British Human Power Club
Hillingdon 1
Sunday 1st April


Round 1 Race(s) for 20 mins + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.5 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Andy Forey festina O/P/U 9 22:42.00 36.3 22.6
2 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 9 25:00.00 33.0 20.5
3 Minoru Mitsumoto Moulton O/P/U/St/S 8 22:43.00 32.3 20.0
4 Paul Nicholls Cevelo S3 O/P/U/St/S 8 23:19.00 31.4 19.5
5 Paul London Kingcycle O/P/St/S 8 23:32.00 31.2 19.3
6 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/U/L/Lp 8 23:38.00 31.0 19.3
7 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 8 24:32.00 29.9 18.6
8 Sam Relton Kingcycle O/St/J 8 24:59.00 29.3 18.2
9 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 7 23:27.00 27.4 17.0
10 Stuart Glen Moulton TSR O/P/U/St/S 7 23:52.00 26.9 16.7
11 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 8 27:17.00 26.9 16.7
12 Christine Burley Kingcycle O/P/U/L/Lp 7 24:34.00 26.1 16.2
13 Florian Hoffmann Postbox O/P/St/S 7 24:46.00 25.9 16.1
14 Gus Norcliffe Challenge Furai O/P/U/St/S 7 27:11.00 23.6 14.6
15 Stephanie Parker Terratrike Cruiser O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 6 23:32.00 23.4 14.5
16 Anne Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 O/P/L/Lp/St/S 6 25:34.00 21.5 13.3
17 Clive Tasker Moulton Seed O/P/U/St/S 6 25:46.00 21.3 13.2

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 13 21:37.00 55.2 34.3
2 Howard Yeomans Great White O 13 21:47.00 54.7 34.0
3 Lee Wakefield Beany O 12 22:11.00 49.6 30.8
4 Erik Marynissen Marini O/P/U 11 23:09.00 43.6 27.1
5 Filip Sheridan Challenge Jester O/P/U 11 23:10.00 43.5 27.0
6 Claire King Number 50 O/L 11 23:17.00 43.3 26.9
7 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 10 22:12.00 41.3 25.6
8 Rob Hague Qualcast 2 O/Mf 10 22:14.00 41.2 25.6
9 Keith Davis M5 High Racer O/P/U 10 22:35.00 40.6 25.2
10 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 10 22:39.00 40.5 25.1
11 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 10 24:04.00 38.1 23.7
12 Richard Everett RatRacer O/P 9 21:59.00 37.5 23.3
13 Miles Kingsbury Quattro O/Mf 9 22:30.00 36.7 22.8
14 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin O/P/U/St/S 9 23:25.00 35.2 21.9
15 Neil Hood Arrow O/P/U 9 23:26.00 35.2 21.9
16 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 8 22:36.00 32.4 20.1
17 Mike Burrows RR Genesis O/P 6 25.4 15.8
18 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 6 25.4 15.8
19 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 6 25.4 15.8
20 Glyn Lewis Kingcycle O/St 6 25.4 15.8
21 Stephen Duff Stickleback O/P/U/St/S 6 24:23.00 22.5 14.0

Round 2 Race(s) for 60 mins + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.5 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Gus Norcliffe Challenge Furai O/P/U/St/S 25 1:05:10.00 35.2 21.8
2 Andy Forey festina O/P/U 25 1:05:10.00 35.2 21.8
3 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 24 1:07:23.00 32.6 20.3
4 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 23 1:05:36.00 32.1 20.0
5 Minoru Mitsumoto Moulton O/P/U/St/S 23 1:05:37.00 32.1 19.9
6 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 23 1:07:27.00 31.3 19.4
7 Paul London Kingcycle O/P/St/S 22 1:07:25.00 29.9 18.6
8 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/U/L/Lp 21 1:07:26.00 28.5 17.7
9 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 19 1:07:07.00 25.9 16.1
10 Sam Relton Kingcycle O/St/J 18 1:05:38.00 25.1 15.6
11 Stuart Glen Moulton TSR O/P/U/St/S 18 1:06:47.00 24.7 15.3
12 Clive Tasker Moulton Seed O/P/U/St/S 18 1:07:14.00 24.5 15.2
13 Florian Hoffmann Postbox O/P/St/S 17 1:05:26.00 23.8 14.8
14 Anne Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 O/P/L/Lp/St/S 17 1:07:45.00 23.0 14.3
15 Christine Burley Kingcycle O/P/U/L/Lp 17 1:07:54.00 22.9 14.2
16 Stephanie Parker Terratrike Cruiser O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 17 1:08:48.00 22.6 14.0
17 Stephen Duff Stickleback O/P/U/St/S 16 1:08:00.00 21.6 13.4
18 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 0 .0 .0

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 38 1:02:23.00 55.9 34.7
2 Howard Yeomans Great White O 37 1:03:28.00 53.5 33.2
3 Lee Wakefield Beany O 33 1:02:27.00 48.5 30.1
4 Claire King Number 50 O/L 31 1:04:09.00 44.3 27.5
5 Erik Marynissen Marini O/P/U 29 1:03:53.00 41.6 25.8
6 Filip Sheridan Challenge Jester O/P/U 29 1:04:20.00 41.3 25.7
7 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 28 1:03:29.00 40.4 25.1
8 Rob Hague Qualcast 2 O/Mf 28 1:03:40.00 40.3 25.0
9 Keith Davis M5 High Racer O/P/U 28 1:04:17.00 39.9 24.8
10 Miles Kingsbury Quattro O/Mf 27 1:02:26.00 39.6 24.6
11 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 26 1:02:35.00 38.1 23.7
12 Richard Everett RatRacer O/P 25 1:03:33.00 36.1 22.4
13 Neil Hood Arrow O/P/U 23 1:02:54.00 33.5 20.8
14 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin O/P/U/St/S 0 .0 .0

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:3

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Dist Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 48.4 - 55.6 34.6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Howard Yeomans Great White O 47.5 - 53.7 33.4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Lee Wakefield Beany O 42.7 - 48.7 30.3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Claire King Number 50 O/L 39.9 - 44.0 27.4 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 694 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Erik Marynissen Marini O/P/U 38.0 - 42.1 26.2 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 674 1000 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Filip Sheridan Challenge Jester O/P/U 38.0 - 41.8 26.0 6 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 606 900 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 36.1 - 40.3 25.1 7 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 495 772 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Rob Hague Qualcast 2 O/Mf 36.1 - 40.5 25.2 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 478 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
9 Keith Davis M5 High Racer O/P/U 36.1 - 40.0 24.9 9 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 430 729 790 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Miles Kingsbury Quattro O/Mf 34.2 - 38.7 24.1 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 361 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
11 Dave Tigwell Cuckoo Raaa O/P/U 34.2 - 38.1 23.7 11 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 349 640 711 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Richard Everett RatRacer O/P 32.3 - 36.3 22.6 12 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 314 575 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Andy Forey festina O/P/U 32.3 - 35.4 22.0 13 7 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 254 478 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Neil Hood Arrow O/P/U 30.4 - 33.9 21.1 14 9 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 223 419 518 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Gus Norcliffe Challenge Furai O/P/U/St/S 30.4 - 31.7 19.7 15 8 6 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 219 423 544 0 0 847 883 0 0 0 0
16 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 31.3 - 32.6 20.3 16 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 201 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0
17 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 29.4 - 32.1 20.0 17 10 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 180 378 0 0 0 0 0 810 1000 0 0
18 Minoru Mitsumoto Moulton O/P/U/St/S 29.4 - 32.1 20.0 18 11 8 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 163 340 466 0 0 810 900 0 0 0 0
19 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 9.5 - 10.7 6.7 19 16 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 133 202 202 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Paul London Kingcycle O/P/St/S 28.5 - 30.2 18.8 20 12 0 0 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 132 299 0 0 0 711 790 0 0 0 0
21 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 29.4 - 29.9 18.6 21 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 129 0 0 857 0 0 0 0 0 975 0
22 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/U/L/Lp 27.5 - 29.1 18.1 22 13 9 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 119 269 410 832 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 24.7 - 26.2 16.3 23 14 10 4 2 0 0 4 2 0 0 102 237 361 749 900 0 0 711 878 0 0
24 Sam Relton Kingcycle O/St/J 24.7 - 26.2 16.3 24 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 2 0 96 0 0 0 0 640 0 0 0 925 0
25 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin O/P/U/St/S 8.5 - 9.4 5.9 25 17 13 0 0 7 7 0 0 0 0 86 181 272 0 0 512 572 0 0 0 0
26 Stuart Glen Moulton TSR O/P/U/St/S 23.7 - 25.2 15.7 26 15 11 0 0 6 4 0 0 0 0 85 214 325 0 0 575 711 0 0 0 0
27 Florian Hoffmann Postbox O/P/St/S 22.8 - 24.2 15.1 27 18 0 0 0 8 5 0 0 0 0 67 172 0 0 0 478 590 0 0 0 0
28 Clive Tasker Moulton Seed O/P/U/St/S 22.8 - 23.6 14.7 28 19 12 0 0 9 6 0 0 0 0 65 171 273 0 0 469 589 0 0 0 0
29 Christine Burley Kingcycle O/P/U/L/Lp 22.8 - 23.8 14.8 29 20 14 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 58 150 269 606 749 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 7.6 - 8.0 5.0 30 22 16 0 0 0 0 5 4 0 0 56 133 233 0 0 0 0 625 772 0 0
31 Anne Tweddle Snow Leopard 2 O/P/L/Lp/St/S 21.8 - 22.5 14.0 31 21 0 5 3 10 8 0 0 0 0 54 143 0 625 772 401 506 0 0 0 0
32 Stephanie Parker Terratrike Cruiser O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 21.8 - 22.8 14.2 32 23 15 7 5 0 0 5 3 0 0 46 124 237 546 674 0 0 625 790 0 0
33 Stephen Duff Stickleback O/P/U/St/S 20.9 - 21.7 13.5 33 24 17 0 0 11 9 0 0 0 0 42 112 214 0 0 378 478 0 0 0 0
34 Paul Nicholls Cevelo S3 O/P/U/St/S 7.6 - 8.2 5.1 34 25 19 0 0 12 10 0 0 0 0 34 70 97 0 0 182 202 0 0 0 0
35 Mike Burrows RR Genesis O/P 5.7 - 6.4 4.0 35 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 5.7 - 6.4 4.0 36 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 5.7 - 6.4 4.0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 148 0 0 0
38 Glyn Lewis Kingcycle O/St 5.7 - 6.4 4.0 38 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 108 0 0 0 0 0
Last Updated on 15 April 2012
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records