British Human Power Club
Hillingdon 2
Sunday 2nd October


Round 1 Race(s) for 30 mins + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.5 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Richard Evans Raptobike O/P/U 14 34:31.60 37.2 23.1
2 Joe Parker HPV Heaven T7 O/St 14 35:13.40 36.4 22.6
3 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 14 37:01.80 34.7 21.5
4 Gordon Bushell Bianchi O/P/U/St/S 14 37:11.80 34.5 21.4
5 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 13 34:36.80 34.4 21.4
6 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL O/P/U/St/S 13 36:12.70 32.9 20.4
7 Minoru Mitsumoto Moulton O/P/St/S 13 36:50.20 32.3 20.1
8 Fraser Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 13 37:07.10 32.1 19.9
9 Phil Wray Optima Baron O/P/U 12 35:22.65 31.1 19.3
10 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/U/L/Lp 12 35:38.70 30.9 19.2
11 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 12 35:54.00 30.6 19.0
12 Heather Fortnum Mason O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 12 35:56.00 30.6 19.0
13 Judith Griffiths Smurf O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 11 34:32.20 29.2 18.1
14 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 12 37:47.59 29.1 18.1
15 Christine Burley Kingcycle O/P/U/L/Lp 11 37:24.90 26.9 16.7
16 Stuart Glen Moulton TSR O/P/U/St/S 11 37:51.90 26.6 16.5
17 Alan Braley Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 10 34:59.50 26.2 16.3
18 Dennis Adcock Longpig O/P/U/St/S 10 35:42.20 25.7 15.9
19 Nikki Sidwell Mason O/P/U/Mf/M 9 34:59.40 23.6 14.6
20 Stephanie Parker Terratrike Cruiser O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 9 37:07.80 22.2 13.8
21 George Harle Upwrong O/P/U/St/S/J 8 36:02.10 20.3 12.6
22 Carol Hague Fireball O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 6 37:24.80 14.7 9.1
23 Sam Relton Kingcycle O/St/J 12 1:45:52.00 10.4 6.4
24 Rick Opie Peter Ross Trice O/P/U/Mf/M 6 1:37:18.00 5.6 3.5

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 20 32:35.50 56.3 35.0
2 Howard Yeomans Great White O 20 33:47.30 54.3 33.7
3 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 17 34:32.59 45.1 28.0
4 Mike Burrows RatRacer B2 O/P 16 34:37.30 42.4 26.3
5 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 15 33:03.90 41.6 25.8
6 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 15 33:52.80 40.6 25.2
7 Keith Davis M5 High Racer O/P/U 15 33:52.80 40.6 25.2
8 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 15 34:27.80 39.9 24.8
9 Miles Kingsbury Quest O/Mf 15 34:30.20 39.9 24.8
10 Rob Hague Qualcast 2 O/Mf 14 32:40.70 39.3 24.4
11 Barry Brown High Racer O/P/U/St/S 14 32:49.50 39.1 24.3
12 Nick Marshall Atilla The Smurf O/P 14 33:17.30 38.6 23.9
13 Gerry Charlwood Flash Forward O/P 14 33:52.70 37.9 23.5
14 Paul Goodwin Raptobike O/P/U/St/S 14 33:54.40 37.9 23.5
15 Andy Forey moulton festina O/P/U 13 32:37.80 36.5 22.7
16 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 13 33:26.80 35.6 22.1
17 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 13 34:13.40 34.8 21.6
18 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 13 34:13.80 34.8 21.6
19 Derek Tweddle Hurrican O/P/U/St/S 12 33:27.00 32.9 20.4
20 Harvey Lyons ICE B1 O/P/U/St/S 12 33:40.70 32.7 20.3
21 Paul London Falcon O 11 33:17.70 30.3 18.8
22 Glyn Lewis Kingcycle O 8 22:00.00 22.5 14.0

Round 2 Race(s) for 30 mins + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.5 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Richard Evans Raptobike O/P/U 13 33:08.40 36.0 22.3
2 Joe Parker HPV Heaven T7 O/St 13 34:02.10 35.0 21.7
3 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 13 34:13.00 34.8 21.6
4 Sam Relton Kingcycle O/St/J 13 35:10.90 33.9 21.0
5 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 13 35:34.20 33.5 20.8
6 Gordon Bushell Bianchi O/P/U/St/S 13 35:34.70 33.5 20.8
7 Minoru Mitsumoto Moulton O/P/St/S 12 35:20.69 31.1 19.3
8 Fraser Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 12 35:49.70 30.7 19.1
9 Phil Wray Optima Baron O/P/U 11 33:21.70 30.2 18.8
10 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/U/L/Lp 11 33:43.80 29.9 18.6
11 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 11 33:56.70 29.7 18.4
12 Judith Griffiths Smurf O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 11 34:14.30 29.4 18.3
13 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 11 35:48.00 28.2 17.5
14 Heather Fortnum Mason O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 10 33:09.30 27.6 17.2
15 Rick Opie Peter Ross Trice O/P/U/Mf/M 10 34:47.90 26.3 16.3
16 Alan Braley Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 10 35:05.80 26.1 16.2
17 Stuart Glen Moulton TSR O/P/U/St/S 9 33:46.59 24.4 15.2
18 Dennis Adcock Longpig O/P/U/St/S 9 33:48.59 24.4 15.1
19 Christine Burley Kingcycle O/P/U/L/Lp 9 35:02.00 23.5 14.6
20 Nikki Sidwell Mason O/P/U/Mf/M 9 35:42.90 23.1 14.3
21 Stephanie Parker Terratrike Cruiser O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 9 36:30.40 22.6 14.0
22 George Harle Upwrong O/P/U/St/S/J 7 34:30.30 18.6 11.5
23 Carol Hague Fireball O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 6 35:07.40 15.6 9.7

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 20 32:51.20 55.8 34.7
2 Howard Yeomans Great White O 20 33:23.40 54.9 34.1
3 Mike Burrows RatRacer B2 O/P 16 34:09.70 42.9 26.7
4 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 16 34:39.80 42.3 26.3
5 Miles Kingsbury Quest O/Mf 15 33:02.20 41.6 25.9
6 Keith Davis M5 High Racer O/P/U 15 34:23.80 40.0 24.8
7 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 14 33:03.00 38.8 24.1
8 Rob Hague Qualcast 2 O/Mf 14 33:04.00 38.8 24.1
9 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 14 33:07.30 38.8 24.1
10 Barry Brown High Racer O/P/U/St/S 14 33:36.30 38.2 23.7
11 Paul Goodwin Raptobike O/P/U/St/S 14 33:42.30 38.1 23.6
12 Nick Marshall Atilla The Smurf O/P 14 34:29.30 37.2 23.1
13 Wiktor Stolarski Molerat O/P/U 13 34:29.70 34.5 21.5
14 Andy Forey moulton festina O/P/U 13 34:56.90 34.1 21.2
15 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 13 34:57.09 34.1 21.2
16 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 13 34:57.50 34.1 21.2
17 Glyn Lewis Kingcycle O 12 33:01.50 33.3 20.7
18 Paul London Falcon O 12 34:35.20 31.8 19.7
19 Harvey Lyons ICE B1 O/P/U/St/S 12 34:35.50 31.8 19.7
20 Derek Tweddle Hurrican O/P/U/St/S 11 33:01.50 30.5 19.0
21 Gerry Charlwood Flash Forward O/P 10 33:04.75 27.7 17.2
22 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 5 11:32.50 13.9 8.6
23 Lee Wakefield Beany O 3 8:20.00 8.3 5.2

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:1

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Dist Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 38.0 - 56.0 34.8 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Howard Yeomans Great White O 38.0 - 54.5 33.9 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Mike Burrows RatRacer B2 O/P 30.4 - 42.6 26.5 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 770 950 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 29.4 - 42.0 26.1 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 692 855 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Keith Davis M5 High Racer O/P/U 28.5 - 40.2 25.0 5 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 560 733 950 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Miles Kingsbury Quest O/Mf 28.5 - 40.7 25.3 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 543 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
7 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 27.5 - 39.5 24.6 7 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 510 692 905 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 27.5 - 39.4 24.5 8 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 504 660 855 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Rob Hague Qualcast 2 O/Mf 26.6 - 38.9 24.2 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 432 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
10 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 20.9 - 29.9 18.6 10 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 410 514 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Barry Brown High Racer O/P/U/St/S 26.6 - 38.6 24.0 11 6 4 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 368 560 729 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
12 Nick Marshall Atilla The Smurf O/P 26.6 - 37.8 23.5 12 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 314 478 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Paul Goodwin Raptobike O/P/U/St/S 26.6 - 37.9 23.6 13 9 5 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 302 459 656 0 0 900 900 0 0 0 0
14 Richard Evans Raptobike O/P/U 25.6 - 36.5 22.7 14 10 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 256 390 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Joe Parker HPV Heaven T7 O/St 25.6 - 35.7 22.2 15 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 220 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0
16 Andy Forey moulton festina O/P/U 24.7 - 35.2 21.9 16 11 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 196 332 504 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 25.6 - 34.7 21.6 17 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 176 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0
18 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 24.7 - 34.4 21.4 18 12 8 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 158 298 454 0 0 0 0 810 1000 0 0
19 Gerry Charlwood Flash Forward O/P 22.8 - 32.8 20.4 19 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 156 260 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 24.7 - 34.4 21.4 20 13 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 142 268 0 0 0 0 0 729 900 0 0
21 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 24.7 - 33.9 21.1 21 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 110 230 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Gordon Bushell Bianchi O/P/U/St/S 25.6 - 33.9 21.1 22 16 9 0 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 109 229 408 0 0 656 810 0 0 0 0
23 Wiktor Stolarski Molerat O/P/U 12.3 - 17.7 11.0 23 17 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 103 194 266 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 12.3 - 17.8 11.1 24 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 84 0 0 0 0 364 0 0 0 0 0
25 Harvey Lyons ICE B1 O/P/U/St/S 22.8 - 32.1 20.0 25 18 10 0 0 5 4 0 0 0 0 76 178 332 0 0 534 660 0 0 0 0
26 Sam Relton Kingcycle O/St/J 23.7 - 16.2 10.1 26 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 2 0 72 0 0 0 0 506 0 0 0 855 0
27 Derek Tweddle Hurrican O/P/U/St/S 21.8 - 31.7 19.7 27 20 11 0 0 7 5 0 0 0 0 69 158 316 0 0 504 623 0 0 0 0
28 Minoru Mitsumoto Moulton O/P/St/S 23.7 - 31.7 19.7 28 19 0 0 0 8 6 0 0 0 0 68 160 0 0 0 480 594 0 0 0 0
29 Fraser Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 23.7 - 31.3 19.5 29 21 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 62 144 298 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 Paul London Falcon O 21.8 - 31.0 19.3 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 62 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 Glyn Lewis Kingcycle O 19.0 - 27.8 17.3 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 Phil Wray Optima Baron O/P/U 21.8 - 30.5 19.0 32 22 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52 122 254 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/U/L/Lp 21.8 - 30.4 18.9 33 23 15 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 110 229 900 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL O/P/U/St/S 12.3 - 17.0 10.6 34 25 17 0 0 13 10 0 0 0 0 44 92 194 0 0 295 364 0 0 0 0
35 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 21.8 - 30.0 18.7 35 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 Judith Griffiths Smurf O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 20.9 - 29.2 18.2 36 24 0 4 2 0 0 5 3 0 0 34 94 0 692 855 0 0 623 770 0 0
37 Heather Fortnum Mason O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 20.9 - 29.1 18.1 37 27 16 4 2 0 0 5 3 0 0 33 84 206 692 855 0 0 623 770 0 0
38 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 21.8 - 28.6 17.8 38 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 85 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
39 Stuart Glen Moulton TSR O/P/U/St/S 19.0 - 25.5 15.9 39 28 18 0 0 9 7 0 0 0 0 22 58 158 0 0 408 504 0 0 0 0
39 Alan Braley Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 19.0 - 26.0 16.2 39 28 18 0 0 0 0 7 5 0 0 22 58 158 0 0 0 0 504 623 0 0
41 Christine Burley Kingcycle O/P/U/L/Lp 19.0 - 25.2 15.7 41 30 20 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 56 154 590 729 0 0 0 0 0 0
42 Dennis Adcock Longpig O/P/U/St/S 18.0 - 24.9 15.5 42 31 21 0 0 10 8 0 0 0 0 18 50 135 0 0 368 454 0 0 0 0
43 Rick Opie Peter Ross Trice O/P/U/Mf/M 15.2 - 11.1 6.9 43 31 22 0 0 0 0 9 7 0 0 17 50 132 0 0 0 0 440 543 0 0
44 Nikki Sidwell Mason O/P/U/Mf/M 17.1 - 23.3 14.5 44 33 23 0 0 0 0 8 6 0 0 16 42 116 0 0 0 0 454 560 0 0
45 Stephanie Parker Terratrike Cruiser O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 17.1 - 22.3 13.9 45 34 24 7 5 0 0 10 8 0 0 13 38 104 531 656 0 0 408 504 0 0
46 George Harle Upwrong O/P/U/St/S/J 14.2 - 19.4 12.1 46 35 25 0 0 12 9 0 0 2 0 12 34 94 0 0 332 408 0 0 855 0
47 Carol Hague Fireball O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 11.4 - 15.1 9.4 47 36 26 8 6 0 0 11 9 0 0 11 31 84 478 590 0 0 368 454 0 0
48 Lee Wakefield Beany O 2.8 - 4.1 2.6 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last Updated on 05 October 2011
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records