 21 45:10.10 34.5 21.4
6 Ian Spencer Ratcatcher O/U/S 21 45:17.96 34.4 21.4
7 Rob Hague SLR (unfaired) O/U/M 21 45:28.98 34.3 21.3
8 Garry Broad Home Build O/U 20 44:04.50 33.7 20.9
9 Geoff Bird Velodynamics T5 O 20 44:31.54 33.4 20.7
10 Vaughan Read MoleRacer O/U 20 45:43.96 32.5 20.2
11 Darren Carter Pedal Car O 19 44:21.82 31.8 19.8
12 Mike Veal Otis 3 O/U 19 44:37.70 31.6 19.6
13 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 19 45:40.48 30.9 19.2
14 Fiona Grove Velodynamics O/U/L 19 46:13.57 30.5 19.0
15 Jon Coulson Toxy O/U 18 44:40.43 29.9 18.6
16 Ian Fardoe Catrike Speed O/U/M 17 44:46.18 28.2 17.5
17 Angela Richardson Engel Weg O/U/L/S 17 45:37.14 27.7 17.2

Race 3
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous O 25 42:27.26 43.8 27.2
2 Derrick Tweddle Yelodonkey O 24 42:38.91 41.8 26.0
3 Simon Sanderson Black Panzer O/U 24 42:57.75 41.5 25.8
4 Neil Fleming Velokraft NoCom O/U 23 42:35.48 40.1 24.9
5 Peter Cox VK2 O/U 22 42:35.00 38.4 23.8
6 Dave Larrington Cosimo TSB O/U 22 42:36.41 38.4 23.8
7 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/U 22 43:20.54 37.7 23.4
8 Paul Collender Bacchetta O/U/S 21 43:19.34 36.0 22.4
9 Dave Goodman Hurricane O 21 43:38.77 35.7 22.2
10 Rob Gillions Obsidian O/U 20 43:05.82 34.5 21.4
11 Paul London Falcon O 19 42:30.47 33.2 20.6
12 Ian Bishop Baron O/U 19 42:49.25 33.0 20.5
13 Mike Burrows RatRacer O/U 8 42:27.26 14.0 8.7

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Race Pos Laps Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O U L M S J A O U L M S J A
1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous O 3 1 25 42:27 43.8 27.2 1             2000            
2 Derrick Tweddle Yelodonkey O 3 2 24 42:38 41.8 26.0 2             1921            
3 Simon Sanderson Black Panzer O/U 3 3 24 42:57 41.5 25.8 3 1           1842 2000          
4 Neil Fleming Velokraft NoCom O/U 3 4 23 42:35 40.1 24.9 4 2           1763 1921          
5 Peter Cox VK2 O/U 3 5 22 42:35 38.4 23.8 5 3           1684 1842          
6 Dave Larrington Cosimo TSB O/U 3 6 22 42:36 38.4 23.8 6 4           1633 1763          
7 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/U 3 7 22 43:20 37.7 23.4 7 5           1582 1684          
8 Paul Collender Bacchetta O/U/S 3 8 21 43:19 36.0 22.4 8 6     1     1531 1633     2000    
9 Dave Goodman Hurricane O 3 9 21 43:38 35.7 22.2 9             1480            
10 Howard Yeomans Trice Micro O/U/M 2 1 21 43:56 35.5 22.0 10 7   1       1429 1582   2000      
11 Lee Wakefield Trice S O/U/M 2 2 21 43:56 35.5 22.0 11 8   2       1398 1531   1921      
12 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O/U/S 2 3 21 44:14 35.3 21.9 12 9     2     1367 1480     1921    
13 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo RAA O/U 2 4 21 44:15 35.3 21.9 13 10           1336 1429          
14 Graham Sparey-Taylor Saeth Glas O/U/S 2 5 21 45:10 34.5 21.4 14 11     3     1305 1398     1842    
15 Rob Gillions Obsidian O/U 3 10 20 43:05 34.5 21.4 15 12           1274 1367          
16 Ian Spencer Ratcatcher O/U/S 2 6 21 45:17 34.4 21.4 16 13     4     1243 1336     1763    
17 Rob Hague SLR (unfaired) O/U/M 2 7 21 45:28 34.3 21.3 17 14   3       1212 1305   1842      
18 Garry Broad Home Build O/U 2 8 20 44:04 33.7 20.9 18 15           1181 1274          
19 Geoff Bird Velodynamics T5 O 2 9 20 44:31 33.4 20.7 19             1150            
20 Paul London Falcon O 3 11 19 42:30 33.2 20.6 20             1119            
21 Ian Bishop Baron O/U 3 12 19 42:49 33.0 20.5 21 16           1100 1243          
22 Vaughan Read MoleRacer O/U 2 10 20 45:43 32.5 20.2 22 17           1081 1212          
23 Darren Carter Pedal Car O 2 11 19 44:21 31.8 19.8 23             1062            
24 Mike Veal Otis 3 O/U 2 12 19 44:37 31.6 19.6 24 18           1043 1181          
25 Martin Lucy Trice QNT O/U/M 1 1 18 42:48 31.2 19.4 25 19   4       1024 1150   1763      
26 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 2 13 19 45:40 30.9 19.2 26   1         1005   2000        
27 Fiona Grove Velodynamics O/U/L 2 14 19 46:13 30.5 19.0 27 20 2         986 1119 1921        
28 Judith Griffiths Stick Bike O/U/L/S 1 2 18 44:27 30.1 18.7 28 21 3   5     967 1100 1842   1684    
29 Andrew Horne Challenge O/U/S 1 3 18 44:33 30.0 18.6 29 22     6     948 1081     1633    
30 Jon Coulson Toxy O/U 2 15 18 44:40 29.9 18.6 30 23           929 1062          
31 David Hudson Trice q O/U/M 1 4 18 45:11 29.6 18.4 31 24   5       910 1043   1684      
32 Heather Fortnum Mason O/U/L/M 1 5 17 44:43 28.2 17.5 32 25 4 6       891 1024 1763 1633      
33 Ian Fardoe Catrike Speed O/U/M 2 16 17 44:46 28.2 17.5 33 26   7       872 1005   1582      
34 Angela Richardson Engel Weg O/U/L/S 2 17 17 45:37 27.7 17.2 34 27 5   7     853 986 1684   1582    
35 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 O/U/L/S/J 1 6 16 45:33 26.1 16.2 35 28 6   8 1   834 967 1633   1531 2000  
36 Paula Hunt RatRacer O/U/L 1 7 15 43:15 25.7 16.0 36 29 7         815 948 1582        
37 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli O/U/L/S 1 8 15 44:37 25.0 15.5 37 30 8   9     796 929 1531   1480    
38 Jane Rawson Mountain Bike O/U/L/S 1 9 14 43:18 24.0 14.9 38 31 9   10     777 910 1480   1429    
39 Mike Hughes Optima Rhino O/U/M 1 10 14 43:41 23.8 14.8 39 32   8       758 891   1531      
40 Hollie Goodman Blue Midget O/U/L/S/J 1 11 14 43:50 23.7 14.7 40 33 10   11 2   739 872 1429   1398 1921  
41 Sarah Tweddle Snow Leopard O/U/L/S/J 1 12 13 44:42 21.6 13.4 41 34 11   12 3   726 853 1398   1367 1842  
42 Casey Goodman Kingcycle O/U/L/S/J 1 13 9 42:48 15.6 9.7 42 35 12   13 4   713 834 1367   1336 1763  
43 Carol Hague Fireball O/U/L/M 1 14 9 45:50 14.6 9.0 43 36 13 9       700 815 1336 1480      
44 Mike Burrows RatRacer O/U 3 13 8 42:27 14.0 8.7 44 37           687 796          
Last Updated on 16 September 2006
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records