British Human Power Club
Quibell Park
Sunday 29th May


Round 1 Race(s) for 0 + 3 Laps -- Lap distance: 0.4 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Howard Yeomans Great White O 3 1:30.85 57.6 35.8
2 Steve Slade Beano O 3 1:35.00 55.1 34.2
3 Lee Wakefield Beany O 3 1:40.20 52.2 32.4
4 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 3 1:44.00 50.3 31.3
5 Ian Fardoe Quest O/Mf 3 1:52.18 46.6 29.0
6 Mike Burrows RR Genesis O/P 3 1:54.61 45.7 28.4
7 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 3 1:54.80 45.6 28.3
8 Claire King Number 50 O/L 3 1:55.00 45.5 28.3
9 Jack Watson D6 O/J 3 1:57.16 44.7 27.7
10 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 3 1:58.40 44.2 27.4
11 Miles Kingsbury Quattro O/Mf 3 2:04.94 41.9 26.0
12 Simon Watson Weh Hey! O/P/U/St/S 3 2:16.28 38.4 23.8
13 Adrian Setter VLR O/P 3 2:20.71 37.2 23.1
14 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 3 2:22.18 36.8 22.8
15 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 3 2:22.47 36.7 22.8
16 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 3 2:26.32 35.7 22.2
17 Derek Tweddle Hurrican O/P/U/St/S 3 2:36.00 33.5 20.8
18 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 3 2:37.29 33.3 20.6
19 Fiona Grove Kestrel O/P/U/L/Lp 3 2:38.09 33.1 20.5
20 Sam Relton Velodynamics Mk1 O/P/U/J 3 2:42.27 32.2 20.0
21 Anne Tweddle Kingcycle O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 3 3:46.33 23.1 14.3
22 George Harle Upwrong O/P/U/St/S/J 3 4:30.94 19.3 12.0

Round 2 Race(s) for 30 + 2 Laps -- Lap distance: 0.4 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 65 30:54.00 61.2 38.0
2 Howard Yeomans Great White O 61 31:13.00 56.8 35.3
3 Lee Wakefield Beany O 53 31:01.80 49.7 30.8
4 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 53 31:19.18 49.2 30.6
5 Claire King Number 50 O/L 52 31:07.40 48.6 30.2
6 Ian Fardoe Quest O/Mf 52 31:25.00 48.1 29.9
7 Miles Kingsbury Quattro O/Mf 48 31:13.20 44.7 27.8
8 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 48 31:25.40 44.4 27.6
9 Adrian Setter VLR O/P 43 31:20.40 39.9 24.8
10 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 43 31:24.75 39.8 24.7
11 Jack Watson D6 O/J 41 31:05.90 38.3 23.8
12 Derek Tweddle Hurrican O/P/U/St/S 37 31:33.18 34.1 21.2
13 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 36 31:30.30 33.2 20.6
14 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 36 31:36.09 33.1 20.6
15 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 35 30:55.33 32.9 20.4
16 Simon Watson Weh Hey! O/P/U/St/S 34 30:55.00 32.0 19.8
17 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 34 30:55.20 31.9 19.8
18 Fiona Grove Kestrel O/P/U/L/Lp 34 30:55.70 31.9 19.8
19 Sam Relton Velodynamics Mk1 O/P/U/J 33 31:45.70 30.2 18.7
20 Mike Burrows RR Genesis O/P 31 29.1 18.1
21 Anne Tweddle Kingcycle O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 25 31:15.00 23.2 14.4
22 George Harle Upwrong O/P/U/St/S/J 17 30:57.40 15.9 9.9

Final Results composed by using Average Points 20:80

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Dist Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 20.4 - 60.8 37.8 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 980 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Howard Yeomans Great White O 19.2 - 56.8 35.3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 920 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Lee Wakefield Beany O 16.8 - 49.7 30.9 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Ian Perry Wobbly Bob O/Mf 16.8 - 49.2 30.6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
5 Claire King Number 50 O/L 16.5 - 48.4 30.1 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 620 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Ian Fardoe Quest O/Mf 16.5 - 47.9 29.8 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 603 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
7 Miles Kingsbury Quattro O/Mf 15.3 - 44.4 27.6 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 495 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0
8 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 15.3 - 44.4 27.6 8 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 460 962 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 13.8 - 40.0 24.9 9 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 416 828 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Adrian Setter VLR O/P 13.8 - 39.5 24.6 10 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 400 851 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Jack Watson D6 O/J 13.2 - 38.6 24.0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 365 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0
12 Derek Tweddle Hurrican O/P/U/St/S 12.0 - 33.9 21.1 12 4 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 288 679 882 0 0 980 980 0 0 0 0
13 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 11.7 - 33.3 20.7 13 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 267 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 900 0
14 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 11.7 - 33.3 20.7 14 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 254 643 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 11.4 - 33.1 20.6 15 6 0 0 0 0 0 4 1 0 0 229 578 0 0 0 0 0 729 1000 0 0
16 Simon Watson Weh Hey! O/P/U/St/S 11.1 - 32.3 20.1 16 7 3 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 228 571 828 0 0 920 920 0 0 0 0
17 Mike Burrows RR Genesis O/P 10.2 - 30.0 18.7 17 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 226 479 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 11.1 - 32.0 19.9 18 9 4 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 181 468 729 0 0 810 810 0 0 0 0
19 Fiona Grove Kestrel O/P/U/L/Lp 11.1 - 32.0 19.9 19 10 5 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 164 421 656 810 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Sam Relton Velodynamics Mk1 O/P/U/J 10.8 - 30.2 18.8 20 11 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 147 379 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 0
21 Anne Tweddle Kingcycle O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 8.4 - 23.1 14.4 21 12 7 4 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 122 314 531 729 900 729 729 0 0 0 0
22 George Harle Upwrong O/P/U/St/S/J 6.0 - 16.2 10.1 22 13 8 0 0 5 5 0 0 4 0 109 282 478 0 0 656 656 0 0 729 0
Last Updated on 31 May 2012
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records