British Human Power Club
Fowlmead 1
Saturday 13th June


Round 1 Race(s) for 0 + 4 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.4 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 4 5:39.70 63.4 39.4
2 Lee Wakefield Fujin SLII (faired) O 4 6:05.20 59.0 36.6
3 Miles Kingsbury Bubble and Squeek O/Mf 4 6:09.70 58.2 36.2
4 Tim Costen Wasp O 4 6:35.30 54.5 33.8
5 Mike Burrows RatRacer cadillac O/P 4 6:59.80 51.3 31.9
6 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O 4 7:07.50 50.4 31.3
7 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 4 7:19.90 48.9 30.4
8 Simon Sanderson AV-ACG O 4 7:42.00 46.6 28.9
9 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 4 7:50.50 45.7 28.4
10 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/P 4 7:52.00 45.6 28.3
11 Howard Yeomans ICE B1 O/P/U/St/S 4 8:11.90 43.8 27.2
12 Neil Fleming VK2 O/P/U/St/S 4 8:22.80 42.8 26.6
13 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 4 8:23.70 42.7 26.5
14 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 4 8:25.50 42.6 26.4
15 Gerry Charlwood Moulton O/St 4 8:28.60 42.3 26.3
16 Derek Tweddle Hurrican O/P/U/St/S 4 8:38.80 41.5 25.8
17 Andy Forey moulton deluxe O 4 9:00.90 39.8 24.7
18 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 4 9:25.20 38.1 23.6
19 Paul London Falcon O 4 9:27.00 38.0 23.6
20 Neil Hood recumbent O/P/U/St/S 4 9:42.20 37.0 23.0
21 Fiona Grove Kestrel O/P/L/Lp 4 9:47.59 36.6 22.7
22 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 O/L/St/J 4 9:54.20 36.2 22.5
23 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 4 9:55.20 36.2 22.5
24 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 4 9:57.40 36.0 22.4
25 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 4 10:08.90 35.3 21.9
26 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/P/L/Lp/St 4 10:10.30 35.3 21.9
27 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 4 10:21.00 34.6 21.5
28 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 4 10:39.90 33.6 20.9
29 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 4 10:42.80 33.5 20.8
30 Andrew Horne Challenge O/P/U/St/S 4 10:52.09 33.0 20.5
31 Alan Braley Windcheetah O/Mf 4 11:05.70 32.3 20.1
32 Jeff Humm Pashley PDQ O/P/U/St/S 4 11:17.70 31.7 19.7
33 Anna Jenkins RatRacer O/P/L/Lp 4 11:27.20 31.3 19.4
34 Clare Neville Ice Pixie O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 4 11:48.50 30.4 18.9
35 George Tasker Moulton APB O/P/U/St/S/J 4 11:58.40 29.9 18.6
36 Clive Tasker Moulton NS O/P/U/St/S 4 12:11.60 29.4 18.3
37 Judith Griffiths Pocket O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 4 12:15.50 29.2 18.2
38 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/St/J 4 13:26.40 26.7 16.6

Round 2 Race(s) for 40 Mins + 2 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.9 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Neil Hood recumbent O/P/U/St/S 14 51:34.82 32.4 20.1
2 Derek Tweddle Hurrican O/P/U/St/S 14 53:35.46 31.2 19.4
3 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 13 53:27.34 29.1 18.0
4 Fiona Grove Kestrel O/P/L/Lp 13 54:07.35 28.7 17.8
5 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 13 55:14.84 28.1 17.5
6 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 O/L/St/J 12 51:38.90 27.8 17.2
7 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 12 51:49.64 27.7 17.2
8 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/P/L/Lp/St 12 53:03.30 27.0 16.8
9 Andrew Horne Challenge O/P/U/St/S 12 53:03.38 27.0 16.8
10 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 12 53:08.00 27.0 16.8
11 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/St/J 12 54:04.57 26.5 16.5
12 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 12 54:47.38 26.2 16.2
13 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 12 55:34.91 25.8 16.0
14 Anna Jenkins RatRacer O/P/L/Lp 12 56:22.87 25.4 15.8
15 Alan Braley Windcheetah O/Mf 11 53:27.90 24.6 15.3
16 Jeff Humm Pashley PDQ O/P/U/St/S 11 54:20.98 24.2 15.0
17 Judith Griffiths Pocket O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 11 54:21.56 24.2 15.0
18 Clive Tasker Moulton NS O/P/U/St/S 11 56:28.99 23.3 14.4
19 Clare Neville Ice Pixie O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 11 56:47.25 23.1 14.4
20 George Tasker Moulton APB O/P/U/St/S/J 10 56:28.31 21.1 13.1
21 Adam Challacombe Gary Fisher O/P/U/St/S/J 9 51:53.88 20.7 12.9

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 21 44:41.29 56.2 34.9
2 Lee Wakefield Fujin SLII (faired) O 20 46:02.24 52.0 32.3
3 Miles Kingsbury Bubble and Squeek O/Mf 18 45:23.69 47.4 29.5
4 Tim Costen Wasp O 16 44:51.30 42.7 26.5
5 Mike Burrows RatRacer cadillac O/P 16 45:38.91 41.9 26.0
6 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 16 47:10.55 40.6 25.2
7 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/P 15 44:51.52 40.0 24.8
8 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O 15 46:23.86 38.7 24.0
9 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 14 44:53.55 37.3 23.2
10 Neil Fleming VK2 O/P/U/St/S 14 45:26.32 36.8 22.9
11 Simon Sanderson AV-ACG O 14 46:16.95 36.2 22.5
12 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 14 46:24.25 36.1 22.4
13 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 14 46:32.63 36.0 22.3
14 Howard Yeomans ICE B1 O/P/U/St/S 13 45:02.92 34.5 21.4
15 Paul London Falcon O 13 46:21.70 33.5 20.8
16 Andy Forey moulton deluxe O 13 46:48.33 33.2 20.6
17 Gerry Charlwood Moulton O/St 13 46:48.80 33.2 20.6
18 Stuart Challacombe Fujin SL2 O/P/U 13 48:08.80 32.3 20.0
19 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 12 48:09.40 29.8 18.5

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:3

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Dist Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 29.7 50:20 56.9 35.4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Lee Wakefield Fujin SLII (faired) O 28.5 52:07 52.7 32.8 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Miles Kingsbury Bubble and Squeek O/Mf 26.0 51:33 48.7 30.3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
4 Tim Costen Wasp O 23.5 51:26 44.0 27.4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Mike Burrows RatRacer cadillac O/P 23.5 52:38 43.1 26.8 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 656 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 23.5 54:30 41.6 25.9 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 575 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O 22.3 53:31 40.2 25.0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 506 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/P 22.3 52:43 40.7 25.3 8 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 495 790 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 21.0 52:44 38.4 23.9 9 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 430 749 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Simon Sanderson AV-ACG O 21.0 53:58 37.6 23.4 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 381 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Neil Fleming VK2 O/P/U/St/S 21.0 53:49 37.8 23.5 11 5 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 369 640 878 0 0 975 975 0 0 0 0
12 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 21.0 54:47 37.0 23.0 12 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 306 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Howard Yeomans ICE B1 O/P/U/St/S 19.8 53:14 35.8 22.3 13 6 3 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 278 606 832 0 0 858 925 0 0 0 0
14 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 21.0 54:58 37.0 23.0 14 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 275 0 0 0 0 878 0 0 0 0 0
15 Paul London Falcon O 19.8 55:48 34.2 21.3 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 209 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Andy Forey moulton deluxe O 19.8 55:49 34.2 21.3 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 201 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Gerry Charlwood Moulton O/St 19.8 55:17 34.5 21.5 17 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 196 0 0 0 0 729 0 0 0 0 0
18 Neil Hood recumbent O/P/U/St/S 21.0 1:01:17 33.1 20.6 18 7 4 0 0 5 3 0 0 0 0 159 506 694 0 0 640 790 0 0 0 0
19 Derek Tweddle Hurrican O/P/U/St/S 21.0 1:02:14 32.6 20.3 19 8 5 0 0 6 4 0 0 0 0 153 455 625 0 0 606 749 0 0 0 0
20 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 18.6 57:34 31.0 19.3 20 9 6 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 133 410 562 0 0 0 0 900 1000 0 0
21 Stuart Challacombe Fujin SL2 O/P/U 16.1 53:48 28.8 17.9 21 10 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 112 358 492 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 19.8 1:03:22 30.0 18.7 22 11 8 0 0 7 5 0 0 0 0 106 349 491 0 0 518 656 0 0 0 0
23 Fiona Grove Kestrel O/P/L/Lp 19.8 1:03:54 29.9 18.6 23 12 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 104 332 0 900 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 19.8 1:05:12 29.2 18.2 24 13 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 89 290 442 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 O/L/St/J 18.6 1:01:33 29.1 18.1 25 0 0 3 0 8 0 0 0 1 0 87 0 0 810 0 491 0 0 0 1000 0
26 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 18.6 1:01:58 28.9 18.0 26 14 10 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 74 261 398 0 0 0 0 810 900 0 0
27 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/P/L/Lp/St 18.6 1:03:13 28.3 17.6 27 15 0 4 2 9 0 0 0 0 0 67 235 0 729 900 430 0 0 0 0 0
28 Andrew Horne Challenge O/P/U/St/S 18.6 1:03:55 28.0 17.4 28 16 11 0 0 10 6 0 0 0 0 55 196 349 0 0 378 575 0 0 0 0
28 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 18.6 1:03:29 28.1 17.5 28 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55 196 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 18.6 1:05:30 27.3 17.0 30 18 0 5 3 11 7 0 0 0 0 44 172 0 606 810 332 546 0 0 0 0
31 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 18.6 1:06:14 27.0 16.8 31 19 12 0 0 0 0 4 3 0 0 43 164 332 0 0 0 0 729 810 0 0
32 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/St/J 18.6 1:07:30 26.5 16.5 32 0 0 6 0 12 0 0 0 2 0 40 0 0 600 0 319 0 0 0 878 0
33 Alan Braley Windcheetah O/Mf 17.3 1:04:33 25.9 16.1 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 656 0 0 0
33 Anna Jenkins RatRacer O/P/L/Lp 18.6 1:07:50 26.3 16.4 33 20 0 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 135 0 546 729 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Jeff Humm Pashley PDQ O/P/U/St/S 17.3 1:05:38 25.4 15.8 35 21 13 0 0 13 8 0 0 0 0 30 129 290 0 0 290 478 0 0 0 0
36 Clive Tasker Moulton NS O/P/U/St/S 17.3 1:08:40 24.2 15.1 36 23 14 0 0 14 9 0 0 0 0 24 98 254 0 0 254 419 0 0 0 0
36 Judith Griffiths Pocket O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 17.3 1:06:37 25.1 15.6 36 22 0 8 5 0 0 6 4 0 0 24 104 0 478 640 0 0 575 711 0 0
38 Clare Neville Ice Pixie O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 17.3 1:08:35 24.2 15.1 38 24 0 9 6 0 0 7 5 0 0 23 97 0 455 606 0 0 546 674 0 0
39 George Tasker Moulton APB O/P/U/St/S/J 16.1 1:08:26 22.6 14.1 39 25 15 0 0 15 10 0 0 3 0 20 87 242 0 0 242 398 0 0 832 0
40 Adam Challacombe Gary Fisher O/P/U/St/S/J 11.1 57:33 18.6 11.6 40 26 16 0 0 16 11 0 0 4 0 12 54 154 0 0 154 262 0 0 547 0
Last Updated on 25 June 2009
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records