British Human Power Club
Welwyn Velodrome
Sunday 20th August

Race(s) for 30 Mins + 2 lap(s). Lap distance: 0.51 km
Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Tim Costen Wasp II O 54 31:43.80 52.0 32.3
2 Neil Fleming Velokraft NoCom O/U 51 32:00.60 48.7 30.2
3 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/U 51 32:01.40 48.7 30.2
4 Dave Larrington Cosimo TSB O/U 49 31:43.39 47.2 29.3
5 Mike Burrows RatRacer O/U 49 31:44.38 47.2 29.3
6 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 46 31:54.32 44.1 27.4
7 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/U 46 31:56.41 44.0 27.3
8 Lee Wakefield Bacchetta O/U/S 45 32:03.32 42.9 26.6
9 Dave Goodman Hurricane O 45 32:10.59 42.7 26.5
10 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo RAA O/U 42 31:14.94 41.1 25.5
11 Paul Collender Bacchetta O/U/S 41 32:10.12 39.0 24.2
12 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O/U/S 41 32:14.63 38.9 24.1
13 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T-7 O 40 31:49.80 38.4 23.8
14 Paul Lowing Asmodeus O/U 36 31:57.93 34.4 21.4

Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Simon Sanderson Black Panzer O/U 51 31:37.24 49.3 30.6
2 Howard Yeomans Trice Micro O/U/M 42 31:38.30 40.6 25.2
3 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/U/M 41 31:25.80 39.9 24.8
4 Mike Veal Otis 2 O/U 39 32:15.18 37.0 22.9
5 Fiona Grove Kestrel O/U/L 38 32:19.14 35.9 22.3
6 Darren Carter Pedal Car O 37 31:48.39 35.5 22.1
7 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus O/U/L 36 31:57.77 34.4 21.4
8 Jon Coulson Toxy O/U 35 31:57.48 33.5 20.8
9 Andrew Horne Challenge O/U/S 33 31:49.58 31.7 19.7
10 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 33 31:52.00 31.6 19.6
11 David Hudson Trice q O/U/M 33 31:55.50 31.6 19.6
12 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli O/U/L/S 30 31:55.16 28.7 17.8
13 Heather Fortnum Mason O/U/L/M 29 32:13.34 27.5 17.1
14 Casey Goodman Kingcycle O/U/L/S/J 27 31:41.22 26.0 16.2
15 Hollie Goodman Blue Midget O/U/L/S/J 27 31:42.89 26.0 16.1
16 Rob Hague SLR (unfaired) O/U/M 23 32:19.14 21.7 13.5
17 Carol Hague Perdita O/U/L/M 0 32:19.14 .0 .0

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Race Pos Laps Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O U L M S J A O U L M S J A
1 Tim Costen Wasp II O 1 1 54 31:43 52.0 32.3 1             2000            
2 Simon Sanderson Black Panzer O/U 2 1 51 31:37 49.3 30.6 2 1           1921 2000          
3 Neil Fleming Velokraft NoCom O/U 1 2 51 32:00 48.7 30.2 3 2           1842 1921          
4 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/U 1 3 51 32:01 48.7 30.2 4 3           1763 1842          
5 Dave Larrington Cosimo TSB O/U 1 4 49 31:43 47.2 29.3 5 4           1684 1763          
6 Mike Burrows RatRacer O/U 1 5 49 31:44 47.2 29.3 6 5           1633 1684          
7 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 1 6 46 31:54 44.1 27.4 7   1         1582   2000        
8 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/U 1 7 46 31:56 44.0 27.3 8 6           1531 1633          
9 Lee Wakefield Bacchetta O/U/S 1 8 45 32:03 42.9 26.6 9 7     1     1480 1582     2000    
10 Dave Goodman Hurricane O 1 9 45 32:10 42.7 26.5 10             1429            
11 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo RAA O/U 1 10 42 31:14 41.1 25.5 11 8           1398 1531          
12 Howard Yeomans Trice Micro O/U/M 2 2 42 31:38 40.6 25.2 12 9   1       1367 1480   2000      
13 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/U/M 2 3 41 31:25 39.9 24.8 13 10   2       1336 1429   1921      
14 Paul Collender Bacchetta O/U/S 1 11 41 32:10 39.0 24.2 14 11     2     1305 1398     1921    
15 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O/U/S 1 12 41 32:14 38.9 24.1 15 12     3     1274 1367     1842    
16 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T-7 O 1 13 40 31:49 38.4 23.8 16             1243            
17 Mike Veal Otis 2 O/U 2 4 39 32:15 37.0 22.9 17 13           1212 1336          
18 Fiona Grove Kestrel O/U/L 2 5 38 32:19 35.9 22.3 18 14 2         1181 1305 1921        
19 Darren Carter Pedal Car O 2 6 37 31:48 35.5 22.1 19             1150            
20 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus O/U/L 2 7 36 31:57 34.4 21.4 20 15 3         1119 1274 1842        
21 Paul Lowing Asmodeus O/U 1 14 36 31:57 34.4 21.4 21 16           1100 1243          
22 Jon Coulson Toxy O/U 2 8 35 31:57 33.5 20.8 22 17           1081 1212          
23 Andrew Horne Challenge O/U/S 2 9 33 31:49 31.7 19.7 23 18     4     1062 1181     1763    
24 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 2 10 33 31:52 31.6 19.6 24   4         1043   1763        
25 David Hudson Trice q O/U/M 2 11 33 31:55 31.6 19.6 25 19   3       1024 1150   1842      
26 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli O/U/L/S 2 12 30 31:55 28.7 17.8 26 20 5   5     1005 1119 1684   1684    
27 Heather Fortnum Mason O/U/L/M 2 13 29 32:13 27.5 17.1 27 21 6 4       986 1100 1633 1763      
28 Casey Goodman Kingcycle O/U/L/S/J 2 14 27 31:41 26.0 16.2 28 22 7   6 1   967 1081 1582   1633 2000  
29 Hollie Goodman Blue Midget O/U/L/S/J 2 15 27 31:42 26.0 16.1 29 23 8   7 2   948 1062 1531   1582 1921  
30 Rob Hague SLR (unfaired) O/U/M 2 16 23 32:19 21.7 13.5 30 24   5       929 1043   1684      
31 Carol Hague Perdita O/U/L/M 2 17 0 32:19 .0 .0 31 25 9 6       910 1024 1480 1633      
Last Updated on 20 August 2006
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records