British Human Power Club
Preston Arena
Saturday 1st July

Race(s) for 1 hour + 1 lap(s). Lap distance: 1.6 km
Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/U/M 22 1:03:20.51 33.3 20.7
2 Ian Fardoe Catrike Speed O/U/M 22 1:03:21.00 33.3 20.7
3 Anna Jenkins RatRacer O/U/L 22 1:04:26.24 32.7 20.3
4 Vaughan Read MoleRacer O/U 22 1:04:28.00 32.7 20.3
5 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 21 1:04:05.64 31.4 19.5
6 Fiona Grove Hurricane O/U/L 21 1:06:09.13 30.4 18.9
7 Brian Dalton Brompton O/U/S 20 1:05:02.84 29.5 18.3
8 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus O/U/L 20 1:05:58.80 29.0 18.0
9 Geoff Marshall Top End O/U/M/A 19 1:04:25.95 28.3 17.5
10 Angela Richardson Engel Weg O/U/L/S 19 1:04:38.91 28.2 17.5
11 Heather Fortnum Mason O/U/L/M 19 1:05:33.64 27.8 17.2
12 Markus Asbury Top-End O/M/A 18 1:03:50.21 27.0 16.8
13 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 O/U/L/S/J 18 1:05:08.29 26.5 16.4
14 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli O/U/L/S 18 1:05:31.00 26.3 16.3
15 Martin Lucy Optima Rhino O/U/M 16 1:05:08.28 23.5 14.6
16 Casey Goodman Kingcycle O/U/L/S/J 14 1:06:31.20 20.2 12.5
17 Sarah Tweddle Snow Leopard O/U/L/S/J 14 1:06:57.80 20.0 12.4
18 Carol Hague Perdita O/U/L/M 12 1:04:27.39 17.8 11.1
19 Katie James Speed Bird O/U/L/M 12 1:04:47.50 17.7 11.0
20 Jenny Dalton KMX Trike O/U/L/M 11 1:04:42.25 16.3 10.1
21 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/U/M 6 22:13.00 9.0 5.6

Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous O 35 1:03:25.22 52.9 32.9
2 Derrick Tweddle Yelodonkey O 31 1:04:56.45 45.8 28.4
3 Nick Green A Wooden Fish on Wheels O 30 1:04:33.41 44.6 27.7
4 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/U 29 1:04:33.93 43.1 26.7
5 Simon Sanderson Black Panzer O/U 29 1:04:44.00 43.0 26.7
6 Neil Fleming Velokraft NoCom O/U 28 1:04:56.30 41.3 25.7
7 Iain James Dark Star O/U 28 1:05:16.92 41.1 25.5
8 Dave Larrington Cosimo TSB O/U 28 1:05:24.11 41.0 25.5
9 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/U 28 1:05:27.71 41.0 25.5
10 Rob Hague Greenspeed SLR O 27 1:05:26.63 39.6 24.6
11 Paul Collender Bachetta O/U/S 26 1:04:07.20 38.9 24.1
12 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 26 1:04:16.67 38.8 24.1
13 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T-7 O 25 1:05:36.70 36.5 22.7
14 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo RAA O/U 25 1:05:38.95 36.5 22.7
15 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O/U/S 25 1:05:43.50 36.5 22.6
16 Ian Bishop Baron O/U 23 1:04:50.25 34.0 21.1
17 Alan Goodman Hurricane O/U/S 23 1:06:18.23 33.3 20.6
18 Paul Lowing Asmodeus O/U 22 1:04:34.40 32.7 20.3
19 Jon Coulson Toxy O/U 21 1:04:56.40 31.0 19.2
20 Mike Burrows RatRacer O/U 4 9:28.41 6.0 3.7

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Race Pos Laps Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O U L M S J A O U L M S J A
1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous O 2 1 35 1:03:25 52.9 32.9 1             2000            
2 Derrick Tweddle Yelodonkey O 2 2 31 1:04:56 45.8 28.4 2             1921            
3 Nick Green A Wooden Fish on Wheels O 2 3 30 1:04:33 44.6 27.7 3             1842            
4 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/U 2 4 29 1:04:33 43.1 26.7 4 1           1763 2000          
5 Simon Sanderson Black Panzer O/U 2 5 29 1:04:44 43.0 26.7 5 2           1684 1921          
6 Neil Fleming Velokraft NoCom O/U 2 6 28 1:04:56 41.3 25.7 6 3           1633 1842          
7 Iain James Dark Star O/U 2 7 28 1:05:16 41.1 25.5 7 4           1582 1763          
8 Dave Larrington Cosimo TSB O/U 2 8 28 1:05:24 41.0 25.5 8 5           1531 1684          
9 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/U 2 9 28 1:05:27 41.0 25.5 9 6           1480 1633          
10 Rob Hague Greenspeed SLR O 2 10 27 1:05:26 39.6 24.6 10             1429            
11 Paul Collender Bachetta O/U/S 2 11 26 1:04:07 38.9 24.1 11 7     1     1398 1582     2000    
12 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 2 12 26 1:04:16 38.8 24.1 12   1         1367   2000        
13 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T-7 O 2 13 25 1:05:36 36.5 22.7 13             1336            
14 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo RAA O/U 2 14 25 1:05:38 36.5 22.7 14 8           1305 1531          
15 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O/U/S 2 15 25 1:05:43 36.5 22.6 15 9     2     1274 1480     1921    
16 Ian Bishop Baron O/U 2 16 23 1:04:50 34.0 21.1 16 10           1243 1429          
17 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/U/M 1 1 22 1:03:20 33.3 20.7 17 11   1       1212 1398   2000      
18 Ian Fardoe Catrike Speed O/U/M 1 2 22 1:03:21 33.3 20.7 18 12   2       1181 1367   1921      
19 Alan Goodman Hurricane O/U/S 2 17 23 1:06:18 33.3 20.6 19 13     3     1150 1336     1842    
20 Anna Jenkins RatRacer O/U/L 1 3 22 1:04:26 32.7 20.3 20 14 2         1119 1305 1921        
21 Vaughan Read MoleRacer O/U 1 4 22 1:04:28 32.7 20.3 21 15           1100 1274          
22 Paul Lowing Asmodeus O/U 2 18 22 1:04:34 32.7 20.3 22 16           1081 1243          
23 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 1 5 21 1:04:05 31.4 19.5 23   3         1062   1842        
24 Jon Coulson Toxy O/U 2 19 21 1:04:56 31.0 19.2 24 17           1043 1212          
25 Fiona Grove Hurricane O/U/L 1 6 21 1:06:09 30.4 18.9 25 18 4         1024 1181 1763        
26 Brian Dalton Brompton O/U/S 1 7 20 1:05:02 29.5 18.3 26 19     4     1005 1150     1763    
27 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus O/U/L 1 8 20 1:05:58 29.0 18.0 27 20 5         986 1119 1684        
28 Geoff Marshall Top End O/U/M/A 1 9 19 1:04:25 28.3 17.5 28 21   3     1 967 1100   1842     2000
29 Angela Richardson Engel Weg O/U/L/S 1 10 19 1:04:38 28.2 17.5 29 22 6   5     948 1081 1633   1684    
30 Heather Fortnum Mason O/U/L/M 1 11 19 1:05:33 27.8 17.2 30 23 7 4       929 1062 1582 1763      
31 Markus Asbury Top-End O/M/A 1 12 18 1:03:50 27.0 16.8 31     5     2 910     1684     1921
32 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 O/U/L/S/J 1 13 18 1:05:08 26.5 16.4 32 24 8   6 1   891 1043 1531   1633 2000  
33 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli O/U/L/S 1 14 18 1:05:31 26.3 16.3 33 25 9   7     872 1024 1480   1582    
34 Martin Lucy Optima Rhino O/U/M 1 15 16 1:05:08 23.5 14.6 34 26   6       853 1005   1633      
35 Casey Goodman Kingcycle O/U/L/S/J 1 16 14 1:06:31 20.2 12.5 35 27 10   8 2   834 986 1429   1531 1921  
36 Sarah Tweddle Snow Leopard O/U/L/S/J 1 17 14 1:06:57 20.0 12.4 36 28 11   9 3   815 967 1398   1480 1842  
37 Carol Hague Perdita O/U/L/M 1 18 12 1:04:27 17.8 11.1 37 29 12 7       796 948 1367 1582      
38 Katie James Speed Bird O/U/L/M 1 19 12 1:04:47 17.7 11.0 38 30 13 8       777 929 1336 1531      
39 Jenny Dalton KMX Trike O/U/L/M 1 20 11 1:04:42 16.3 10.1 39 31 14 9       758 910 1305 1480      
40 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/U/M 1 21 6 1:03:20 9.0 5.6 40 32   10       739 891   1429      
41 Mike Burrows RatRacer O/U 2 20 4 1:03:25 6.0 3.7 41 33           726 872          
Last Updated on 01 July 2006
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records