British Human Power Club
Darley Moor
Sunday 26th July


Round 1 Race(s) for 1 min + 0 Laps -- Lap distance: 8.0 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Dan Goodyer Marin MTB O/P/U/St/S 1 0:12.00 24.1 15.0
2 Graham Sparey-Taylor Highracer O/P/U/St/S 1 0:12.25 23.6 14.6
3 Lee Wakefield Fishy O 1 0:12.50 23.1 14.4
4 Nick Martin Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 1 0:12.75 22.7 14.1
5 Geoff Bird HPV-Heaven.com O 1 0:13.65 21.2 13.1
6 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 1 0:13.70 21.1 13.1
7 Rob Hague Greenspeed GTX O/P/U/Mf/M 1 0:14.18 20.4 12.6
8 Ian Perry Grotty O/P/U/Mf/M 1 0:14.44 20.0 12.4
9 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/P 1 0:14.51 19.9 12.4
10 Clive Tasker Moulton NS O/P/U/St/S 1 0:14.52 19.9 12.3
11 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 1 0:14.55 19.9 12.3
12 Judith Griffiths Pocket O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 1 0:14.72 19.6 12.2
13 Ian Fardoe Wire O/P 1 0:14.79 19.5 12.1
14 Gerry Charlwood kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 1 0:14.81 19.5 12.1
15 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O 1 0:14.93 19.3 12.0
16 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0:14.98 19.3 12.0
17 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 1 0:15.27 18.9 11.7
18 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 1 0:15.28 18.9 11.7
19 Diana Hurlston Greenspeed Anura O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 1 0:15.39 18.8 11.6
20 Matthew Hyland Raleigh MTB O/P/U/St/S/J 1 0:15.53 18.6 11.5
21 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 1 0:15.70 18.4 11.4
22 Neil Hood Arrow O/P/U/St/S 1 0:15.75 18.3 11.4
23 George Tasker Flevo O/P/U/St/S/J 1 0:15.75 18.3 11.4
24 Darren Carter Pedalcar O/Mf 1 0:15.89 18.2 11.3
25 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 1 0:16.60 17.4 10.8
26 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O 1 0:16.80 17.2 10.7
27 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 1 0:16.82 17.2 10.7
28 Fiona Grove Kestrel O/P/U/L/Lp 1 0:17.50 16.5 10.2
29 Steve Clements Handcycle O/P/U/Mf/M/A 1 0:18.15 15.9 9.9
30 jeff james Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S 1 0:18.35 15.7 9.8
31 Andy Forey moulton deluxe O 1 0:18.78 15.4 9.5
32 Rebecca Sparey-Taylor Red Dwarf O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 1 0:18.98 15.2 9.4
33 Carol Hague Fireball 2 O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 1 0:23.79 12.1 7.5

Round 2 Race(s) for 35 Mins + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 2.3 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Darren Carter Pedalcar O/Mf 10 41:02.13 34.3 21.3
2 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 10 41:02.41 34.3 21.3
3 Rick Martin Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 10 43:38.66 32.3 20.0
4 jeff james Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S 9 41:37.56 30.4 18.9
5 Fiona Grove Kestrel O/P/U/L/Lp 9 42:01.76 30.1 18.7
6 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 9 43:13.47 29.3 18.2
7 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 9 45:20.83 27.9 17.3
8 Judith Griffiths Pocket O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 8 42:06.69 26.7 16.6
9 George Tasker Flevo O/P/U/St/S/J 8 42:11.19 26.7 16.6
10 Dan Goodyer Marin MTB O/P/U/St/S 8 42:24.17 26.6 16.5
11 Clive Tasker Moulton NS O/P/U/St/S 8 42:53.56 26.2 16.3
12 Matthew Hyland Raleigh MTB O/P/U/St/S/J 8 47:23.20 23.8 14.7
13 Rob Hague Greenspeed GTX O/P/U/Mf/M 7 41:49.58 23.5 14.6
14 Diana Hurlston Greenspeed Anura O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 6 41:49.21 20.2 12.5
15 Rebecca Sparey-Taylor Red Dwarf O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 6 43:25.48 19.4 12.1
16 Steve Clements Handcycle O/P/U/Mf/M/A 6 46:14.52 18.2 11.3
17 Carol Hague Fireball 2 O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 4 46:07.64 12.2 7.5

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 14 39:33.47 49.9 31.0
2 Lee Wakefield Fishy O 14 41:15.40 47.8 29.7
3 Geoff Bird HPV-Heaven.com O 13 40:04.13 45.7 28.4
4 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O 12 40:36.77 41.6 25.8
5 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 12 40:59.39 41.2 25.6
6 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/P 12 41:30.55 40.7 25.3
7 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O 12 43:03.56 39.2 24.4
8 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 11 40:05.12 38.6 24.0
9 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 11 40:06.93 38.6 24.0
10 Neil Hood Arrow O/P/U/St/S 11 40:44.66 38.0 23.6
11 Ian Fardoe Wire O/P 11 42:55.11 36.1 22.4
12 Graham Sparey-Taylor Highracer O/P/U/St/S 11 43:03.28 36.0 22.3
13 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 11 43:31.23 35.6 22.1
14 Ian Perry Grotty O/P/U/Mf/M 11 43:31.65 35.6 22.1
15 Andy Forey moulton deluxe O 10 41:29.10 33.9 21.1
16 Nick Martin Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 10 41:34.59 33.9 21.0
17 Gerry Charlwood kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 9 39:52.91 31.8 19.7

Final Results composed by using Average Points 10:90

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Dist Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 20.4 39:48 49.5 30.8 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 921 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Lee Wakefield Fishy O 20.4 41:27 47.6 29.6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 891 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Geoff Bird HPV-Heaven.com O 19.0 40:17 45.5 28.3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 795 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O 17.5 40:53 41.3 25.7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 663 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 17.5 41:14 41.0 25.5 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 607 928 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/P 17.5 41:45 40.5 25.2 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 574 863 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O 17.5 43:18 39.1 24.3 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 501 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 16.1 40:20 38.4 23.9 8 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 449 0 0 990 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 16.1 40:20 38.4 23.9 9 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 446 802 973 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Graham Sparey-Taylor Highracer O/P/U/St/S 16.1 43:15 35.8 22.3 10 6 3 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 373 621 819 0 0 900 900 0 0 0 0
11 Neil Hood Arrow O/P/U/St/S 16.1 41:00 37.8 23.5 11 4 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 359 675 841 0 0 953 953 0 0 0 0
12 Ian Fardoe Wire O/P 16.1 43:09 36.0 22.4 12 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 342 625 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 16.1 43:45 35.4 22.0 13 7 4 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 289 521 704 0 0 0 0 981 981 0 0
14 Ian Perry Grotty O/P/U/Mf/M 16.1 43:46 35.4 22.0 14 8 5 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 276 489 649 0 0 0 0 900 900 0 0
15 Nick Martin Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 14.6 41:47 33.7 21.0 15 9 6 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 223 429 612 0 0 810 810 0 0 0 0
16 Darren Carter Pedalcar O/Mf 14.6 41:18 34.1 21.2 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 215 0 0 0 0 0 0 788 0 0 0
17 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 14.6 41:18 34.1 21.2 17 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 198 408 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Andy Forey moulton deluxe O 14.6 41:47 33.7 21.0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 171 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Dan Goodyer Marin MTB O/P/U/St/S 11.7 42:36 26.5 16.5 19 15 11 0 0 8 8 0 0 0 0 158 235 354 0 0 487 487 0 0 0 0
20 Gerry Charlwood kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 13.1 40:07 31.7 19.7 20 11 8 0 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 147 314 473 0 0 656 656 0 0 0 0
21 Rick Martin Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 14.6 43:50 32.0 19.9 21 11 7 0 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 135 314 478 0 0 656 656 0 0 0 0
22 jeff james Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S 13.1 41:55 30.2 18.8 22 13 9 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 114 264 406 0 0 570 570 0 0 0 0
23 Fiona Grove Kestrel O/P/U/L/Lp 13.1 42:19 30.0 18.7 23 14 10 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 104 241 371 876 973 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Judith Griffiths Pocket O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 11.7 42:21 26.7 16.6 24 17 0 4 3 0 0 4 3 0 0 103 205 0 756 829 0 0 729 802 0 0
25 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 13.1 43:30 29.1 18.1 25 16 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 221 340 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Rob Hague Greenspeed GTX O/P/U/Mf/M 10.2 42:03 23.4 14.6 26 21 15 0 0 0 0 5 4 0 0 95 164 251 0 0 0 0 690 756 0 0
27 Clive Tasker Moulton NS O/P/U/St/S 11.7 43:08 26.2 16.3 27 19 14 0 0 10 10 0 0 0 0 91 169 282 0 0 421 421 0 0 0 0
28 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 13.1 45:37 27.8 17.3 28 18 0 3 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 87 199 0 802 891 521 521 0 0 0 0
29 George Tasker Flevo O/P/U/St/S/J 11.7 42:26 26.5 16.5 29 20 13 0 0 9 9 0 0 1 0 75 167 311 0 0 478 478 0 0 990 0
30 Matthew Hyland Raleigh MTB O/P/U/St/S/J 11.7 47:38 23.6 14.7 30 22 16 0 0 11 11 0 0 2 0 60 133 241 0 0 373 373 0 0 910 0
31 Diana Hurlston Greenspeed Anura O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 8.8 42:04 20.1 12.5 31 23 17 5 4 0 0 6 5 0 0 53 114 205 671 746 0 0 597 656 0 0
32 Rebecca Sparey-Taylor Red Dwarf O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 8.8 43:44 19.3 12.0 32 24 18 6 5 12 12 0 0 0 0 38 89 167 590 656 318 318 0 0 0 0
33 Steve Clements Handcycle O/P/U/Mf/M/A 8.8 46:32 18.1 11.3 33 25 19 0 0 0 0 7 6 0 1 36 83 156 0 0 0 0 531 590 0 1000
34 Carol Hague Fireball 2 O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 5.8 46:31 12.0 7.5 34 26 20 7 6 0 0 8 7 0 0 31 73 136 531 590 0 0 478 531 0 0
Last Updated on 2 August 2009
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records