British Human Power Club
Rhyl
Saturday 22nd September


Round 1 Race(s) for 30 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.2 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 21 31:49.34 49.4 30.7
2 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O 21 33:24.10 47.1 29.3
3 Derek Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 20 32:42.84 45.8 28.4
4 Jack Watson Bob O/J 20 32:57.25 45.5 28.2
5 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 20 32:57.65 45.5 28.2
6 Mike Burrows RR Genesis O/P 20 33:58.20 44.1 27.4
7 Sam Relton Crusader O/J 17 33:12.80 38.3 23.8
8 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 16 32:39.70 36.7 22.8
9 Simon Watson Coppy O/P/U 15 34:10.18 32.9 20.4

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Andrew Harrington Carbon Road Bike O/P/U/St/S 17 33:20.95 38.2 23.7
2 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 16 34:52.84 34.4 21.3
3 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 16 34:53.27 34.3 21.3
4 Nigel Sleigh Plastic Dragon O 16 35:04.11 34.2 21.2
5 John Snook Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 15 33:35.41 33.4 20.8
6 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/U/Mf/M 15 33:49.55 33.2 20.6
7 Barney Harle Rapto O/P/U 15 35:25.00 31.7 19.7
8 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 14 34:20.31 30.5 19.0
9 Steve Armstrong Mountain Bike O/P/U/St/S 13 35:25.87 27.5 17.1
10 Ian Andrew Force R O/P/U/Mf/M/A 12 33:24.79 26.9 16.7
11 Alan Braley Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 12 33:25.45 26.9 16.7
12 George Harle Velodynamics Mk1 O/P/St/S/J 10 35:24.73 21.1 13.1

Round 2 Race(s) for 30 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.2 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 22 32:50.13 50.2 31.2
2 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O 21 33:16.49 47.3 29.4
3 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 20 33:19.36 45.0 27.9
4 Mike Burrows RR Genesis O/P 20 33:19.65 45.0 27.9
5 Jack Watson Bob O/J 20 33:26.59 44.8 27.8
6 Sarah Tweddle Yellowdonkey O/L/J 19 32:51.25 43.3 26.9
7 Sam Relton Crusader O/J 16 33:24.94 35.9 22.3

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Derek Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 12 18:15.32 49.3 30.6
2 Simon Watson D6 O 11 18:28.12 44.6 27.7
3 Andrew Harrington Carbon Road Bike O/P/U/St/S 10 17:13.91 43.5 27.0
4 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 10 18:10.93 41.2 25.6
5 John Snook Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 10 18:11.31 41.2 25.6
6 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 10 18:50.84 39.7 24.7
7 Alan Braley Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 7 17:19.22 30.3 18.8
8 Ian Andrew Force R O/P/U/Mf/M/A 7 18:24.97 28.5 17.7
9 Steve Armstrong Mountain Bike O/P/U/St/S 7 19:02.20 27.5 17.1
10 Barney Harle Rapto O/P/U 1 4.3 2.7
11 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/U/Mf/M 1 4.3 2.7
12 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 1 4.3 2.7
13 Nigel Sleigh Plastic Dragon O 1 4.3 2.7
14 George Harle Velodynamics Mk1 O/P/St/S/J 0 .0 .0

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:1

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Dist Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 33.4 - 49.7 30.9 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Eddie Robbins Scrappy O 32.6 - 47.1 29.3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 855 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Derek Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 24.8 - 46.9 29.2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 855 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 31.0 - 45.2 28.1 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 692 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jack Watson Bob O/J 31.0 - 45.0 28.0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 660 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0
6 Mike Burrows RR Genesis O/P 31.0 - 44.5 27.7 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 623 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Andrew Harrington Carbon Road Bike O/P/U/St/S 20.9 - 39.9 24.8 7 3 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 478 810 1000 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
8 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 12.4 - 23.9 14.9 8 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 215 0 0 500 0 0 0 0 0 405 0
8 Sarah Tweddle Yellowdonkey O/L/J 14.7 - 21.4 13.3 8 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 215 0 0 500 0 0 0 0 0 450 0
9 Sam Relton Crusader O/J 25.6 - 37.0 23.0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 406 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 855 0
10 Simon Watson Coppy O/P/U 11.6 - 16.7 10.4 10 14 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 114 239 295 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Simon Watson D6 O 8.5 - 15.7 9.8 10 14 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 266 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 20.1 - 36.6 22.8 11 4 2 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 368 692 855 0 0 855 855 0 0 0 0
12 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 20.1 - 36.2 22.5 12 5 3 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 350 660 814 0 0 855 855 0 0 0 0
13 John Snook Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 19.4 - 36.2 22.5 13 6 4 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 316 623 770 0 0 0 0 1000 1000 0 0
14 Nigel Sleigh Plastic Dragon O 13.2 - 24.2 15.1 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 224 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/U/Mf/M 12.4 - 23.4 14.6 15 7 5 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 210 440 543 0 0 0 0 814 814 0 0
16 Barney Harle Rapto O/P/U 12.4 - 22.6 14.1 16 8 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 196 408 504 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Alan Braley Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 14.7 - 28.0 17.4 17 9 7 0 0 0 0 3 3 0 0 194 406 502 0 0 0 0 778 778 0 0
18 Ian Andrew Force R O/P/U/Mf/M/A 14.7 - 27.3 17.0 18 10 8 0 0 0 0 4 4 0 1 190 396 488 0 0 0 0 770 770 0 1000
19 Steve Armstrong Mountain Bike O/P/U/St/S 15.5 - 27.5 17.1 19 11 9 0 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 186 390 480 0 0 729 729 0 0 0 0
20 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 11.6 - 21.7 13.5 20 12 10 0 0 0 0 5 5 0 0 168 350 432 0 0 0 0 733 733 0 0
21 George Harle Velodynamics Mk1 O/P/St/S/J 7.7 - 14.1 8.8 21 13 0 0 0 5 5 0 0 4 0 122 268 0 0 0 656 656 0 0 729 0
Last Updated on 29 September 2012
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records