British Human Power Club
Preston
Sunday 31st July


Round 1 Race(s) for 0 + 3 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.6 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 3 5:23.20 53.4 33.2
2 Howard Yeomans Great White O 3 5:27.70 52.7 32.7
3 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 3 6:12.00 46.4 28.8
4 Mike Burrows RatRacer B2 O/P 3 6:36.59 43.5 27.0
5 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 3 6:40.70 43.1 26.8
6 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 3 6:41.80 43.0 26.7
7 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 3 6:53.50 41.7 25.9
8 Rob Hague Qualcast 2 O/Mf 3 6:55.00 41.6 25.8
9 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 3 7:16.80 39.5 24.5
10 Neil Hood Black Adder O/P 3 7:25.60 38.7 24.1
11 Paul Goodwin Raptobike O/P/U/St/S 3 7:28.60 38.5 23.9
12 Gus Norcliffe Challenge Furai O/P/U/St/S 3 7:29.10 38.4 23.9
13 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 3 7:29.70 38.4 23.8
14 Ian Fardoe OTP O/Mf 3 7:32.40 38.1 23.7
15 Nick Marshall Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 3 7:43.59 37.2 23.1
16 Gerry Charlwood kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 3 7:47.30 36.9 22.9
17 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 3 7:55.09 36.3 22.6
18 Joseph Parker HPV Heaven T7 O/St 3 7:58.30 36.1 22.4
19 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 3 7:59.00 36.0 22.4
20 Barney Harle Rapto O/P/U 3 8:04.80 35.6 22.1
21 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 3 8:06.34 35.5 22.0
22 Andy Forey Moulton Standard O/P/U/St/S 3 8:06.59 35.5 22.0
23 Eddie Robbins Smurf Trice Micro O/P/Mf/M 3 8:10.80 35.2 21.8
24 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 3 8:20.20 34.5 21.4
25 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 3 8:33.30 33.6 20.9
26 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 3 8:51.20 32.5 20.2
27 Fiona Grove Kestrel O/P/U/L/Lp 3 9:03.84 31.7 19.7
28 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 3 9:27.70 30.4 18.9
29 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 3 9:35.90 30.0 18.6
30 Judith Griffiths Smurf O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 3 9:40.40 29.7 18.5
31 Alan Braley Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 3 10:22.20 27.7 17.2
32 Stephen Duff Curly Wurly O/P/U/St/S 3 10:28.70 27.4 17.0
33 Alonzo Savage ICE 'T' O/P/U/Mf/M 3 11:30.50 25.0 15.5
34 George Harle Upwrong O/P/U/St/S/J 3 14:22.20 20.0 12.4

Round 2 Race(s) for 45 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.6 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 27 48:17.30 53.6 33.3
2 Howard Yeomans Great White O 27 48:48.50 53.1 33.0
3 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 23 48:24.40 45.6 28.3
4 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 23 50:05.70 44.0 27.3
5 Mike Burrows RatRacer B2 O/P 23 50:30.90 43.7 27.1
6 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 21 49:39.80 40.5 25.2
7 Rob Hague Qualcast 2 O/Mf 20 49:57.50 38.4 23.8
8 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 20 49:58.59 38.4 23.8
9 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 20 50:00.10 38.3 23.8
10 Gus Norcliffe Challenge Furai O/P/U/St/S 19 49:44.40 36.6 22.7
11 Paul Goodwin Raptobike O/P/U/St/S 19 50:06.00 36.4 22.6
12 Gerry Charlwood kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 19 50:16.50 36.2 22.5
13 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 18 50:51.90 33.9 21.1
14 Eddie Robbins Smurf Trice Micro O/P/Mf/M 17 48:34.40 33.5 20.8
15 Ian Fardoe OTP O/Mf 4 10:02.00 7.9 4.9

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Nick Marshall Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 19 50:10.90 36.3 22.5
2 Joseph Parker HPV Heaven T7 O/St 19 50:39.20 36.0 22.3
3 Andy Forey Moulton Standard O/P/U/St/S 19 51:23.10 35.4 22.0
4 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 19 51:23.10 35.4 22.0
5 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 19 52:45.40 34.5 21.4
6 Barney Harle Rapto O/P/U 18 50:11.40 34.4 21.3
7 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 18 50:13.70 34.4 21.3
8 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 17 50:16.20 32.4 20.1
9 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 17 50:17.40 32.4 20.1
10 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 17 50:17.70 32.4 20.1
11 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 16 52:52.80 29.0 18.0
12 Judith Griffiths Smurf O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 15 50:22.30 28.5 17.7
13 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 15 50:25.40 28.5 17.7
14 Alan Braley Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 15 53:09.00 27.0 16.8
15 Stephen Duff Curly Wurly O/P/U/St/S 13 51:31.20 24.2 15.0
16 Nikki Sidwell Mason O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 13 51:44.30 24.1 14.9
17 Alonzo Savage ICE 'T' O/P/U/Mf/M 12 51:56.09 22.1 13.7
18 George Harle Upwrong O/P/U/St/S/J 9 55:46.80 15.4 9.6
19 Neil Hood Black Adder O/P 6 15:29.80 11.4 7.1

Final Results composed by using Average Points 20:80

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Dist Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 29.8 - 53.5 33.3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Howard Yeomans Great White O 29.8 - 52.9 32.9 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 25.8 - 45.7 28.4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
4 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 25.8 - 43.9 27.3 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 714 980 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Mike Burrows RatRacer B2 O/P 25.8 - 43.6 27.1 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 671 920 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 23.8 - 40.8 25.4 6 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 590 810 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Rob Hague Qualcast 2 O/Mf 22.8 - 38.7 24.1 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 520 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
8 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 22.8 - 38.4 23.9 8 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 468 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 22.8 - 38.3 23.8 9 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 400 679 866 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Gus Norcliffe Challenge Furai O/P/U/St/S 21.8 - 36.8 22.9 10 5 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 372 631 810 0 0 980 980 0 0 0 0
11 Paul Goodwin Raptobike O/P/U/St/S 21.8 - 36.5 22.7 11 6 4 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 349 590 763 0 0 920 920 0 0 0 0
12 Nick Marshall Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 21.8 - 36.3 22.6 12 7 5 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 297 511 656 0 0 0 0 794 1000 0 0
13 Gerry Charlwood kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 21.8 - 36.3 22.6 13 8 6 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 267 460 590 0 0 810 810 0 0 0 0
14 Joseph Parker HPV Heaven T7 O/St 21.8 - 35.8 22.3 14 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 237 0 0 0 0 714 0 0 0 0 0
15 Andy Forey Moulton Standard O/P/U/St/S 21.8 - 35.4 22.0 15 9 7 0 0 5 4 0 0 0 0 205 395 511 0 0 643 729 0 0 0 0
16 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 19.8 - 33.4 20.8 16 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 193 349 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 21.8 - 35.0 21.8 17 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 181 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0
18 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 21.8 - 34.7 21.6 18 10 8 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 178 379 489 0 0 0 0 714 900 0 0
19 Barney Harle Rapto O/P/U 20.8 - 34.5 21.5 19 12 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 161 342 440 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 20.8 - 34.2 21.3 20 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 145 0 0 0 0 618 0 0 0 0 0
21 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 20.8 - 34.4 21.4 21 13 0 0 0 0 0 5 3 0 0 144 308 0 0 0 0 0 643 810 0 0
22 Eddie Robbins Smurf Trice Micro O/P/Mf/M 19.8 - 33.7 21.0 22 14 0 0 0 0 0 6 4 0 0 117 271 0 0 0 0 0 578 729 0 0
23 Neil Hood Black Adder O/P 8.9 - 14.9 9.3 23 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 105 202 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 19.8 - 32.3 20.1 24 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 93 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 19.8 - 32.0 19.9 25 15 10 0 0 0 0 7 5 0 0 83 217 379 0 0 0 0 520 656 0 0
26 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 18.8 - 29.7 18.5 26 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 82 206 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 Ian Fardoe OTP O/Mf 6.9 - 11.9 7.4 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 76 0 0 0 0 0 0 413 0 0 0
28 Judith Griffiths Smurf O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 17.8 - 28.6 17.8 28 18 0 4 1 0 0 8 6 0 0 67 175 0 701 962 0 0 468 590 0 0
29 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 17.8 - 28.6 17.8 29 19 0 5 2 7 5 0 0 0 0 62 164 0 656 900 531 656 0 0 0 0
30 Alan Braley Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 17.8 - 27.1 16.9 30 20 11 0 0 0 0 9 7 0 0 55 144 342 0 0 0 0 421 531 0 0
31 Stephen Duff Curly Wurly O/P/U/St/S 15.9 - 24.6 15.3 31 21 12 0 0 8 6 0 0 0 0 49 130 308 0 0 478 590 0 0 0 0
32 Alonzo Savage ICE 'T' O/P/U/Mf/M 14.9 - 22.6 14.1 32 22 13 0 0 0 0 11 8 0 0 40 107 254 0 0 0 0 349 440 0 0
33 Nikki Sidwell Mason O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 12.9 - 21.7 13.5 33 23 15 6 3 0 0 12 9 0 0 38 98 226 472 648 0 0 310 382 0 0
34 George Harle Upwrong O/P/U/St/S/J 11.9 - 16.4 10.2 34 24 14 0 0 9 7 0 0 2 0 37 96 229 0 0 430 531 0 0 900 0
35 Fiona Grove Kestrel O/P/U/L/Lp 2.9 - 4.8 3.0 35 25 16 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 37 77 146 200 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last Updated on 09 August 2011
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records