British Human Power Club
Quibell Park
Saturday 24th May

Race(s) for 40 mins + 2 lap(s). Lap distance: 0.485 km
Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O/F 50 42:20.20 34.3 21.3
2 Howard Yeomans ICE 20-20 O/U/S 50 43:18.35 33.5 20.8
3 Mark Chillery Challenge O/U/S 49 43:18.35 32.9 20.4
4 Gerry Charlwood Moulton O/U/S 47 43:01.70 31.7 19.7
5 Steohen Richardson Stick O/U/S 45 42:24.95 30.8 19.1
6 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL O/U/S 43 42:41.36 29.3 18.2
7 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 43 42:53.41 29.1 18.1
8 Judith Griffiths Airnimal O/L/U/S 41 42:20.60 28.1 17.5
9 Eric Coles Speed Ross O/U 39 43:07.20 26.3 16.3
10 Jemma Forey KMX O/L/M 27 42:26.50 18.5 11.5
11 Barney Harle Wilbur O/U 11 42:21.20 7.5 4.6
12 Fraser Tomsett RatRacer SL O/U/S 9 42:21.20 6.1 3.8

Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Neil Fleming Arrow O/F 77 42:06.28 53.2 33.0
2 Lee Wakefield Quest O/F/V 69 42:11.42 47.5 29.5
3 Nick Green A Wooden Fish on Wheels O/F 69 42:15.98 47.5 29.5
4 Simon Sanderson Black Panzer O/P 66 42:18.93 45.3 28.2
5 Paul Collender Velokraft Nocom O/P 66 42:47.45 44.8 27.8
6 Mike Burrows RatRacer VLR O/P 65 42:37.52 44.3 27.5
7 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O/F 59 42:25.11 40.4 25.1
8 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo RAA O/U 57 42:49.47 38.7 24.0
9 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/U 56 42:48.38 38.0 23.6
10 Ian Fardoe Wire O/P 54 42:15.46 37.1 23.1
11 Mike Veal MV Badger O/P 54 42:19.58 37.1 23.0
12 Tim Higgins Kingcycle O/P/St 51 42:41.63 34.7 21.6
13 Andy Forey moulton deluxe O/F/St 50 42:36.36 34.1 21.2
14 Dave Larrington Cosimo the Stealth Baron O/P 49 42:54.96 33.2 20.6
15 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L/F 48 42:56.48 32.5 20.2
16 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus O/L/U 44 42:31.34 30.1 18.7
17 Graham Sparey-Taylor Newi O/U/M 38 42:45.52 25.8 16.0

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Race Pos Laps Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O L J F P U V M A S St O L J F P U V M A S St
1 Neil Fleming Arrow O/F 2 1 77 42:06 53.2 33.0 1     1               2000     2000              
2 Lee Wakefield Quest O/F/V 2 2 69 42:11 47.5 29.5 2     2     1         1921     1921     2000        
3 Nick Green A Wooden Fish on Wheels O/F 2 3 69 42:15 47.5 29.5 3     3               1842     1842              
4 Simon Sanderson Black Panzer O/P 2 4 66 42:18 45.3 28.2 4       1             1763       2000            
5 Paul Collender Velokraft Nocom O/P 2 5 66 42:47 44.8 27.8 5       2             1684       1921            
6 Mike Burrows RatRacer VLR O/P 2 6 65 42:37 44.3 27.5 6       3             1633       1842            
7 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O/F 2 7 59 42:25 40.4 25.1 7     4               1582     1763              
8 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo RAA O/U 2 8 57 42:49 38.7 24.0 8         1           1531         2000          
9 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/U 2 9 56 42:48 38.0 23.6 9         2           1480         1921          
10 Ian Fardoe Wire O/P 2 10 54 42:15 37.1 23.1 10       4             1429       1763            
11 Mike Veal MV Badger O/P 2 11 54 42:19 37.1 23.0 11       5             1398       1684            
12 Tim Higgins Kingcycle O/P/St 2 12 51 42:41 34.7 21.6 12       6           1 1367       1633           2000
13 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O/F 1 1 50 42:20 34.3 21.3 13     5               1336     1684              
14 Andy Forey moulton deluxe O/F/St 2 13 50 42:36 34.1 21.2 14     6             2 1305     1633             1921
15 Howard Yeomans ICE 20-20 O/U/S 1 2 50 43:18 33.5 20.8 15         3       1   1274         1842       2000  
16 Dave Larrington Cosimo the Stealth Baron O/P 2 14 49 42:54 33.2 20.6 16       7             1243       1582            
17 Mark Chillery Challenge O/U/S 1 3 49 43:18 32.9 20.4 17         4       2   1212         1763       1921  
18 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L/F 2 15 48 42:56 32.5 20.2 18 1   7               1181 2000   1582              
19 Gerry Charlwood Moulton O/U/S 1 4 47 43:01 31.7 19.7 19         5       3   1150         1684       1842  
20 Steohen Richardson Stick O/U/S 1 5 45 42:24 30.8 19.1 20         6       4   1119         1633       1763  
21 Carolyn Lowing Xanthus O/L/U 2 16 44 42:31 30.1 18.7 21 2       7           1100 1921       1582          
22 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL O/U/S 1 6 43 42:41 29.3 18.2 22         8       5   1081         1531       1684  
23 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 1 7 43 42:53 29.1 18.1 23       8             1062       1531            
24 Judith Griffiths Airnimal O/L/U/S 1 8 41 42:20 28.1 17.5 24 3       9       6   1043 1842       1480       1633  
25 Eric Coles Speed Ross O/U 1 9 39 43:07 26.3 16.3 25         10           1024         1429          
26 Graham Sparey-Taylor Newi O/U/M 2 17 38 42:45 25.8 16.0 26         11   1       1005         1398   2000      
27 Jemma Forey KMX O/L/M 1 10 27 42:26 18.5 11.5 27 4           2       986 1763           1921      
28 Barney Harle Wilbur O/U 1 11 11 42:21 7.5 4.6 28         12           967         1367          
29 Fraser Tomsett RatRacer SL O/U/S 1 12 9 42:21 6.1 3.8 29         13       7   948         1336       1582  
Last Updated on 30 May 2008
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records