British Human Power Club
Hog Hill
Sunday 7th October


Round 1 Race(s) for 40 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.1 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 28 42:31.50 44.4 27.6
2 Mike Burrows RR Genesis O/P 28 43:08.69 43.8 27.2
3 Filip Sheridan Challenge Jester O/P/U 26 43:08.37 40.7 25.3
4 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Donkey 96 O/L/J 26 43:43.70 40.1 24.9
5 Sam Relton Crusader O/J 24 42:52.70 37.8 23.5
6 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 24 43:02.95 37.6 23.4
7 Barry Brown High Racer O/P/U/St/S 24 43:54.90 36.9 22.9
8 Derek Tweddle HPV-Heaven T7 O/St 24 43:57.00 36.9 22.9
9 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin O/P/U/St/S 24 44:01.13 36.8 22.8
10 John Snook Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 23 43:44.90 35.5 22.0
11 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 22 43:45.50 33.9 21.1
12 Dave Goodman Mk6 O/P/U/St/S 22 43:46.20 33.9 21.1
13 Richard Everett Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S 22 43:55.80 33.8 21.0
14 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 21 43:04.77 32.9 20.4
15 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 21 43:57.90 32.2 20.0
16 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 20 43:06.73 31.3 19.4
17 Kevin Standish HP-V Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S 20 44:05.55 30.6 19.0
18 Judith Griffiths Smurf O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 18 44:56.40 27.0 16.8
19 Stuart Glen Moulton TSR O/P/U/St/S 17 43:05.86 26.6 16.5
20 Heather Fortnum Mason O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 12 19.0 11.8

Round 2 Race(s) for 40 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.1 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 27 42:31.40 42.9 26.6
2 Mike Burrows RR Genesis O/P 27 43:08.68 42.2 26.2
3 Filip Sheridan Challenge Jester O/P/U 26 43:08.37 40.7 25.3
4 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Donkey 96 O/L/J 25 43:43.70 38.6 24.0
5 Sam Relton Crusader O/J 23 42:52.70 36.2 22.5
6 Barry Brown High Racer O/P/U/St/S 23 43:02.94 36.1 22.4
7 John Snook Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 22 43:54.90 33.8 21.0
8 Dave Goodman Mk6 O/P/U/St/S 22 43:57.00 33.8 21.0
9 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 22 44:01.12 33.7 20.9
10 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 22 44:15.00 33.5 20.8
11 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 22 44:40.00 33.2 20.6
12 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 21 43:44.90 32.4 20.1
13 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 20 43:06.72 31.3 19.4
14 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 20 44:05.55 30.6 19.0
15 Kevin Standish HP-V Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S 20 44:12.00 30.5 19.0
16 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin O/P/U/St/S 17 43:00.00 26.7 16.6
17 Stuart Glen Moulton TSR O/P/U/St/S 17 43:20.00 26.5 16.4
18 Judith Griffiths Smurf O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 17 43:21.00 26.5 16.4
19 Heather Fortnum Mason O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 15 23.8 14.8
20 Richard Everett Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S 7 11.1 6.9

Final Results composed by using Average Points 50:50

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Dist Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 38.5 - 43.6 27.1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Mike Burrows RR Genesis O/P 38.5 - 42.9 26.7 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Filip Sheridan Challenge Jester O/P/U 36.4 - 40.7 25.3 3 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 810 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Donkey 96 O/L/J 35.7 - 39.2 24.4 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 729 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0
5 Sam Relton Crusader O/J 32.9 - 37.0 23.0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 656 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0
6 Barry Brown High Racer O/P/U/St/S 32.9 - 36.3 22.6 6 4 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 560 692 855 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
7 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 32.2 - 35.5 22.1 7 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 488 630 778 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 John Snook Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 31.5 - 34.5 21.5 8 6 4 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 459 594 733 0 0 0 0 1000 1000 0 0
9 Dave Goodman Mk6 O/P/U/St/S 30.8 - 33.7 21.0 9 7 5 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 396 510 630 0 0 778 814 0 0 0 0
10 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin O/P/U/St/S 28.7 - 31.7 19.7 10 8 6 0 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 318 436 580 0 0 670 745 0 0 0 0
11 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 29.4 - 32.6 20.3 11 9 7 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 316 432 560 0 0 692 770 0 0 0 0
12 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 30.1 - 32.9 20.5 12 10 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 302 414 0 0 0 0 0 900 900 0 0
13 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 29.4 - 32.3 20.1 13 11 8 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 272 372 510 0 0 630 700 0 0 0 0
14 Derek Tweddle HPV-Heaven T7 O/St 16.8 - 18.6 11.6 14 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 239 0 0 0 0 450 0 0 0 0 0
15 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 28 - 30.8 19.2 15 12 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 230 316 0 900 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 15.4 - 17.0 10.6 16 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 215 0 0 0 0 405 0 0 0 0 0
17 Richard Everett Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S 20.3 - 22.5 14.0 17 13 10 0 0 7 7 0 0 0 0 208 286 396 0 0 510 567 0 0 0 0
18 Kevin Standish HP-V Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S 28 - 30.5 19.0 18 14 9 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 207 284 432 0 0 534 594 0 0 0 0
19 Stuart Glen Moulton TSR O/P/U/St/S 23.8 - 26.5 16.5 19 15 11 0 0 8 8 0 0 0 0 168 230 368 0 0 454 504 0 0 0 0
20 Judith Griffiths Smurf O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 24.5 - 26.7 16.6 20 16 0 3 2 0 0 3 3 0 0 167 229 0 810 900 0 0 810 810 0 0
21 Heather Fortnum Mason O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 18.9 - 21.4 13.3 21 17 12 4 3 0 0 4 4 0 0 142 196 332 729 810 0 0 729 729 0 0
Last Updated on 13 October 2012
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records