British Human Power Club
Fowlmead 2
Sunday 13th June


Race(s) for 75 + 2 Laps -- Lap distance: 3.5 km
Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Derek Tweddle Hurrican O/P/U/St/S 16 1:32:00.50 36.5 22.6
2 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 16 1:36:56.95 34.6 21.5
3 Andy Forey moulton deluxe O 15 1:32:31.31 34.0 21.1
4 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 15 1:38:47.75 31.8 19.8
5 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 14 1:32:13.22 31.8 19.8
6 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 14 1:32:17.72 31.8 19.7
7 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/P/L/Lp/St 14 1:37:21.12 30.1 18.7
8 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 14 1:37:23.50 30.1 18.7
9 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 13 1:34:56.11 28.7 17.8
10 Anna Jenkins RatRacer O/P/L/Lp 14 1:45:07.39 27.9 17.3
11 Ian Jordan Rans V3 O/P/U/St/S 12 1:32:05.58 27.3 17.0
12 Gerry Charlwood Moulton O/St 12 1:33:18.33 27.0 16.7
13 Alan Braley Windcheetah O/Mf 12 1:38:12.24 25.6 15.9
14 Judith Griffiths Pocket O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 11 1:34:55.58 24.3 15.1
15 Adam Challacombe Gary Fisher O/P/U/St/S/J 11 1:40:46.86 22.9 14.2
16 Fiona Grove Kestrel O/P/L/Lp 8 1:32:01.00 18.2 11.3

Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 23 1:23:46.89 57.6 35.8
2 Lee Wakefield Fujin SLII (faired) O 22 1:27:05.89 53.0 32.9
3 Miles Kingsbury Bubble and Squeek O/Mf 20 1:23:56.83 50.0 31.0
4 Mike Burrows RatRacer cadillac O/P 20 1:25:59.81 48.8 30.3
5 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 20 1:27:57.29 47.7 29.6
6 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/P 19 1:27:23.49 45.6 28.3
7 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O 17 1:28:08.12 40.5 25.1
8 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 17 1:28:33.81 40.3 25.0
9 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 17 1:28:37.29 40.2 25.0
10 Howard Yeomans ICE B1 O/P/U/St/S 17 1:28:38.61 40.2 25.0
11 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 17 1:28:40.22 40.2 25.0
12 Neil Fleming VK2 O/P/U/St/S 16 1:24:20.16 39.8 24.7
13 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 15 1:25:33.34 36.8 22.8
14 Stuart Challacombe Fujin SL2 O/P/U 15 1:28:32.58 35.5 22.1
15 Neil Hood recumbent O/P/U/St/S 15 1:28:47.70 35.4 22.0
16 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O 14 1:23:47.00 35.0 21.8
17 Paul London Falcon O 14 1:25:25.45 34.4 21.3

Final Results

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Lap Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 23 1:23:46 57.6 35.8 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Lee Wakefield Fujin SLII (faired) O 22 1:27:05 52.9 32.9 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Miles Kingsbury Bubble and Squeek O/Mf 20 1:23:56 49.8 31.0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
4 Mike Burrows RatRacer cadillac O/P 20 1:25:59 48.7 30.3 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 20 1:27:57 47.6 29.6 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 656 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/P 19 1:27:23 45.5 28.3 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 590 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O 17 1:28:08 40.3 25.1 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 531 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 17 1:28:33 40.2 25.0 8 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 478 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 17 1:28:37 40.2 25.0 9 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 430 656 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Howard Yeomans ICE B1 O/P/U/St/S 17 1:28:38 40.2 25.0 10 6 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 387 590 900 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
11 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 17 1:28:40 40.2 25.0 11 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 349 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Neil Fleming VK2 O/P/U/St/S 16 1:24:20 39.7 24.7 12 7 3 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 314 531 810 0 0 900 900 0 0 0 0
13 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 15 1:25:33 36.6 22.8 13 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 282 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0
14 Derek Tweddle Hurrican O/P/U/St/S 16 1:32:00 36.3 22.6 14 8 4 0 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 254 478 729 0 0 729 810 0 0 0 0
15 Stuart Challacombe Fujin SL2 O/P/U 15 1:28:32 35.5 22.1 15 9 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 229 430 656 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Neil Hood recumbent O/P/U/St/S 15 1:28:47 35.4 22.0 16 10 6 0 0 5 4 0 0 0 0 206 387 590 0 0 656 729 0 0 0 0
17 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O 14 1:23:47 35.0 21.8 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 185 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 16 1:36:56 34.5 21.5 18 11 7 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 167 349 531 0 0 0 0 900 1000 0 0
19 Paul London Falcon O 14 1:25:25 34.2 21.3 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 150 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Andy Forey moulton deluxe O 15 1:32:31 33.9 21.1 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 135 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 15 1:38:47 31.8 19.8 21 12 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 122 314 478 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 14 1:32:13 31.8 19.8 22 13 9 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 109 282 430 0 0 0 0 810 900 0 0
23 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 14 1:32:17 31.7 19.7 23 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 98 254 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/P/L/Lp/St 14 1:37:21 30.0 18.7 24 15 0 2 1 6 0 0 0 0 0 89 229 0 900 1000 590 0 0 0 0 0
25 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 14 1:37:23 30.0 18.7 25 16 0 3 2 7 5 0 0 0 0 80 206 0 810 900 531 656 0 0 0 0
26 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 13 1:34:56 28.6 17.8 26 17 10 0 0 0 0 4 3 0 0 72 185 387 0 0 0 0 729 810 0 0
27 Anna Jenkins RatRacer O/P/L/Lp 14 1:45:07 27.8 17.3 27 18 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 65 167 0 729 810 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Ian Jordan Rans V3 O/P/U/St/S 12 1:32:05 27.3 17.0 28 19 11 0 0 8 6 0 0 0 0 58 150 349 0 0 478 590 0 0 0 0
29 Gerry Charlwood Moulton O/St 12 1:33:18 26.8 16.7 29 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 52 0 0 0 0 430 0 0 0 0 0
30 Alan Braley Windcheetah O/Mf 12 1:38:12 25.5 15.9 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 656 0 0 0
31 Judith Griffiths Pocket O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 11 1:34:55 24.2 15.1 31 20 0 5 4 0 0 6 4 0 0 42 135 0 656 729 0 0 590 729 0 0
32 Adam Challacombe Gary Fisher O/P/U/St/S/J 11 1:40:46 22.8 14.2 32 21 12 0 0 10 7 0 0 1 0 38 122 314 0 0 387 531 0 0 1000 0
33 Fiona Grove Kestrel O/P/L/Lp 8 1:32:00 18.1 11.3 33 22 0 6 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 109 0 590 656 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last Updated on 28 June 2009
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records