British Human Power Club
Preston Arena
Sunday 29th June

Race(s) for 45 mins + 2 lap(s). Lap distance: 1.6 km
Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Claire King HPV-Heaven.com T-6 O/L/F 20 48:51.32 39.2 24.4
2 Mark Chillery Challenge O/U/S 17 49:24.55 33.0 20.5
3 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L/F 17 49:26.85 33.0 20.5
4 Hannah Tweddle Black Pearle O/L/J/F/St 17 50:41.56 32.1 20.0
5 Steohen Richardson Stick O/U/S 17 50:55.72 32.0 19.9
6 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T5 O/L/P/S 15 49:43.65 28.9 17.9
7 Judith Griffiths Airnimal O/L/U/S 15 49:56.59 28.8 17.9
8 Geoff Marshall Tiger Prawn O/U/M/A 15 50:50.59 28.3 17.5
9 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J/F/St 15 50:52.27 28.3 17.5
10 Chris Wilson Brompton O/U 15 51:18.44 28.0 17.4
11 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 15 51:52.55 27.7 17.2
12 Heather Fortnum Mason O/L/U/M 14 52:11.16 25.7 16.0
13 Alan Braley Windcheeta O/U/M 13 50:02.37 24.9 15.4
14 Andrew Clanahan Schmicking O/U/M/A 13 50:05.12 24.9 15.4
15 Marcus Astbury Handcycle O/U/M/A 12 51:31.62 22.3 13.8
16 Steve Clements Freedom Rider O/M/A 10 49:12.79 19.5 12.1

Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous O/F 22 47:13.72 44.7 27.7
2 Steve Slade Beano O/F 22 47:28.86 44.4 27.6
3 Paul Collender Velokraft Nocom O/P 21 47:21.88 42.5 26.4
4 Neil Fleming NoCom Ultimate O/P 21 47:22.89 42.5 26.4
5 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 21 47:24.00 42.5 26.4
6 Nick Green A Wooden Fish on Wheels O/F 20 47:31.48 40.4 25.1
7 Keith Davis M5 High Racer O/U 20 47:35.54 40.3 25.0
8 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O/F 20 47:59.90 40.0 24.8
9 Lee Wakefield Fujin SL II O/U 19 47:19.70 38.5 23.9
10 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/U 18 47:24.90 36.4 22.6
11 Howard Yeomans ICE 20-20 O/U/S 18 47:40.97 36.2 22.5
12 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/U/M 17 48:57.33 33.3 20.7
13 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O/U 17 48:58.21 33.3 20.7
14 Barney Harle Kingcycle O/U/S 16 48:23.89 31.7 19.7
15 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/U/S 15 49:31.98 29.0 18.0
16 Mike Burrows RatRacer VLR O/P 14 47:14.00 28.4 17.6
17 Geoff Bird HPV-Heaven.com T-6 O/F 6 47:14.00 12.1 7.5
18 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus O/L/U 5 47:14.00 10.1 6.3

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Race Pos Laps Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O L J F P U V M A S St O L J F P U V M A S St
1 Ian Chattington Equus Anonymous O/F 2 1 22 47:13 44.7 27.7 1     1               2000     2000              
2 Steve Slade Beano O/F 2 2 22 47:28 44.4 27.6 2     2               1921     1921              
3 Paul Collender Velokraft Nocom O/P 2 3 21 47:21 42.5 26.4 3       1             1842       2000            
4 Neil Fleming NoCom Ultimate O/P 2 4 21 47:22 42.5 26.4 4       2             1763       1921            
5 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 2 5 21 47:24 42.5 26.4 5       3             1684       1842            
6 Nick Green A Wooden Fish on Wheels O/F 2 6 20 47:31 40.4 25.1 6     3               1633     1842              
7 Keith Davis M5 High Racer O/U 2 7 20 47:35 40.3 25.0 7         1           1582         2000          
8 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O/F 2 8 20 47:59 40.0 24.8 8     4               1531     1763              
9 Claire King HPV-Heaven.com T-6 O/L/F 1 1 20 48:51 39.2 24.4 9 1   5               1480 2000   1684              
10 Lee Wakefield Fujin SL II O/U 2 9 19 47:19 38.5 23.9 10         2           1429         1921          
11 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/U 2 10 18 47:24 36.4 22.6 11         3           1398         1842          
12 Howard Yeomans ICE 20-20 O/U/S 2 11 18 47:40 36.2 22.5 12         4       1   1367         1763       2000  
13 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/U/M 2 12 17 48:57 33.3 20.7 13         5   1       1336         1684   2000      
14 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O/U 2 13 17 48:58 33.3 20.7 14         6           1305         1633          
15 Mark Chillery Challenge O/U/S 1 2 17 49:24 33.0 20.5 15         7       2   1274         1582       1921  
16 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L/F 1 3 17 49:26 33.0 20.5 16 2   6               1243 1921   1633              
17 Hannah Tweddle Black Pearle O/L/J/F/St 1 4 17 50:41 32.1 20.0 17 3 1 7             1 1212 1842 2000 1582             2000
18 Steohen Richardson Stick O/U/S 1 5 17 50:55 32.0 19.9 18         8       3   1181         1531       1842  
19 Barney Harle Kingcycle O/U/S 2 14 16 48:23 31.7 19.7 19         9       4   1150         1480       1763  
20 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/U/S 2 15 15 49:31 29.0 18.0 20         10       5   1119         1429       1684  
21 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T5 O/L/P/S 1 6 15 49:43 28.9 17.9 21 4     4         6   1100 1763     1763         1633  
22 Judith Griffiths Airnimal O/L/U/S 1 7 15 49:56 28.8 17.9 22 5       11       7   1081 1684       1398       1582  
23 Mike Burrows RatRacer VLR O/P 2 16 14 47:14 28.4 17.6 23       5             1062       1684            
24 Geoff Marshall Tiger Prawn O/U/M/A 1 8 15 50:50 28.3 17.5 24         12   2 1     1043         1367   1921 2000    
25 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J/F/St 1 9 15 50:52 28.3 17.5 25 6 2 8             2 1024 1633 1921 1531             1921
26 Chris Wilson Brompton O/U 1 10 15 51:18 28.0 17.4 26         13           1005         1336          
27 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 1 11 15 51:52 27.7 17.2 27       6             986       1633            
28 Heather Fortnum Mason O/L/U/M 1 12 14 52:11 25.7 16.0 28 7       14   3       967 1582       1305   1842      
29 Alan Braley Windcheeta O/U/M 1 13 13 50:02 24.9 15.4 29         15   4       948         1274   1763      
30 Andrew Clanahan Schmicking O/U/M/A 1 14 13 50:05 24.9 15.4 30         16   5 2     929         1243   1684 1921    
31 Marcus Astbury Handcycle O/U/M/A 1 15 12 51:31 22.3 13.8 31         17   6 3     910         1212   1633 1842    
32 Steve Clements Freedom Rider O/M/A 1 16 10 49:12 19.5 12.1 32             7 4     891             1582 1763    
33 Geoff Bird HPV-Heaven.com T-6 O/F 2 17 6 47:14 12.1 7.5 33     9               872     1480              
34 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus O/L/U 2 18 5 47:14 10.1 6.3 34 8       18           853 1531       1181          
Last Updated on 29 June 2008
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records