British Human Power Club
Preston Arena
Sunday 12th July


Round 1 Race(s) for 0 + 3 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.6 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 3 5:58.00 48.2 29.9
2 Miles Kingsbury Bubble and Squeek O/Mf 3 6:12.00 46.4 28.8
3 Lee Wakefield Fishy O 3 6:35.55 43.6 27.1
4 Keith Davis M5 High Racer O/P/U 3 6:37.63 43.4 27.0
5 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 3 6:45.00 42.6 26.5
6 Mike Burrows RatRacer cadillac O/P 3 6:49.90 42.1 26.2
7 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O 3 7:13.87 39.8 24.7
8 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/P 3 7:15.12 39.7 24.6
9 Howard Yeomans hocus pocus O/P/U 3 7:25.00 38.8 24.1
10 Neil Hood Recumbent O/P/U 3 7:36.34 37.8 23.5
11 Ian Perry Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 3 7:36.59 37.8 23.5
12 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 3 7:38.23 37.7 23.4
13 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 3 7:39.20 37.6 23.3
14 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O/St 3 7:41.24 37.4 23.2
15 Derek Tweddle Yellow Midget O/St 3 7:51.81 36.6 22.7
16 Sherri Donaldson king cycle O/L/St 3 7:52.65 36.5 22.7
17 Geoff Bird HPV-Heaven.com T-7 O/St 3 7:56.00 36.3 22.5
18 Graham Sparey-Taylor Saracen MTB O/P/U/St/S 3 7:58.55 36.1 22.4
19 Andy Forey low racer O/P/U 3 8:18.43 34.6 21.5
20 Barney Harle Rapto O/P/U 3 8:21.58 34.4 21.4
21 Stuart Challacombe Fujin SL2 O/P/U 3 8:23.30 34.3 21.3
22 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 3 8:39.91 33.2 20.6
23 Rob Gillions recycled Tricycle O/P/U/Mf/M 3 8:44.74 32.9 20.4
24 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 O/P/L/Lp/St/S/J 3 9:05.70 31.6 19.6
25 Fiona Grove Kestrel O/P/L/Lp 3 9:13.36 31.2 19.4
26 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 3 9:19.61 30.8 19.1
27 Ian Coulthard trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 3 9:38.41 29.8 18.5
28 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 3 9:54.66 29.0 18.0
29 Basil Fairston speed machine O/P/U/St/S 3 9:55.18 29.0 18.0
30 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/P/L/Lp/St/S/J 3 10:10.24 28.3 17.5
31 Alan Braley Windcheetah O/Mf 3 10:20.73 27.8 17.3
32 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 3 10:34.31 27.2 16.9
33 Judith Griffiths Pocket O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 3 11:08.62 25.8 16.0
34 Nicki Sidwell Mason O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 3 11:41.23 24.6 15.3
35 Rebecca Sparey-Taylor Saracen MGB O/P/L/Lp/St/S 3 11:42.18 24.6 15.2
36 Adam Challacombe Gary Fisher O/P/U/St/S/J 3 12:11.94 23.6 14.6

Round 2 Race(s) for 40 Mins + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.6 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 22 43:21.16 48.7 30.2
2 Miles Kingsbury Bubble and Squeek O/Mf 21 43:38.84 46.1 28.7
3 Lee Wakefield Fishy O 21 43:47.25 46.0 28.6
4 Mike Burrows RatRacer cadillac O/P 20 44:23.16 43.2 26.8
5 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 20 44:41.70 42.9 26.6
6 Keith Davis M5 High Racer O/P/U 20 44:55.80 42.7 26.5
7 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/P 19 45:14.16 40.3 25.0
8 Howard Yeomans hocus pocus O/P/U 18 45:10.46 38.2 23.7
9 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 18 45:11.38 38.2 23.7
10 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 18 45:18.73 38.1 23.7
11 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O/St 17 44:01.74 37.0 23.0
12 Derek Tweddle Yellow Midget O/St 17 44:36.30 36.5 22.7
13 Neil Hood Recumbent O/P/U 17 44:57.65 36.2 22.5
14 Geoff Bird HPV-Heaven.com T-7 O/St 16 44:09.95 34.7 21.6
15 Andy Forey low racer O/P/U 16 44:24.61 34.5 21.4
16 Graham Sparey-Taylor Saracen MTB O/P/U/St/S 16 45:08.95 34.0 21.1
17 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O 13 43:54.50 28.4 17.6

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Ian Perry Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 17 45:11.73 36.1 22.4
2 Stuart Challacombe Fujin SL2 O/P/U 16 45:29.77 33.7 20.9
3 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 16 45:48.80 33.5 20.8
4 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 O/P/L/Lp/St/S/J 16 46:33.45 32.9 20.5
5 Barney Harle Rapto O/P/U 16 48:00.45 31.9 19.8
6 Rob Gillions recycled Tricycle O/P/U/Mf/M 15 45:43.90 31.4 19.5
7 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 15 46:23.98 31.0 19.2
8 Fiona Grove Kestrel O/P/L/Lp 15 47:41.13 30.1 18.7
9 Ian Coulthard trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 14 47:02.72 28.5 17.7
10 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/P/L/Lp/St/S/J 14 47:20.78 28.3 17.6
11 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 14 47:42.66 28.1 17.5
12 Basil Fairston speed machine O/P/U/St/S 14 48:26.00 27.7 17.2
13 Sherri Donaldson king cycle O/L/St 13 45:55.50 27.1 16.8
14 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 13 46:08.76 27.0 16.8
15 Alan Braley Windcheetah O/Mf 13 46:35.23 26.7 16.6
16 Judith Griffiths Pocket O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 12 46:31.73 24.7 15.3
17 Nicki Sidwell Mason O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 12 46:39.91 24.6 15.3
18 Adam Challacombe Gary Fisher O/P/U/St/S/J 11 45:32.88 23.1 14.4
19 Rebecca Sparey-Taylor Saracen MGB O/P/L/Lp/St/S 11 46:43.74 22.5 14.0

Final Results composed by using Average Points 20:80

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Dist Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 24.8 49:19 48.5 30.2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Miles Kingsbury Bubble and Squeek O/Mf 23.8 49:50 46.1 28.7 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
3 Lee Wakefield Fishy O 23.8 50:22 45.7 28.4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Mike Burrows RatRacer cadillac O/P 22.8 51:13 42.9 26.7 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 701 962 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 22.8 51:26 42.8 26.6 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 656 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Keith Davis M5 High Racer O/P/U 22.8 51:33 42.8 26.6 6 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 618 848 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/P 21.8 52:29 40.2 25.0 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 520 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Howard Yeomans hocus pocus O/P/U 20.8 52:35 38.3 23.8 8 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 468 656 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 20.8 52:50 38.1 23.7 9 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 400 568 794 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 20.8 52:56 37.9 23.6 10 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 372 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O/St 19.8 51:42 37.0 23.0 11 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 330 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0
12 Neil Hood Recumbent O/P/U 19.8 52:33 36.5 22.7 12 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 303 543 745 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Derek Tweddle Yellow Midget O/St 19.8 52:28 36.5 22.7 13 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 297 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0
14 Ian Perry Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 19.8 52:48 36.2 22.5 14 8 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 273 489 0 0 0 0 0 900 1000 0 0
15 Geoff Bird HPV-Heaven.com T-7 O/St 18.8 52:05 34.9 21.7 15 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 220 0 0 0 0 794 0 0 0 0 0
16 Andy Forey low racer O/P/U 18.8 52:43 34.5 21.5 16 9 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 195 421 643 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Graham Sparey-Taylor Saracen MTB O/P/U/St/S 18.8 53:07 34.2 21.3 17 10 6 0 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 181 396 603 0 0 714 1000 0 0 0 0
18 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O 15.9 51:08 29.9 18.6 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 164 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Stuart Challacombe Fujin SL2 O/P/U 18.8 53:53 33.7 21.0 19 11 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 158 342 520 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 18.8 54:28 33.4 20.8 20 12 8 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 142 308 468 0 0 0 0 810 900 0 0
21 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 O/P/L/Lp/St/S/J 18.8 55:39 32.6 20.3 21 14 0 2 1 5 2 0 0 1 0 126 271 0 882 1000 643 900 0 0 1000 0
22 Barney Harle Rapto O/P/U 18.8 56:22 32.3 20.1 22 13 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 125 273 450 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Rob Gillions recycled Tricycle O/P/U/Mf/M 17.8 54:28 31.7 19.7 23 15 10 0 0 0 0 4 3 0 0 107 234 387 0 0 0 0 729 810 0 0
24 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 17.8 55:43 30.8 19.2 24 16 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 93 202 349 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Fiona Grove Kestrel O/P/L/Lp 17.8 56:54 30.2 18.8 25 17 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 87 189 0 794 900 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Sherri Donaldson king cycle O/L/St 15.9 53:48 28.4 17.7 26 0 0 6 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 79 0 0 652 0 506 0 0 0 0 0
27 Ian Coulthard trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 16.9 56:41 28.6 17.8 27 18 12 0 0 0 0 5 4 0 0 77 167 314 0 0 0 0 656 729 0 0
28 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/P/L/Lp/St/S/J 16.9 57:31 28.3 17.6 28 19 0 4 3 6 3 0 0 2 0 61 144 0 701 794 558 779 0 0 900 0
29 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 16.9 57:37 28.3 17.6 29 20 0 5 4 7 4 0 0 0 0 58 138 0 656 745 531 745 0 0 0 0
30 Basil Fairston speed machine O/P/U/St/S 16.9 58:21 27.8 17.3 30 21 13 0 0 9 5 0 0 0 0 52 125 282 0 0 478 671 0 0 0 0
31 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 15.9 56:43 27.0 16.8 31 22 14 0 0 0 0 6 5 0 0 41 109 254 0 0 0 0 578 656 0 0
32 Alan Braley Windcheetah O/Mf 15.9 56:55 26.8 16.7 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 543 0 0 0
33 Judith Griffiths Pocket O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 14.9 57:40 24.9 15.5 33 23 0 7 5 0 0 8 6 0 0 34 98 0 531 656 0 0 478 590 0 0
34 Nicki Sidwell Mason O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 14.9 58:21 24.6 15.3 34 24 0 8 6 0 0 9 7 0 0 31 89 0 478 590 0 0 430 531 0 0
35 Adam Challacombe Gary Fisher O/P/U/St/S/J 13.9 57:44 23.1 14.4 35 25 15 0 0 10 6 0 0 3 0 27 78 229 0 0 379 578 0 0 810 0
36 Rebecca Sparey-Taylor Saracen MGB O/P/L/Lp/St/S 13.9 58:25 22.8 14.2 36 26 0 9 7 11 7 0 0 0 0 26 74 0 430 531 357 543 0 0 0 0
Last Updated on 14 July 2009
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records