British Human Power Club
Hayes
Sunday 6th September


Round 1 Race(s) for 20 min + 0 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.5 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 5 8:37.00 53.2 33.1
2 Tim Costen Wasp O 5 10:01.00 45.8 28.4
3 Mike Burrows RatRacer VLR O/P 5 10:15.00 44.7 27.8
4 Ian Perry Quincy O/Mf 5 10:33.00 43.5 27.0
5 Keith Davis M5 High Racer O/P/U 5 10:47.00 42.5 26.4
6 Simon Sanderson AV-ACG O 5 10:51.00 42.3 26.2
7 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 5 11:23.00 40.3 25.0
8 Howard Yeomans hocus pocus O/P/U 5 11:42.00 39.2 24.3
9 Nick Marshall Raptobike O/P/U 5 11:45.00 39.0 24.2
10 Sherri Donaldson Papillon O/P/L/Lp 5 12:02.00 38.1 23.7
11 Graham Sparey-Taylor Highracer O/P/U/St/S 5 12:08.00 37.8 23.5
12 Iain James Dark Star O/P 5 12:11.00 37.6 23.4
13 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 5 12:23.00 37.0 23.0
14 Glyn Lewis Kingcycle O/St 5 12:27.00 36.8 22.9
15 Stuart Challacombe Fujin SL2 O/P/U 5 13:01.00 35.2 21.9
16 Gerry Charlwood kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 5 13:13.00 34.7 21.5
17 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 5 13:20.00 34.4 21.3
18 Rob Hague Qualcast O/P/Mf/M 5 13:27.00 34.1 21.2
19 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL O/P/U/St/S 5 13:57.00 32.9 20.4
20 Fiona Grove Kestrel O/P/U/L/Lp 5 14:29.00 31.6 19.6
21 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 5 14:40.00 31.2 19.4
22 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 5 14:41.00 31.2 19.4
23 Andrew Horne Challenge O/P/U/St/S 5 14:55.00 30.7 19.1
24 Frazer Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 5 15:14.00 30.1 18.7
25 Anne Stotter/John Wilton Rans Screamer tandem O/P/U/St/S 5 15:21.00 29.9 18.5
26 Basil Fairston toxy zr O/P 5 15:26.00 29.7 18.4
27 Malcolm Guard MTB O/P/U/St/S 5 15:32.00 29.5 18.3
28 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 5 15:33.00 29.5 18.3
29 Rick Opie Vision R40 O/P/U/St/S 5 15:56.00 28.8 17.9
30 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 5 15:58.00 28.7 17.8
31 Anna Jenkins RatRacer O/P/L/Lp 5 16:02.00 28.6 17.7
32 Robert Glen MTB O/P/U/St/S/J 5 16:04.00 28.5 17.7
33 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/St/J 5 16:38.00 27.5 17.1
34 Nicki Sidwell Mason O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 5 17:32.00 26.1 16.2
35 Peter Elms brompton O/P/U 5 17:40.00 25.9 16.1
36 Judith Griffiths Pocket O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 5 17:44.00 25.8 16.0
37 George Tasker Flevo O/P/U/St/S/J 5 17:45.00 25.8 16.0
38 Stuart Glen Moulton TSR O/P/U/St/S 5 17:47.00 25.8 16.0
39 Martin Brigden-Gwinnutt Mountain Bike O/P/U/St/S 5 18:06.00 25.3 15.7
40 Anne Guard trice O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 5 18:10.00 25.2 15.7
41 Alan Braley Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 5 19:15.00 23.8 14.8

Round 2 Race(s) for 30 + 2 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.5 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Rob Hague Qualcast O/P/Mf/M 13 37:29.40 31.8 19.7
2 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 13 37:38.20 31.7 19.7
3 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 13 37:41.50 31.6 19.6
4 Frazer Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 13 39:57.40 29.8 18.5
5 Anna Jenkins RatRacer O/P/L/Lp 13 39:59.59 29.8 18.5
6 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 13 40:25.50 29.5 18.3
7 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 13 40:26.50 29.5 18.3
8 Malcolm Guard MTB O/P/U/St/S 12 37:47.20 29.1 18.1
9 Basil Fairston toxy zr O/P 12 37:55.50 29.0 18.0
10 Anne Stotter/John Wilton Rans Screamer tandem O/P/U/St/S 12 38:00.40 28.9 18.0
11 Rick Opie Vision R40 O/P/U/St/S 12 39:56.30 27.5 17.1
12 Robert Glen MTB O/P/U/St/S/J 12 40:06.11 27.4 17.0
13 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/St/J 11 37:35.80 26.8 16.6
14 Judith Griffiths Pocket O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 11 39:10.80 25.7 16.0
15 Nicki Sidwell Mason O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 11 39:43.90 25.4 15.7
16 Stuart Glen Moulton TSR O/P/U/St/S 11 39:48.20 25.3 15.7
17 Martin Brigden-Gwinnutt Mountain Bike O/P/U/St/S 11 40:09.11 25.1 15.6
18 Peter Elms brompton O/P/U 11 40:12.80 25.1 15.6
19 Katie James speedbird O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 10 37:41.90 24.3 15.1
20 Anne Guard trice O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 10 37:44.90 24.3 15.1
21 Alan Braley Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 10 38:45.70 23.6 14.7

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 21 34:39.70 55.6 34.5
2 Tim Costen Wasp O 18 36:33.59 45.1 28.0
3 Mike Burrows RatRacer VLR O/P 17 35:45.20 43.6 27.1
4 Ian Perry Quincy O/Mf 17 36:44.90 42.4 26.3
5 Keith Davis M5 High Racer O/P/U 16 34:57.40 42.0 26.1
6 Simon Sanderson AV-ACG O 16 36:04.41 40.7 25.3
7 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 15 34:40.40 39.7 24.6
8 Howard Yeomans hocus pocus O/P/U 15 34:50.40 39.5 24.5
9 Nick Marshall Raptobike O/P/U 15 36:14.30 37.9 23.6
10 Graham Sparey-Taylor Highracer O/P/U/St/S 15 36:53.00 37.3 23.2
11 Sherri Donaldson Papillon O/P/L/Lp 15 37:17.50 36.9 22.9
12 Glyn Lewis Kingcycle O/St 14 36:08.87 35.5 22.0
13 Gerry Charlwood kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 14 37:20.20 34.4 21.3
14 Stuart Challacombe Fujin SL2 O/P/U 13 35:18.70 33.7 21.0
15 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 13 36:18.20 32.8 20.4
16 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL O/P/U/St/S 13 36:27.20 32.7 20.3
17 Fiona Grove Kestrel O/P/U/L/Lp 12 35:32.40 30.9 19.2
18 Andrew Horne Challenge O/P/U/St/S 12 36:07.47 30.4 18.9
19 Iain James Dark Star O/P 11 37:09.23 27.1 16.8

Final Results composed by using Average Points 30:70

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Dist Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 24.7 43:16 55.0 34.2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Tim Costen Wasp O 21.8 46:34 45.2 28.1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Mike Burrows RatRacer VLR O/P 20.9 46:00 43.7 27.2 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Ian Perry Quincy O/Mf 20.9 47:17 42.6 26.5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
5 Keith Davis M5 High Racer O/P/U 19.9 45:44 42.0 26.1 5 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 656 900 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Simon Sanderson AV-ACG O 19.9 46:55 41.0 25.5 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 19.0 46:03 39.7 24.7 7 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 531 810 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Howard Yeomans hocus pocus O/P/U 19.0 46:32 39.4 24.5 8 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 478 729 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Nick Marshall Raptobike O/P/U 19.0 47:59 38.1 23.7 9 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 430 656 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Graham Sparey-Taylor Highracer O/P/U/St/S 19.0 49:01 37.3 23.2 10 6 5 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 376 572 656 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
11 Sherri Donaldson Papillon O/P/L/Lp 19.0 49:19 37.1 23.1 11 7 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 360 549 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Glyn Lewis Kingcycle O/St 18.0 48:35 35.8 22.3 12 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 296 0 0 0 0 873 0 0 0 0 0
13 Gerry Charlwood kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 18.0 50:33 34.4 21.4 13 8 6 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 259 451 572 0 0 786 900 0 0 0 0
14 Stuart Challacombe Fujin SL2 O/P/U 17.1 48:19 34.1 21.2 14 9 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 246 430 549 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 17.1 49:38 33.1 20.6 15 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 216 376 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL O/P/U/St/S 17.1 50:24 32.6 20.3 16 11 8 0 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 189 329 478 0 0 707 810 0 0 0 0
17 Rob Hague Qualcast O/P/Mf/M 17.1 50:56 32.3 20.1 17 12 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 180 314 0 0 0 0 0 900 1000 0 0
18 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 17.1 52:18 31.5 19.6 18 13 9 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 154 266 417 0 0 0 0 810 900 0 0
19 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 17.1 52:22 31.5 19.6 19 14 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 138 240 376 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Fiona Grove Kestrel O/P/U/L/Lp 16.1 50:01 31.0 19.3 20 15 11 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 135 236 373 900 900 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Iain James Dark Star O/P 15.2 49:20 29.7 18.5 21 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 124 194 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Andrew Horne Challenge O/P/U/St/S 16.1 51:02 30.5 19.0 22 16 12 0 0 5 4 0 0 0 0 115 200 314 0 0 636 729 0 0 0 0
23 Frazer Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 17.1 55:11 29.9 18.6 23 18 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 103 180 282 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 4.7 47:02 9.6 6.0 24 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 85 0 0 0 0 270 0 0 0 0 0
25 Anna Jenkins RatRacer O/P/L/Lp 17.1 56:01 29.4 18.3 25 19 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 81 141 0 786 786 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 17.1 55:58 29.4 18.3 26 20 0 4 4 6 5 0 0 0 0 80 138 0 753 753 542 618 0 0 0 0
27 Malcolm Guard MTB O/P/U/St/S 16.1 53:19 29.1 18.1 27 21 15 0 0 7 6 0 0 0 0 70 122 229 0 0 515 590 0 0 0 0
27 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 17.1 56:24 29.2 18.2 27 22 14 0 0 0 0 4 3 0 0 70 121 233 0 0 0 0 729 810 0 0
29 Basil Fairston toxy zr O/P 16.1 53:21 29.1 18.1 29 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 67 117 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Anne Stotter/John Wilton Rans Screamer tandem O/P/U/St/S 16.1 53:21 29.1 18.1 30 24 16 0 0 8 7 0 0 0 0 65 114 220 0 0 494 568 0 0 0 0
31 Rick Opie Vision R40 O/P/U/St/S 16.1 55:52 27.8 17.3 31 25 17 0 0 9 8 0 0 0 0 52 92 191 0 0 417 478 0 0 0 0
32 Robert Glen MTB O/P/U/St/S/J 16.1 56:10 27.6 17.2 32 26 18 0 0 10 9 0 0 1 0 44 78 167 0 0 376 430 0 0 1000 0
33 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/St/J 15.2 54:13 27.0 16.8 33 0 0 5 0 11 0 0 0 2 0 37 0 0 656 0 338 0 0 0 900 0
34 Nicki Sidwell Mason O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 15.2 57:15 25.5 15.9 34 28 0 7 6 0 0 6 5 0 0 31 60 0 549 610 0 0 610 678 0 0
34 Judith Griffiths Pocket O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 15.2 56:54 25.7 16.0 34 27 19 6 5 0 0 5 4 0 0 31 61 146 572 636 0 0 636 707 0 0
36 Stuart Glen Moulton TSR O/P/U/St/S 15.2 57:35 25.4 15.8 36 29 20 0 0 12 10 0 0 0 0 26 49 127 0 0 296 376 0 0 0 0
37 Peter Elms brompton O/P/U 15.2 57:52 25.2 15.7 37 30 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 47 121 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
38 Martin Brigden-Gwinnutt Mountain Bike O/P/U/St/S 15.2 58:15 25.1 15.6 38 31 22 0 0 14 11 0 0 0 0 23 44 115 0 0 266 338 0 0 0 0
39 Anne Guard trice O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 14.2 55:54 24.6 15.3 39 32 23 8 7 0 0 7 6 0 0 17 34 89 444 494 0 0 531 590 0 0
40 Alan Braley Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 14.2 58:00 23.6 14.7 40 33 0 0 0 0 0 8 7 0 0 16 31 0 0 0 0 0 478 531 0 0
41 Katie James speedbird O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 9.5 46:18 19.7 12.3 41 34 24 9 8 15 12 0 0 0 0 14 27 69 335 372 178 220 0 0 0 0
42 George Tasker Flevo O/P/U/St/S/J 4.7 55:14 8.2 5.1 42 35 25 0 0 16 13 0 0 3 0 7 14 37 0 0 85 116 0 0 243 0
Last Updated on 9 September 2009
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records