British Human Power Club
Curborough
Sunday 29th September


Round 1 Race(s) for 0 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 0.5 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Howard Yeomans challenge fujin O/P/U 1 0:51.70 41.7 25.9
2 phil wilkinson apollo11 O/Mf 1 0:55.30 39.0 24.2
3 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 1 0:55.40 38.9 24.2
4 Joseph Parker Velodynamics T7 O/St 1 0:55.50 38.9 24.1
5 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 1 0:56.30 38.3 23.8
6 John Snook Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 1 0:57.30 37.6 23.4
7 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 1 0:57.30 37.6 23.4
8 Ian Fardoe Quincy O/Mf 1 0:57.59 37.4 23.3
9 Dave Goodman Mk6 O/P/U/St/S 1 0:57.70 37.4 23.2
10 John Lucian blue wave O/Mf 1 0:58.40 36.9 22.9
11 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 1 0:59.50 36.2 22.5
12 Richard Everett Windcheater O/P/Mf/M 1 1:00.39 35.7 22.2
13 chris featherstone apollo O/Mf 1 1:00.70 35.5 22.1
14 Nick Marshall Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 1 1:01.36 35.1 21.8
15 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T9 O/P/U/St/S 1 1:02.23 34.7 21.5
16 Alan Goodman Ratty O/P 1 1:04.02 33.7 20.9
17 mattie bennett swebbelli O/Mf/J 1 1:05.39 33.0 20.5
18 Dave Thomlinson Rowing Bike O/P/U/St/S 1 1:06.74 32.3 20.1
19 Martin Lucy ratracer sl O/P/U 1 1:08.76 31.4 19.5
20 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 1 1:11.00 30.4 18.9
21 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 1 1:14.00 29.1 18.1
22 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 1 1:14.40 29.0 18.0
23 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 1 1:16.00 28.4 17.6
24 Nikki Sidwell Mason O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 1 1:16.40 28.2 17.5
25 Martin Bailey rapide O/P/U/St/S 1 1:17.00 28.0 17.4
26 Katie Sparenberg Windy Unfaired O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 1 1:17.60 27.8 17.2
27 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 1 1:18.90 27.3 17.0
28 Jeffrey James cobra O/P/U 1 1:19.80 27.0 16.8
29 Alan Braley Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 1 1:20.40 26.8 16.6
30 Barry Edwards Baroga Lounger O/P/U/St/S 1 1:26.80 24.8 15.4
31 Mark Chillery Switchblade O/P/U/St/S 0 .0 .0
32 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 0 .0 .0

Round 2 Race(s) for 15 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 0.5 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 phil wilkinson apollo11 O/Mf 16 16:58.40 33.9 21.0
2 chris featherstone apollo O/Mf 16 17:50.40 32.2 20.0
3 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 14 17:40.80 28.4 17.7
4 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 14 18:10.40 27.7 17.2
5 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T9 O/P/U/St/S 13 17:11.20 27.2 16.9
6 Dave Thomlinson Rowing Bike O/P/U/St/S 13 17:28.20 26.7 16.6
7 Martin Bailey rapide O/P/U/St/S 13 17:49.30 26.2 16.3
8 Jeffrey James cobra O/P/U 12 17:06.36 25.2 15.6
9 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 12 17:09.23 25.1 15.6
10 mattie bennett swebbelli O/Mf/J 12 17:29.80 24.6 15.3
11 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 12 17:39.00 24.4 15.2
12 Katie Sparenberg Windy Unfaired O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 11 17:05.60 23.1 14.3
13 Alan Braley Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 11 17:28.60 22.6 14.0
14 Barry Edwards Baroga Lounger O/P/U/St/S 10 17:35.20 20.4 12.7
15 Nikki Sidwell Mason O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 10 19:12.10 18.7 11.6
16 Martin Lucy ratracer sl O/P/U 1 2.1 1.3

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 17 16:37.09 36.8 22.8
2 Howard Yeomans challenge fujin O/P/U 17 17:03.76 35.8 22.2
3 Ian Fardoe Quincy O/Mf 17 17:08.80 35.6 22.1
4 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 17 17:27.30 35.0 21.7
5 John Snook Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 16 16:51.80 34.1 21.2
6 Joseph Parker Velodynamics T7 O/St 16 17:03.02 33.7 20.9
7 John Lucian blue wave O/Mf 16 17:11.70 33.4 20.8
8 Alan Goodman Ratty O/P 16 17:22.40 33.1 20.5
9 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 16 17:28.20 32.9 20.4
10 Dave Goodman Mk6 O/P/U/St/S 16 17:28.50 32.9 20.4
11 Richard Everett Windcheater O/P/Mf/M 15 16:58.30 31.8 19.7
12 Mark Chillery Switchblade O/P/U/St/S 14 17:07.70 29.4 18.2
13 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 13 17:18.80 27.0 16.7
14 Nick Marshall Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 5 10.8 6.7
15 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 3 6.4 4.0

Round 3 Race(s) for 45 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.2 km
Round 3 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 phil wilkinson apollo11 O/Mf 23 48:38.90 35.0 21.7
2 chris featherstone apollo O/Mf 23 49:60.00 34.0 21.1
3 Mark Chillery Switchblade O/P/U/St/S 22 33.4 20.8
4 Jeffrey James cobra O/P/U 20 49:45.00 29.7 18.4
5 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 19 49:24.60 28.4 17.6
6 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T9 O/P/U/St/S 19 49:42.40 28.3 17.5
7 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 19 50:34.59 27.8 17.2
8 Dave Thomlinson Rowing Bike O/P/U/St/S 19 50:50.90 27.6 17.1
9 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 18 48:42.20 27.3 17.0
10 Martin Bailey rapide O/P/U/St/S 18 49:06.23 27.1 16.8
11 mattie bennett swebbelli O/Mf/J 18 50:42.70 26.2 16.3
12 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 17 49:35.90 25.3 15.7
13 Katie Sparenberg Windy Unfaired O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 17 51:34.20 24.4 15.1
14 Alan Braley Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 16 51:08.92 23.1 14.3

Round 3 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Ian Fardoe Quincy O/Mf 24 47:38.59 37.2 23.1
2 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 24 48:16.60 36.8 22.8
3 Howard Yeomans challenge fujin O/P/U 24 48:43.09 36.4 22.6
4 John Snook Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 24 49:32.70 35.8 22.2
5 Dave Goodman Mk6 O/P/U/St/S 23 49:42.80 34.2 21.2
6 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 22 47:48.20 34.0 21.1
7 John Lucian blue wave O/Mf 22 47:50.00 34.0 21.1
8 Joseph Parker Velodynamics T7 O/St 22 48:27.60 33.6 20.8
9 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 22 49:21.70 32.9 20.5
10 Richard Everett Windcheater O/P/Mf/M 22 49:44.00 32.7 20.3
11 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 19 47:57.00 29.3 18.2
12 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 19 49:03.73 28.6 17.8
13 Nick Marshall Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 5 7.7 4.8

Final Results composed by using Average Points 10:30:60

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Ian Fardoe Quincy O/Mf 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 891 0 0 0 0 0 0 981 0 0 0
2 Howard Yeomans challenge fujin O/P/U 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 856 970 970 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 824 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0
4 John Snook Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 4 2 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 693 864 864 0 0 0 0 900 1000 0 0
5 phil wilkinson apollo11 O/Mf 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 661 0 0 0 0 0 0 829 0 0 0
6 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 6 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 542 727 767 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Dave Goodman Mk6 O/P/U/St/S 7 3 4 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 502 729 748 0 0 924 960 0 0 0 0
8 Joseph Parker Velodynamics T7 O/St 8 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 464 0 0 0 0 930 0 0 0 0 0
9 John Lucian blue wave O/Mf 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 440 0 0 0 0 0 0 646 0 0 0
10 chris featherstone apollo O/Mf 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 409 0 0 0 0 0 0 644 0 0 0
11 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 11 8 0 0 0 0 0 6 3 0 0 368 529 0 0 0 0 0 588 773 0 0
12 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 12 6 6 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 334 545 627 0 0 807 886 0 0 0 0
13 Mark Chillery Switchblade O/P/U/St/S 13 5 5 0 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 290 547 633 0 0 748 831 0 0 0 0
14 Richard Everett Windcheater O/P/Mf/M 14 7 0 0 0 0 0 7 2 0 0 285 531 0 0 0 0 0 555 837 0 0
15 Jeffrey James cobra O/P/U 15 9 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 195 377 496 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 16 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 192 0 0 846 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 17 11 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 185 362 0 864 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T9 O/P/U/St/S 18 10 7 0 0 5 4 0 0 0 0 179 368 499 0 0 663 737 0 0 0 0
19 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 19 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 165 346 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Alan Goodman Ratty O/P 20 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 150 257 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Dave Thomlinson Rowing Bike O/P/U/St/S 21 13 9 0 0 6 5 0 0 0 0 143 298 449 0 0 597 663 0 0 0 0
22 Martin Bailey rapide O/P/U/St/S 22 15 10 0 0 8 7 0 0 0 0 114 241 393 0 0 505 561 0 0 0 0
23 mattie bennett swebbelli O/Mf/J 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 2 0 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 473 0 900 0
24 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 24 16 0 4 2 7 6 0 0 0 0 106 229 0 687 849 515 572 0 0 0 0
25 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 25 17 11 5 3 0 0 9 4 0 0 96 215 353 685 846 0 0 456 746 0 0
26 Nick Marshall Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 26 19 14 0 0 0 0 12 7 0 0 80 174 273 0 0 0 0 330 551 0 0
27 Katie Sparenberg Windy Unfaired O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 27 18 12 6 4 0 0 10 5 0 0 79 183 311 590 729 0 0 393 665 0 0
28 Alan Braley Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 28 20 13 0 0 0 0 11 6 0 0 70 162 277 0 0 0 0 354 599 0 0
29 Martin Lucy ratracer sl O/P/U 29 21 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 61 98 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Nikki Sidwell Mason O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 30 21 15 7 5 0 0 13 8 0 0 26 61 104 225 278 0 0 140 236 0 0
31 Barry Edwards Baroga Lounger O/P/U/St/S 31 23 17 0 0 9 8 0 0 0 0 24 56 97 0 0 177 197 0 0 0 0
32 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 32 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last Updated on 04 October 2013
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records