British Human Power Club
Darley Moor
Sunday 20th July

Race(s) for 45 mins + 1 lap(s). Lap distance: 2.35 km
Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous O/F 19 51:10.77 52.3 32.5
2 Steve Slade Beano O/F 17 51:11.00 46.8 29.1
3 Lee Wakefield Fujin SL II O/F 17 51:12.86 46.8 29.0
4 Geoff Bird HPV-Heaven.com T-6 O/F 17 53:16.93 44.9 27.9
5 Paul Collender Velokraft Nocom O/P 16 51:46.13 43.5 27.0
6 Neil Fleming NoCom Ultimate O/P 16 51:46.80 43.5 27.0
7 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 16 51:48.75 43.5 27.0
8 Andy Forey moulton deluxe O/F/St 16 52:00.55 43.3 26.9
9 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/U 15 52:09.76 40.5 25.1
10 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/U 15 52:36.81 40.1 24.9
11 Howard Yeomans ICE 20-20 O/U/S 14 53:05.41 37.1 23.1
12 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/U/M 13 52:01.37 35.2 21.8
13 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L/F 13 53:59.34 33.9 21.0
14 Gerry Charlwood Moulton O/U/S 13 54:04.20 33.9 21.0
15 Phil Wray Optima Baron O/P 12 52:01.95 32.5 20.2
16 Rob Hague Greenspeed SLR O/U/M 5 51:11.00 13.7 8.5

Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Claire King HPV-Heaven.com T-6 O/L/F 16 48:58.16 46.0 28.6
2 Ian Fardoe Catrike 700 O/U/M 13 51:20.18 35.7 22.1
3 Jeffrey James Speed Machine O/U/S 12 49:58.23 33.8 21.0
4 Barney Harle Optima Cheetah O/U/S 12 50:05.87 33.7 20.9
5 Fiona Grove Kestrel O/L/P/S 12 52:47.68 32.0 19.9
6 Andrew Horne Challenge O/U/S 12 53:38.50 31.5 19.6
7 Martin Lucy Jetstream O/U/S 11 50:51.86 30.4 18.9
8 Geoff Marshall Tiger Prawn O/U/M/A 11 52:13.21 29.7 18.4
9 Jeff Humm Pashley PDQ O/U/S 11 52:38.84 29.4 18.3
10 Andrew Clanahan Schmicking O/U/M/A 11 52:40.61 29.4 18.2
11 Mike Hughes Brompton O/U/S 10 50:14.48 28.0 17.4
12 Judith Griffiths Pocket O/L/U/M 10 50:27.59 27.9 17.3
13 Alan Braley Windcheeta O/U/M 10 51:07.90 27.5 17.1
14 Brian Dalton Brompton O/U/S 10 51:49.73 27.2 16.9
15 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli O/L/U 10 52:13.60 26.9 16.7
16 Emma Fleming Ice S O/L/U/M 8 53:41.16 21.0 13.0

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Race Pos Laps Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O L J F P U V M A S St O L J F P U V M A S St
1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous O/F 1 1 19 51:10 52.3 32.5 1     1               2000     2000              
2 Steve Slade Beano O/F 1 2 17 51:11 46.8 29.1 2     2               1921     1921              
3 Lee Wakefield Fujin SL II O/F 1 3 17 51:12 46.8 29.0 3     3               1842     1842              
4 Claire King HPV-Heaven.com T-6 O/L/F 2 1 16 48:58 46.0 28.6 4 1   4               1763 2000   1763              
5 Geoff Bird HPV-Heaven.com T-6 O/F 1 4 17 53:16 44.9 27.9 5     5               1684     1684              
6 Paul Collender Velokraft Nocom O/P 1 5 16 51:46 43.5 27.0 6       1             1633       2000            
7 Neil Fleming NoCom Ultimate O/P 1 6 16 51:46 43.5 27.0 7       2             1582       1921            
8 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 1 7 16 51:48 43.5 27.0 8       3             1531       1842            
9 Andy Forey moulton deluxe O/F/St 1 8 16 52:00 43.3 26.9 9     6             1 1480     1633             2000
10 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/U 1 9 15 52:09 40.5 25.1 10         1           1429         2000          
11 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/U 1 10 15 52:36 40.1 24.9 11         2           1398         1921          
12 Howard Yeomans ICE 20-20 O/U/S 1 11 14 53:05 37.1 23.1 12         3       1   1367         1842       2000  
13 Ian Fardoe Catrike 700 O/U/M 2 2 13 51:20 35.7 22.1 13         4   1       1336         1763   2000      
14 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/U/M 1 12 13 52:01 35.2 21.8 14         5   2       1305         1684   1921      
15 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L/F 1 13 13 53:59 33.9 21.0 15 2   7               1274 1921   1582              
16 Gerry Charlwood Moulton O/U/S 1 14 13 54:04 33.9 21.0 16         6       2   1243         1633       1921  
17 Jeffrey James Speed Machine O/U/S 2 3 12 49:58 33.8 21.0 17         7       3   1212         1582       1842  
18 Barney Harle Optima Cheetah O/U/S 2 4 12 50:05 33.7 20.9 18         8       4   1181         1531       1763  
19 Phil Wray Optima Baron O/P 1 15 12 52:01 32.5 20.2 19       4             1150       1763            
20 Fiona Grove Kestrel O/L/P/S 2 5 12 52:47 32.0 19.9 20 3     5         5   1119 1842     1684         1684  
21 Andrew Horne Challenge O/U/S 2 6 12 53:38 31.5 19.6 21         9       6   1100         1480       1633  
22 Martin Lucy Jetstream O/U/S 2 7 11 50:51 30.4 18.9 22         10       7   1081         1429       1582  
23 Geoff Marshall Tiger Prawn O/U/M/A 2 8 11 52:13 29.7 18.4 23         11   3 1     1062         1398   1842 2000    
24 Jeff Humm Pashley PDQ O/U/S 2 9 11 52:38 29.4 18.3 24         12       8   1043         1367       1531  
25 Andrew Clanahan Schmicking O/U/M/A 2 10 11 52:40 29.4 18.2 25         13   4 2     1024         1336   1763 1921    
26 Mike Hughes Brompton O/U/S 2 11 10 50:14 28.0 17.4 26         14       9   1005         1305       1480  
27 Judith Griffiths Pocket O/L/U/M 2 12 10 50:27 27.9 17.3 27 4       15   5       986 1763       1274   1684      
28 Alan Braley Windcheeta O/U/M 2 13 10 51:07 27.5 17.1 28         16   6       967         1243   1633      
29 Brian Dalton Brompton O/U/S 2 14 10 51:49 27.2 16.9 29         17       10   948         1212       1429  
30 Nicola Sidwell Dilli-Dalli O/L/U 2 15 10 52:13 26.9 16.7 30 5       18           929 1684       1181          
31 Emma Fleming Ice S O/L/U/M 2 16 8 53:41 21.0 13.0 31 6       19   7       910 1633       1150   1582      
32 Rob Hague Greenspeed SLR O/U/M 1 16 5 51:11 13.7 8.5 32         20   8       891         1119   1531      
Last Updated on 26 July 2008
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records