British Human Power Club
Darley Moor
Sunday 15th May


Round 1 Race(s) for 0 + 2 Laps -- Lap distance: 2.3 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Lee Wakefield Beany O 2 5:31.95 50.9 31.6
2 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 2 5:48.58 48.5 30.1
3 Howard Yeomans Great White O 2 5:56.91 47.4 29.4
4 Ian Fardoe OTP O/Mf 2 6:25.17 43.9 27.3
5 Mike Burrows RatRacer B2 O/P 2 6:29.39 43.4 27.0
6 Derek Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 2 6:31.23 43.2 26.8
7 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 2 6:50.64 41.2 25.6
8 Rob Hague Qualcast 2 O/Mf 2 6:57.63 40.5 25.1
9 Adrian Setter VLR O/P 2 6:58.48 40.4 25.1
10 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaaa O/P 2 7:22.50 38.2 23.7
11 Gus Norcliffe Challenge Furai O/P/U/St/S 2 7:38.57 36.8 22.9
12 Dave Goodman Stone Cold Sober O/P/U 2 7:39.16 36.8 22.9
13 Neil Hood Black Adder O/P 2 7:44.59 36.4 22.6
14 Stuart Challacombe Fujin SL2 O/P 2 8:08.76 34.6 21.5
15 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 2 8:10.10 34.5 21.4
16 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 2 8:11.10 34.4 21.4
17 Mick Crick beast MK IV O/P/U/Mf/M 2 8:16.29 34.0 21.1
18 Alan Goodman hurricane O/P/St/S 2 8:36.40 32.7 20.3
19 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/St/J 2 8:37.40 32.7 20.3
20 Andy Forey Moulton Standard O/P/U/St/S 2 8:47.34 32.0 19.9
21 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 2 8:49.27 31.9 19.8
22 Fraser Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 2 8:52.46 31.7 19.7
23 Jeffrey James Velotech Speedmachine O/P/St/S 2 9:02.29 31.2 19.3
24 John Hoult Tandem O/P/U/St/S 2 9:09.45 30.7 19.1
25 Mike Hughes tandem O/P/U/St/S 2 9:09.45 30.7 19.1
26 Joseph Parker Mason O/P/U/Mf/M 2 9:14.85 30.4 18.9
27 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 2 9:26.34 29.8 18.5
28 Basil Fairston toxy zr O/P 2 9:48.88 28.7 17.8
29 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 2 9:52.77 28.5 17.7
30 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 2 10:44.58 26.2 16.3
31 Alan Braley Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 2 11:04.58 25.4 15.8
32 Tracey Quarmby beast O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 2 11:44.90 24.0 14.9
33 Nikki Sidwell HPV Heaven T7 O/L/St 2 12:24.17 22.7 14.1

Round 2 Race(s) for 45 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 2.3 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 17 49:50.40 48.0 29.8
2 Howard Yeomans Great White O 17 50:23.80 47.5 29.5
3 Derek Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 17 51:28.50 46.5 28.9
4 Lee Wakefield Beany O 16 52:18.60 43.1 26.8
5 Mike Burrows RatRacer B2 O/P 15 51:21.20 41.1 25.5
6 Adrian Setter VLR O/P 15 51:43.50 40.8 25.4
7 Ian Fardoe OTP O/Mf 15 52:12.72 40.5 25.1
8 Rob Hague Qualcast 2 O/Mf 14 51:43.40 38.1 23.7
9 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaaa O/P 13 49:49.30 36.7 22.8
10 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 13 51:19.80 35.7 22.1
11 Neil Hood Black Adder O/P 12 51:37.70 32.7 20.3
12 Alan Goodman hurricane O/P/St/S 12 52:24.20 32.2 20.0
13 Stuart Challacombe Fujin SL2 O/P 12 52:24.30 32.2 20.0
14 Mick Crick beast MK IV O/P/U/Mf/M 12 52:24.50 32.2 20.0
15 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 12 53:11.90 31.8 19.7
16 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 12 54:30.50 31.0 19.2

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Dave Goodman Stone Cold Sober O/P/U 13 51:41.20 35.4 22.0
2 Gus Norcliffe Challenge Furai O/P/U/St/S 13 51:47.90 35.3 21.9
3 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/St/J 12 52:54.40 31.9 19.8
4 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 12 52:55.50 31.9 19.8
5 Andy Forey Moulton Standard O/P/U/St/S 12 53:22.90 31.6 19.6
6 Fraser Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 12 55:27.60 30.5 18.9
7 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 11 51:44.09 29.9 18.6
8 Jeffrey James Velotech Speedmachine O/P/St/S 11 51:50.70 29.9 18.5
9 Mike Hughes tandem O/P/U/St/S 11 51:59.59 29.8 18.5
10 John Hoult Tandem O/P/U/St/S 11 52:00.20 29.8 18.5
11 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 11 54:49.59 28.2 17.5
12 Joseph Parker Mason O/P/U/Mf/M 10 52:06.50 27.0 16.8
13 Basil Fairston toxy zr O/P 10 53:06.20 26.5 16.5
14 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 10 54:14.80 25.9 16.1
15 Alan Braley Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 9 51:45.20 24.5 15.2
16 Nikki Sidwell HPV Heaven T7 O/L/St 9 54:22.90 23.3 14.5
17 Tracey Quarmby beast O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 8 51:51.90 21.7 13.5

Final Results composed by using Average Points 20:80

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Dist Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 27.7 - 48.1 29.9 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 980 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
2 Howard Yeomans Great White O 27.7 - 47.4 29.5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 882 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Lee Wakefield Beany O 26.2 - 43.7 27.2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 783 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Derek Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 27.7 - 46.1 28.7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 766 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Mike Burrows RatRacer B2 O/P 24.8 - 41.3 25.7 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 656 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Ian Fardoe OTP O/Mf 24.8 - 40.8 25.4 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 571 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
7 Adrian Setter VLR O/P 24.8 - 40.7 25.3 7 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 558 882 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Rob Hague Qualcast 2 O/Mf 23.3 - 38.3 23.8 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 478 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0
9 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaaa O/P 21.9 - 36.8 22.9 9 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 421 794 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 21.9 - 36.2 22.5 10 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 416 763 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Dave Goodman Stone Cold Sober O/P/U 21.9 - 35.5 22.1 11 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 342 643 882 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Gus Norcliffe Challenge Furai O/P/U/St/S 21.9 - 35.5 22.1 12 6 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 321 603 828 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
13 Neil Hood Black Adder O/P 20.4 - 33.1 20.6 13 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 282 531 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Alan Goodman hurricane O/P/St/S 20.4 - 32.3 20.1 14 8 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 237 452 0 0 0 882 900 0 0 0 0
15 Stuart Challacombe Fujin SL2 O/P 20.4 - 32.5 20.2 15 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 234 440 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Mick Crick beast MK IV O/P/U/Mf/M 20.4 - 32.5 20.2 16 10 4 0 0 0 0 4 1 0 0 202 387 729 0 0 0 0 729 1000 0 0
17 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/St/J 20.4 - 32.0 19.9 17 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 178 0 0 1000 0 794 0 0 0 1000 0
18 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 20.4 - 32.0 19.9 18 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 161 337 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 20.4 - 31.8 19.8 19 12 0 0 0 0 0 5 2 0 0 158 336 0 0 0 0 0 656 900 0 0
20 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 20.4 - 31.3 19.5 20 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 143 0 0 0 0 705 0 0 0 0 0
21 Andy Forey Moulton Standard O/P/U/St/S 20.4 - 31.7 19.7 21 13 5 0 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 135 288 656 0 0 714 810 0 0 0 0
22 Fraser Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 20.4 - 30.5 19.0 22 14 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 109 254 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Jeffrey James Velotech Speedmachine O/P/St/S 18.9 - 30.0 18.7 23 15 0 0 0 6 4 0 0 0 0 91 229 0 0 0 590 729 0 0 0 0
23 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 18.9 - 29.9 18.6 23 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 91 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Mike Hughes tandem O/P/U/St/S 18.9 - 29.9 18.6 25 16 7 0 0 7 5 0 0 0 0 80 202 520 0 0 520 643 0 0 0 0
26 John Hoult Tandem O/P/U/St/S 18.9 - 29.9 18.6 26 17 8 0 0 8 6 0 0 0 0 75 189 489 0 0 489 603 0 0 0 0
27 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 18.9 - 28.3 17.6 27 18 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 62 161 421 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Joseph Parker Mason O/P/U/Mf/M 17.5 - 27.5 17.1 28 19 10 0 0 0 0 6 3 0 0 61 153 396 0 0 0 0 590 810 0 0
29 Basil Fairston toxy zr O/P 17.5 - 26.8 16.7 29 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 53 138 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 17.5 - 25.9 16.1 30 21 0 3 1 9 7 0 0 0 0 47 122 0 810 1000 430 531 0 0 0 0
31 Alan Braley Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 16.0 - 24.6 15.3 31 22 11 0 0 0 0 7 4 0 0 42 109 349 0 0 0 0 531 729 0 0
32 Nikki Sidwell HPV Heaven T7 O/L/St 16.0 - 23.1 14.4 32 0 0 4 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 37 0 0 714 0 387 0 0 0 0 0
33 Tracey Quarmby beast O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 14.6 - 22.0 13.7 33 23 12 5 2 0 0 8 5 0 0 35 98 314 671 900 0 0 478 656 0 0
Last Updated on 19 May 2011
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records