British Human Power Club
Fowlmead 1
Saturday 27th August


Round 1 Race(s) for 10 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.3 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 9 12:38.70 58.4 36.2
2 Howard Yeomans Great White O 9 12:51.90 57.4 35.6
3 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 8 12:52.50 50.9 31.6
4 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 8 14:18.00 45.9 28.5
5 Mike Burrows RatRacer B2 O/P 8 14:18.50 45.8 28.5
6 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 7 13:27.50 42.6 26.5
7 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 7 13:44.09 41.8 25.9
8 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 7 13:56.80 41.1 25.5
9 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 7 14:19.50 40.0 24.9
10 Gerry Charlwood Flash Forward O/P 7 14:30.80 39.5 24.5
11 Neil Hood Black Adder O/P 7 14:37.20 39.2 24.4
12 Andy Forey moulton festina O 6 12:58.20 37.9 23.5
13 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin O/P/U/St/S 6 13:04.10 37.6 23.4
14 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 6 13:47.90 35.6 22.1
15 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 5 13:07.70 31.2 19.4
16 Nick Marshall Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 2 18:57.09 8.6 5.3

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T5 O/P/U/St/S 6 14:24.10 34.1 21.2
2 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL O/P/U/St/S 6 14:24.40 34.1 21.2
3 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 6 14:34.70 33.7 20.9
4 Paul London Falcon O 6 14:46.30 33.3 20.7
5 Minoru Mitsumoto Moulton O/P/St/S 6 14:48.50 33.2 20.6
6 Fraser Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 6 14:57.20 32.9 20.4
7 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 6 15:04.10 32.6 20.3
8 Sam Relton Kingcycle O/P/St/S/J 6 15:07.40 32.5 20.2
9 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 6 15:12.70 32.3 20.1
10 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 6 15:13.90 32.3 20.0
11 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 6 15:23.20 31.9 19.8
12 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T7 O/P/L/Lp/St/S 6 16:07.30 30.5 18.9
13 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 6 16:17.40 30.2 18.7
14 Judith Griffiths Smurf O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 6 16:22.90 30.0 18.6
15 Eddie Robbins brompton O/P/U/St/S 5 14:46.90 27.7 17.2
16 Alan Braley Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 5 15:05.80 27.1 16.8

Round 2 Race(s) for 45 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 2.1 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 15 33:23.00 56.8 35.3
2 Howard Yeomans Great White O 15 35:20.50 53.6 33.3
3 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 14 35:23.70 50.0 31.0
4 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 12 34:38.00 43.8 27.2
5 Mike Burrows RatRacer B2 O/P 12 35:12.00 43.1 26.7
6 Keith Davis M5 High Racer O/P/U 11 34:35.59 40.2 24.9
7 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 11 34:41.80 40.0 24.9
8 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 11 35:42.50 38.9 24.2
9 Gerry Charlwood Flash Forward O/P 11 36:14.40 38.3 23.8
10 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 11 36:23.40 38.2 23.7
11 Andy Forey moulton festina O 10 34:47.80 36.3 22.5
12 Neil Hood Black Adder O/P 10 34:59.50 36.1 22.4
13 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin O/P/U/St/S 10 35:00.00 36.1 22.4

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 11 33:42.40 41.2 25.6
2 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 10 37:09.00 34.0 21.1
3 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL O/P/U/St/S 9 34:40.50 32.8 20.4
4 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 9 35:32.40 32.0 19.9
5 Minoru Mitsumoto Moulton O/P/St/S 9 35:34.00 32.0 19.8
6 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 9 35:34.09 32.0 19.8
7 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 9 35:34.20 31.9 19.8
8 Paul London Falcon O 9 36:30.20 31.1 19.3
9 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 9 36:44.59 30.9 19.2
10 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T5 O/P/U/St/S 9 37:15.40 30.5 18.9
11 Eddie Robbins brompton O/P/U/St/S 9 37:18.00 30.5 18.9
12 Fraser Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 9 37:43.59 30.1 18.7
13 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 9 37:51.70 30.0 18.6
14 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 8 34:36.00 29.2 18.1
15 Sam Relton Kingcycle O/P/St/S/J 8 35:40.80 28.3 17.6
16 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T7 O/P/L/Lp/St/S 8 35:43.50 28.3 17.6
17 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 8 35:48.50 28.2 17.5
18 Judith Griffiths Smurf O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 8 36:58.50 27.3 17.0
19 Alan Braley Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 7 39:48.59 22.2 13.8

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:3

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Dist Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 27.3 - 57.1 35.5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Howard Yeomans Great White O 27.3 - 54.5 33.9 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 25.1 - 50.2 31.2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
4 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 22.5 - 44.4 27.6 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Mike Burrows RatRacer B2 O/P 22.5 - 43.7 27.2 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 656 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 20.3 - 41.3 25.7 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 575 790 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 20.3 - 40.7 25.3 7 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 506 694 925 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 20.3 - 39.2 24.4 8 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 430 606 832 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Keith Davis M5 High Racer O/P/U 14.4 - 29.4 18.3 9 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 398 547 750 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Gerry Charlwood Flash Forward O/P 20.3 - 38.6 24.0 10 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 387 546 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 20.3 - 38.9 24.2 11 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 381 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Andy Forey moulton festina O 18.2 - 36.6 22.8 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 314 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Neil Hood Black Adder O/P 19.0 - 37.0 23.0 13 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 299 491 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin O/P/U/St/S 18.2 - 36.5 22.7 14 9 4 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 261 442 749 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
15 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 18.2 - 34.4 21.4 15 10 5 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 235 398 674 0 0 0 0 900 1000 0 0
16 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL O/P/U/St/S 16.8 - 33.1 20.6 16 11 6 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 206 349 590 0 0 878 878 0 0 0 0
17 Minoru Mitsumoto Moulton O/P/St/S 16.8 - 32.3 20.1 17 12 0 0 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 163 290 0 0 0 729 729 0 0 0 0
18 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 16.0 - 31.7 19.7 18 13 7 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 157 273 486 0 0 755 755 0 0 0 0
19 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 16.8 - 32.1 20.0 19 14 8 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 143 254 478 0 0 0 0 810 900 0 0
20 Paul London Falcon O 16.8 - 31.7 19.7 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 133 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T5 O/P/U/St/S 16.8 - 31.5 19.6 21 15 9 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 131 251 454 0 0 717 717 0 0 0 0
22 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 16.8 - 31.7 19.7 22 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 128 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 16.8 - 32.0 19.9 23 16 10 0 0 0 0 4 3 0 0 126 223 430 0 0 0 0 729 810 0 0
24 Fraser Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 16.8 - 30.8 19.2 24 17 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 94 196 368 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Eddie Robbins brompton O/P/U/St/S 16.0 - 29.6 18.4 25 18 12 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 78 163 340 0 0 550 550 0 0 0 0
26 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 16.8 - 30.5 19.0 26 19 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 74 154 308 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 Sam Relton Kingcycle O/P/St/S/J 15.5 - 29.6 18.4 27 20 0 0 0 7 7 0 0 1 0 71 149 0 0 0 522 522 0 0 1000 0
28 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 15.5 - 29.4 18.3 28 21 0 3 1 8 8 0 0 0 0 63 132 0 790 975 518 518 0 0 0 0
29 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 15.5 - 29.4 18.3 29 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58 120 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T7 O/P/L/Lp/St/S 15.5 - 28.9 18.0 30 23 0 4 2 9 9 0 0 0 0 55 116 0 749 925 455 455 0 0 0 0
31 Judith Griffiths Smurf O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 15.5 - 28.1 17.5 31 24 0 5 3 0 0 5 4 0 0 44 94 0 656 810 0 0 656 729 0 0
32 Alan Braley Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 13.4 - 23.4 14.6 32 25 14 0 0 0 0 6 5 0 0 39 82 261 0 0 0 0 590 656 0 0
33 Nick Marshall Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 1.7 - 3.0 1.9 33 26 15 0 0 0 0 7 6 0 0 10 20 64 0 0 0 0 133 148 0 0
Last Updated on 29 August 2011
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records