British Human Power Club
Salt Ayre
Sunday 2nd July

Race(s) for 30 Mins + 3 lap(s). Lap distance: 1.297 km
Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous O 23 34:39.64 51.6 32.0
2 Derrick Tweddle Yelodonkey O 22 35:03.44 48.8 30.3
3 Nick Green A Wooden Fish on Wheels O 20 34:51.73 44.6 27.7
4 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/U 20 35:23.32 43.9 27.3
5 Iain James Dark Star O/U 20 35:33.51 43.7 27.1
6 Simon Sanderson Black Panzer O/U 20 35:51.00 43.4 26.9
7 Neil Fleming Velokraft NoCom O/U 20 36:32.40 42.5 26.4
8 Mike Burrows RatRacer O/U 18 34:40.51 40.3 25.1
9 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/U 18 35:00.00 40.0 24.8
10 Rob Hague Greenspeed SLR O 18 35:15.89 39.7 24.6
11 Paul Collender Bachetta O/U/S 18 35:36.82 39.3 24.4
12 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 18 35:36.84 39.3 24.4
13 Dave Larrington Cosimo TSB O/U 17 34:57.51 37.8 23.5

Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O/U/S 18 38:27.06 36.4 22.6
2 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo RAA O/U 18 38:27.68 36.4 22.6
3 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T-7 O 18 38:28.83 36.4 22.6
4 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/U/M 18 38:30.39 36.3 22.6
5 Alan Goodman Hurricane O/U/S 17 38:31.26 34.3 21.3
6 Vaughan Read MoleRacer O/U 17 38:32.76 34.3 21.3
7 Anna Jenkins RatRacer O/U/L 17 39:17.67 33.6 20.9
8 Ian Fardoe Catrike Speed O/U/M 17 40:43.32 32.4 20.1
9 Paul Lowing Asmodeus O/U 16 38:31.89 32.3 20.0
10 Jon Coulson Toxy O/U 16 38:35.06 32.2 20.0
11 Brian Dalton Brompton O/U/S 15 39:45.84 29.3 18.2
12 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/U/M 14 39:12.66 27.7 17.2
13 Martin Lucy Optima Rhino O/U/M 14 39:36.26 27.5 17.0

Race 3
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 16 38:43.45 32.1 19.9
2 Fiona Grove Hurricane O/U/L 16 38:43.95 32.1 19.9
3 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus O/U/L 16 38:45.04 32.1 19.9
4 Judith Griffiths Stick Bike O/U/L/S 16 38:47.23 32.1 19.9
5 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 O/U/L/S/J 15 40:13.57 29.0 18.0
6 Angela Richardson Engel Weg O/U/L/S 15 40:30.85 28.8 17.9
7 Heather Fortnum Mason O/U/L/M 15 41:10.72 28.3 17.6
8 Geoff Marshall Top End O/U/M/A 15 41:22.89 28.2 17.5
9 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli O/U/L/S 14 41:03.82 26.5 16.4
10 Katie James Speed Bird O/U/L/M 12 40:30.23 23.0 14.3
11 Sarah Tweddle Snow Leopard O/U/L/S/J 11 39:14.36 21.8 13.5
12 Casey Goodman Kingcycle O/U/L/S/J 11 40:02.78 21.3 13.2
13 Carol Hague Perdita O/U/L/M 9 39:57.16 17.5 10.8
14 Jenny Dalton KMX Trike O/U/L/M 9 40:40.70 17.2 10.6

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Race Pos Laps Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O U L M S J A O U L M S J A
1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous O 1 1 23 34:39 51.6 32.0 1             2000            
2 Derrick Tweddle Yelodonkey O 1 2 22 35:03 48.8 30.3 2             1921            
3 Nick Green A Wooden Fish on Wheels O 1 3 20 34:51 44.6 27.7 3             1842            
4 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/U 1 4 20 35:23 43.9 27.3 4 1           1763 2000          
5 Iain James Dark Star O/U 1 5 20 35:33 43.7 27.1 5 2           1684 1921          
6 Simon Sanderson Black Panzer O/U 1 6 20 35:51 43.4 26.9 6 3           1633 1842          
7 Neil Fleming Velokraft NoCom O/U 1 7 20 36:32 42.5 26.4 7 4           1582 1763          
8 Mike Burrows RatRacer O/U 1 8 18 34:40 40.3 25.1 8 5           1531 1684          
9 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/U 1 9 18 35:00 40.0 24.8 9 6           1480 1633          
10 Rob Hague Greenspeed SLR O 1 10 18 35:15 39.7 24.6 10             1429            
11 Paul Collender Bachetta O/U/S 1 11 18 35:36 39.3 24.4 11 7     1     1398 1582     2000    
12 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 1 12 18 35:36 39.3 24.4 12   1         1367   2000        
13 Dave Larrington Cosimo TSB O/U 1 13 17 34:57 37.8 23.5 13 8           1336 1531          
14 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O/U/S 2 1 18 38:27 36.4 22.6 14 9     2     1305 1480     1921    
15 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo RAA O/U 2 2 18 38:27 36.4 22.6 15 10           1274 1429          
16 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T-7 O 2 3 18 38:28 36.4 22.6 16             1243            
17 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/U/M 2 4 18 38:30 36.3 22.6 17 11   1       1212 1398   2000      
18 Alan Goodman Hurricane O/U/S 2 5 17 38:31 34.3 21.3 18 12     3     1181 1367     1842    
19 Vaughan Read MoleRacer O/U 2 6 17 38:32 34.3 21.3 19 13           1150 1336          
20 Anna Jenkins RatRacer O/U/L 2 7 17 39:17 33.6 20.9 20 14 2         1119 1305 1921        
21 Ian Fardoe Catrike Speed O/U/M 2 8 17 40:43 32.4 20.1 21 15   2       1100 1274   1921      
22 Paul Lowing Asmodeus O/U 2 9 16 38:31 32.3 20.0 22 16           1081 1243          
23 Jon Coulson Toxy O/U 2 10 16 38:35 32.2 20.0 23 17           1062 1212          
24 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 3 1 16 38:43 32.1 19.9 24   3         1043   1842        
25 Fiona Grove Hurricane O/U/L 3 2 16 38:43 32.1 19.9 25 18 4         1024 1181 1763        
26 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus O/U/L 3 3 16 38:45 32.1 19.9 26 19 5         1005 1150 1684        
27 Judith Griffiths Stick Bike O/U/L/S 3 4 16 38:47 32.1 19.9 27 20 6   4     986 1119 1633   1763    
28 Brian Dalton Brompton O/U/S 2 11 15 39:45 29.3 18.2 28 21     5     967 1100     1684    
29 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 O/U/L/S/J 3 5 15 40:13 29.0 18.0 29 22 7   6 1   948 1081 1582   1633 2000  
30 Angela Richardson Engel Weg O/U/L/S 3 6 15 40:30 28.8 17.9 30 23 8   7     929 1062 1531   1582    
31 Heather Fortnum Mason O/U/L/M 3 7 15 41:10 28.3 17.6 31 24 9 3       910 1043 1480 1842      
32 Geoff Marshall Top End O/U/M/A 3 8 15 41:22 28.2 17.5 32 25   4     1 891 1024   1763     2000
33 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/U/M 2 12 14 39:12 27.7 17.2 33 26   5       872 1005   1684      
34 Martin Lucy Optima Rhino O/U/M 2 13 14 39:36 27.5 17.0 34 27   6       853 986   1633      
35 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli O/U/L/S 3 9 14 41:03 26.5 16.4 35 28 10   8     834 967 1429   1531    
36 Katie James Speed Bird O/U/L/M 3 10 12 40:30 23.0 14.3 36 29 11 7       815 948 1398 1582      
37 Sarah Tweddle Snow Leopard O/U/L/S/J 3 11 11 39:14 21.8 13.5 37 30 12   9 2   796 929 1367   1480 1921  
38 Casey Goodman Kingcycle O/U/L/S/J 3 12 11 40:02 21.3 13.2 38 31 13   10 3   777 910 1336   1429 1842  
39 Carol Hague Perdita O/U/L/M 3 13 9 39:57 17.5 10.8 39 32 14 8       758 891 1305 1531      
40 Jenny Dalton KMX Trike O/U/L/M 3 14 9 40:40 17.2 10.6 40 33 15 9       739 872 1274 1480      
Last Updated on 02 July 2006
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records