British Human Power Club
Salt Ayre
Saturday 11th July


Race(s) for 45 + 2 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.2 km
Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 32 47:56.40 51.9 32.2
2 Lee Wakefield Fishy O 29 48:03.20 46.9 29.1
3 Miles Kingsbury Bubble and Squeek O/Mf 29 48:22.30 46.6 28.9
4 Mike Burrows RatRacer cadillac O/P 28 47:58.66 45.4 28.2
5 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 28 48:00.65 45.3 28.2
6 Keith Davis M5 High Racer O/P/U 28 49:18.16 44.1 27.4
7 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/P 27 48:10.47 43.6 27.1
8 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O 26 48:40.50 41.5 25.8
9 Howard Yeomans hocus pocus O/P/U 25 48:10.81 40.3 25.0
10 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 25 48:11.55 40.3 25.0
11 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 25 48:17.59 40.2 25.0
12 Neil Hood Recumbent O/P/U 24 48:53.34 38.2 23.7
13 Geoff Bird HPV-Heaven.com T-7 O/St 23 48:41.77 36.7 22.8
14 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O 22 48:54.16 35.0 21.7
15 Andy Forey low racer O/P/U 21 48:32.20 33.6 20.9
16 Graham Sparey-Taylor Saracen MTB O/P/U/St/S 20 48:32.43 32.0 19.9
17 Derek Tweddle Yellow Midget O/St 20 48:44.65 31.9 19.8

Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Ian Perry Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 23 50:28.40 35.4 22.0
2 Stuart Challacombe Fujin SL2 O/P/U 23 52:32.30 34.0 21.1
3 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 22 50:58.41 33.5 20.8
4 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 22 52:36.22 32.5 20.2
5 Fiona Grove Kestrel O/P/L/Lp 21 52:10.88 31.3 19.4
6 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 O/L/St/J 20 50:30.11 30.8 19.1
7 Sherri Donaldson king cycle O/L 20 51:23.82 30.2 18.8
8 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 20 52:08.16 29.8 18.5
9 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 20 52:46.25 29.4 18.3
10 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 20 52:50.88 29.4 18.3
11 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/St/J 19 50:53.61 29.0 18.0
12 Alan Braley Windcheetah O/Mf 19 51:55.15 28.4 17.6
13 Judith Griffiths Pocket O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 18 53:07.99 26.3 16.3
14 Nicki Sidwell Mason O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 17 52:16.94 25.3 15.7
15 Adam Challacombe Gary Fisher O/P/U/St/S/J 16 52:17.70 23.8 14.7

Final Results

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Lap Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 32 47:56 51.8 32.2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Lee Wakefield Fishy O 29 48:03 46.8 29.1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Miles Kingsbury Bubble and Squeek O/Mf 29 48:22 46.5 28.9 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
4 Mike Burrows RatRacer cadillac O/P 28 47:58 45.3 28.2 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 28 48:00 45.3 28.2 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 656 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Keith Davis M5 High Racer O/P/U 28 49:18 44.0 27.4 6 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 590 810 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/P 27 48:10 43.6 27.1 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 531 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O 26 48:40 41.5 25.8 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 478 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Howard Yeomans hocus pocus O/P/U 25 48:10 40.2 25.0 9 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 430 656 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 25 48:11 40.2 25.0 10 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 387 590 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 25 48:17 40.2 25.0 11 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 349 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Neil Hood Recumbent O/P/U 24 48:53 38.1 23.7 12 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 314 531 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Geoff Bird HPV-Heaven.com T-7 O/St 23 48:41 36.6 22.8 13 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 282 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0
14 Ian Perry Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 23 50:28 35.4 22.0 14 8 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 254 478 0 0 0 0 0 900 1000 0 0
15 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O 22 48:54 34.9 21.7 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 229 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Stuart Challacombe Fujin SL2 O/P/U 23 52:32 33.9 21.1 16 9 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 206 430 656 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Andy Forey low racer O/P/U 21 48:32 33.6 20.9 17 10 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 185 387 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 22 50:58 33.4 20.8 18 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 167 349 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 22 52:36 32.5 20.2 19 12 7 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 150 314 531 0 0 0 0 810 900 0 0
20 Graham Sparey-Taylor Saracen MTB O/P/U/St/S 20 48:32 32.0 19.9 20 13 8 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 135 282 478 0 0 900 1000 0 0 0 0
21 Derek Tweddle Yellow Midget O/St 20 48:44 31.8 19.8 21 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 122 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0
22 Fiona Grove Kestrel O/P/L/Lp 21 52:10 31.2 19.4 22 14 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 109 254 0 900 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 O/L/St/J 20 50:30 30.7 19.1 23 0 0 3 0 4 0 0 0 1 0 98 0 0 810 0 729 0 0 0 1000 0
24 Sherri Donaldson king cycle O/L 20 51:23 30.2 18.8 24 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 89 0 0 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 20 52:08 29.7 18.5 25 15 0 5 2 5 2 0 0 0 0 80 229 0 656 900 656 900 0 0 0 0
26 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 20 52:46 29.4 18.3 26 16 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 72 206 430 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 20 52:50 29.4 18.3 27 17 10 0 0 0 0 4 3 0 0 65 185 387 0 0 0 0 729 810 0 0
28 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/St/J 19 50:53 28.9 18.0 28 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 2 0 58 0 0 590 0 590 0 0 0 900 0
29 Alan Braley Windcheetah O/Mf 19 51:55 28.3 17.6 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 656 0 0 0
30 Judith Griffiths Pocket O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 18 53:07 26.2 16.3 30 18 0 7 3 0 0 6 4 0 0 47 167 0 531 810 0 0 590 729 0 0
31 Nicki Sidwell Mason O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 17 52:16 25.2 15.7 31 19 0 8 4 0 0 7 5 0 0 42 150 0 478 729 0 0 531 656 0 0
32 Adam Challacombe Gary Fisher O/P/U/St/S/J 16 52:17 23.6 14.7 32 20 11 0 0 7 3 0 0 3 0 38 135 349 0 0 531 810 0 0 810 0
Last Updated on 12 July 2009
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records