British Human Power Club
Lancaster
Saturday 30th July


Round 1 Race(s) for 45 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.2 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 34 49:25.60 53.5 33.2
2 Howard Yeomans Great White O 33 48:35.09 52.8 32.8
3 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 28 49:08.10 44.3 27.5
4 Adrian Setter VLR O/P 28 50:32.09 43.1 26.7
5 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 26 49:06.20 41.2 25.6
6 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 25 49:01.50 39.6 24.6
7 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 25 49:06.40 39.6 24.6
8 Neil Hood Black Adder O/P 25 49:44.00 39.1 24.3
9 Gus Norcliffe Challenge Furai O/P/U/St/S 24 49:24.80 37.7 23.4
10 Paul Goodwin Raptobike O/P/U/St/S 23 49:02.60 36.4 22.6
11 Ian Fardoe OTP O/Mf 23 49:05.30 36.4 22.6
12 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 23 49:22.20 36.2 22.5
13 Mike Yardley Giant MCR Compact O/P/U 23 49:22.70 36.2 22.5
14 Joseph Demegillo Raptobike O/P/U 23 50:07.00 35.7 22.1
15 Rob Hague Qualcast 2 O/Mf 22 49:03.90 34.8 21.6
16 Eddie Robbins Trice S O/P/U/Mf/M 20 49:36.00 31.3 19.5

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Mike Burrows RatRacer B2 O/P 28 49:12.80 44.2 27.5
2 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 25 49:42.30 39.1 24.3
3 Gerry Charlwood kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 23 49:31.40 36.1 22.4
4 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 23 49:54.50 35.8 22.2
5 Nick Marshall Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 23 50:00.50 35.7 22.2
6 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 23 50:00.80 35.7 22.2
7 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 23 50:02.00 35.7 22.2
8 Andy Forey Moulton Standard O/P/U/St/S 23 50:50.70 35.2 21.8
9 Barney Harle Rapto O/P/U 22 50:15.10 34.0 21.1
10 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 21 49:29.90 33.0 20.5
11 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 21 50:33.30 32.3 20.0
12 Joseph Parker Mason O/P/U/Mf/M 21 50:33.40 32.3 20.0
13 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 20 49:38.09 31.3 19.4
14 Judith Griffiths Smurf O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 20 50:46.59 30.6 19.0
15 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/U/L/Lp 20 51:46.70 30.0 18.6
16 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 18 49:18.40 28.4 17.6
17 Alan Braley Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 17 49:22.60 26.7 16.6
18 Nikki Sidwell HPV Heaven T7 O/L/St 17 50:51.00 26.0 16.1
19 George Harle Upwrong O/P/U/St/S/J 13 52:52.40 19.1 11.8
20 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 11 1:06:47.20 12.8 7.9

Round 2 Race(s) for 30 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 0.6 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 32 0:33.00 2263.8 1406.9
2 Howard Yeomans Great White O 31 0:33.00 2193.1 1363.0
3 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 30 0:33.00 2122.3 1319.0
4 Mike Burrows RatRacer B2 O/P 29 0:33.00 2051.6 1275.0
5 Adrian Setter VLR O/P 28 0:33.00 1980.8 1231.1
6 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 27 0:33.00 1910.1 1187.1
7 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 26 0:33.00 1839.3 1143.1
8 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 25 0:33.00 1768.6 1099.2
9 Ian Fardoe OTP O/Mf 25 0:33.00 1768.6 1099.2
10 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 24 0:33.00 1697.8 1055.2
11 Neil Hood Black Adder O/P 22 0:33.00 1556.3 967.3
12 Paul Goodwin Raptobike O/P/U/St/S 21 0:33.00 1485.6 923.3
13 Gus Norcliffe Challenge Furai O/P/U/St/S 20 0:33.00 1414.9 879.3
14 Eddie Robbins Trice S O/P/U/Mf/M 19 0:33.00 1344.1 835.3
15 Gerry Charlwood kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 18 0:33.00 1273.4 791.4
16 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 17 0:33.00 1202.6 747.4
17 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 16 0:33.00 1131.9 703.4
18 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 15 0:33.00 1061.1 659.5
19 Joseph Demegillo Raptobike O/P/U 14 0:33.00 990.4 615.5
20 Andy Forey Moulton Standard O/P/U/St/S 13 0:33.00 919.6 571.5
21 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 12 0:33.00 848.9 527.6
22 Barney Harle Rapto O/P/U 11 0:33.00 778.1 483.6
23 Nick Marshall Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 10 0:33.00 707.4 439.6
24 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 9 0:33.00 636.7 395.7
25 Joseph Parker Mason O/P/U/Mf/M 8 0:33.00 565.9 351.7
26 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 7 0:33.00 495.2 307.7
27 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 6 0:33.00 424.4 263.8
28 Judith Griffiths Smurf O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 5 0:33.00 353.7 219.8
29 Alan Braley Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 4 0:33.00 282.9 175.8
30 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 3 0:33.00 212.2 131.9
31 George Harle Upwrong O/P/U/St/S/J 2 0:33.00 141.4 87.9

Final Results composed by using Average Points 70:30

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Dist Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 40.3 - 77.7 48.3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Howard Yeomans Great White O 39.0 - 76.7 47.7 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 34.6 - 67.2 41.8 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Mike Burrows RatRacer B2 O/P 34.2 - 66.4 41.3 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Adrian Setter VLR O/P 33.8 - 63.8 39.7 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 656 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 31.4 - 60.9 37.9 6 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 572 729 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 29.8 - 57.9 36.0 7 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 488 656 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 31.0 - 59.5 37.0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 478 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
8 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 30.2 - 58.7 36.5 8 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 478 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Neil Hood Black Adder O/P 29.0 - 55.6 34.6 10 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 376 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Gus Norcliffe Challenge Furai O/P/U/St/S 27.4 - 52.9 32.9 11 7 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 329 515 786 0 0 970 970 0 0 0 0
12 Ian Fardoe OTP O/Mf 28.6 - 55.5 34.5 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 326 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
13 Paul Goodwin Raptobike O/P/U/St/S 27.0 - 52.4 32.6 13 8 4 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 314 494 753 0 0 930 930 0 0 0 0
14 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 24.9 - 48.2 30.0 14 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 233 0 0 0 0 786 0 0 0 0 0
15 Gerry Charlwood kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 25.7 - 49.7 30.9 15 9 5 0 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 213 387 590 0 0 753 810 0 0 0 0
16 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 25.3 - 48.4 30.1 16 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 191 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0
17 Mike Yardley Giant MCR Compact O/P/U 18.5 - 35.7 22.2 17 12 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 160 301 459 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 24.5 - 46.8 29.1 18 10 6 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 155 324 494 0 0 0 0 729 900 0 0
19 Nick Marshall Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 22.5 - 42.9 26.7 19 11 7 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 146 306 476 0 0 0 0 744 919 0 0
20 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 23.3 - 44.5 27.7 20 13 0 0 0 0 0 5 3 0 0 131 274 0 0 0 0 0 656 810 0 0
21 Joseph Demegillo Raptobike O/P/U 24.1 - 46.0 28.6 21 14 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 130 272 444 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Eddie Robbins Trice S O/P/U/Mf/M 23.7 - 45.7 28.4 22 16 11 0 0 0 0 6 4 0 0 117 234 375 0 0 0 0 544 713 0 0
22 Andy Forey Moulton Standard O/P/U/St/S 23.7 - 44.5 27.7 22 15 10 0 0 5 4 0 0 0 0 117 245 400 0 0 656 729 0 0 0 0
24 Barney Harle Rapto O/P/U 22.1 - 42.0 26.1 24 17 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 95 213 360 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 20.5 - 39.5 24.6 25 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 83 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 19.7 - 37.1 23.1 26 18 13 0 0 0 0 7 5 0 0 72 180 304 0 0 0 0 515 687 0 0
27 Joseph Parker Mason O/P/U/Mf/M 20.1 - 37.9 23.6 27 19 14 0 0 0 0 8 6 0 0 70 172 292 0 0 0 0 494 656 0 0
28 Rob Hague Qualcast 2 O/Mf 17.7 - 34.4 21.4 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 69 0 0 0 0 0 0 413 0 0 0
29 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 18.5 - 35.5 22.1 29 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 56 140 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Judith Griffiths Smurf O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 18.1 - 34.1 21.2 30 21 0 4 1 0 0 10 7 0 0 50 126 0 729 1000 0 0 400 531 0 0
31 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 15.7 - 30.4 18.9 31 22 0 5 2 6 5 0 0 0 0 41 101 0 610 837 590 656 0 0 0 0
32 Alan Braley Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 15.3 - 29.6 18.4 32 23 15 0 0 0 0 11 8 0 0 39 99 220 0 0 0 0 360 478 0 0
33 George Harle Upwrong O/P/U/St/S/J 11.2 - 20.2 12.6 33 24 16 0 0 7 6 0 0 2 0 32 85 198 0 0 494 590 0 0 900 0
34 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/U/L/Lp 16.1 - 29.6 18.4 34 25 17 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 76 160 459 630 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Nikki Sidwell HPV Heaven T7 O/L/St 13.7 - 25.5 15.9 35 0 0 7 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 372 0 372 0 0 0 0 0
36 Jonathan Woolrich Hocus Pocus O/P/U 8.8 - 12.7 7.9 36 26 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 50 117 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last Updated on 09 August 2011
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records