British Human Power Club
Quibell Park
Sunday 9th August


Round 1 Race(s) for 1 min + 0 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.0 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 1:06.00 54.8 34.0
2 Ian Fardoe Quest O/Mf 1 1:11.00 50.9 31.6
3 Lee Wakefield Fishy O 1 1:14.00 48.9 30.4
4 Miles Kingsbury Bubble and Squeek O/Mf 1 1:18.00 46.4 28.8
5 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 1 1:18.50 46.1 28.6
6 Mike Burrows RatRacer cadillac O/P 1 1:19.00 45.8 28.4
7 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O 1 1:19.50 45.5 28.3
8 Howard Yeomans hocus pocus O/P/U 1 1:20.00 45.2 28.1
9 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O 1 1:21.00 44.6 27.7
10 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/P 1 1:22.00 44.1 27.4
11 Neil Hood Arrow O/P/U 1 1:22.50 43.8 27.2
12 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 1 1:23.00 43.6 27.1
13 Andy Forey moulton deluxe O 1 1:23.33 43.4 27.0
14 Tim Higgins Lotus O/P/U/St/S 1 1:23.66 43.2 26.8
15 Sherri Donaldson Ratty O/P/L/Lp 1 1:28.00 41.1 25.5
16 Gerry Charlwood kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 1 1:30.00 40.2 25.0
17 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 1 1:32.00 39.3 24.4
18 Martin Field Kingcycle O/P 1 1:33.00 38.9 24.1
19 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 1 1:36.00 37.7 23.4
20 jeff james Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S 1 1:39.00 36.5 22.7
21 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 1 1:39.50 36.3 22.6
22 Rob Hague Qualcast O/P/Mf/M 1 1:40.00 36.2 22.5
23 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 1 1:41.00 35.8 22.2
24 Frazer Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 1 1:45.00 34.4 21.4
25 Steve Brown Orbit O/P/U/St/S 1 1:45.50 34.3 21.3
26 Graham Sparey-Taylor Highracer O/P/U/St/S 1 1:50.00 32.9 20.4
27 Judith Griffiths Airborne O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 1 1:52.00 32.3 20.0
28 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 1 1:52.50 32.1 20.0
29 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 1 1:53.00 32.0 19.9
30 Nicki Sidwell Mason O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 1 2:17.00 26.4 16.4

Round 2 Race(s) for 35 Mins + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 0.4 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Sherri Donaldson Ratty O/P/L/Lp 53 41:59.68 36.7 22.8
2 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 52 42:00.00 36.0 22.3
3 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 52 42:00.83 36.0 22.3
4 Gerry Charlwood kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 51 42:00.33 35.3 21.9
5 Martin Field Kingcycle O/P 51 42:01.16 35.3 21.9
6 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 47 42:32.55 32.1 19.9
7 jeff james Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S 47 42:35.97 32.1 19.9
8 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 45 42:07.56 31.0 19.3
9 Frazer Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 45 42:14.90 30.9 19.2
10 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 45 42:15.78 30.9 19.2
11 Steve Brown Orbit O/P/U/St/S 45 42:16.57 30.9 19.2
12 Judith Griffiths Airborne O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 45 42:17.56 30.9 19.2
13 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 38 42:43.50 25.8 16.0
14 Nicki Sidwell Mason O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 32 42:24.11 21.9 13.6
15 Rob Hague Qualcast O/P/Mf/M 26 42:00.00 18.0 11.1

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 91 40:56.80 64.6 40.1
2 Miles Kingsbury Bubble and Squeek O/Mf 76 41:11.67 53.6 33.3
3 Lee Wakefield Fishy O 68 41:01.97 48.2 29.9
4 Ian Fardoe Quest O/Mf 67 41:11.22 47.3 29.4
5 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O 66 41:05.18 46.7 29.0
6 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 66 41:12.12 46.6 28.9
7 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/P 66 41:17.27 46.5 28.9
8 Mike Burrows RatRacer cadillac O/P 66 41:23.33 46.4 28.8
9 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 60 41:33.33 42.0 26.1
10 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O 59 41:26.63 41.4 25.7
11 Neil Hood Arrow O/P/U 59 41:37.64 41.2 25.6
12 Andy Forey moulton deluxe O 57 41:03.37 40.4 25.1
13 Tim Higgins Lotus O/P/U/St/S 56 41:22.96 39.3 24.4
14 Howard Yeomans hocus pocus O/P/U 56 41:38.13 39.1 24.3
15 Graham Sparey-Taylor Highracer O/P/U/St/S 41 41:49.95 28.5 17.7

Final Results composed by using Average Points 25:75

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Dist Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 28.0 42:02 64.3 40.0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Miles Kingsbury Bubble and Squeek O/Mf 23.5 42:29 53.4 33.2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 857 0 0 0 0 0 0 975 0 0 0
3 Lee Wakefield Fishy O 21.1 42:15 48.1 29.9 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Ian Fardoe Quest O/Mf 20.8 42:22 47.3 29.4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 772 0 0 0 0 0 0 925 0 0 0
5 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 20.5 42:30 46.5 28.9 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 606 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O 20.5 42:26 46.6 29.0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Mike Burrows RatRacer cadillac O/P 20.5 42:42 46.3 28.8 7 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 506 832 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/P 20.5 42:39 46.3 28.8 8 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 495 857 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O 18.4 42:46 41.5 25.8 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 423 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 18.7 42:56 42.0 26.1 10 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 401 694 952 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Neil Hood Arrow O/P/U 18.4 43:00 41.1 25.6 11 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 349 656 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Howard Yeomans hocus pocus O/P/U 17.5 42:58 39.2 24.4 12 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 310 601 797 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Andy Forey moulton deluxe O 17.8 42:26 40.3 25.1 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 306 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Tim Higgins Lotus O/P/U/St/S 17.5 42:46 39.4 24.5 14 7 4 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 275 575 790 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
15 Sherri Donaldson Ratty O/P/L/Lp 16.6 43:27 36.8 22.9 15 8 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 229 478 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 16.2 43:36 36.0 22.4 16 9 5 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 192 401 640 0 0 0 0 810 1000 0 0
17 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 16.2 43:32 36.0 22.4 17 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 185 387 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Gerry Charlwood kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 15.9 43:30 35.4 22.0 18 11 6 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 177 369 606 0 0 900 900 0 0 0 0
19 Martin Field Kingcycle O/P 15.9 43:34 35.4 22.0 19 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 154 323 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 14.7 44:12 32.1 20.0 20 13 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 132 275 518 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 jeff james Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S 14.7 44:14 32.1 20.0 21 14 8 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 125 261 491 0 0 810 810 0 0 0 0
22 Frazer Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 14.1 43:59 31.0 19.3 22 15 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 201 430 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 14.1 44:00 31.0 19.3 23 16 0 2 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 95 199 0 878 878 680 680 0 0 0 0
24 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 14.1 43:56 31.0 19.3 24 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 91 190 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Steve Brown Orbit O/P/U/St/S 14.1 44:02 31.0 19.3 25 18 10 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 80 167 387 0 0 674 674 0 0 0 0
26 Judith Griffiths Airborne O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 14.1 44:09 30.8 19.2 26 19 11 3 3 6 6 0 0 0 0 70 146 340 832 832 590 590 0 0 0 0
27 Graham Sparey-Taylor Highracer O/P/U/St/S 12.9 43:39 28.6 17.8 27 20 12 0 0 7 7 0 0 0 0 67 139 323 0 0 562 562 0 0 0 0
28 Rob Hague Qualcast O/P/Mf/M 8.4 43:39 18.6 11.6 28 21 0 0 0 0 0 6 4 0 0 62 131 0 0 0 0 0 625 772 0 0
29 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 12.0 44:36 26.0 16.2 29 22 13 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 58 122 282 0 0 0 0 711 878 0 0
30 Nicki Sidwell Mason O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 10.2 44:41 22.0 13.7 30 23 14 4 4 0 0 5 3 0 0 51 106 254 729 729 0 0 640 790 0 0
Last Updated on 13 August 2009
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records