British Human Power Club
Salt Ayre
Saturday 21st July

Race(s) for 40 mins + 2 lap(s). Lap distance: 1.297 km
Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Derrick Tweddle Yelodonkey O/F 24 41:56.50 44.5 27.6
2 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus O/L/U 17 43:31.10 30.3 18.8
3 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T5 O/L/P/S 17 44:30.40 29.7 18.4
4 ian coulthard Optima lynx O/U/S 16 42:18.20 29.4 18.2
5 Heather Fortnum Mason O/L/U/M 16 42:18.50 29.4 18.2
6 Martin Lucy QNT O/U/M 16 42:18.90 29.4 18.2
7 Geoff Marshall Tiger Prawn O/U/M/A 16 42:19.30 29.4 18.2
8 Andrew Clanahan Schmicking O/U/M/A 16 42:19.60 29.4 18.2
9 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 O/L/J/U/S 16 42:22.00 29.3 18.2
10 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L/F 14 43:02.00 25.3 15.7
11 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli (CHECK) O/L/U/S 12 44:02.80 21.2 13.1
12 Lindsay Mitchison Gold O/L/U/M/A 11 44:44.20 19.1 11.8
13 Sarah Tweddle Red Dwarf O/L/J/U/S 8 42:02.40 14.8 9.2

Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Lee Wakefield Quest O/F/V 22 43:31.62 39.3 24.4
2 Nick Marshall Challenge Fujin O/U 21 43:33.93 37.5 23.3
3 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raa O/P 21 43:34.49 37.5 23.3
4 Claire King Kingcycle O/L/F 21 43:44.80 37.3 23.2
5 Neil Fleming YeloDonkey O/F 21 44:05.15 37.0 23.0
6 Keith Davis HPV Street Machine O/U/S 21 45:05.66 36.2 22.5
7 Geoff Bird HPV-Heaven.com T-7 O/F/St 20 44:04.43 35.3 21.9
8 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 20 44:41.38 34.8 21.6
9 Paul Lowing Asmodeus II O/U 19 44:17.91 33.3 20.7
10 Eddie Robbins Rekord O/U 18 44:45.73 31.2 19.4
11 Simon Sanderson Black Panzer O/P 17 44:31.63 29.7 18.4
12 Judith Griffiths Airnimal O/L/U/S 16 45:09.67 27.5 17.1
13 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 16 45:09.67 27.5 17.1
14 Chris Wilson Homebuilt O/U 15 44:35.23 26.1 16.2

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Race Pos Laps Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O L J F P U V M A S St O L J F P U V M A S St
1 Derrick Tweddle Yelodonkey O/F 1 1 24 41:56 44.5 27.6 1     1               2000     2000              
2 Lee Wakefield Quest O/F/V 2 1 22 43:31 39.3 24.4 2     2     1         1921     1921     2000        
3 Nick Marshall Challenge Fujin O/U 2 2 21 43:33 37.5 23.3 3         1           1842         2000          
4 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raa O/P 2 3 21 43:34 37.5 23.3 4       1             1763       2000            
5 Claire King Kingcycle O/L/F 2 4 21 43:44 37.3 23.2 5 1   3               1684 2000   1842              
6 Neil Fleming YeloDonkey O/F 2 5 21 44:05 37.0 23.0 6     4               1633     1763              
7 Keith Davis HPV Street Machine O/U/S 2 6 21 45:05 36.2 22.5 7         2       1   1582         1921       2000  
8 Geoff Bird HPV-Heaven.com T-7 O/F/St 2 7 20 44:04 35.3 21.9 8     5             1 1531     1684             2000
9 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 2 8 20 44:41 34.8 21.6 9       2             1480       1921            
10 Paul Lowing Asmodeus II O/U 2 9 19 44:17 33.3 20.7 10         3           1429         1842          
11 Eddie Robbins Rekord O/U 2 10 18 44:45 31.2 19.4 11         4           1398         1763          
12 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus O/L/U 1 2 17 43:31 30.3 18.8 12 2       5           1367 1921       1684          
13 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T5 O/L/P/S 1 3 17 44:30 29.7 18.4 13 3     3         2   1336 1842     1842         1921  
14 Simon Sanderson Black Panzer O/P 2 11 17 44:31 29.7 18.4 14       4             1305       1763            
15 ian coulthard Optima lynx O/U/S 1 4 16 42:18 29.4 18.2 15         6       3   1274         1633       1842  
16 Heather Fortnum Mason O/L/U/M 1 5 16 42:18 29.4 18.2 16 4       7   1       1243 1763       1582   2000      
17 Martin Lucy QNT O/U/M 1 6 16 42:18 29.4 18.2 17         8   2       1212         1531   1921      
18 Geoff Marshall Tiger Prawn O/U/M/A 1 7 16 42:19 29.4 18.2 18         9   3 1     1181         1480   1842 2000    
19 Andrew Clanahan Schmicking O/U/M/A 1 8 16 42:19 29.4 18.2 19         10   4 2     1150         1429   1763 1921    
20 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 O/L/J/U/S 1 9 16 42:22 29.3 18.2 20 5 1     11       4   1119 1684 2000     1398       1763  
21 Judith Griffiths Airnimal O/L/U/S 2 12 16 45:09 27.5 17.1 21 6       12       5   1100 1633       1367       1684  
22 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 2 13 16 45:09 27.5 17.1 22       5             1081       1684            
23 Chris Wilson Homebuilt O/U 2 14 15 44:35 26.1 16.2 23         13           1062         1336          
24 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L/F 1 10 14 43:02 25.3 15.7 24 7   6               1043 1582   1633              
25 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli (CHECK) O/L/U/S 1 11 12 44:02 21.2 13.1 25 8       14       6   1024 1531       1305       1633  
26 Lindsay Mitchison Gold O/L/U/M/A 1 12 11 44:44 19.1 11.8 26 9       15   5 3     1005 1480       1274   1684 1842    
27 Sarah Tweddle Red Dwarf O/L/J/U/S 1 13 8 42:02 14.8 9.2 27 10 2     16       7   986 1429 1921     1243       1582  
Last Updated on 22 July 2007
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records