British Human Power Club
Reading
Sunday 10th May


Round 1 Race(s) for 1 Km + 0 Laps -- Lap distance: 0.9 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 1:11.70 50.1 31.1
2 Keith Davis M5 High Racer O/P/U 1 1:18.50 45.8 28.4
3 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 1 1:20.40 44.7 27.8
4 Mike Burrows RatRacer VLR O/P 1 1:22.40 43.6 27.1
5 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O 1 1:22.80 43.4 26.9
6 Neil Hood TT Upright O/P/U/St/S 1 1:23.40 43.1 26.8
7 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O 1 1:24.00 42.8 26.6
8 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 1 1:25.50 42.0 26.1
9 Miles Kingsbury Bubble and Squeek O/Mf 1 1:26.50 41.5 25.8
10 Ian Perry Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 1 1:28.30 40.7 25.3
11 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/P 1 1:28.60 40.5 25.2
12 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 1 1:28.70 40.5 25.2
13 Howard Yeomans Trice Micro O/P/U/Mf/M 1 1:28.80 40.5 25.1
14 Ian Fardoe Catrike 700 O/P/U/Mf/M 1 1:29.90 40.0 24.8
15 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 1 1:30.70 39.6 24.6
16 Stuart Miller Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 1 1:32.20 39.0 24.2
17 Graham Sparey-Taylor Saracen MTB O/P/U/St/S 1 1:32.50 38.8 24.1
18 Glyn Lewis Kingcycle O/St 1 1:33.50 38.4 23.9
19 Geoff Bird HPV-Heaven.com T-7 O/St 1 1:33.90 38.3 23.8
20 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 1 1:35.30 37.7 23.4
21 Stuart Challacombe Fujin SL2 O/P/U 1 1:35.90 37.5 23.3
22 Paul London Falcon O 1 1:37.90 36.7 22.8
23 Gerry Charlwood kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 1 1:38.50 36.5 22.6
24 Malcolm Guard Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S 1 1:40.00 35.9 22.3
25 Andrew Horne Challenge O/P/U/St/S 1 1:44.59 34.3 21.3
26 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 1 1:44.90 34.2 21.3
27 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T5 O/P/L/Lp/St/S 1 1:45.30 34.1 21.2
28 Jeff James Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S 1 1:45.30 34.1 21.2
29 Rob Gillions recycled Tricycle O/P/U/Mf/M 1 1:45.70 34.0 21.1
30 Jeff Humm Pashley PDQ O/P/U/St/S 1 1:48.00 33.3 20.6
31 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/P/L/Lp/St 1 1:49.00 33.0 20.5
32 Ian Willett My newt O/P 1 1:49.30 32.9 20.4
33 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 1 1:49.90 32.7 20.3
34 Robert Glen MTB O/P/U/St/S/J 1 1:50.30 32.6 20.2
35 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 1 1:52.40 32.0 19.8
36 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 1 1:55.30 31.1 19.3
37 Basil Fairston toxy zr O/P 1 1:55.50 31.1 19.3
38 Judith Griffiths Pocket O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 1 1:55.70 31.0 19.3
39 Paula Hunt Ratracer O/P/L/Lp 1 1:57.59 30.5 19.0
40 Clive Tasker Moulton NS O/P/U/St/S 1 1:57.70 30.5 18.9
41 Anna Jenkins RatRacer O/P/L/Lp 1 1:58.40 30.3 18.8
42 Brian Walker Molerat O/P/U 1 1:58.70 30.3 18.8
43 Andy Forey moulton deluxe O 1 2:02.54 29.3 18.2
44 Stuart Glen Moulton TSR O/P/U/St/S 1 2:02.56 29.3 18.2
45 Heather Miller Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 1 2:13.20 27.0 16.7

Round 2 Race(s) for 40 Mins + 2 Laps -- Lap distance: 0.4 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T5 O/P/L/Lp/St/S 48 41:14.00 32.0 19.9
2 Jeff Humm Pashley PDQ O/P/U/St/S 47 42:04.00 30.7 19.1
3 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/P/L/Lp/St 46 41:20.50 30.6 19.0
4 Malcolm Guard Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S 47 42:15.00 30.6 19.0
5 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 45 41:21.00 29.9 18.6
6 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 45 42:07.00 29.3 18.2
7 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 45 42:09.50 29.3 18.2
8 Anna Jenkins RatRacer O/P/L/Lp 44 41:20.00 29.2 18.2
9 Heather Miller Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 44 41:23.00 29.2 18.1
10 Paula Hunt Ratracer O/P/L/Lp 44 41:41.00 29.0 18.0
11 Clive Tasker Moulton NS O/P/U/St/S 44 42:08.00 28.7 17.8
12 Robert Glen MTB O/P/U/St/S/J 43 42:14.00 28.0 17.4
13 Judith Griffiths Pocket O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 41 41:50.00 26.9 16.7
14 Stuart Glen Moulton TSR O/P/U/St/S 38 41:45.00 25.0 15.5
15 Adam Challacombe Gary Fisher O/P/U/St/S/J 36 41:52.00 23.6 14.7
16 Brian Walker Molerat O/P/U 8 41:17.00 5.3 3.3

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Neil Hood TT Upright O/P/U/St/S 56 41:43.00 36.9 22.9
2 Howard Yeomans Trice Micro O/P/U/Mf/M 56 41:50.00 36.8 22.8
3 Ian Perry Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 56 41:50.50 36.8 22.8
4 Ian Willett My newt O/P 55 41:53.00 36.1 22.4
5 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 55 42:16.50 35.7 22.2
6 Gerry Charlwood kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 55 42:17.00 35.7 22.2
7 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 54 41:47.00 35.5 22.0
8 Graham Sparey-Taylor Saracen MTB O/P/U/St/S 54 42:01.00 35.3 21.9
9 Geoff Bird HPV-Heaven.com T-7 O/St 53 41:55.00 34.7 21.6
10 Paul London Falcon O 52 41:59.00 34.0 21.1
11 Stuart Challacombe Fujin SL2 O/P/U 51 42:00.50 33.4 20.7
12 Stuart Miller Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 51 42:16.00 33.1 20.6
13 Jeff James Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S 51 42:18.00 33.1 20.6
14 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 47 41:46.00 30.9 19.2
15 Rob Gillions recycled Tricycle O/P/U/Mf/M 47 41:55.50 30.8 19.1
16 Andrew Horne Challenge O/P/U/St/S 47 42:00.00 30.7 19.1
17 Basil Fairston toxy zr O/P 43 42:28.00 27.8 17.3
18 Ian Fardoe Catrike 700 O/P/U/Mf/M 32 41:44.00 21.0 13.1

Round 2 Race 3
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 89 41:05.00 59.6 37.0
2 Miles Kingsbury Bubble and Squeek O/Mf 73 41:39.00 48.2 29.9
3 Mike Burrows RatRacer VLR O/P 66 41:13.10 44.0 27.3
4 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 66 41:13.20 44.0 27.3
5 Keith Davis M5 High Racer O/P/U 65 41:36.00 42.9 26.7
6 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O 64 41:12.00 42.7 26.5
7 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/P 62 41:17.00 41.3 25.6
8 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 60 41:11.00 40.0 24.9
9 Andy Forey moulton deluxe O 60 41:24.00 39.8 24.7
10 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O 59 41:14.00 39.3 24.4
11 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 59 41:22.00 39.2 24.3
12 Glyn Lewis Kingcycle O/St 54 41:13.30 36.0 22.4

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:3

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Dist Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 25.9 42:16 59.2 36.8 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Mike Burrows RatRacer VLR O/P 19.4 42:35 43.9 27.3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 790 952 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Miles Kingsbury Bubble and Squeek O/Mf 21.4 43:05 47.9 29.8 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 782 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
4 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 19.4 42:33 43.9 27.3 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 749 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Keith Davis M5 High Racer O/P/U 19.1 42:54 42.9 26.7 5 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 717 858 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O 18.8 42:36 42.6 26.5 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 575 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/P 18.2 42:45 41.1 25.6 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 486 680 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 17.7 42:36 40.0 24.9 8 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 478 656 878 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Nick Marshall Kingcycle O 17.4 42:36 39.4 24.5 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 454 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Neil Hood TT Upright O/P/U/St/S 16.5 43:06 37.0 23.0 10 6 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 383 625 832 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
11 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 17.4 42:50 39.2 24.4 11 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 340 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Andy Forey moulton deluxe O 17.7 43:26 39.2 24.4 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 326 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Ian Perry Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 16.5 43:18 36.8 22.9 13 8 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 287 506 0 0 0 0 0 832 925 0 0
14 Howard Yeomans Trice Micro O/P/U/Mf/M 16.5 43:18 36.8 22.9 14 7 4 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 282 518 729 0 0 0 0 878 975 0 0
15 Glyn Lewis Kingcycle O/St 16.0 42:46 36.0 22.4 15 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 196 0 0 0 0 878 0 0 0 0 0
16 Ian Willett My newt O/P 16.2 43:42 35.8 22.3 16 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 181 345 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 16.2 43:51 35.7 22.2 17 9 5 0 0 0 0 4 3 0 0 172 361 612 0 0 0 0 694 772 0 0
18 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 16.0 43:17 35.5 22.1 18 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 170 332 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Gerry Charlwood kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 16.2 43:55 35.7 22.2 19 12 6 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 150 319 539 0 0 772 878 0 0 0 0
20 Graham Sparey-Taylor Saracen MTB O/P/U/St/S 16.0 43:33 35.4 22.0 20 13 7 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 148 290 531 0 0 772 832 0 0 0 0
21 Geoff Bird HPV-Heaven.com T-7 O/St 15.7 43:28 34.9 21.7 21 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 129 0 0 0 0 674 0 0 0 0 0
22 Stuart Miller Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 15.1 43:48 33.3 20.7 22 14 8 0 0 0 0 5 4 0 0 118 259 470 0 0 0 0 656 729 0 0
23 Paul London Falcon O 15.4 43:36 34.1 21.2 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 109 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Stuart Challacombe Fujin SL2 O/P/U 15.1 43:36 33.4 20.8 24 15 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 104 254 466 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Jeff James Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S 15.1 44:03 33.1 20.6 25 16 10 0 0 6 4 0 0 0 0 74 188 361 0 0 550 680 0 0 0 0
26 Ian Fardoe Catrike 700 O/P/U/Mf/M 9.7 43:12 21.7 13.5 26 21 15 0 0 0 0 8 7 0 0 71 126 231 0 0 0 0 472 525 0 0
27 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T5 O/P/L/Lp/St/S 14.3 42:59 32.0 19.9 27 17 0 2 1 7 5 0 0 0 0 70 176 0 900 1000 518 640 0 0 0 0
28 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 14.0 43:30 31.0 19.3 28 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 67 167 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 Andrew Horne Challenge O/P/U/St/S 14.0 43:44 30.8 19.2 29 19 12 0 0 8 6 0 0 0 0 59 148 314 0 0 491 606 0 0 0 0
30 Rob Gillions recycled Tricycle O/P/U/Mf/M 14.0 43:41 30.8 19.2 30 20 11 0 0 0 0 6 5 0 0 56 143 325 0 0 0 0 575 640 0 0
31 Malcolm Guard Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S 14.0 43:55 30.7 19.1 31 22 13 0 0 10 7 0 0 0 0 51 125 278 0 0 409 541 0 0 0 0
32 Jeff Humm Pashley PDQ O/P/U/St/S 14.0 43:52 30.7 19.1 32 23 14 0 0 9 8 0 0 0 0 47 119 269 0 0 419 518 0 0 0 0
33 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/P/L/Lp/St 13.7 43:09 30.5 19.0 33 24 0 3 2 11 0 0 0 0 0 42 106 0 810 900 378 0 0 0 0 0
34 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 13.4 43:16 29.9 18.6 34 25 16 4 3 12 9 0 0 0 0 32 81 209 729 810 306 419 0 0 0 0
34 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 13.4 43:56 29.4 18.3 34 26 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 80 206 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 13.4 44:01 29.4 18.3 36 27 18 0 0 0 0 7 6 0 0 28 70 180 0 0 0 0 518 575 0 0
37 Anna Jenkins RatRacer O/P/L/Lp 13.1 43:18 29.2 18.2 37 28 0 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 57 0 625 694 0 0 0 0 0 0
38 Heather Miller Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 13.1 43:36 29.1 18.1 38 29 19 0 0 0 0 9 8 0 0 20 50 148 0 0 0 0 455 506 0 0
38 Paula Hunt Ratracer O/P/L/Lp 13.1 43:38 28.9 18.0 38 29 0 6 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 50 0 590 656 0 0 0 0 0 0
38 Robert Glen MTB O/P/U/St/S/J 12.8 44:04 28.1 17.5 38 29 19 0 0 14 11 0 0 1 0 20 50 148 0 0 269 369 0 0 1000 0
41 Clive Tasker Moulton NS O/P/U/St/S 13.1 44:05 28.8 17.9 41 32 21 0 0 13 10 0 0 0 0 18 45 143 0 0 275 378 0 0 0 0
42 Basil Fairston toxy zr O/P 12.8 44:23 28.0 17.4 42 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
43 Judith Griffiths Pocket O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 12.3 43:45 27.0 16.8 43 34 22 7 6 0 0 10 9 0 0 15 37 125 562 625 0 0 430 478 0 0
44 Stuart Glen Moulton TSR O/P/U/St/S 11.4 43:47 25.1 15.6 44 35 23 0 0 15 12 0 0 0 0 12 30 106 0 0 229 314 0 0 0 0
45 Brian Walker Molerat O/P/U 2.9 43:12 6.4 4.0 45 36 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 25 87 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
46 Adam Challacombe Gary Fisher O/P/U/St/S/J 10.2 43:03 22.8 14.2 46 37 25 0 0 16 13 0 0 2 0 8 21 74 0 0 154 212 0 0 675 0
Last Updated on 17 May 2009
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records