British Human Power Club
Shrewsbury
Saturday 11th August

Race(s) for 45 mins + 1 lap(s). Lap distance: 1 km
Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Phillip Wilkinson Pedal Car O/F/V 28 48:20.59 34.7 21.5
2 Jeremy Featherston Apollo/H O/F/V 28 50:19.82 33.3 20.7
3 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L/F 26 49:21.42 31.6 19.6
4 Fiona Grove HPV-Heaven T-7 O/L/F/St 26 49:54.32 31.2 19.4
5 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 24 48:23.50 29.7 18.4
6 Judith Griffiths Airnimal O/L/U/S 24 49:13.82 29.2 18.1
7 Martin Lucy QNT O/U/M 24 50:10.23 28.7 17.8
8 Heather Fortnum Mason O/L/U/M 24 50:11.80 28.6 17.8
9 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli (CHECK) O/L/U/S 21 50:18.91 25.0 15.5
10 Andrew Clanahan Schmicking O/U/M/A 7 48:21.00 8.6 5.3

Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Nick Marshall Challenge Fujin O/U 30 48:22.52 37.2 23.1
2 Keith Davis HPV Street Machine O/U/S 30 48:36.83 37.0 23.0
3 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raa O/P 30 48:37.80 37.0 23.0
4 Geoff Bird HPV-Heaven.com T-7 O/F/St 28 48:23.34 34.7 21.5
5 Andy Forey moulton deluxe O/U/S 28 48:48.13 34.4 21.3
6 Mike Veal MV Badger O/P 28 49:16.43 34.0 21.1
7 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/U/S 27 48:37.52 33.3 20.7
8 Barney Harle Kingcycle O/U/S 27 49:17.40 32.8 20.4
9 Glyn Lewis Kingcycle O/P/S 27 49:45.66 32.5 20.2
10 Eddie Robbins Brompton O/U/St 26 49:48.50 31.3 19.4

Race 3
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous O/F 34 46:49.14 43.5 27.0
2 Neil Fleming YeloDonkey O/F 34 46:58.59 43.4 26.9
3 Simon Sanderson Black Panzer O/P 32 46:58.64 40.8 25.3
4 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 32 46:58.75 40.8 25.3
5 Paul Collender Bacchetta Carbon Aero O/U 31 48:14.34 38.5 23.9
6 Andrew Sidwell Dilli-Dalli O/U/S 30 48:14.96 37.3 23.1
7 Claire King Kingcycle O/L/F 29 47:20.76 36.7 22.8
8 Lee Wakefield Quest O/F/V 28 48:09.80 34.8 21.6
9 Mike Burrows RatRacer O/P 11 46:49.14 14.0 8.7

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Race Pos Laps Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O L J F P U V M A S St O L J F P U V M A S St
1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous O/F 3 1 34 46:49 43.5 27.0 1     1               2000     2000              
2 Neil Fleming YeloDonkey O/F 3 2 34 46:58 43.4 26.9 2     2               1921     1921              
3 Simon Sanderson Black Panzer O/P 3 3 32 46:58 40.8 25.3 3       1             1842       2000            
4 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 3 4 32 46:58 40.8 25.3 4       2             1763       1921            
5 Paul Collender Bacchetta Carbon Aero O/U 3 5 31 48:14 38.5 23.9 5         1           1684         2000          
6 Andrew Sidwell Dilli-Dalli O/U/S 3 6 30 48:14 37.3 23.1 6         2       1   1633         1921       2000  
7 Nick Marshall Challenge Fujin O/U 2 1 30 48:22 37.2 23.1 7         3           1582         1842          
8 Keith Davis HPV Street Machine O/U/S 2 2 30 48:36 37.0 23.0 8         4       2   1531         1763       1921  
9 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raa O/P 2 3 30 48:37 37.0 23.0 9       3             1480       1842            
10 Claire King Kingcycle O/L/F 3 7 29 47:20 36.7 22.8 10 1   3               1429 2000   1842              
11 Lee Wakefield Quest O/F/V 3 8 28 48:09 34.8 21.6 11     4     1         1398     1763     2000        
12 Phillip Wilkinson Pedal Car O/F/V 1 1 28 48:20 34.7 21.5 12     5     2         1367     1684     1921        
13 Geoff Bird HPV-Heaven.com T-7 O/F/St 2 4 28 48:23 34.7 21.5 13     6             1 1336     1633             2000
14 Andy Forey moulton deluxe O/U/S 2 5 28 48:48 34.4 21.3 14         5       3   1305         1684       1842  
15 Mike Veal MV Badger O/P 2 6 28 49:16 34.0 21.1 15       4             1274       1763            
16 Jeremy Featherston Apollo/H O/F/V 1 2 28 50:19 33.3 20.7 16     7     3         1243     1582     1842        
17 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/U/S 2 7 27 48:37 33.3 20.7 17         6       4   1212         1633       1763  
18 Barney Harle Kingcycle O/U/S 2 8 27 49:17 32.8 20.4 18         7       5   1181         1582       1684  
19 Glyn Lewis Kingcycle O/P/S 2 9 27 49:45 32.5 20.2 19       5         6   1150       1684         1633  
20 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L/F 1 3 26 49:21 31.6 19.6 20 2   8               1119 1921   1531              
21 Eddie Robbins Brompton O/U/St 2 10 26 49:48 31.3 19.4 21         8         2 1100         1531         1921
22 Fiona Grove HPV-Heaven T-7 O/L/F/St 1 4 26 49:54 31.2 19.4 22 3   9             3 1081 1842   1480             1842
23 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 1 5 24 48:23 29.7 18.4 23       6             1062       1633            
24 Judith Griffiths Airnimal O/L/U/S 1 6 24 49:13 29.2 18.1 24 4       9       7   1043 1763       1480       1582  
25 Martin Lucy QNT O/U/M 1 7 24 50:10 28.7 17.8 25         10   1       1024         1429   2000      
26 Heather Fortnum Mason O/L/U/M 1 8 24 50:11 28.6 17.8 26 5       11   2       1005 1684       1398   1921      
27 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli (CHECK) O/L/U/S 1 9 21 50:18 25.0 15.5 27 6       12       8   986 1633       1367       1531  
28 Mike Burrows RatRacer O/P 3 9 11 46:49 14.0 8.7 28       7             967       1582            
29 Andrew Clanahan Schmicking O/U/M/A 1 10 7 48:21 8.6 5.3 29         13   3 1     948         1336   1842 2000    
Last Updated on 16 August 2007
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records