British Human Power Club
Fowlmead 1
Saturday 9th June


Race(s) for 60 mins + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 3.2 km
Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 18 1:02:08.01 56.6 35.2
2 Howard Yeomans Great White O 18 1:02:34.00 56.2 34.9
3 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 16 1:02:05.06 50.3 31.3
4 Lee Wakefield Beany O 15 1:00:27.30 48.5 30.1
5 Derek Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 15 1:00:50.59 48.2 29.9
6 Miles Kingsbury Quattro O/Mf 15 1:02:46.30 46.7 29.0
7 Neil Hood Arrowfish O 14 45.5 28.3
8 Eddie Robbins Rome O 14 1:00:34.40 45.1 28.0
9 Mike Burrows RR Genesis O/P 14 1:01:21.70 44.6 27.7
10 Claire King Number 50 O/L 14 1:01:39.40 44.4 27.5
11 Andy Forey festina O 14 1:02:19.60 43.9 27.3
12 Jack Watson Bob O/J 14 1:03:27.70 43.1 26.8
13 Ian Fardoe Quincy the Velomobiel O/Mf 14 1:05:36.50 41.7 25.9
14 Tim Parker Faired Ice Monster O/Mf/J 13 1:01:35.20 41.2 25.6
15 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 13 1:02:39.59 40.5 25.2
16 Simon Sanderson AV-ACG O 13 1:02:57.70 40.3 25.0
17 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 13 1:03:30.60 40.0 24.8
18 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 13 1:04:08.44 39.6 24.6
19 Ben Dickinson ICE trike O/P/Mf/M 12 1:05:48.59 35.6 22.1
20 Paul Edgerley ICE trike O/P/U/Mf/M 11 1:00:27.40 35.5 22.1
21 Rudi Cools Chaisim O/P/U 11 1:01:45.20 34.8 21.6
22 David Motton Bacchetta High Racer O/P/U 11 1:01:46.80 34.8 21.6
23 Denise Wilson Ratracer O/P/L/Lp 11 1:02:19.80 34.5 21.4
24 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 11 1:03:31.50 33.8 21.0
25 Simon Watson Coppi O/P/U 11 1:03:51.30 33.6 20.9
26 Jaap Stolk ICE Trice O/P/U/Mf/M 11 1:04:37.59 33.2 20.6
27 Dan Pearce ICE Vortex Custom Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 10 1:00:02.56 32.5 20.2
28 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 10 1:00:14.70 32.4 20.1
29 Andrew Harrington Aerobike Sprint O/P/U 10 1:00:49.40 32.1 19.9
30 Barney Harle Rapto O/P/U 10 1:01:51.00 31.6 19.6
31 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 10 1:02:02.85 31.5 19.5
32 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 10 1:02:38.90 31.2 19.4
33 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/U/L/Lp 10 1:03:08.46 30.9 19.2
34 Elliot Hodges ICE trike O/P/U/Mf/M 10 1:04:13.70 30.4 18.9
35 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 10 1:06:57.30 29.2 18.1
36 Leo McNally Challenge Hurricane O/P/U 9 1:00:17.70 29.1 18.1
37 Minoru Mitsumoto Moulton O 9 1:01:21.90 28.6 17.8
38 Sam Relton Crusader O/J 9 1:04:08.74 27.4 17.0
39 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 8 1:00:14.10 25.9 16.1
40 Wayne Spencer ICE trike O/P/U/Mf/M 7 1:02:26.00 21.9 13.6
41 George Harle Velodynamics Mk1 O/P/St/S/J 6 1:06:37.09 17.6 10.9

Final Results

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Lap Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 18 - 56.6 35.2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Howard Yeomans Great White O 18 - 56.1 34.9 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 16 - 50.3 31.3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
4 Lee Wakefield Beany O 15 - 48.4 30.1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Derek Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 15 - 48.1 29.9 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 656 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Miles Kingsbury Quattro O/Mf 15 - 46.6 29.0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
7 Neil Hood Arrowfish O 14 - 45.5 28.3 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 531 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eddie Robbins Rome O 14 - 45.0 28.0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 478 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Mike Burrows RR Genesis O/P 14 - 44.5 27.7 9 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 430 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Claire King Number 50 O/L 14 - 44.2 27.5 10 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 387 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Andy Forey festina O 14 - 43.9 27.3 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 349 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Jack Watson Bob O/J 14 - 43.1 26.8 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 314 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0
13 Ian Fardoe Quincy the Velomobiel O/Mf 14 - 41.6 25.9 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 282 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0
14 Tim Parker Faired Ice Monster O/Mf/J 13 - 41.1 25.6 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 2 0 254 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 0 900 0
15 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 13 - 40.5 25.2 15 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 229 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Simon Sanderson AV-ACG O 13 - 40.2 25.0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 206 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 13 - 39.9 24.8 17 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 185 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 13 - 39.5 24.6 18 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 167 729 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Ben Dickinson ICE trike O/P/Mf/M 12 - 35.5 22.1 19 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 1 0 0 150 656 0 0 0 0 0 656 1000 0 0
20 Paul Edgerley ICE trike O/P/U/Mf/M 11 - 35.5 22.1 20 6 2 0 0 0 0 6 2 0 0 135 590 900 0 0 0 0 590 900 0 0
21 Rudi Cools Chaisim O/P/U 11 - 34.7 21.6 21 7 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 122 531 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 David Motton Bacchetta High Racer O/P/U 11 - 34.7 21.6 22 8 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 109 478 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Denise Wilson Ratracer O/P/L/Lp 11 - 34.4 21.4 23 9 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 98 430 0 900 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 11 - 33.7 21.0 24 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 89 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0
25 Simon Watson Coppi O/P/U 11 - 33.6 20.9 25 10 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 80 387 656 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Jaap Stolk ICE Trice O/P/U/Mf/M 11 - 33.1 20.6 26 11 6 0 0 0 0 7 3 0 0 72 349 590 0 0 0 0 531 810 0 0
27 Dan Pearce ICE Vortex Custom Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 10 - 32.5 20.2 27 12 7 0 0 0 0 8 4 0 0 65 314 531 0 0 0 0 478 729 0 0
28 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 10 - 32.3 20.1 28 13 0 0 0 0 0 9 5 0 0 58 282 0 0 0 0 0 430 656 0 0
29 Andrew Harrington Aerobike Sprint O/P/U 10 - 32.0 19.9 29 14 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52 254 478 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Barney Harle Rapto O/P/U 10 - 31.5 19.6 30 15 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 229 430 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 10 - 31.3 19.5 31 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 42 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 810 0
32 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 10 - 31.2 19.4 32 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/U/L/Lp 10 - 30.8 19.2 33 16 10 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 206 387 656 900 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 Elliot Hodges ICE trike O/P/U/Mf/M 10 - 30.4 18.9 34 17 11 0 0 0 0 10 6 0 0 31 185 349 0 0 0 0 387 590 0 0
35 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 10 - 29.1 18.1 35 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 167 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 Leo McNally Challenge Hurricane O/P/U 9 - 29.1 18.1 36 19 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 150 314 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 Minoru Mitsumoto Moulton O 9 - 28.6 17.8 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
38 Sam Relton Crusader O/J 9 - 27.3 17.0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 0
39 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 8 - 25.9 16.1 39 20 13 6 3 0 0 11 7 0 0 18 135 282 590 810 0 0 349 531 0 0
40 Wayne Spencer ICE trike O/P/U/Mf/M 7 - 21.8 13.6 40 21 14 0 0 0 0 12 8 0 0 16 122 254 0 0 0 0 314 478 0 0
41 George Harle Velodynamics Mk1 O/P/St/S/J 6 - 17.5 10.9 41 22 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 5 0 15 109 0 0 0 900 1000 0 0 656 0
Last Updated on 20 June 2012
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records