British Human Power Club
Hillingdon (Hayes)
Sunday 20th April

Race(s) for 45 mins + 1 lap(s). Lap distance: 1.53 km
Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/M 16 42:41.70 34.4 21.3
2 Andy Forey moulton deluxe O/F/St 16 42:42.16 34.3 21.3
3 Dave Goodman Windcheetah O/U/M 16 43:52.77 33.4 20.8
4 Alan Goodman Hurricane O/P/S 16 44:44.14 32.8 20.4
5 Glyn Lewis Kingcycle O/P/S 16 44:44.14 32.8 20.4
6 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L/F 16 44:53.63 32.7 20.3
7 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/U/M 15 44:10.25 31.1 19.3
8 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T5 O/L/P/S 15 44:12.31 31.1 19.3
9 Dennis Adcock Piglet O/U 15 44:29.12 30.9 19.2
10 Gerry Charlwood Moulton O/P/St 14 42:55.80 29.9 18.6
11 Anna Jenkins RatRacer O/L/P 14 43:47.99 29.3 18.2
12 Judith Griffiths Airnimal O/L/U/S 14 44:27.83 28.9 17.9
13 Amanda Mansfield Moulton O/L/U/S 14 44:51.33 28.6 17.8
14 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 13 43:05.96 27.6 17.2
15 Heather Fortnum Mason O/L/U/M 13 43:13.10 27.6 17.1
16 Chris Wilson Brompton O/U 13 44:25.16 26.8 16.6
17 Andrew Horne Challenge O/U/S 13 44:26.50 26.8 16.6
18 Steve Phillips Giant O/U/S 13 45:05.62 26.4 16.4
19 Jeff Humm Pashley PDQ O/U/S 12 42:43.14 25.7 16.0
20 Brian Dalton Brompton O/U/S 12 42:44.39 25.7 16.0
21 Rick Opie Vision R40 O/U/S 12 42:53.77 25.6 15.9
22 Sarah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 O/L/J/U/S 12 44:18.36 24.8 15.4
23 Graham Sparey-Taylor Newi O/M 12 45:05.62 24.4 15.1
24 Oliver Jones Top End Gold O/U/M/A 11 44:11.90 22.8 14.1
25 Liam Goodman Red Dwarf O/J/U/S 10 48:45.68 18.8 11.6

Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O/F 24 42:44.48 51.5 32.0
2 Simon Sanderson Black Panzer O/P 21 43:49.40 43.9 27.3
3 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 20 43:04.50 42.6 26.4
4 Neil Fleming Arrow O/F 20 43:37.73 42.0 26.1
5 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 20 44:52.20 40.9 25.4
6 Keith Davis M5 High Racer O/U 20 45:02.62 40.7 25.3
7 Nick Green A Wooden Fish on Wheels O/F 19 43:06.13 40.4 25.1
8 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/U 19 44:18.84 39.3 24.4
9 Mike Veal MV Badger O/P 18 44:25.69 37.1 23.1
10 Nick Marshall Davies Low Racer O/U 18 44:27.36 37.1 23.0
11 Claire King Kingcycle O/L/F 18 45:10.55 36.5 22.7
12 Ian Fardoe Nazca Fuego O/U 16 44:30.55 32.9 20.5
13 Garry Broad No Name O/U 16 44:31.50 32.9 20.4
14 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O 16 44:32.30 32.9 20.4
15 Geoff Bird HPV-Heaven.com T-7 O/F/St 16 45:30.39 32.2 20.0
16 Paul Collender Velokraft Nocom O/P 15 43:41.16 31.5 19.5
17 Paul London Kingcycle O/F/St 15 45:01.14 30.5 19.0
18 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL O/U/S 14 45:12.41 28.4 17.6
19 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 O/L/J/U/S 13 44:34.41 26.7 16.6
20 Mike Burrows RatRacer VLR O/P 4 43:44.48 8.3 5.2

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Race Pos Laps Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O L J F P U V M A S St O L J F P U V M A S St
1 Steve Slade Beano O/F 2 1 24 42:44 51.5 32.0 1     1               2000     2000              
2 Simon Sanderson Black Panzer O/P 2 2 21 43:49 43.9 27.3 2       1             1921       2000            
3 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 2 3 20 43:04 42.6 26.4 3       2             1842       1921            
4 Neil Fleming Arrow O/F 2 4 20 43:37 42.0 26.1 4     2               1763     1921              
5 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 2 5 20 44:52 40.9 25.4 5       3             1684       1842            
6 Keith Davis M5 High Racer O/U 2 6 20 45:02 40.7 25.3 6         1           1633         2000          
7 Nick Green A Wooden Fish on Wheels O/F 2 7 19 43:06 40.4 25.1 7     3               1582     1842              
8 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/U 2 8 19 44:18 39.3 24.4 8         2           1531         1921          
9 Mike Veal MV Badger O/P 2 9 18 44:25 37.1 23.1 9       4             1480       1763            
10 Nick Marshall Davies Low Racer O/U 2 10 18 44:27 37.1 23.0 10         3           1429         1842          
11 Claire King Kingcycle O/L/F 2 11 18 45:10 36.5 22.7 11 1   4               1398 2000   1763              
12 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/M 1 1 16 42:41 34.4 21.3 12             1       1367             2000      
13 Andy Forey moulton deluxe O/F/St 1 2 16 42:42 34.3 21.3 13     5             1 1336     1684             2000
14 Dave Goodman Windcheetah O/U/M 1 3 16 43:52 33.4 20.8 14         4   2       1305         1763   1921      
15 Ian Fardoe Nazca Fuego O/U 2 12 16 44:30 32.9 20.5 15         5           1274         1684          
16 Garry Broad No Name O/U 2 13 16 44:31 32.9 20.4 16         6           1243         1633          
17 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O 2 14 16 44:32 32.9 20.4 17                     1212                    
18 Alan Goodman Hurricane O/P/S 1 4 16 44:44 32.8 20.4 18       5         1   1181       1684         2000  
19 Glyn Lewis Kingcycle O/P/S 1 5 16 44:44 32.8 20.4 19       6         2   1150       1633         1921  
20 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L/F 1 6 16 44:53 32.7 20.3 20 2   6               1119 1921   1633              
21 Geoff Bird HPV-Heaven.com T-7 O/F/St 2 15 16 45:30 32.2 20.0 21     7             2 1100     1582             1921
22 Paul Collender Velokraft Nocom O/P 2 16 15 43:41 31.5 19.5 22       7             1081       1582            
23 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/U/M 1 7 15 44:10 31.1 19.3 23         7   3       1062         1582   1842      
24 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T5 O/L/P/S 1 8 15 44:12 31.1 19.3 24 3     8         3   1043 1842     1531         1842  
25 Dennis Adcock Piglet O/U 1 9 15 44:29 30.9 19.2 25         8           1024         1531          
26 Paul London Kingcycle O/F/St 2 17 15 45:01 30.5 19.0 26     8             3 1005     1531             1842
27 Gerry Charlwood Moulton O/P/St 1 10 14 42:55 29.9 18.6 27       9           4 986       1480           1763
28 Anna Jenkins RatRacer O/L/P 1 11 14 43:47 29.3 18.2 28 4     10             967 1763     1429            
29 Judith Griffiths Airnimal O/L/U/S 1 12 14 44:27 28.9 17.9 29 5       9       4   948 1684       1480       1763  
30 Amanda Mansfield Moulton O/L/U/S 1 13 14 44:51 28.6 17.8 30 6       10       5   929 1633       1429       1684  
31 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL O/U/S 2 18 14 45:12 28.4 17.6 31         11       6   910         1398       1633  
32 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 1 14 13 43:05 27.6 17.2 32       11             891       1398            
33 Heather Fortnum Mason O/L/U/M 1 15 13 43:13 27.6 17.1 33 7       12   4       872 1582       1367   1763      
34 Chris Wilson Brompton O/U 1 16 13 44:25 26.8 16.6 34         13           853         1336          
35 Andrew Horne Challenge O/U/S 1 17 13 44:26 26.8 16.6 35         14       7   834         1305       1582  
36 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 O/L/J/U/S 2 19 13 44:34 26.7 16.6 36 8 1     15       8   815 1531 2000     1274       1531  
37 Steve Phillips Giant O/U/S 1 18 13 45:05 26.4 16.4 37         16       9   796         1243       1480  
38 Jeff Humm Pashley PDQ O/U/S 1 19 12 42:43 25.7 16.0 38         17       10   777         1212       1429  
39 Brian Dalton Brompton O/U/S 1 20 12 42:44 25.7 16.0 39         18       11   758         1181       1398  
40 Rick Opie Vision R40 O/U/S 1 21 12 42:53 25.6 15.9 40         19       12   739         1150       1367  
41 Sarah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 O/L/J/U/S 1 22 12 44:18 24.8 15.4 41 9 2     20       13   726 1480 1921     1119       1336  
42 Graham Sparey-Taylor Newi O/M 1 23 12 45:05 24.4 15.1 42             5       713             1684      
43 Oliver Jones Top End Gold O/U/M/A 1 24 11 44:11 22.8 14.1 43         21   6 1     700         1100   1633 2000    
44 Liam Goodman Red Dwarf O/J/U/S 1 25 10 48:45 18.8 11.6 44   3     22       14   687   1842     1081       1305  
45 Mike Burrows RatRacer VLR O/P 2 20 4 43:44 8.3 5.2 45       12             674       1367            
Last Updated on 25 April 2008
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records