British Human Power Club
Hog Hill
Sunday 10th July


Round 1 Race(s) for 0 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 2.0 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 2:54.50 43.3 26.9
2 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 1 3:18.00 38.1 23.7
3 Howard Yeomans Great White O 1 3:20.40 37.7 23.4
4 Neil Hood Black Adder O/P 1 3:29.80 36.0 22.3
5 Barry Brown High Racer O/P/U/St/S 1 3:30.80 35.8 22.2
6 Nick Marshall Fujin O/P/U 1 3:37.59 34.7 21.5
7 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 1 3:39.80 34.3 21.3
8 Derek Tweddle Hurrican O/P/U/St/S 1 3:47.30 33.2 20.6
9 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 1 3:51.50 32.6 20.2
10 Andy Forey Moulton Standard O/P/U/St/S 1 4:01.10 31.3 19.4
11 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 1 4:06.10 30.7 19.0
12 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 1 4:12.40 29.9 18.6
13 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/St/J 1 4:30.70 27.9 17.3
14 Andrew Horne Challenge O/P/U/St/S 1 4:40.80 26.9 16.7
15 Stuart Glen Moulton TSR O/P/U/St/S 1 5:01.30 25.0 15.5
16 Sam Relton Velodynamics Mk1 O/P/U/St/S/J 1 5:05.60 24.7 15.3
17 Judith Griffiths Smurf O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 1 5:07.90 24.5 15.2
18 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 1 5:52.20 21.4 13.3

Round 2 Race(s) for 30 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.1 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 24 32:08.40 51.5 32.0
2 Howard Yeomans Great White O 24 32:48.20 50.5 31.3
3 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 21 32:43.40 44.2 27.5
4 Neil Hood Black Adder O/P 19 33:12.00 39.5 24.5
5 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 19 33:39.20 38.9 24.2
6 Barry Brown High Racer O/P/U/St/S 19 33:48.50 38.7 24.1
7 Nick Marshall Fujin O/P/U 18 32:57.90 37.6 23.4
8 Derek Tweddle Hurrican O/P/U/St/S 18 33:38.59 36.9 22.9
9 Andy Forey Moulton Standard O/P/U/St/S 17 32:15.30 36.3 22.6
10 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 17 32:26.40 36.1 22.4
11 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/St/J 17 33:38.50 34.8 21.6
12 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 17 33:46.59 34.7 21.5
13 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 16 32:20.60 34.1 21.2
14 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 15 33:28.60 30.9 19.2
15 Andrew Horne Challenge O/P/U/St/S 14 32:38.40 29.6 18.4
16 Judith Griffiths Smurf O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 14 32:51.50 29.4 18.2
17 Sam Relton Velodynamics Mk1 O/P/U/St/S/J 13 32:29.70 27.6 17.1
18 Stuart Glen Moulton TSR O/P/U/St/S 13 33:55.90 26.4 16.4

Round 3 Race(s) for 30 mins + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.1 km
Round 3 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 24 31:31.00 52.5 32.6
2 Howard Yeomans Great White O 24 32:14.50 51.3 31.9
3 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 21 32:56.09 44.0 27.3
4 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 18 31:49.70 39.0 24.2
5 Barry Brown High Racer O/P/U/St/S 18 33:24.00 37.1 23.1
6 Andy Forey Moulton Standard O/P/U/St/S 17 31:50.70 36.8 22.9
7 Derek Tweddle Hurrican O/P/U/St/S 17 31:57.59 36.7 22.8
8 Nick Marshall Fujin O/P/U 17 32:14.30 36.3 22.6
9 Neil Hood Black Adder O/P 17 32:35.00 36.0 22.3
10 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 16 33:15.30 33.2 20.6
11 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 16 33:18.90 33.1 20.6
12 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/St/J 15 31:58.30 32.3 20.1
13 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 14 31:41.50 30.4 18.9
14 Judith Griffiths Smurf O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 13 31:32.80 28.4 17.6
15 Sam Relton Velodynamics Mk1 O/P/U/St/S/J 13 32:56.40 27.2 16.9
16 Andrew Horne Challenge O/P/U/St/S 13 34:23.90 26.0 16.2
17 Stuart Glen Moulton TSR O/P/U/St/S 12 34:10.20 24.2 15.0

Final Results composed by using Average Points 30:35:35

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Dist Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 35.6 - 51.6 32.1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Howard Yeomans Great White O 35.6 - 50.2 31.2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 873 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 31.3 - 43.7 27.2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 837 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
4 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 27.7 - 38.6 24.0 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 644 884 943 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Barry Brown High Racer O/P/U/St/S 27.7 - 37.8 23.5 5 2 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 633 868 930 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
6 Neil Hood Black Adder O/P 27.0 - 37.6 23.4 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 624 856 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Nick Marshall Fujin O/P/U 26.3 - 36.8 22.9 7 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 530 728 783 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Derek Tweddle Hurrican O/P/U/St/S 26.3 - 36.5 22.7 8 5 4 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 497 682 729 0 0 868 868 0 0 0 0
9 Andy Forey Moulton Standard O/P/U/St/S 25.6 - 36.2 22.5 9 6 5 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 473 667 710 0 0 817 842 0 0 0 0
10 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 24.9 - 33.6 20.9 10 7 6 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 340 515 590 0 0 0 0 900 1000 0 0
11 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 24.1 - 33.4 20.8 11 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 326 494 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/St/J 24.1 - 33.1 20.6 12 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 1 0 317 0 0 1000 0 682 0 0 0 1000 0
13 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 13.4 - 19.1 11.9 13 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 264 0 0 0 0 498 0 0 0 0 0
14 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 22.0 - 29.9 18.6 14 9 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 238 386 488 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Andrew Horne Challenge O/P/U/St/S 20.6 - 27.6 17.2 15 10 8 0 0 5 4 0 0 0 0 228 374 477 0 0 590 703 0 0 0 0
16 Judith Griffiths Smurf O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 20.6 - 28.4 17.7 16 11 0 2 1 0 0 3 2 0 0 216 352 0 900 1000 0 0 810 900 0 0
17 Sam Relton Velodynamics Mk1 O/P/U/St/S/J 19.8 - 27.1 16.9 17 12 9 0 0 6 5 0 0 2 0 207 337 447 0 0 559 662 0 0 900 0
18 Stuart Glen Moulton TSR O/P/U/St/S 19.1 - 25.2 15.7 18 13 10 0 0 7 6 0 0 0 0 192 314 414 0 0 512 610 0 0 0 0
Last Updated on 18 July 2011
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records