British Human Power Club
Hillingdon (Hayes)
Sunday 22nd April

Race(s) for 40 Mins + 2 lap(s). Lap distance: km
Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Eddie Robbins Fly Tip O/U 19 47:23.00 36.8 22.8
2 Rob Gillions Obsidian O/P 18 47:30.00 34.7 21.6
3 Dave Goodman Windcheetah O/U/M 18 48:39.00 33.9 21.1
4 Ian Fardoe Catrike 700 O/U/M 18 49:14.00 33.5 20.8
5 Mike Veal MV Badger O/U 17 47:50.00 32.6 20.2
6 David Hudson Bacchetta O/U/S 17 47:55.00 32.5 20.2
7 Andy Forey moulton deluxe O/F/St 17 48:09.00 32.4 20.1
8 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L/F 17 49:18.00 31.6 19.6
9 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/U/S 17 49:41.00 31.4 19.5
10 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T5 O/L/P/S 16 47:24.00 30.9 19.2
11 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 16 47:26.00 30.9 19.2
12 Geoff Marshall Tiger Prawn O/U/M/A 16 48:24.00 30.3 18.8
13 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 O/L/J/U/S 16 49:42.00 29.5 18.3
14 Gerry Charlwood Moulton O/P/St 16 49:43.00 29.5 18.3
15 Rob Wickham Quickie O/U/M/A 16 49:44.00 29.5 18.3
16 Judith Griffiths Stick Bike O/L/U/S 16 49:50.00 29.4 18.3
17 Heather Fortnum Mason O/L/U/M 15 49:49.00 27.6 17.1
18 Rachel Morris Quickie O/L/U/M/A 14 49:07.00 26.1 16.2
19 Casey Goodman Hurricane O/L/J/U/S 13 49:52.00 23.9 14.8
20 Oliver Jones Top End Gold O/U/M/A 12 51:25.00 21.4 13.3
21 Sarah Tweddle Red Dwarf O/L/J/U/S 12 51:26.00 21.4 13.3
22 Liam Goodman Red Dwarf O/J/U/S 11 48:53.00 20.6 12.8
23 Hollie Goodman Bluebird O/L/J/U/S 12 54:47.00 20.1 12.4
24 Dennis Adcock Piglet O/U 8 20:00.00 15.4 9.6

Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous O/F 25 43:50.65 52.3 32.5
2 Derrick Tweddle Yelodonkey O/F 24 44:33.20 49.4 30.7
3 Tim Costen Wasp II O/F 22 44:15.32 45.6 28.3
4 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 22 45:39.20 44.2 27.4
5 Iain James Dark Star O/P 22 45:58.75 43.9 27.2
6 Paul Collender Bacchetta Carbon Aero O/U 21 45:36.25 42.2 26.2
7 Mike Burrows RatRacer O/P 21 45:36.90 42.2 26.2
8 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 21 45:37.98 42.2 26.2
9 Jonty Semper Ratracer O/P 21 46:23.55 41.5 25.8
10 Peter Cox VK2 O/U 19 44:22.47 39.3 24.4
11 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/U 19 44:23.25 39.2 24.4
12 Claire King Kingcycle O/L/F 19 45:31.45 38.3 23.8
13 Neil Fleming Speed Machine O/U/S 19 46:06.57 37.8 23.5
14 Nick Marshall Challenge Fujin O/U 18 44:37.45 37.0 23.0
15 Graham Sparey-Taylor Buanedd O/U/S 18 46:01.15 35.9 22.3
16 Howard Yeomans ICE 20-20 O/U/S 18 46:31.84 35.5 22.0
17 Geoff Bird HPV-Heaven.com T-7 O/F/St 17 44:11.95 35.3 21.9
18 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo RAA O/U 17 47:06.70 33.1 20.5
19 Paul London Kingcycle O/F/St 16 46:00.29 31.9 19.8
20 Simon Sanderson Black Panzer O/P 6 12:00.00 12.5 7.8
21 David Moreno Fujin SL O/U 1 45:48.48 2.0 1.2

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Race Pos Laps Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O L J F P U V M A S St O L J F P U V M A S St
1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous O/F 2 1 25 43:50 52.3 32.5 1     1               2000     2000              
2 Derrick Tweddle Yelodonkey O/F 2 2 24 44:33 49.4 30.7 2     2               1921     1921              
3 Tim Costen Wasp II O/F 2 3 22 44:15 45.6 28.3 3     3               1842     1842              
4 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 2 4 22 45:39 44.2 27.4 4       1             1763       2000            
5 Iain James Dark Star O/P 2 5 22 45:58 43.9 27.2 5       2             1684       1921            
6 Paul Collender Bacchetta Carbon Aero O/U 2 6 21 45:36 42.2 26.2 6         1           1633         2000          
7 Mike Burrows RatRacer O/P 2 7 21 45:36 42.2 26.2 7       3             1582       1842            
8 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 2 8 21 45:37 42.2 26.2 8       4             1531       1763            
9 Jonty Semper Ratracer O/P 2 9 21 46:23 41.5 25.8 9       5             1480       1684            
10 Peter Cox VK2 O/U 2 10 19 44:22 39.3 24.4 10         2           1429         1921          
11 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/U 2 11 19 44:23 39.2 24.4 11         3           1398         1842          
12 Claire King Kingcycle O/L/F 2 12 19 45:31 38.3 23.8 12 1   4               1367 2000   1763              
13 Neil Fleming Speed Machine O/U/S 2 13 19 46:06 37.8 23.5 13         4       1   1336         1763       2000  
14 Nick Marshall Challenge Fujin O/U 2 14 18 44:37 37.0 23.0 14         5           1305         1684          
15 Eddie Robbins Fly Tip O/U 1 1 19 47:23 36.8 22.8 15         6           1274         1633          
16 Graham Sparey-Taylor Buanedd O/U/S 2 15 18 46:01 35.9 22.3 16         7       2   1243         1582       1921  
17 Howard Yeomans ICE 20-20 O/U/S 2 16 18 46:31 35.5 22.0 17         8       3   1212         1531       1842  
18 Geoff Bird HPV-Heaven.com T-7 O/F/St 2 17 17 44:11 35.3 21.9 18     5             1 1181     1684             2000
19 Rob Gillions Obsidian O/P 1 2 18 47:30 34.7 21.6 19       6             1150       1633            
20 Dave Goodman Windcheetah O/U/M 1 3 18 48:39 33.9 21.1 20         9   1       1119         1480   2000      
21 Ian Fardoe Catrike 700 O/U/M 1 4 18 49:14 33.5 20.8 21         10   2       1100         1429   1921      
22 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo RAA O/U 2 18 17 47:06 33.1 20.5 22         11           1081         1398          
23 Mike Veal MV Badger O/U 1 5 17 47:50 32.6 20.2 23         12           1062         1367          
24 David Hudson Bacchetta O/U/S 1 6 17 47:55 32.5 20.2 24         13       4   1043         1336       1763  
25 Andy Forey moulton deluxe O/F/St 1 7 17 48:09 32.4 20.1 25     6             2 1024     1633             1921
26 Paul London Kingcycle O/F/St 2 19 16 46:00 31.9 19.8 26     7             3 1005     1582             1842
27 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L/F 1 8 17 49:18 31.6 19.6 27 2   8               986 1921   1531              
28 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/U/S 1 9 17 49:41 31.4 19.5 28         14       5   967         1305       1684  
29 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T5 O/L/P/S 1 10 16 47:24 30.9 19.2 29 3     7         6   948 1842     1582         1633  
30 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 1 11 16 47:26 30.9 19.2 30       8             929       1531            
31 Geoff Marshall Tiger Prawn O/U/M/A 1 12 16 48:24 30.3 18.8 31         15   3 1     910         1274   1842 2000    
32 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 O/L/J/U/S 1 13 16 49:42 29.5 18.3 32 4 1     16       7   891 1763 2000     1243       1582  
33 Gerry Charlwood Moulton O/P/St 1 14 16 49:43 29.5 18.3 33       9           4 872       1480           1763
34 Rob Wickham Quickie O/U/M/A 1 15 16 49:44 29.5 18.3 34         17   4 2     853         1212   1763 1921    
35 Judith Griffiths Stick Bike O/L/U/S 1 16 16 49:50 29.4 18.3 35 5       18       8   834 1684       1181       1531  
36 Heather Fortnum Mason O/L/U/M 1 17 15 49:49 27.6 17.1 36 6       19   5       815 1633       1150   1684      
37 Rachel Morris Quickie O/L/U/M/A 1 18 14 49:07 26.1 16.2 37 7       20   6 3     796 1582       1119   1633 1842    
38 Casey Goodman Hurricane O/L/J/U/S 1 19 13 49:52 23.9 14.8 38 8 2     21       9   777 1531 1921     1100       1480  
39 Oliver Jones Top End Gold O/U/M/A 1 20 12 51:25 21.4 13.3 39         22   7 4     758         1081   1582 1763    
40 Sarah Tweddle Red Dwarf O/L/J/U/S 1 21 12 51:26 21.4 13.3 40 9 3     23       10   739 1480 1842     1062       1429  
41 Liam Goodman Red Dwarf O/J/U/S 1 22 11 48:53 20.6 12.8 41   4     24       11   726   1763     1043       1398  
42 Hollie Goodman Bluebird O/L/J/U/S 1 23 12 54:47 20.1 12.4 42 10 5     25       12   713 1429 1684     1024       1367  
43 Dennis Adcock Piglet O/U 1 24 8 47:23 15.4 9.6 43         26           700         1005          
44 Simon Sanderson Black Panzer O/P 2 20 6 43:50 12.5 7.8 44       10             687       1429            
45 David Moreno Fujin SL O/U 2 21 1 45:48 2.0 1.2 45         27           674         986          
Last Updated on 23 April 2007
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records