British Human Power Club
Quibell Park
Saturday 14th August


Round 1 Race(s) for 10 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 0.4 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Paul Goodwin Raptobike O/P/U/St/S 15 11:20.20 38.5 23.9
2 Gus Norcliffe Challenge Furai O/P/U/St/S 15 11:24.00 38.2 23.7
3 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 15 11:34.40 37.7 23.4
4 Mike Yardley Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 15 11:47.40 37.0 23.0
5 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 15 12:09.50 35.9 22.3
6 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 14 11:27.60 35.5 22.0
7 Andy Forey Moulton Standard O/P/U/St/S 14 11:27.80 35.5 22.0
8 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 12 11:41.59 29.8 18.5
9 Sam Relton Giant Defy O/P/U/St/S/J 12 12:08.20 28.7 17.8
10 Narinder Williams Upright O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 9 11:59.90 21.8 13.5
11 George Harle Upwrong O/P/U/St/S/J 8 11:42.30 19.8 12.3

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 23 10:43.50 62.4 38.7
2 Howard Yeomans Great White O 22 10:42.00 59.8 37.1
3 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 19 10:56.20 50.5 31.4
4 Mike Burrows RatRacer B2 O/P 17 10:55.70 45.2 28.1
5 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 17 10:56.00 45.2 28.1
6 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 16 10:45.50 43.2 26.8
7 Rob Hague Qualcast 2 O/Mf 16 10:52.09 42.8 26.6
8 Neil Hood Arrowfish O 16 11:19.30 41.1 25.5
9 Gerry Charlwood Flash Forward O/P 15 10:48.90 40.3 25.0
10 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 15 10:56.59 39.8 24.7
11 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 15 10:59.70 39.6 24.6

Round 2 Race(s) for 40 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 0.4 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Paul Goodwin Raptobike O/P/U/St/S 51 41:01.00 36.1 22.4
2 Mike Yardley Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 51 41:02.60 36.1 22.4
3 Gus Norcliffe Challenge Furai O/P/U/St/S 51 41:04.40 36.1 22.4
4 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 50 41:02.20 35.4 22.0
5 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 50 41:04.60 35.4 22.0
6 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 50 41:33.80 35.0 21.7
7 Andy Forey Moulton Standard O/P/U/St/S 49 41:06.70 34.6 21.5
8 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 41 41:40.09 28.6 17.7
9 Sam Relton Giant Defy O/P/U/St/S/J 38 41:11.90 26.8 16.6
10 Narinder Williams Upright O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 34 41:14.60 23.9 14.9
11 George Harle Upwrong O/P/U/St/S/J 28 42:17.90 19.2 11.9

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 86 40:37.60 61.5 38.2
2 Howard Yeomans Great White O 80 40:50.50 57.0 35.4
3 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 72 40:49.60 51.3 31.8
4 Mike Burrows RatRacer B2 O/P 63 41:12.50 44.4 27.6
5 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 63 41:12.70 44.4 27.6
6 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 58 40:49.10 41.3 25.6
7 Rob Hague Qualcast 2 O/Mf 57 40:41.30 40.7 25.3
8 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 55 40:54.10 39.1 24.3
9 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 55 40:54.10 39.1 24.3
10 Neil Hood Arrowfish O 5 7:05.90 3.5 2.2

Final Results composed by using Average Points 20:80

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Dist Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 32.8 - 61.6 38.3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Howard Yeomans Great White O 30.7 - 57.4 35.7 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 27.4 - 51.0 31.7 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
4 Mike Burrows RatRacer B2 O/P 24.1 - 44.5 27.7 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 24.1 - 44.5 27.7 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 656 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 22.3 - 41.6 25.9 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 590 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Rob Hague Qualcast 2 O/Mf 22.0 - 41.1 25.6 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 531 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
8 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 21.0 - 39.2 24.4 8 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 460 714 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 21.0 - 39.1 24.3 9 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 414 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Paul Goodwin Raptobike O/P/U/St/S 19.8 - 36.6 22.8 10 5 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 372 643 900 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
11 Mike Yardley Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 19.8 - 36.2 22.5 11 6 3 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 325 558 794 0 0 882 882 0 0 0 0
12 Gus Norcliffe Challenge Furai O/P/U/St/S 19.8 - 36.5 22.7 12 7 4 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 308 531 745 0 0 828 828 0 0 0 0
13 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 19.5 - 35.4 22.0 13 8 5 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 267 460 656 0 0 0 0 794 980 0 0
14 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 19.5 - 35.8 22.3 14 9 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 254 440 0 0 0 0 0 745 920 0 0
15 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 19.2 - 35.0 21.8 15 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 220 379 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Andy Forey Moulton Standard O/P/U/St/S 18.9 - 34.7 21.6 16 11 6 0 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 198 342 590 0 0 729 729 0 0 0 0
17 Neil Hood Arrowfish O 6.3 - 11.7 7.3 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 193 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 15.9 - 28.8 17.9 18 12 0 2 1 5 5 0 0 0 0 178 308 0 900 1000 656 656 0 0 0 0
19 Sam Relton Giant Defy O/P/U/St/S/J 15.0 - 27.1 16.9 19 13 7 0 0 6 6 0 0 1 0 161 276 531 0 0 590 590 0 0 1000 0
20 Narinder Williams Upright O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 12.9 - 23.4 14.6 20 14 8 3 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 144 249 478 810 900 531 531 0 0 0 0
21 George Harle Upwrong O/P/U/St/S/J 10.8 - 19.3 12.0 21 15 9 0 0 8 8 0 0 2 0 130 224 430 0 0 478 478 0 0 900 0
22 Gerry Charlwood Flash Forward O/P 4.5 - 8.3 5.2 22 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 86 146 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last Updated on 18 August 2011
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records