British Human Power Club
Stourport
Saturday 18th August


Round 1 Race(s) for 45 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.5 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 23 48:22.20 42.7 26.5
2 Eddie Robbins Rome O 22 48:49.80 40.5 25.2
3 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 22 50:34.59 39.1 24.3
4 Howard Yeomans Trice Micro O/P/Mf/M 21 48:23.20 39.0 24.2
5 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 20 48:55.70 36.7 22.8
6 Nick Marshall Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 20 50:26.70 35.6 22.1
7 Tim Parker Ice Bike O/P/U/J 19 50:50.70 33.6 20.9
8 Sam Relton Kingcycle O/St/J 18 50:20.20 32.1 20.0
9 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 18 51:08.79 31.6 19.6
10 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 17 48:44.70 31.3 19.5
11 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/U/L/Lp 17 49:19.80 31.0 19.2
12 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 17 50:39.50 30.2 18.7
13 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 16 50:43.09 28.3 17.6
14 Stuart Glen Moulton TSR O/P/U/St/S 16 50:49.70 28.3 17.6
15 Alan Braley Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 14 50:24.40 24.9 15.5
16 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 9 48:22.20 16.7 10.4

Round 2 Race(s) for 45 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.5 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 22 47:44.50 41.4 25.7
2 Howard Yeomans Trice Micro O/P/Mf/M 20 49:07.74 36.6 22.7
3 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 19 48:01.76 35.6 22.1
4 Eddie Robbins Rome O 19 48:30.30 35.2 21.9
5 Nick Marshall Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 19 48:38.70 35.1 21.8
6 Sam Relton Kingcycle O/St/J 17 48:00.77 31.8 19.8
7 Tim Parker Ice Bike O/P/U/J 17 49:06.61 31.1 19.3
8 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/U/L/Lp 17 50:30.70 30.2 18.8
9 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 17 50:31.90 30.2 18.8
10 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 16 49:07.10 29.3 18.2
11 Stuart Glen Moulton TSR O/P/U/St/S 15 50:41.70 26.6 16.5
12 Alan Braley Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 13 47:51.00 24.4 15.1
13 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 5 47:44.50 9.4 5.8
14 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 4 47:44.50 7.5 4.6
15 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 3 47:44.50 5.6 3.5

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:1

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Dist Time Km/h MPH Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 41.9 - 42.0 26.1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Eddie Robbins Rome O 38.2 - 37.8 23.5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 814 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Howard Yeomans Trice Micro O/P/Mf/M 38.2 - 37.8 23.5 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 814 855 0 0 0 0 0 1000 1000 0 0
4 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 36.3 - 36.0 22.4 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 733 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0
5 Nick Marshall Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 36.3 - 35.4 22.0 5 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 623 770 1000 0 0 0 0 900 900 0 0
6 Sam Relton Kingcycle O/St/J 32.6 - 32.0 19.9 6 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 534 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 950 0
7 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 24.2 - 23.6 14.7 7 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 532 644 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Tim Parker Ice Bike O/P/U/J 33.5 - 32.3 20.1 8 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 531 692 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 950 0
9 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/U/L/Lp 31.6 - 30.5 19.0 9 6 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 414 567 770 1000 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Chris Wilson Trice QNT O/P/U/Mf/M 31.6 - 30.7 19.1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0 3 3 0 0 408 560 770 0 0 0 0 810 810 0 0
11 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 29.8 - 28.8 17.9 11 8 5 2 2 0 0 4 4 0 0 334 480 656 855 900 0 0 729 729 0 0
12 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 19.5 - 18.9 11.8 12 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 330 470 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Stuart Glen Moulton TSR O/P/U/St/S 28.8 - 27.3 17.0 13 10 6 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 302 432 590 0 0 810 1000 0 0 0 0
14 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 20.5 - 20.1 12.5 14 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 298 0 0 855 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Alan Braley Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 25.1 - 24.6 15.3 15 11 7 0 0 0 0 5 5 0 0 272 390 531 0 0 0 0 656 656 0 0
16 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 8.3 - 8.3 5.2 16 12 8 0 0 4 2 0 0 0 0 103 157 239 0 0 364 450 0 0 0 0
Last Updated on 19 August 2012
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records