British Human Power Club
2006 Championships
Positions after Round 12

Open
Pos Name Vehicle(s) C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E
H
A
Y
E
S
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
R
E
A
D
I
N
G
P
R
R
S
T
O
N
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
H
A
Y
E
S

2
W
E
L
W
Y
N
C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
R
E
A
D
I
N
G

2
N
E
W
P
O
R
T
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

4
A
D
J
U
S
T
E
D

T
O
T
A
L
1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous 2000 2000 2000 2000 1921 2000 2000 1842 0 2000 0 0 17763 1842 15921
2 Derrick Tweddle Yelodonkey 0 1921 1921 1921 1842 1921 1921 1921 0 1921 1921 0 17210 1842 15368
3 Simon Sanderson Black Panzer 0 1398 1480 1633 1684 1684 1633 1531 1921 1842 1842 2000 18648 4409 14239
4 Adrian Setter Ratracer 1842 1633 0 1763 1633 1763 1763 1633 1763 0 1763 0 15556 1633 13923
5 Neil Fleming Velokraft NoCom 1684 1336 1763 1684 910 1633 1582 1429 1842 1763 1531 1921 19078 5206 13872
6 Dave Larrington Cosimo TSB 1763 0 1429 1480 0 1531 1336 0 1684 1633 1684 1763 14303 1336 12967
7 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder,
dali
1429 1274 1367 1398 1429 1480 1480 1480 1531 1582 0 0 14450 2641 11809
8 Paul Collender Flevo Oke-Ja,
Bacchetta,
A Wooden Fish on Wheels
1181 0 0 1429 1582 1398 1398 1367 1305 1531 1480 0 12671 1181 11490
9 Rob Hague Greenspeed SLR,
SLR (unfaired)
1582 1367 1398 1582 0 1429 1429 1398 929 1212 1181 0 13507 2110 11397
10 Claire King Kingcycle 1398 1212 0 1367 1480 1367 1367 1336 1582 0 0 0 11109 0 11109
11 Dave Goodman Hurricane 0 1243 1274 1274 0 0 0 1305 1429 1480 1398 1684 11087 0 11087
12 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo RAA 1274 1062 1043 1150 1367 1305 1274 0 1398 1336 1305 1633 14147 3255 10892
13 Nick Marshall Kingcycle,
Fujin
0 1043 1100 0 1336 1274 1305 1274 1274 1367 1212 1582 12767 2143 10624
14 Howard Yeomans Trice Micro 1212 1100 1181 1243 0 0 0 0 1367 1429 1336 1531 10399 0 10399
15 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven,
Velodynamics T5,
HPV Heaven T-7
0 1842 1062 1100 1181 1336 1243 1243 1243 1150 1150 0 12550 2162 10388
16 Richard Everett Windcheetah,
Speedy
1305 1081 713 0 1398 1212 1212 1150 1336 0 1243 0 10650 713 9937
17 Alan Goodman Hurricane 1119 1024 1024 1119 1212 1150 1181 1181 0 0 0 1274 10284 1024 9260
18 Mike Burrows RatRacer 1633 1531 570 0 0 726 1531 758 1633 687 0 0 9069 0 9069
19 Nick Green A Wooden Fish on Wheels 0 1763 1684 1842 0 1842 1842 0 0 0 0 0 8973 0 8973
20 Ian Fardoe Catrike Speed,
wyre
1081 929 948 1062 0 1181 1100 1043 0 872 1274 0 9490 872 8618
21 Michael Laird Speed Machine,
Fujin
1480 1305 1243 1305 1531 0 0 0 0 0 0 1429 8293 0 8293
22 Fiona Grove Kestrel,
Hurricane,
Velodynamics
0 910 700 0 1150 1024 1024 986 1181 986 1024 0 8985 700 8285
23 Jon Coulson Toxy 1150 986 0 1005 0 1043 1062 0 1081 929 1005 0 8261 0 8261
24 Anne Coulson Kingcycle 1024 891 0 1043 0 1062 1043 0 1043 1005 1043 0 8154 0 8154
25 Stuart Dennison Ratracer 0 1480 1582 0 0 0 0 1582 0 0 1633 1842 8119 0 8119
26 Steve Slade Beano 1921 0 0 0 2000 0 0 2000 0 0 2000 0 7921 0 7921
27 Peter Cox VK2 1531 0 1531 1531 0 0 0 0 0 1684 1582 0 7859 0 7859
28 Heather Fortnum Mason 1043 758 777 910 986 929 910 929 986 891 0 0 9119 1535 7584
29 Iain James Dark Star 0 1582 1842 0 891 1582 1684 0 0 0 0 0 7581 0 7581
30 Mike Veal Otis 1,
Otis 2,
Otis 3
929 834 0 986 1243 0 0 1005 1212 1043 0 0 7252 0 7252
31 Rob Gillions Boris,
Obsidian
948 0 1119 1212 0 0 0 1212 0 1274 1429 0 7194 0 7194
32 Anna Jenkins Speedy,
RatRacer
891 967 929 0 1081 1119 1119 1081 0 0 0 0 7187 0 7187
33 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 0 687 726 872 967 891 948 872 0 834 986 0 7783 687 7096
34 Paul London Falcon 1367 1119 1081 0 1305 0 0 1024 0 1119 0 0 7015 0 7015
35 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah,
Baron
1062 853 872 948 853 739 872 713 0 0 0 0 6912 0 6912
36 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli 967 700 609 853 0 872 834 834 1005 796 0 0 7470 609 6861
37 Andrew Horne Challenge 0 739 834 0 0 0 0 853 1062 948 948 1305 6689 0 6689
38 Garry Broad Mutley,
Home Build
1336 0 910 0 872 0 0 1119 0 1181 1119 0 6537 0 6537
39 Carol Hague Perdita,
Fireball
910 622 596 796 0 796 758 739 910 700 891 0 7718 1218 6500
40 Sarah Tweddle Snow Leopard 0 648 635 815 948 815 796 777 0 726 929 0 7089 635 6454
41 Casey Goodman Unnamed,
Kingcycle
853 674 661 0 0 834 777 815 967 713 0 0 6294 0 6294
42 Ian Bishop Baron 0 0 0 1024 1100 1243 0 0 0 1100 1081 0 5548 0 5548
43 Hollie Goodman Red Dwarf,
Blue Midget
0 635 622 834 0 0 0 726 948 739 910 0 5414 0 5414
44 Tim Costen Wasp II 0 1684 0 0 0 0 0 1684 2000 0 0 0 5368 0 5368
45 Lee Wakefield Trice S,
Bacchetta
0 0 1150 1336 0 0 0 0 1480 1398 0 0 5364 0 5364
46 David Hudson Trice q,
bacchetta
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 891 1024 910 1062 1336 5223 0 5223
47 Brian Dalton Brompton 0 0 853 929 1024 1005 967 0 0 0 0 0 4778 0 4778
48 Geoff Marshall Top End 0 713 739 0 0 967 891 910 0 0 0 0 4220 0 4220
49 Paula Hunt RatRacer 1005 796 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 815 0 1367 3983 0 3983
50 Judith Griffiths Stick Bike 0 872 0 0 0 0 986 1062 0 967 0 0 3887 0 3887
51 Paul Lowing Xanthus,
Asmodeus
0 0 557 0 0 1081 1081 0 1100 0 0 0 3819 0 3819
52 Eddie Robbins Fly Tip 0 0 0 0 1119 0 0 1100 0 0 0 1480 3699 0 3699
53 Angela Richardson Engel Weg 0 0 0 0 0 948 929 948 0 853 0 0 3678 0 3678
54 Rob English Hachi 0 0 0 0 1763 0 0 1763 0 0 0 0 3526 0 3526
55 Darren Carter Quad Liner,
Pedal Car
0 0 0 967 0 0 0 0 1150 1062 0 0 3179 0 3179
56 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus 0 0 0 0 0 986 1005 0 1119 0 0 0 3110 0 3110
57 David Moreno Ratracer 0 1429 1633 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3062 0 3062
58 Ian Spencer Ratcatcher 0 726 891 0 0 0 0 0 0 1243 0 0 2860 0 2860
59 Martin Lucy Optima Rhino,
Trice QNT
0 0 0 0 0 853 853 0 0 1024 0 0 2730 0 2730
60 Ian Willet Ironing Board - unfaired,
windcheetah
0 1005 815 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 872 0 2692 0 2692
61 Anne Bennett Kingcycle 872 777 0 0 1005 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2654 0 2654
62 Katie James Speed Bird 0 0 0 0 929 777 815 0 0 0 0 0 2521 0 2521
63 Denise Wilson Ratracer 0 1150 1305 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2455 0 2455
64 Graham Sparey-Taylor Saeth Glas 1100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1305 0 0 2405 0 2405
65 Jenny Dalton KMX Trike 0 0 0 777 0 758 739 0 0 0 0 0 2274 0 2274
66 G Dale Trice Ice S,
Baron
0 0 758 0 1274 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2032 0 2032
67 Andy Forey AM5,
molton delux
0 815 0 0 0 0 0 796 0 0 0 0 1611 0 1611
68 Kris Karslake Colmino 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1398 1398 0 1398
69 Keith Davis StreetMachine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1367 0 1367 0 1367
70 Oliver Jones Top End Gold 0 661 687 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1348 0 1348
71 Patrick Field Ratracer 0 0 1336 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1336 0 1336
72 Jonty Semper Hurricane 0 0 1212 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1212 0 1212
73 Alexander Rice Speedmachine 0 1181 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1181 0 1181
73 Phillip Wilkinson Pedal Car 0 0 0 1181 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1181 0 1181
75 Tim Martin SpeedMachine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1100 0 1100 0 1100
76 Jeremy Featherston Apollo/G 0 0 0 1081 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1081 0 1081
76 Vaughan Read MoleRacer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1081 0 0 1081 0 1081
78 Neil Martyn Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 1062 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1062 0 1062
79 David Palfrey Windcheetah 0 0 0 0 1043 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1043 0 1043
80 Robinson Martinez stick bike 0 0 1005 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1005 0 1005
81 Rupert Bullock ICE Q 986 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 986 0 986
81 Barry Walker Ratcatcher 0 0 986 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 986 0 986
83 Gerry Charlwood Flevo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 967 0 0 0 0 967 0 967
83 Dennis Adcock Piglet 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 967 0 967 0 967
85 Markus Asbury Top-End 0 0 0 0 0 910 0 0 0 0 0 0 910 0 910
86 Colin Farnworth Windcheetah 0 0 0 891 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 891 0 891
87 Chris Mathams Grasshopper 0 0 796 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 796 0 796
88 Jane Rawson Mountain Bike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 777 0 0 777 0 777
89 Mike Hughes Optima Rhino 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 758 0 0 758 0 758
90 Marc Poolman handcycle 0 0 674 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 674 0 674
91 Ian Damant KMX Kart 0 0 648 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 648 0 648
92 Simon Tarrant Streetrower 0 0 583 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 583 0 583
93 Tim Elsdale Trek 0 0 544 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 544 0 544

Unfaired
Pos Name Vehicle(s) C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E
H
A
Y
E
S
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
R
E
A
D
I
N
G
P
R
R
S
T
O
N
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
H
A
Y
E
S

2
W
E
L
W
Y
N
C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
R
E
A
D
I
N
G

2
N
E
W
P
O
R
T
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

4
A
D
J
U
S
T
E
D

T
O
T
A
L
1 Adrian Setter Ratracer 2000 2000 0 2000 1842 2000 2000 1921 1842 0 1921 0 17526 1842 15684
2 Simon Sanderson Black Panzer 0 1633 1633 1842 1921 1921 1842 1763 2000 2000 2000 2000 20555 5029 15526
3 Neil Fleming Velokraft NoCom 1842 1582 1921 1921 1024 1842 1763 1633 1921 1921 1633 1921 20924 5872 15052
4 Dave Larrington Cosimo TSB 1921 0 1582 1684 0 1684 1531 0 1763 1763 1842 1763 15533 1531 14002
5 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder,
dali
1582 1480 1531 1582 1633 1633 1633 1684 1633 1684 0 0 16075 3011 13064
6 Paul Collender Flevo Oke-Ja,
Bacchetta
1336 0 0 1633 1763 1582 1582 1582 1398 1633 0 0 12509 0 12509
7 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo RAA 1429 1305 1212 1367 1531 1531 1429 0 1531 1429 1429 1684 15877 3884 11993
8 Nick Marshall Kingcycle,
Fujin
0 1274 1243 0 1480 1480 1480 1531 1367 1480 1336 1633 14304 2517 11787
9 Howard Yeomans Trice Micro 1367 1367 1336 1429 0 0 0 0 1480 1582 1480 1582 11623 0 11623
10 Richard Everett Windcheetah,
Speedy
1480 1336 834 0 1582 1398 1398 1398 1429 0 1367 0 12222 834 11388
11 Alan Goodman Hurricane 1274 1243 1181 1336 1367 1336 1367 1429 0 0 0 1305 11838 1181 10657
12 Mike Burrows RatRacer 1763 1842 661 0 0 872 1684 948 1684 796 0 0 10250 0 10250
13 Ian Fardoe Catrike Speed,
wyre
1212 1100 1081 1305 0 1367 1274 1243 0 1005 1398 0 10985 1005 9980
14 Jon Coulson Toxy 1305 1181 0 1243 0 1212 1212 0 1212 1062 1119 0 9546 0 9546
15 Fiona Grove Kestrel,
Hurricane,
Velodynamics
0 1081 815 0 1336 1181 1181 1181 1305 1119 1150 0 10349 815 9534
16 Michael Laird Speed Machine,
Fujin
1633 1531 1398 1480 1684 0 0 0 0 0 0 1480 9206 0 9206
17 Stuart Dennison Ratracer 0 1763 1763 0 0 0 0 1842 0 0 1763 1842 8973 0 8973
18 Heather Fortnum Mason 1150 967 910 1119 1100 1062 1043 1100 1100 1024 0 0 10575 1877 8698
19 Peter Cox VK2 1684 0 1684 1763 0 0 0 0 0 1842 1684 0 8657 0 8657
20 Iain James Dark Star 0 1921 2000 0 1005 1763 1921 0 0 0 0 0 8610 0 8610
21 Mike Veal Otis 1,
Otis 2,
Otis 3
1043 1024 0 1212 1398 0 0 1212 1336 1181 0 0 8406 0 8406
22 Anna Jenkins Speedy,
RatRacer
1005 1150 1062 0 1243 1305 1305 1305 0 0 0 0 8375 0 8375
23 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 0 872 853 1081 1081 1043 1081 1043 0 967 1100 0 9121 853 8268
24 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah,
Baron
1181 1043 1005 1181 967 891 1005 891 0 0 0 0 8164 0 8164
25 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli 1081 891 700 1062 0 1024 967 1005 1119 929 0 0 8778 700 8078
26 Sarah Tweddle Snow Leopard 0 815 726 1024 1062 967 929 967 0 853 1043 0 8386 726 7660
27 Carol Hague Perdita,
Fireball
1024 777 687 1005 0 948 891 929 1024 815 1005 0 9105 1464 7641
28 Andrew Horne Challenge 0 948 967 0 0 0 0 1024 1181 1081 1062 1336 7599 0 7599
29 Garry Broad Mutley,
Home Build
1531 0 1043 0 986 0 0 1367 0 1274 1274 0 7475 0 7475
30 Vaughan Read Baron,
MoleRacer
1398 1119 1100 0 0 1274 1336 0 0 1212 0 0 7439 0 7439
31 Casey Goodman Unnamed,
Kingcycle
967 853 758 0 0 986 910 986 1081 834 0 0 7375 0 7375
32 Ian Bishop Baron 0 0 0 1274 1274 1429 0 0 0 1243 1212 0 6432 0 6432
33 Hollie Goodman Red Dwarf,
Blue Midget
0 796 713 1043 0 0 0 910 1062 872 1024 0 6420 0 6420
34 Lee Wakefield Trice S,
Bacchetta
0 0 1305 1531 0 0 0 0 1582 1531 0 0 5949 0 5949
35 David Hudson Trice q,
bacchetta
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1062 1150 1043 1181 1367 5803 0 5803
36 Brian Dalton Brompton 0 0 986 1150 1150 1150 1100 0 0 0 0 0 5536 0 5536
37 Geoff Marshall Top End 0 910 872 0 0 1100 1024 1081 0 0 0 0 4987 0 4987
38 Judith Griffiths Stick Bike 0 1062 0 0 0 0 1119 1274 0 1100 0 0 4555 0 4555
39 Paula Hunt RatRacer 1119 1005 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 948 0 1398 4470 0 4470
40 Paul Lowing Xanthus,
Asmodeus
0 0 648 0 0 1243 1243 0 1243 0 0 0 4377 0 4377
41 Angela Richardson Engel Weg 0 0 0 0 0 1081 1062 1119 0 986 0 0 4248 0 4248
42 Eddie Robbins Fly Tip 0 0 0 0 1305 0 0 1336 0 0 0 1531 4172 0 4172
43 Rob English Hachi 0 0 0 0 2000 0 0 2000 0 0 0 0 4000 0 4000
44 Rob Hague SLR (unfaired) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1043 1305 1305 0 3653 0 3653
45 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus 0 0 0 0 0 1119 1150 0 1274 0 0 0 3543 0 3543
46 David Moreno Ratracer 0 1684 1842 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3526 0 3526
47 Ian Spencer Ratcatcher 0 929 1024 0 0 0 0 0 0 1336 0 0 3289 0 3289
48 Martin Lucy Optima Rhino,
Trice QNT
0 0 0 0 0 1005 986 0 0 1150 0 0 3141 0 3141
49 Anne Bennett Kingcycle 986 986 0 0 1119 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3091 0 3091
50 Rob Gillions Obsidian 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1367 1582 0 2949 0 2949
51 Katie James Speed Bird 0 0 0 0 1043 929 948 0 0 0 0 0 2920 0 2920
52 Denise Wilson Ratracer 0 1398 1429 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2827 0 2827
53 Jenny Dalton KMX Trike 0 0 0 986 0 910 872 0 0 0 0 0 2768 0 2768
54 Graham Sparey-Taylor Saeth Glas 1243 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1398 0 0 2641 0 2641
55 G Dale Trice Ice S,
Baron
0 0 891 0 1429 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2320 0 2320
56 Ian Willet Ironing Board - unfaired 0 1212 948 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2160 0 2160
57 Oliver Jones Top End Gold 0 834 796 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1630 0 1630
58 Keith Davis StreetMachine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1531 0 1531 0 1531
59 Patrick Field Ratracer 0 0 1480 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1480 0 1480
60 Alexander Rice Speedmachine 0 1429 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1429 0 1429
60 Kris Karslake Colmino 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1429 1429 0 1429
62 Jonty Semper Hurricane 0 0 1367 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1367 0 1367
63 Tim Martin SpeedMachine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1243 0 1243 0 1243
64 Neil Martyn Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 1212 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1212 0 1212
65 David Palfrey Windcheetah 0 0 0 0 1181 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1181 0 1181
66 Robinson Martinez stick bike 0 0 1150 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1150 0 1150
66 Gerry Charlwood Flevo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1150 0 0 0 0 1150 0 1150
68 Barry Walker Ratcatcher 0 0 1119 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1119 0 1119
69 Rupert Bullock ICE Q 1100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1100 0 1100
69 Colin Farnworth Windcheetah 0 0 0 1100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1100 0 1100
71 Dennis Adcock Piglet 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1081 0 1081 0 1081
72 Chris Mathams Grasshopper 0 0 929 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 929 0 929
73 Jane Rawson Mountain Bike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 910 0 0 910 0 910
74 Mike Hughes Optima Rhino 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 891 0 0 891 0 891
75 Marc Poolman handcycle 0 0 777 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 777 0 777
76 Ian Damant KMX Kart 0 0 739 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 739 0 739
77 Simon Tarrant Streetrower 0 0 674 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 674 0 674
78 Tim Elsdale Trek 0 0 635 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 635 0 635

Ladies
Pos Name Vehicle(s) C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E
H
A
Y
E
S
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
R
E
A
D
I
N
G
P
R
R
S
T
O
N
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
H
A
Y
E
S

2
W
E
L
W
Y
N
C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
R
E
A
D
I
N
G

2
N
E
W
P
O
R
T
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

4
A
D
J
U
S
T
E
D

T
O
T
A
L
1 Claire King Kingcycle 2000 2000 0 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 0 0 0 16000 0 16000
2 Anne Coulson Kingcycle 1842 1684 0 1921 0 1842 1842 0 1763 2000 2000 0 14894 0 14894
3 Fiona Grove Kestrel,
Hurricane,
Velodynamics
0 1763 1684 0 1921 1763 1763 1763 1921 1921 1921 0 16420 1684 14736
4 Heather Fortnum Mason 1921 1531 1842 1842 1684 1582 1480 1633 1633 1763 0 0 16911 3011 13900
5 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 0 1429 1763 1763 1633 1531 1582 1582 0 1633 1842 0 14758 1429 13329
6 Anna Jenkins Speedy,
RatRacer
1582 1842 1921 0 1842 1921 1921 1921 0 0 0 0 12950 0 12950
7 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli 1684 1480 1480 1684 0 1480 1429 1531 1684 1531 0 0 13983 1429 12554
8 Sarah Tweddle Snow Leopard 0 1367 1582 1582 1582 1398 1367 1429 0 1398 1763 0 13468 1367 12101
9 Carol Hague Perdita,
Fireball
1633 1305 1429 1531 0 1367 1305 1398 1480 1336 1633 0 14417 2610 11807
10 Casey Goodman Unnamed,
Kingcycle
1480 1398 1633 0 0 1429 1336 1480 1582 1367 0 0 11705 0 11705
11 Hollie Goodman Red Dwarf,
Blue Midget
0 1336 1531 1633 0 0 0 1367 1531 1429 1684 0 10511 0 10511
12 Paula Hunt RatRacer 1763 1633 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1582 0 2000 6978 0 6978
13 Angela Richardson Engel Weg 0 0 0 0 0 1633 1531 1684 0 1684 0 0 6532 0 6532
14 Judith Griffiths Stick Bike 0 0 0 0 0 0 1633 1842 0 1842 0 0 5317 0 5317
15 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus 0 0 0 0 0 1684 1684 0 1842 0 0 0 5210 0 5210
16 Anne Bennett Kingcycle 1531 1582 0 0 1763 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4876 0 4876
17 Katie James Speed Bird 0 0 0 0 1531 1336 1398 0 0 0 0 0 4265 0 4265
18 Jenny Dalton KMX Trike 0 0 0 1480 0 1305 1274 0 0 0 0 0 4059 0 4059
19 Denise Wilson Ratracer 0 1921 2000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3921 0 3921
20 Jane Rawson Mountain Bike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1480 0 0 1480 0 1480

Multitrack
Pos Name Vehicle(s) C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E
H
A
Y
E
S
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
R
E
A
D
I
N
G
P
R
R
S
T
O
N
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
H
A
Y
E
S

2
W
E
L
W
Y
N
C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
R
E
A
D
I
N
G

2
N
E
W
P
O
R
T
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

4
A
D
J
U
S
T
E
D

T
O
T
A
L
1 Howard Yeomans Trice Micro 1921 2000 2000 1921 0 0 0 0 2000 2000 2000 2000 15842 0 15842
2 Richard Everett Windcheetah,
Speedy
2000 1921 1531 0 2000 2000 2000 2000 1921 0 1921 0 17294 1531 15763
3 Ian Fardoe Catrike Speed 1842 1842 1842 1842 0 1921 1921 1921 0 1582 0 0 14713 0 14713
4 Heather Fortnum Mason 1684 1684 1684 1684 1842 1763 1842 1842 1763 1633 0 0 17421 3317 14104
5 Carol Hague Perdita,
Fireball
1582 1531 1367 1582 0 1582 1531 1633 1633 1480 1763 0 15684 2847 12837
6 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah 1763 1763 1763 1763 1684 1429 1684 0 0 0 0 0 11849 0 11849
7 Geoff Marshall Top End 0 1633 1582 0 0 1842 1763 1763 0 0 0 0 8583 0 8583
8 Lee Wakefield Trice S 0 0 1921 2000 0 0 0 0 0 1921 0 0 5842 0 5842
9 Rob Hague SLR (unfaired) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1684 1842 1842 0 5368 0 5368
10 David Hudson Trice q 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1684 1842 1684 0 0 5210 0 5210
11 Martin Lucy Optima Rhino,
Trice QNT
0 0 0 0 0 1633 1633 0 0 1763 0 0 5029 0 5029
12 Katie James Speed Bird 0 0 0 0 1763 1531 1582 0 0 0 0 0 4876 0 4876
13 Jenny Dalton KMX Trike 0 0 0 1531 0 1480 1480 0 0 0 0 0 4491 0 4491
14 Oliver Jones Top End Gold 0 1582 1480 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3062 0 3062
15 David Palfrey Windcheetah 0 0 0 0 1921 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1921 0 1921
16 Markus Asbury Top-End 0 0 0 0 0 1684 0 0 0 0 0 0 1684 0 1684
17 G Dale Trice Ice S 0 0 1633 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1633 0 1633
17 Rupert Bullock ICE Q 1633 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1633 0 1633
17 Colin Farnworth Windcheetah 0 0 0 1633 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1633 0 1633
20 Anna Jenkins Speedy 1531 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1531 0 1531
20 Mike Hughes Optima Rhino 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1531 0 0 1531 0 1531
22 Marc Poolman handcycle 0 0 1429 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1429 0 1429
23 Ian Damant KMX Kart 0 0 1398 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1398 0 1398

Sports
Pos Name Vehicle(s) C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E
H
A
Y
E
S
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
R
E
A
D
I
N
G
P
R
R
S
T
O
N
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
H
A
Y
E
S

2
W
E
L
W
Y
N
C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
R
E
A
D
I
N
G

2
N
E
W
P
O
R
T
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

4
A
D
J
U
S
T
E
D

T
O
T
A
L
1 Paul Collender Flevo Oke-Ja,
Bacchetta
1921 0 0 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 1921 2000 0 0 15842 0 15842
2 Nick Marshall Kingcycle 0 1842 1842 0 1763 1921 1921 1921 1842 1921 1921 0 16894 1763 15131
3 Alan Goodman Hurricane 1842 1763 1763 1842 1684 1842 1842 1842 0 0 0 1763 16183 1684 14499
4 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 0 1429 1367 1684 1480 1633 1633 1531 0 1531 1633 0 13921 1367 12554
5 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli 1684 1480 1243 1633 0 1582 1531 1429 1684 1480 0 0 13746 1243 12503
6 Sarah Tweddle Snow Leopard 0 1367 1305 1531 1429 1480 1480 1367 0 1367 1531 0 12857 1305 11552
7 Casey Goodman Unnamed,
Kingcycle
1480 1398 1336 0 0 1531 1429 1398 1633 1336 0 0 11541 0 11541
8 Andrew Horne Challenge 0 1582 1429 0 0 0 0 1480 1763 1633 1582 1842 11311 0 11311
9 Hollie Goodman Red Dwarf,
Blue Midget
0 1336 1274 1582 0 0 0 1336 1582 1398 1480 0 9988 0 9988
10 Michael Laird Speed Machine 2000 2000 2000 1921 1921 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9842 0 9842
11 Brian Dalton Brompton 0 0 1480 1763 1582 1763 1684 0 0 0 0 0 8272 0 8272
12 Judith Griffiths Stick Bike 0 1684 0 0 0 0 1763 1684 0 1684 0 0 6815 0 6815
13 Angela Richardson Engel Weg 0 0 0 0 0 1684 1582 1582 0 1582 0 0 6430 0 6430
14 Garry Broad Home Build 0 0 1582 0 0 0 0 1763 0 0 1842 0 5187 0 5187
15 Ian Spencer Ratcatcher 0 1531 1531 0 0 0 0 0 0 1763 0 0 4825 0 4825
16 Anne Bennett Kingcycle 1531 1633 0 0 1531 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4695 0 4695
17 Graham Sparey-Taylor Saeth Glas 1763 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1842 0 0 3605 0 3605
17 David Hudson bacchetta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1684 1921 3605 0 3605
19 Lee Wakefield Bacchetta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2000 0 0 0 2000 0 2000
19 Keith Davis StreetMachine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2000 0 2000 0 2000
19 Kris Karslake Colmino 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2000 2000 0 2000
22 Alexander Rice Speedmachine 0 1921 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1921 0 1921
22 Jonty Semper Hurricane 0 0 1921 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1921 0 1921
24 Andrew Sidwell dali 0 0 0 0 1842 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1842 0 1842
25 Tim Martin SpeedMachine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1763 0 1763 0 1763
26 Robinson Martinez stick bike 0 0 1684 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1684 0 1684
27 Rob Gillions Boris 1633 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1633 0 1633
27 Barry Walker Ratcatcher 0 0 1633 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1633 0 1633
27 Neil Martyn Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 1633 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1633 0 1633
27 Gerry Charlwood Flevo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1633 0 0 0 0 1633 0 1633
31 Mike Veal Otis 1 1582 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1582 0 1582
32 Jane Rawson Mountain Bike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1429 0 0 1429 0 1429
33 Chris Mathams Grasshopper 0 0 1398 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1398 0 1398
34 Simon Tarrant Streetrower 0 0 1212 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1212 0 1212

Junior
Pos Name Vehicle(s) C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E
H
A
Y
E
S
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
R
E
A
D
I
N
G
P
R
R
S
T
O
N
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
H
A
Y
E
S

2
W
E
L
W
Y
N
C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
R
E
A
D
I
N
G

2
N
E
W
P
O
R
T
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

4
A
D
J
U
S
T
E
D

T
O
T
A
L
1 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 0 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 0 2000 2000 0 18000 2000 16000
2 Casey Goodman Unnamed,
Kingcycle
2000 1921 1921 0 0 1921 1842 1921 2000 1763 0 0 15289 0 15289
3 Sarah Tweddle Snow Leopard 0 1842 1842 1842 1921 1842 1921 1842 0 1842 1921 0 16815 1842 14973
4 Hollie Goodman Red Dwarf,
Blue Midget
0 1763 1763 1921 0 0 0 1763 1921 1921 1842 0 12894 0 12894

Arm-Powered
Pos Name Vehicle(s) C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E
H
A
Y
E
S
E
A
S
T
W
A
Y
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
R
E
A
D
I
N
G
P
R
R
S
T
O
N
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
H
A
Y
E
S

2
W
E
L
W
Y
N
C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
R
E
A
D
I
N
G

2
N
E
W
P
O
R
T
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

4
A
D
J
U
S
T
E
D

T
O
T
A
L
1 Geoff Marshall Top End 0 2000 2000 0 0 2000 2000 2000 0 0 0 0 10000 0 10000
2 Oliver Jones Top End Gold 0 1921 1921 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3842 0 3842
3 Markus Asbury Top-End 0 0 0 0 0 1921 0 0 0 0 0 0 1921 0 1921
4 Marc Poolman handcycle 0 0 1842 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1842 0 1842

Last Updated on 15 October 2006
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records