British Human Power Club
Hillingdon 2
Sunday 19th September


Round 1 Race(s) for 0 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.5 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 1:47.09 51.4 31.9
2 Neil Hood Bubble and Squeak O/Mf 1 1:56.20 47.4 29.4
3 Tim Costen Wasp O 1 2:01.60 45.2 28.1
4 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 1 2:03.50 44.5 27.7
5 Ian Perry Quincy O/Mf 1 2:06.60 43.5 27.0
6 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/P 1 2:12.10 41.6 25.9
7 Mike Burrows RatRacer Buick O/P 1 2:12.80 41.4 25.7
8 Ian Fardoe OTP O/Mf 1 2:13.00 41.4 25.7
9 Rob Hague Qualcast 2 O/Mf 1 2:13.00 41.4 25.7
10 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 1 2:15.40 40.6 25.2
11 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 1 2:19.10 39.5 24.6
12 Derek Tweddle T-7 O/St 1 2:21.70 38.8 24.1
13 Barry Brown High Racer O/P/U/St/S 1 2:24.30 38.1 23.7
14 Nick Marshall Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 1 2:24.70 38.0 23.6
15 Andy Forey moulton deluxe O 1 2:26.40 37.6 23.3
16 Gus Norcliffe Challenge Furai O/P/U/St/S 1 2:27.00 37.4 23.2
17 Gerry Charlwood kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 1 2:27.30 37.3 23.2
18 Hannah Tweddle Kingcycle O/L/J 1 2:30.80 36.5 22.7
19 Stuart Challacombe Fujin SL2 O/P 1 2:37.50 34.9 21.7
20 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/U/L/Lp 1 2:46.00 33.1 20.6
21 Dave Goodman Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 1 2:49.59 32.4 20.1
22 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL O/P/U/St/S 1 2:50.09 32.3 20.1
23 Frazer Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 1 2:54.00 31.6 19.6
24 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 1 2:54.59 31.5 19.6
25 John Lucian KMX R2 O/P/Mf/M 1 2:59.00 30.7 19.1
26 Basil Fairston toxy zr O/P/St/S 1 3:03.70 29.9 18.6
27 Sam Relton Velodynamics Mk1 O/P/U/St/S/J 1 3:08.50 29.2 18.1
28 Martin Brigden-Gwinnutt HRS02 O/P/U/St/S 1 3:12.80 28.5 17.7
29 Judith Griffiths Pocket O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 1 3:14.00 28.3 17.6
30 Stuart Glen Moulton TSR O/P/U/St/S 1 3:14.60 28.3 17.5
31 Robert Glen MTB O/P/U/St/S 1 3:24.10 26.9 16.7
32 Tania Brigden-Gwinnutt MTB O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 1 3:30.10 26.2 16.2
33 Liam Goodman Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 1 3:33.09 25.8 16.0
34 Martyn Davidson ICE Q O/P/U/Mf/M 1 3:34.00 25.7 15.9

Round 2 Race(s) for 40 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.5 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Derek Tweddle T-7 O/St 17 42:34.00 36.6 22.7
2 Gus Norcliffe Challenge Furai O/P/U/St/S 17 43:40.00 35.7 22.2
3 Barry Brown High Racer O/P/U/St/S 17 44:54.40 34.7 21.5
4 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL O/P/U/St/S 16 43:39.40 33.6 20.9
5 Hannah Tweddle Kingcycle O/L/J 16 44:01.50 33.3 20.7
6 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/U/L/Lp 15 44:23.00 31.0 19.2
7 Frazer Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 14 42:44.50 30.0 18.6
8 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 14 43:20.20 29.6 18.4
9 Martin Brigden-Gwinnutt HRS02 O/P/U/St/S 14 44:24.50 28.9 17.9
10 Basil Fairston toxy zr O/P/St/S 14 45:26.70 28.2 17.5
11 John Lucian KMX R2 O/P/Mf/M 14 45:27.80 28.2 17.5
12 Sam Relton Velodynamics Mk1 O/P/U/St/S/J 13 44:43.80 26.6 16.5
13 Martyn Davidson ICE Q O/P/U/Mf/M 13 45:10.30 26.4 16.4
14 Judith Griffiths Pocket O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 13 45:28.80 26.2 16.3
15 Robert Glen MTB O/P/U/St/S 12 42:54.90 25.6 15.9
16 Stuart Glen Moulton TSR O/P/U/St/S 12 44:00.20 25.0 15.5
17 Tania Brigden-Gwinnutt MTB O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 12 45:44.20 24.0 14.9
18 Liam Goodman Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 11 43:48.00 23.0 14.3
19 Anne Tweddle Brompton O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 11 45:27.60 22.2 13.8

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 25 43:03.20 53.3 33.1
2 Neil Hood Bubble and Squeak O/Mf 22 44:07.00 45.7 28.4
3 Tim Costen Wasp O 22 44:55.90 44.9 27.9
4 Ian Perry Quincy O/Mf 21 44:38.30 43.1 26.8
5 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/P 20 43:24.80 42.2 26.2
6 Mike Burrows RatRacer Buick O/P 20 43:25.70 42.2 26.2
7 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 20 43:26.50 42.2 26.2
8 Rob Hague Qualcast 2 O/Mf 18 43:03.00 38.3 23.8
9 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 18 43:03.70 38.3 23.8
10 Ian Fardoe OTP O/Mf 18 43:56.20 37.6 23.3
11 Nick Marshall Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 17 43:19.10 36.0 22.3
12 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 17 44:23.80 35.1 21.8
13 Gerry Charlwood kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 17 45:23.00 34.3 21.3
14 Ian Willett My newt O/P 16 43:05.60 34.0 21.1
15 Andy Forey moulton deluxe O 16 43:05.90 34.0 21.1
16 Stuart Challacombe Fujin SL2 O/P 16 43:06.30 34.0 21.1
17 Dave Goodman Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 14 43:38.90 29.4 18.2

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:4

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Dist Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 24.7 - 53.1 33.0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Neil Hood Bubble and Squeak O/Mf 21.8 - 45.7 28.4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
3 Tim Costen Wasp O 21.8 - 44.8 27.9 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Ian Perry Quincy O/Mf 20.9 - 43.1 26.8 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 714 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
5 Andrew Sidwell Black Adder O/P 19.9 - 42.1 26.2 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 643 980 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Mike Burrows RatRacer Buick O/P 19.9 - 42.1 26.2 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 578 882 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 19.9 - 42.3 26.3 7 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 571 848 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Rob Hague Qualcast 2 O/Mf 18.0 - 38.4 23.9 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 468 0 0 0 0 0 0 794 0 0 0
9 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 18.0 - 38.4 23.9 9 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 421 729 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Ian Fardoe OTP O/Mf 18.0 - 37.6 23.4 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 405 0 0 0 0 0 0 745 0 0 0
11 Derek Tweddle T-7 O/St 17.1 - 36.6 22.8 11 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 342 0 0 0 0 980 0 0 0 0 0
12 Nick Marshall Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 17.1 - 36.0 22.4 12 5 3 0 0 0 0 5 1 0 0 302 643 794 0 0 0 0 656 1000 0 0
13 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 17.1 - 35.2 21.9 13 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 273 0 0 0 0 848 0 0 0 0 0
14 Gus Norcliffe Challenge Furai O/P/U/St/S 17.1 - 35.7 22.2 14 6 4 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 267 578 714 0 0 866 980 0 0 0 0
15 Barry Brown High Racer O/P/U/St/S 17.1 - 34.9 21.7 15 7 5 0 0 4 2 0 0 0 0 240 556 687 0 0 745 920 0 0 0 0
16 Gerry Charlwood kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 17.1 - 34.4 21.4 16 8 6 0 0 5 3 0 0 0 0 202 478 590 0 0 656 810 0 0 0 0
17 Andy Forey moulton deluxe O 16.1 - 34.1 21.2 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 179 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Stuart Challacombe Fujin SL2 O/P 16.1 - 34.1 21.2 18 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 150 396 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Ian Willett My newt O/P 15.2 - 32.6 20.3 19 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 148 344 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Hannah Tweddle Kingcycle O/L/J 16.1 - 33.4 20.8 20 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 131 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0
21 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL O/P/U/St/S 16.1 - 33.4 20.8 21 11 7 0 0 6 4 0 0 0 0 130 342 511 0 0 590 729 0 0 0 0
22 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/U/L/Lp 15.2 - 31.0 19.3 22 12 8 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 114 329 489 900 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Frazer Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 14.2 - 30.0 18.7 23 13 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 98 282 421 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 14.2 - 29.7 18.5 24 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 89 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 900 0
25 Dave Goodman Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 14.2 - 29.6 18.4 25 14 10 0 0 0 0 6 2 0 0 88 273 405 0 0 0 0 590 900 0 0
26 Martin Brigden-Gwinnutt HRS02 O/P/U/St/S 14.2 - 28.8 17.9 26 15 11 0 0 7 5 0 0 0 0 69 220 342 0 0 511 631 0 0 0 0
27 Basil Fairston toxy zr O/P/St/S 14.2 - 28.3 17.6 27 16 0 0 0 8 6 0 0 0 0 66 211 0 0 0 489 603 0 0 0 0
28 John Lucian KMX R2 O/P/Mf/M 14.2 - 28.3 17.6 28 17 0 0 0 0 0 7 3 0 0 62 199 0 0 0 0 0 531 810 0 0
29 Sam Relton Velodynamics Mk1 O/P/U/St/S/J 13.3 - 26.7 16.6 29 18 12 0 0 9 7 0 0 3 0 55 175 321 0 0 440 543 0 0 810 0
30 Judith Griffiths Pocket O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 13.3 - 26.2 16.3 30 19 0 4 2 0 0 9 5 0 0 44 141 0 729 900 0 0 440 671 0 0
30 Martyn Davidson ICE Q O/P/U/Mf/M 13.3 - 26.2 16.3 30 20 13 0 0 0 0 8 4 0 0 44 140 263 0 0 0 0 460 701 0 0
32 Robert Glen MTB O/P/U/St/S 12.3 - 25.7 16.0 32 21 14 0 0 10 8 0 0 0 0 39 125 254 0 0 379 468 0 0 0 0
33 Stuart Glen Moulton TSR O/P/U/St/S 12.3 - 25.1 15.6 33 22 15 0 0 11 9 0 0 0 0 37 117 240 0 0 357 440 0 0 0 0
34 Tania Brigden-Gwinnutt MTB O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 12.3 - 24.1 15.0 34 23 16 5 3 12 10 0 0 0 0 32 103 211 656 810 314 387 0 0 0 0
35 Liam Goodman Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 11.4 - 23.1 14.4 35 24 17 0 0 0 0 10 6 0 0 29 93 189 0 0 0 0 396 603 0 0
36 Anne Tweddle Brompton O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 10.4 - 21.2 13.2 36 25 18 6 4 13 11 0 0 0 0 20 64 134 472 583 226 279 0 0 0 0
Last Updated on 20 September 2010
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records