British Human Power Club
Lancaster
Sunday 29th July


Round 1 Race(s) for 30 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.2 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 21 32:29.10 50.3 31.2
2 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 21 33:15.10 49.1 30.5
3 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 20 32:37.30 47.7 29.6
4 Derek Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 20 32:50.40 47.3 29.4
5 Eddie Robbins Rome O 20 34:04.80 45.6 28.3
6 Miles Kingsbury Quattro O/Mf 19 32:55.80 44.9 27.9
7 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 19 32:57.00 44.8 27.8
8 Mike Burrows RR Genesis O/P 19 32:57.80 44.8 27.8
9 Claire King Number 50 O/L 18 33:27.00 41.8 26.0
10 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 18 34:02.40 41.1 25.5
11 Rob Hague Evokate O/Mf 17 32:31.60 40.6 25.2
12 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 17 33:29.10 39.5 24.5
13 Howard Yeomans Trice Micro O/P/Mf/M 16 32:49.86 37.9 23.5
14 Nick Marshall Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 16 34:28.00 36.1 22.4
15 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 16 34:41.00 35.8 22.3
16 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 15 33:23.50 34.9 21.7
17 Graham Sparey-Taylor Quattro/Yellow Midget O 15 33:25.55 34.9 21.7
18 Simon Sanderson AV-ACG O 11 34:00.10 25.1 15.6

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Joseph Parker HPV Heaven T7 O/St 16 34:00.30 36.6 22.7
2 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 16 34:46.96 35.7 22.2
3 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 15 34:58.30 33.3 20.7
4 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 15 34:58.40 33.3 20.7
5 Barney Harle Rapto O/P/U 15 35:01.90 33.3 20.7
6 Joe Ladkin Mason King O/P/St/S 15 35:33.70 32.8 20.4
7 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/U/L/Lp 15 35:43.70 32.6 20.3
8 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 15 36:00.40 32.4 20.1
9 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 14 35:06.43 31.0 19.2
10 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 14 36:06.27 30.1 18.7
11 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 13 35:18.70 28.6 17.8
12 Steve Armstrong Buanedd O/P/U/St/S 13 35:20.69 28.6 17.7
13 Bev Ashton Quattro O/L/Mf 12 34:43.40 26.8 16.7
14 Nikki Sidwell Mason O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 11 34:51.80 24.5 15.2
15 Ian Andrew Force R O/P/U/Mf/M/A 11 36:26.42 23.4 14.5
16 George Harle Velodynamics Mk1 O/P/St/S/J 10 35:07.10 22.1 13.7
17 Giovanni Strawbridge Handcycle O/P/U/Mf/M/A 10 35:25.40 21.9 13.6

Round 2 Race(s) for 30 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.2 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 21 32:08.30 50.8 31.6
2 Derek Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 21 32:22.00 50.4 31.3
3 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 21 33:24.60 48.9 30.4
4 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 20 33:36.70 46.3 28.7
5 Eddie Robbins Rome O 19 32:33.40 45.4 28.2
6 Mike Burrows RR Genesis O/P 19 32:44.50 45.1 28.0
7 Miles Kingsbury Quattro O/Mf 19 32:44.59 45.1 28.0
8 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 19 33:04.11 44.7 27.7
9 Claire King Number 50 O/L 18 32:43.30 42.8 26.6
10 Rob Hague Evokate O/Mf 18 33:03.00 42.3 26.3
11 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 18 33:42.50 41.5 25.8
12 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 17 33:31.80 39.4 24.5
13 Howard Yeomans Trice Micro O/P/Mf/M 16 33:02.44 37.6 23.4
14 Nick Marshall Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 15 32:46.70 35.6 22.1
15 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 15 32:52.09 35.5 22.0
16 Graham Sparey-Taylor Quattro/Yellow Midget O 15 33:47.21 34.5 21.4

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 15 32:50.95 35.5 22.0
2 Joseph Parker HPV Heaven T7 O/St 15 32:51.59 35.5 22.0
3 Barney Harle Rapto O/P/U 14 32:56.80 33.0 20.5
4 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 14 32:58.90 33.0 20.5
5 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 14 32:59.90 33.0 20.5
6 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/U/L/Lp 14 33:08.40 32.8 20.4
7 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 14 33:22.80 32.6 20.2
8 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 13 33:07.00 30.5 18.9
9 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 13 33:17.52 30.3 18.8
10 Joe Ladkin Mason King O/P/St/S 13 33:21.40 30.3 18.8
11 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 13 33:23.70 30.2 18.8
12 Bev Ashton Quattro O/L/Mf 12 34:36.70 26.9 16.7
13 Steve Armstrong Buanedd O/P/U/St/S 12 35:34.43 26.2 16.3
14 Ian Andrew Force R O/P/U/Mf/M/A 11 34:29.31 24.8 15.4
15 Nikki Sidwell Mason O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 10 34:28.30 22.5 14.0
16 George Harle Velodynamics Mk1 O/P/St/S/J 9 35:18.10 19.8 12.3

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:1

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Dist Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 33.8 - 50.5 31.4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 33.8 - 48.9 30.4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 855 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
3 Derek Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 33.0 - 48.9 30.4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 814 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 32.2 - 46.9 29.2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 770 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
5 Eddie Robbins Rome O 31.4 - 45.5 28.3 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 656 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Miles Kingsbury Quattro O/Mf 30.6 - 44.8 27.9 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 560 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0
7 Mike Burrows RR Genesis O/P 30.6 - 44.8 27.9 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 534 950 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 30.6 - 44.7 27.8 8 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 504 950 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Claire King Number 50 O/L 29.0 - 42.3 26.3 9 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 430 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 29.0 - 41.3 25.7 10 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 368 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Rob Hague Evokate O/Mf 28.2 - 41.5 25.8 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 368 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 0 0 0
12 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 27.4 - 39.4 24.5 12 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 314 729 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Howard Yeomans Trice Micro O/P/Mf/M 25.7 - 37.6 23.4 13 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 1 0 0 282 656 0 0 0 0 0 656 1000 0 0
14 Nick Marshall Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 24.9 - 35.7 22.2 14 6 2 0 0 0 0 6 2 0 0 242 590 900 0 0 0 0 590 900 0 0
15 Joseph Parker HPV Heaven T7 O/St 24.9 - 36.0 22.4 15 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 230 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0
16 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 24.9 - 35.5 22.1 16 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 207 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0
17 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 24.9 - 35.5 22.1 17 7 0 0 0 0 0 7 3 0 0 196 531 0 0 0 0 0 531 810 0 0
18 Graham Sparey-Taylor Quattro/Yellow Midget O 24.1 - 34.5 21.5 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 158 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 23.3 - 33.1 20.6 19 8 3 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 135 454 770 0 0 855 1000 0 0 0 0
20 Barney Harle Rapto O/P/U 23.3 - 33.1 20.6 20 9 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 130 432 733 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 23.3 - 33.1 20.6 21 10 5 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 122 408 692 0 0 770 900 0 0 0 0
22 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/U/L/Lp 23.3 - 32.6 20.3 22 11 6 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 99 332 590 810 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 23.3 - 32.5 20.2 23 13 7 0 0 0 0 8 4 0 0 89 298 531 0 0 0 0 478 729 0 0
24 Joe Ladkin Mason King O/P/St/S 22.5 - 31.5 19.6 24 12 0 0 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 85 302 0 0 0 692 810 0 0 0 0
25 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 12.0 - 17.7 11.0 25 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 84 0 0 0 0 450 0 0 0 0 0
26 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 21.7 - 30.7 19.1 26 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 80 0 0 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 21.7 - 30.2 18.8 27 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 72 268 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 20.9 - 29.4 18.3 28 15 8 5 2 0 0 9 5 0 0 62 229 478 656 900 0 0 430 656 0 0
29 Steve Armstrong Buanedd O/P/U/St/S 20.1 - 27.3 17.0 29 16 9 0 0 5 4 0 0 0 0 52 206 430 0 0 623 729 0 0 0 0
29 Bev Ashton Quattro O/L/Mf 19.3 - 26.8 16.7 29 0 0 6 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 52 0 0 590 0 0 0 387 0 0 0
31 Nikki Sidwell Mason O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 16.9 - 23.4 14.6 31 17 10 7 3 0 0 11 6 0 0 40 176 368 531 810 0 0 332 560 0 0
31 Ian Andrew Force R O/P/U/Mf/M/A 17.7 - 24.1 15.0 31 17 10 0 0 0 0 11 6 0 1 40 176 368 0 0 0 0 332 560 0 1000
33 George Harle Velodynamics Mk1 O/P/St/S/J 15.3 - 20.9 13.0 33 19 0 0 0 6 5 0 0 2 0 34 150 0 0 0 560 656 0 0 900 0
34 Simon Sanderson AV-ACG O 8.8 - 12.8 8.0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Giovanni Strawbridge Handcycle O/P/U/Mf/M/A 8.0 - 11.2 7.0 35 20 12 0 0 0 0 13 8 0 2 14 68 157 0 0 0 0 141 239 0 450
Last Updated on 15 August 2012
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records