British Human Power Club
Castle Combe
Sunday 6th June


Race(s) for 120 mins + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 2.9 km
Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 38 2:03:14.00 55.0 34.2
2 Derek Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 32 2:04:37.00 45.8 28.5
3 Claire King Number 50 O/L 31 2:04:43.00 44.3 27.5
4 Ian Perry Quincy O/Mf 29 2:03:30.00 41.9 26.0
5 Mike Burrows RatRacer cadillac O/P 29 2:03:50.00 41.8 25.9
6 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/P 29 2:03:54.00 41.8 25.9
7 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 27 2:04:48.00 38.6 24.0
8 Peter James WASP O/P 27 2:07:14.00 37.9 23.5
9 Adrian Setter VLR O/P 26 2:05:20.00 37.0 23.0
10 Neil Hood Bubble and Squeak O/Mf 24 2:04:44.00 34.3 21.3
11 Glyn Lewis Kingcycle O 24 2:05:12.00 34.2 21.2
12 Graham Sparey-Taylor RatRacer O/P 24 2:05:33.00 34.1 21.2
13 Stuart Challacombe Fujin SL2 O/P 22 2:03:17.00 31.8 19.8
14 Peter Carr Ratracer SL O/P/U/St/S 22 2:05:17.00 31.3 19.4
15 Ian Willett My newt O/P 21 2:09:01.00 29.0 18.0
16 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 O/L/J 20 2:05:26.00 28.4 17.7
17 David Sandles Quicky O/Mf/M/A 20 2:06:50.00 28.1 17.5
18 Mark Poolman Froce R O/P/U/Mf/M/A 20 2:06:51.00 28.1 17.5
19 Eddie Robbins Brompton O/P/U/St/S 20 2:07:27.00 28.0 17.4
20 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 19 2:03:53.00 27.3 17.0
21 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 19 2:05:36.00 27.0 16.7
22 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 19 2:06:49.00 26.7 16.6
23 John Lucian KMX 1 O/P/U/Mf/M 18 2:04:59.00 25.7 15.9
24 Judith Griffiths Pocket O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 18 2:07:47.00 25.1 15.6
25 Nick Marshall Great White O 17 2:03:14.00 24.6 15.3
26 Stuart Glen Moulton TSR O/P/U/St/S 16 2:06:17.00 22.6 14.0
27 Martin Brigden-Gwinnutt HRS01 O/P/U/St/S 16 2:08:31.00 22.2 13.8
28 Jon Beel Helium Frog O/P/U/St/S 15 2:04:05.00 21.5 13.4
29 Alan Braley Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 15 2:09:19.00 20.7 12.8
30 Adam Challacombe Specialised O/P/U/St/S/J 10 2:03:14.00 14.4 9.0
31 IanDavies Trice O/Mf/M 9 2:03:14.00 13.0 8.1
32 Robert Glen MTB O/P/U/St/S 7 2:03:50.00 10.0 6.2
33 Mike Hughes ICE B2 O/P/U/St/S 6 2:03:14.00 8.6 5.4
34 jake Willett Tmx Trice O/Mf/M/J 4 2:03:14.00 5.7 3.6

Final Results

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Lap Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 38 - 55.0 34.2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Derek Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 32 - 45.8 28.5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Claire King Number 50 O/L 31 - 44.2 27.5 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Ian Perry Quincy O/Mf 29 - 41.8 26.0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
5 Mike Burrows RatRacer cadillac O/P 29 - 41.6 25.9 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 656 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/P 29 - 41.6 25.9 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 590 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 27 - 38.6 24.0 7 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 531 810 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Peter James WASP O/P 27 - 37.8 23.5 8 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 478 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Adrian Setter VLR O/P 26 - 37.0 23.0 9 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 430 656 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Neil Hood Bubble and Squeak O/Mf 24 - 34.2 21.3 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 387 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
11 Glyn Lewis Kingcycle O 24 - 34.1 21.2 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 349 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Graham Sparey-Taylor RatRacer O/P 24 - 34.1 21.2 12 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 314 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Stuart Challacombe Fujin SL2 O/P 22 - 31.8 19.8 13 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 282 531 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Peter Carr Ratracer SL O/P/U/St/S 22 - 31.2 19.4 14 8 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 254 478 900 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
15 Ian Willett My newt O/P 21 - 28.9 18.0 15 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 229 430 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Hannah Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 O/L/J 20 - 28.4 17.7 16 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 206 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0
17 David Sandles Quicky O/Mf/M/A 20 - 28.1 17.5 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 1 185 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 1000 0 1000
18 Mark Poolman Froce R O/P/U/Mf/M/A 20 - 28.1 17.5 18 10 3 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 2 167 387 810 0 0 0 0 729 900 0 900
19 Eddie Robbins Brompton O/P/U/St/S 20 - 28.0 17.4 19 11 4 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 150 349 729 0 0 900 900 0 0 0 0
20 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 19 - 27.3 17.0 20 12 0 3 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 135 314 0 810 1000 810 810 0 0 0 0
21 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 19 - 26.8 16.7 21 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 122 0 0 729 0 0 0 0 0 900 0
22 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 19 - 26.7 16.6 22 13 5 0 0 0 0 5 3 0 0 109 282 656 0 0 0 0 656 810 0 0
23 John Lucian KMX 1 O/P/U/Mf/M 18 - 25.5 15.9 23 14 6 0 0 0 0 6 4 0 0 98 254 590 0 0 0 0 590 729 0 0
24 Judith Griffiths Pocket O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 18 - 25.1 15.6 24 15 7 5 2 0 0 7 5 0 0 89 229 531 656 900 0 0 531 656 0 0
25 Nick Marshall Great White O 17 - 24.6 15.3 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 80 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Stuart Glen Moulton TSR O/P/U/St/S 16 - 22.5 14.0 26 16 8 0 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 72 206 478 0 0 729 729 0 0 0 0
27 Martin Brigden-Gwinnutt HRS01 O/P/U/St/S 16 - 22.2 13.8 27 17 9 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 65 185 430 0 0 656 656 0 0 0 0
28 Jon Beel Helium Frog O/P/U/St/S 15 - 21.5 13.4 28 18 10 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 58 167 387 0 0 590 590 0 0 0 0
29 Alan Braley Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 15 - 20.5 12.8 29 19 0 0 0 0 0 8 6 0 0 52 150 0 0 0 0 0 478 590 0 0
30 Adam Challacombe Specialised O/P/U/St/S/J 10 - 14.4 9.0 30 20 11 0 0 7 7 0 0 3 0 47 135 349 0 0 531 531 0 0 810 0
31 IanDavies Trice O/Mf/M 9 - 13.0 8.1 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 7 0 0 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 430 531 0 0
32 Robert Glen MTB O/P/U/St/S 7 - 10.1 6.3 32 21 12 0 0 8 8 0 0 0 0 38 122 314 0 0 478 478 0 0 0 0
33 Mike Hughes ICE B2 O/P/U/St/S 6 - 8.6 5.4 33 22 13 0 0 9 9 0 0 0 0 34 109 282 0 0 430 430 0 0 0 0
34 jake Willett Tmx Trice O/Mf/M/J 4 - 5.7 3.6 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 8 4 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 387 478 729 0
Last Updated on 14 June 2010
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records